Accumulated Results for the 2014 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2014-06-01
2 Lake Del Valle 5K 2014-06-01
3 Lake Del Valle 10K 2014-06-01
4 Lake Del Valle 1K 2014-06-01
5 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2014-06-01
6 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2014-06-01
7 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2014-06-01
8 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2014-06-01
9 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2014-06-01
10 Donner Lake Swim 2014-06-01
11 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2014-06-01
13 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2014-06-01
15 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2014-06-01
16 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2014-06-01
17 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2014-06-01

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
12 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2014-06-01
14 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2014-06-01
18 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2014-06-01
19 Lake Del Valle 5K 2014-06-01
20 Lake Del Valle 10K 2014-06-01
21 Lake Del Valle 1K 2014-06-01
22 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2014-06-01
23 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2014-06-01
24 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2014-06-01
25 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2014-06-01
26 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2014-06-01
27 Donner Lake Swim 2014-06-01
28 Keller Cove 1/2 Mile 2014-06-01
29 Keller Cove 1 Mile 2014-06-01
30 Keller Cove 2 Mile 2014-06-01

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (26 total swimmers; 26 earned points.)

 

1 Baumgartner, Erin WCM 21 56
2 Kletzer, Sarah CRUZ 21 40
3 Levinson, Robyn MAM 21 28
4 Rudberg, Amelia TEME 24 22
4 Grue, Katie UC38 24 22
4 Van Hoorickx, Maddie UC38 19 22
4 West, Kathleen CHIC 20 22
4 Korus, Hannah STAN 23 22
4 Poitras, Jenna DAM 23 22
4 Smith, Heather PCCM 21 22
4 Benjamin, Miriam MEMO 18 22
12 Silvas, Cara UC38 21 18
12 Sweetnam, Hope STAN 24 18
12 Mills, Megan SCSC 24 18
12 Mansoor, Jackie UC38 21 18
12 Simmons, Jennifer RAMS 23 18
17 Desantis, Kaitlin DAM 23 16
17 Barrett, Colleen SNM 22 16
17 Bruno, Stephanie CMAM 19 16
17 Evans, Shelby CHIC 19 16
21 Pisani, Alix TEME 24 14
21 Nickerson, Alicia SNM 22 14
21 Walecka, Hilary CRUZ 24 14
24 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 22 12
24 Fanning, Rebecca DC 24 12
26 Terndrup, Haley PCCM 24 8

 

W/25-29      (40 total swimmers; 40 earned points.)

 

1 West, Meredith SMM 29 118
2 Adelman, Ellie TEME 28,29 88
3 Roach, Regina WCM 27,28 84
4 Hernandez, Sarah DAM 29 44
4 Kastes, Katie TOC 25 44
6 Radecke-Noble, Jennifer TVM 29 40
7 Plume, Rebecca BAC 27 38
8 Eby, Kate NUTS 29 36
9 Laughlin, Molly UC38 29 32
9 Lehman, Michi MEMO 29 32
9 Chavez Lyssand, Sarah TUTE 27 32
9 Lee, Alexandra DAM 27 32
9 Fernandes, Sara QSS 27 32
14 English, Katarina MBAY 26 28
14 McGraw, Kathleen TOC 27 28
16 Garcia, Danielle UC38 27 26
17 Hanson, Erika TOC 26 22
17 Sitts, Kelly UC38 27 22
19 Farnham, Kaelly SRM 27 18
19 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 29 18
19 Larson, Amanda DAM 26 18
19 Aalborg-Volper, Brianna BAY 27 18
19 Houston, Katy TOC 26 18
24 Jones, Camille STAN 27,28 16
24 Sugar, Angela UC38 29 16
24 Highsmith, Emily TEME 29 16
27 Simmons, Nicole RAMS 26 14
27 Hubbs, Marissa AHMS 25 14
29 Bundy, Lauren TEME 29 12
29 Morrow, Alissa SNM 25 12
29 Erickson, Priscilla CALM 27 12
32 Higbee, Melissa TEME 29 10
32 Rich, Sarah SMST 28 10
32 Kaeser, Cynthia UC38 25 10
35 Curley, Lindsey DAM 26 8
35 Mayard, Adrienne UC38 28 8
37 Duke, Heather HUMM 27 6
37 Ramos, Kacey VACA 29 6
37 Oliver, Eva UC38 26 6
40 Kronstad, Lisa STAN 28 2

 

W/30-34      (43 total swimmers; 43 earned points.)

 

1 Groskopf, Sarah BAC 33,34 116
2 Athens, Allison CRUZ 33 112
3 Becks, Danielle TOC 32 106
4 Chinn, Sarah MAM 30 82
5 Thompson, Margaret MAM 33 72
6 Carney, Monica CRUZ 31,32 58
6 Moore, Stephanie SAC 31,32 58
8 Watanabe, Naoko TOC 31 48
9 Sitzmann, Amy TVM 34 40
10 Lawrence, Helen TEME 32 38
11 Bryant, Cameron YCMS 32 26
12 Byrd, Sanomia TEME 31 24
13 Upchurch, Michelle CHIC 31 22
13 McGrath, Mari UC38 33 22
13 Estrada, Kris TSUN 31 22
13 Reiter, Sarah JAMM 31 22
17 Scott, Emily SMAC 34 20
17 Sorenson, Caroline MAM 32 20
19 Smart, Lindsey TOC 32 18
19 Moody, Erin NBA 30 18
19 Shipp, Rachel TOC 31 18
19 Gertz, Jessie TOC 31 18
23 Natina, Nina UC38 34 16
23 Wachs, Megan DC 31 16
25 Holmes, Laura SMST 30 14
25 Smith, Jessica BAC 34 14
25 Villa, Velia TEME 33 14
28 Flecker, Donita SMAC 31 12
28 Sims, Lorena RAMS 33 12
28 Chism, Johnna SNM 33 12
31 Allpress, Amanda YRAM 33 10
31 McKibben, Diana CALM 31 10
31 Eustis, Madeline DC 32 10
34 Ruhaak, Renee DAM 32 8
34 Peng, Lili STAN 30 8
34 Dion, Katy TEME 34 8
34 Leaird, Emily TCAM 31 8
38 Miller, Jamie TEME 31 6
39 Sacknoff, Nelle USF 32 4
39 Boismier, Lauren UC38 31 4
39 Levey, Nicole SAC 30 4
42 Ayers, Beth CMAM 32 2
42 Sheer, Jessica UC38 32 2

 

W/35-39      (39 total swimmers; 39 earned points.)

 

1 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 37 132
2 Benjamin, Bonnie TOC 39 98
3 Shimada, Tia TEME 35 86
4 Ringwood, Kimberly TEME 39 44
4 Maidenberg, Eve MAM 37 44
6 Gallacher, Jennifer CRUZ 39 38
7 Peck, Julie SRVM 37 30
8 Bair, Megan WINE 37 26
8 Decker, Kimberly BAC 38 26
10 Zaharris, Lilia UC38 36 22
10 Krohn, Brooke NBA 36 22
12 Stoner, Stephanie USF 39 18
12 Morgan, Alexis RPM 39 18
12 Burch, Katie TVM 37 18
12 Prohaska, Kim SNM 36 18
12 Crooks, Marni WCM 35 18
17 Wybult, Magdalena RINC 37 16
17 Stewart, Heather TNS 39 16
17 Mattioli, Amanda SNM 35 16
20 Lierman, Brianna UC38 35 14
20 Farmer-Koppenol, Pauline DC 39 14
20 Rhea, Julie SNM 37 14
20 Gentles, Melanie DAM 37 14
20 Wholey, Mary QSS 35 14
25 Barnholt, Kimberly UC38 38 12
25 Yechuri, Madhuri FREM 36 12
25 Weyer, Stacy PCCM 35 12
28 Crowley, Kelly STAN 37 10
28 Van Horn, Linda NSA 37 10
28 Castello, Alessandra PCCM 38 10
31 Heiser, Erin DAM 38 8
31 Ghecea, Desiree MAAC 38 8
31 Kofsky, Emily SMM 38 8
31 Barnachea, Rowena SCSC 38 8
35 Sauerteig, Denise UC38 36 6
35 Hum, Denise MEMO 37 6
35 Hollister, Margery UC38 37 6
38 Cohen, Jean TEME 37 4
38 Dindia, Megan TMPO 36 4

 

W/40-44      (49 total swimmers; 49 earned points.)

 

1 Prouty, Nancy MELO 43 132
2 Harvey, Leeann WCM 44 120
3 Anaya, Cyane TEME 42 80
3 Denison, Stephanie SMST 43,44 80
5 Philpott, Patti TCAM 43,44 68
6 Moll, Jessica MAM 41,42 64
7 Bang, Jennifer UC38 40 60
8 Martin, Nicole UC38 41 42
9 Mazzag, Bori HUMM 40,41 36
9 Odom, Janell FGST 43 36
11 Moreno, Julie MAAC 41,42 34
12 Stynes, Kelly WCM 43 24
12 May, Tracy SRVM 43 24
14 Smith, Marjorie TEME 42 22
14 Chandler, Stephanie SAC 41 22
16 McCall, Katherine TSUN 40 18
16 Strong, Susan WCM 42 18
16 Moore, Carolyn UC38 44 18
16 Kelly, Katie NBA 44 18
16 Byrne, Eilish MVM 42 18
21 Lindstrom, Chris MVM 42 16
21 Mladinich, Leslie WCM 43 16
23 Bixler, Sara PTCO 42 14
23 Vincent, Anna RPM 42 14
23 Ohm, Carrie UC38 40 14
23 Allen-Roth, Asha WCM 43 14
23 Voight, Tina BAY 44 14
28 Raskin, Karen HUMM 40 12
28 Norton, Pauline TSUN 43 12
28 Konkol-Zamir, Simona FREM 44 12
28 Seibert, Tracie SNM 44 12
28 Bertain, Lisa UC38 43 12
28 Phifer, Roxane DAM 43 12
34 Mills, Megan TCAM 44 10
34 Cowling, Kathleen UC38 43 10
34 Oliver, Juliana OAM 44 10
34 Porter, Jo Ann SNM 42 10
34 Rodriguez, Rene SERC 44 10
39 Blesius, Kathleen PCCM 44 8
39 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 40 8
39 Bronander, Lisa SNM 43 8
42 Lulis, Nicole DHSC 41 6
42 Horswill, Angela CHIC 43,44 6
42 Maillet, Roxanne NBA 44 6
45 Canfield, Lisa UC38 44 4
46 Taylor, Jennifer DAM 40 2
46 Huang, Lily TEME 41 2
46 Witzgall, Deanna UC38 40 2
46 Barrett, Sue SMST 44 2

 

W/45-49      (62 total swimmers; 62 earned points.)

 

1 Jolly, Lynn TOC 48,49 132
2 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 45 120
3 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 49 86
4 Welting, Laureen TOC 48 54
5 Charney, Karen DAM 45 46
6 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 46 42
7 Bruno, Susan CMAM 47 40
7 Bauernfeind, patti SRVM 47 40
9 Perry, Rebecca MAM 49 38
10 Gray, Kara WCM 48 36
11 Asnault, Wendy CHIC 45 34
12 Stanley, Janice AQUM 46 28
13 Parsons, Anne CMSC 46 26
14 Rodoni, Rhiannon PCCM 49 24
14 Lee, Kathy TEME 44,45 24
14 Cantlen, Kelly UC38 46 24
14 Verschuur, Joanneke MAM 48,49 24
18 Schriger, Joan TOC 49 22
19 Rim, Hisun TEME 46,47 20
19 Trusso, Amy BAY 48 20
21 Boyce, Mary UC38 48 18
21 Worthman, Catha MEMO 46 18
21 Cox, Juliet MAM 46 18
21 Moosmann, Barbara MEMO 49 18
25 Le Febre, Karen SNM 46 16
25 Schmuecker, Amy PTCO 49 16
25 Harris, Karen RPM 47 16
25 Mason, Jane CALM 47 16
25 Hall, Dina PCCM 48 16
25 McFerron, Deborah NBA 45 16
25 Stern, Nancy SMM 49 16
32 Chessen, Christine TOC 47 14
32 Owen, Susie PCCM 45 14
32 Legros, Laura MELO 46 14
32 Cherrick, Michelle NBA 46 14
32 Schneider, Henriette MEMO 48 14
37 Burke, Lauri CHIC 49 12
37 Turner, Joan UC38 47 12
37 Garforth, Emma DAM 46 12
37 Sullivan, Cameron TVM 46 12
37 Keil, Christine HUMM 45 12
42 Platts, Denise SRVM 48 10
42 Asta, Lisa WCM 49 10
42 Alford, Christy SAMA 48 10
42 Goldman, Lisa BAC 46 10
46 Eisley, Jennifer SMAC 49 8
46 Harnett, Marissa OAM 47 8
46 Kelly Smethurst, Andrea WCM 46 8
46 Jacques, Cathy WCM 45 8
46 Kight, Ann UC38 48 8
51 Stark, Anne TVM 45 6
51 Glatter, Kathy UC38 47 6
51 Weigand, Michelle PAR 45 6
51 Dahlgren, Christine DAM 46 6
51 Desmond, Joanne TSUN 47 6
56 McKenna, Beth TEME 49 4
56 Weber, Beth TVM 47 4
58 Ellis, Kathryn PCCM 47 2
58 Pierre, Stella TEME 48 2
58 Challburg, Karen VACA 49 2
58 Brown, Bonnie SMM 46 2
58 Skovlin, Cynthia DC 48 2

 

W/50-54      (45 total swimmers; 45 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 51 132
2 Hall, Ali BAC 52,53 108
3 Clements, Cindy TAM 53 106
4 Buckley, Kristine SMM 54 84
5 Tiedemann, Elizabeth BRCM 51 80
6 Oliver, Christine TCAM 51 68
7 Motekaitis-Hight, Ann TVM 52 52
8 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 52 48
9 Hernandez, Jill WCM 54 44
10 Aley, Kara TVM 51 34
11 Zebedee, Suzanne MELO 52 32
12 Adler, Felicia WCM 52 30
12 Blaha, Sharon SMM 54 30
14 Riley, Jayne SRVM 50 26
14 Mansoor, Heike BRCM 51 26
16 Morison, Elaine WCM 54 22
16 Rutherford, Kim CRUZ 54 22
18 Brenner, Mindi SNM 50 18
18 Malone, Nancy RPM 51 18
18 Matena, Jana MELO 52 18
18 Yancher, Lynda DAM 51 18
22 Putney, Susan UC38 51 16
23 Lea, Vanessa PCCM 54 14
23 Toschi, Robyn TVM 50 14
23 Fleming, Jill BAC 51 14
23 Troutner, Heidi CRUZ 51 14
27 Koop, Stephanie DAM 50 12
27 Hildebrand, Gabrielle FOG 54 12
27 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen UC38 54 12
27 McCallum, Joan CRUZ 50 12
27 Rus, Regina MPM 51 12
32 Berro, Denise UC38 54 10
32 Mills, Robin MAM 52 10