Accumulated Results for the 2009 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile 2009-06-01
3 Lake Millerton 1 Mile 2009-06-01
5 Spring Lake 1 Mile 2009-06-01
6 Lake Del Valle 3/4 Mile 2009-06-01
7 Lake Del Valle 1.5 Mile 2009-06-01
8 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2009-06-01
10 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2009-06-01
12 Lake Mendocino 2 Mile 2009-06-01
13 Santa Cruz Rough Water 1 Mile 2009-06-01
14 Santa Cruz Cruise 2 Mile 2009-06-01
15 Donner Lake Swim 2009-06-01
16 Hot August Chill 1/2 Mile 2009-06-01
17 Hot August Chill 1 Mile 2009-06-01
18 Lake Sonoma 1 Mile 2009-06-01
19 Whiskeytown 1 Mile 2009-06-01
20 Whiskeytown 2 Mile 2009-06-01
21 Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile 2009-06-01
23 Lake Natoma 1 Mile 2009-06-01

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
2 Parkside Aquatic 1 Mile 2009-06-01
4 Lake Millerton 1 Mile 2009-06-01
9 Lake Berryessa 2 Mile 2009-06-01
11 Lake Berryessa 1 Mile 2009-06-01
22 Lake Natoma 1/2 Mile 2009-06-01
24 Lake Natoma 1 Mile 2009-06-01

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (43 total swimmers; 43 earned points.)

 

1 Gentry, Kelly TVM 22,23 82
2 White, Lisa TVM 24 60
3 Espiritu, Vicki TVM 23 36
4 Pock, Keri ECAM 24 26
5 Hernandez, Sarah DAM 24 22
5 Maclean, Caetlan NBA 23 22
5 Gill, Meg TOC 24 22
5 Seelos, Lizzy CRUZ 22 22
5 Swartz, Genevieve SMMM 18 22
5 Ottem, Rachel RAD 23 22
5 O'Rourke, Katherine DAM 24 22
5 Barrett, Vanessa UNAT 24 22
13 Huang, Jessica USF 24 18
13 Focha, Jessica MAAC 21 18
13 Hammersla, Ellisa CRUZ 20 18
13 Lee, Alexandra WCM 22 18
13 Trauba, Erica TEME 24 18
13 LEBSACK, ADRIENNE PCAM 20 18
19 Stephenson, Madeline RAMS 23 16
19 Craviotto, Alli SMMM 19 16
19 BOOHER, SAMANTHA UNAT 20 16
22 Brown, Joelle SCAM 23 14
22 Carroll, Greta CRUZ 22 14
22 Holtpatrick, Natasha SCAM 22 14
22 BECKWITH, ROSALIND UNAT 24 14
26 Suchomel, Susan UNAT 23 12
26 TOLENTINO, KARINA CRUZ 19 12
28 Coudright, Jessica UNAT 24 10
28 Frederick, Veronica DAM 22 10
28 Dunleavy, Kelly TAM 24 10
28 SCHULTZ, ALLISON CRUZ 20 10
32 Phelps, Elizabeth SHMS 21 8
32 Bartlett, Elisabeth USF 23 8
32 Crowley, Megan CRUZ 21 8
32 SHARY, CRISTINA SNM 23 8
36 Hanoian, Sossi DAM 21 6
36 Lynn, Megan OAM 20 6
36 Yuan, Ying-Ying ECAM 20 6
39 Weddle, Jessica SCAM 24 4
39 Baranowski, Katrina UNAT 23 4
39 Tuman, Helen CRUZ 21 4
42 Techner, Danielle JCCM 22 2
42 Ramos, Kacey VACA 24 2

 

W/25-29      (45 total swimmers; 45 earned points.)

 

1 Carney, Monica CRUZ 26,27 120
1 Thompson, Margaret MAM 27,28 120
3 Chinn, Sarah MAM 25 88
4 Scott, Emily SRM 29 50
5 Tukua, Rebecca WCM 26 48
5 Flaskerud, Devon WCM 27 48
7 Droubay, Christy TVM 27 44
7 OBERACKER, AMANDA TTAM 28 44
7 Weisenthal, Laurin SMMM 25 44
10 Riegels, Samantha RINC 29 38
11 Athens, Allison CRUZ 27,28 36
12 Moore, Stephanie SAC 26 30
13 Jones, Samantha MVM 26 22
13 Davies, Erin TVM 25 22
13 Hong, Han WACM 27 22
13 Louderback, Kelsey MPM 25 22
13 Sleasman, Laura MELO 29 22
18 Dasher, Sarah DAM 27 20
19 Becks, Danielle TOC 27 18
19 Paster, Kristina MPM 26 18
19 Lazzar, Megan BAC 25 18
19 Cheline, Mary SCSC 29 18
19 Groskopf, Sarah BAC 28,29 18
24 Roble, Elizabeth WACM 27 16
24 Monahan, Jaimie UNAT 29 16
24 SNYDER, JESSICA DC 26 16
24 Rath, Katy TVM 25 16
28 De Jesus, Margarita USF 27 14
28 Lyons, Katie TOC 28 14
28 Mehl, Sarah SERC 26 14
28 PREZZANO, CALLEY WACM 27 14
32 Frederick, Tunisia VACA 26 12
32 Gonnason, Hayley UNAT 26 12
32 QUIRING, CAROLINE SNM 26 12
35 Thompson, Holly NVM 28 10
35 Capell, Kelly SPS 26 10
37 Callaghan, Kimberly DAM 27 8
37 Cafferata, Lindsey TEME 29 8
37 Moundros, Nicole UNAT 25 8
40 LAPALME, IRIS UNAT 29 6
41 Moody, Erin UNAT 25 4
41 Rehal, Renu DAM 25 4
41 BUCHTENKIRCH, JULIE RAMS 29 4
44 Fletcher, Kathryn BAM 28 2
44 WILLIAMS, GENEVIEVE UNAT 26 2

 

W/30-34      (46 total swimmers; 46 earned points.)

 

1 Vasey, Adrianne STAN 30 126
2 Swanson, Eileen CSSR 34 122
3 Dane, Elizabeth CRUZ 29,30 102
4 George, Heidi LAMV 34 66
5 Baran, Jennifer STAN 33,34 62
6 Fergot, Sarah MPM 34 54
7 Bair, Megan FOG 32 52
7 Winters, Erin WACM 32,33 52
9 Stevenson, Hilary PCAM 33 46
10 VALOSEK, JENNIFER TTAM 34 44
10 Hall, Katie SNM 30 44
12 NEWTON, BRENDA SCSC 33 40
13 ODwyer, Erin WINE 32 38
14 Guzman, Shanna TOC 32 36
15 O'Leary, Shauna SMMM 32 30
16 Mendoza-Martens, Nicole WCM 32 28
17 Germida, Amy SCSC 34 24
17 Martinez, Lisa DAM 33 24
19 Rodde, Heather TOC 32 22
19 Dideum, Kathy SCAM 30 22
19 CAIRNS, CHRISTINA USF 30 22
22 Murai, Emily LAMV 33 20
22 WILSON, ANN CRUZ 34 20
24 HULSTROM, MICHELLE UNAT 32 18
25 Baker, Julie DAM 32 16
25 Rupp, Heidi RAD 33 16
25 Kistner, Emily MAM 29,30 16
28 Benjamin, Bonnie USF 34 14
28 Delneo, Catherine SERC 33 14
28 Habdas, Michelle SNM 30 14
28 Hendricks, Michela FOG 34 14
32 Filler, Morgan SCAM 33 12
32 Ferre, Jennifer WCM 30 12
32 Hsueh, Yi FOG 31 12
32 Rohringer, Nina LVTC 32 12
32 PROFUMO, TESLA CRUZ 32 12
37 Pearson, Loren TVM 33 10
37 Lemen, Olivia SCAM 31 10
37 KERLIN, SARAH CRUZ 34 10
40 Munz, Molly SAC 31 8
41 Richards, Ericka WINE 31 6
41 Reddell, Jessica UNAT 32 6
41 Kembel, Alice PCAM 34 6
44 Spicer, Ryann UNAT 30 4
44 JUSTUS, VIRGINIA MELO 33 4
46 NORTON, ALISON UNAT 30 2

 

W/35-39      (50 total swimmers; 50 earned points.)

 

1 Duggan, Karen WCM 38,39 190
2 Sanguinet, Amanda TOC 38 148
3 Prouty, Nancy MELO 38 80
4 Labusch, Meike USF 36,37 72
5 Deasy, Michelle TOC 37 56
6 Linberg, Kristen UNAT 37 50
7 Masuda, Megumi SCSC 35 36
8 Moll, Jessica TEME 37 32
9 Masluk, Genii LVTC 35 28
10 Tomola, Katie SCAM 37 24
10 IGNOFFO, MICHELE CRUZ 39 24
12 Adams, Krissy LGSR 37 22
12 Wolford, Shannon TAM 37 22
12 Reece, Margaret CHIC 37 22
15 Uscilowski, Loren 38 18
16 Wright, Jenna CHIC 36 16
16 Fogg, Sally SRM 37 16
16 Hansen, Jane UNAT 37 16
16 Suskiewicz, Karen SMMM 36 16
16 Peterson, Elke SCAM 35 16
21 Estell, Julie TVM 36 14
21 Kurdy, Colleen PCAM 35 14
21 Hewitt, Robin WACM 39 14
21 Litoff, Danielle SNM 39 14
21 Tierney, Marcia UNAT 38 14
21 Jaeger, Katy SMMM 39 14
27 Dieterich, Sonja STAN 35 12
27 Kleiber, Victoria MPSC 39 12
27 Hamilton, Robyn RAD 38 12
27 Corbin, Tracy DC 37 12
27 Bailey, Linda M Klinke LVTC 37 12
27 HUNT, ANNETTE CRUZ 38 12
33 Barrios, Janette ECYM 35 10
33 Reda, Marcy SCAM 37 10
33 Teklinski, Kara USF 35 10
33 Roldan, Gina UNAT 36 10
33 REICH, JENNIFER MBAY 36 10
38 Ambrogi, Tina MVM 36 8
38 Barber, Nicky BAC 37 8
38 Childre, Alana UNAT 36 8
38 Fries, Sabrina UNAT 36 8
42 Anaya, Cyane TEME 37 6
42 Mladinich, Leslie WCM 38 6
44 Grundman, Jeanine CRUZ 36 4
44 Godtfredsen, Trish UNAT 36 4
44 HAYS, MEGHAN SMMM 36 4
47 Tong, Connie STAN 37 2
47 Uldricks, Jennifer TEME 35 2
47 Pressler, Andrea UNAT 35 2
47 PHIFER, ROXANE DC 38 2

 

W/40-44      (50 total swimmers; 50 earned points.)

 

1 Cox, Juliet MAM 40,41 128
1 Asnault, Wendy CHIC 40 128
3 Phalen, Jennifer SCAM 44 124
4 Bauernfeind, Patti LNM 42 110
5 Bechhoefer, Marta CRUZ 41 82
6 Welting, Laureen TOC 43 62
7 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 40 52
8 Partos, Gwynne UNAT 40 50
8 Cantlen, Kelly UNAT 41 50
10 Skinner-Kita, JoAnn RAMS 43 48
11 STRAW, SUSAN TTST 42 44
11 Gray, Kara 43 44
13 Smith, Jody STAN 40 36
14 Bessette, Natalie USF 41 34
15 Nilsen, Elizabeth CRUZ 41 32
15 Challburg, Karen VACA 44 32
17 Nygren, Mary Ann TVM 41 28
17 Santos, Debbie WCM 41 28
19 Keil, Christine UNAT 40 24
20 ZAHARIAS, MELISSA UNAT 41 22
21 GOETZ, KATRINA UNAT 44 18
21 Reuter, Grietje SAC 42 18
21 Sepulvado, Patricia RAMS 44 18
21 SCHRIGER, JOAN TOC 44 18
25 White, Beth SCSC 42 16
25 Engelskirchen, Elizabeth TAM 43 16
25 Hubbard, Donna SMST 41 16
28 Beegle, Janet MVM 42 14
29 Seymour, Liz WCM 41 12
29 Porterfield, Shelli DAC 42 12
29 Binder, Claire UNAT 41 12
32 da Costa, Yayoi UNAT 43 10
32 Rastatter, Colleen CRUZ 42 10
32 Weigand, Michelle UNAT 39,40 10
32 Pellicano, Gayleen EDHS 43 10
32 Perry, Rebecca MAM 44 10
37 Petrick, Janine UNAT 41 8
37 David, Nicole DAM 41 8
39 Marquardt, Leslie UNAT 42 6
39 Wolder, Natalie UNAT 40 6
39 Stone, Alice WCM 40 6
39 RADOVAN, AMY CRUZ 40 6
39 Gilligan, Karen 40 6
44 Shay, Brooke UNAT 40 4
44 Konis, Kelly NBA 42 4
44 Miller, Scotia BAY 44 4
44 Mackinnon, Kate LVTC 41 4
44 SUSSMAN, HEIDI CRUZ 40 4
49 Baker, Mary Beth UNAT 44 2
49 Golubski, Dorothy TVM 43 2

 

W/45-49      (64 total swimmers; 64 earned points.)

 

1 Hazen, Lisa UNAT 44,45 220
2 Clements, Cindy TAM 48 164
3 Buckley, Kristine 48,49 120
4 Henry, BJ 45 88
5 Ward, Lisa WCM 45 76
6 Peters, Ann SMST 46 70
7 Chinn, Annette BEAR 47 66
8 Christensen, Kate TOC 49 58
9 Cardoza, Ann CRUZ 47 56
10 Focha, Teresa MAAC 48 54
11 Gintert, Jeri CRUZ 49 42
12 Berro, Denise UNAT 48,49 34
12 Tiedemann, Elizabeth UNAT 46 34
12 MCCALLUM, JOAN CRUZ 45 34
15 Brenner, Mindi SNM 45 32
16 Couch, Stephanie MELO 44,45 28
16 Crosthwaite, Cathy UNAT 45 28
18 Lewis, Laurie BAY 47 26
19 Millar, Karene MVM 47 24
19 PERCIN, LYDIA UNAT 45 24
19 Fornage, Julia RHMS 48 24
22 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 46 22
23 Blanchard, Barbara UNAT 49 20
24 WEISS, SHARON SNM 46 18
24 Hall, Ali 47 18
24 Fox, Linda WCM 48 18
24 Pasztor, Suzanne UNAT 45 18
24 VAN DISSEN, ALISA CRUZ 45 18
29 MACPHERSON, SARA UNAT 45 16
29 Johnston, Carol WCM 45 16
29 O'NEILL, ELAINE LAMV 46 16
29 Macchiavello, Pia UNAT 47 16
29 Sosnoff, Granate MAM 46 16
29 Campbell, Paula LVTC 46 16
35 Cartwright, Ann CSPF 46 14
35 Thomson, Tami MAAC 45 14
35 Nevitt, Jennifer WACM 47 14
35 Carroll, Jennifer SMST 46 14
35 Charych, Deborah ECAM 45 14
40 McKenna, Mollie SERC 45 12
40 Williams, Mary WCM 45 12
40 OKADA, SABRINA OAK 45 12
40 Folta, Meg UNAT 49 12
40 Dean, Margie 47 12
45 Lea, Vanessa PCAM 49 10
45 Adams, Margaret LGSR 46 10
45 Edwards, Cindy RAD 49 10
45 Henney, Sandy WINE 48 10
45 Blaha, Sharon DAM 48 10
50 Hayes, Mary LVTC 45 8
50 Joyce, Martha TAM 49 8
50 Hunziker, Julie RAD 48 8
50 Cunningham, Gwynne UNAT 48 8
50 RUS, REGINA MPM 46 8
55 FALKNER, REGINA CRUZ 40,50 6
55 Gillespie, Susan RAMS 48 6
57 Trout, Juliann UNAT 48 4
57 Fitz-Faulkner, Eileen UNAT 49 4
57 Matherson, Jill CSSR 46 4
57 Zipp, Frederika DC 47 4
57 TROUTNER, HEIDI CRUZ 46 4
62 Lorimer, Nancy MVM 46 2
62 Fleming, Jill BAC 46 2
62 Walker, Diane VACA 48 2

 

W/50-54      (64 total swimmers; 64 earned points.)

 

1 Morlan, Kathy UNAT 49,50 212
2 Schmucker, Lindabeth DAM 53 150
3 Meyer, Marguerite TOC 50 146
3 Lockhart, Christine CHIC 50,51 146
5 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 53,54 106