Accumulated Results for the 2021 PacMasters Open Water Events:

Click here if you're looking for the Accumulated Team Results.

NOTE: As of July, 2021 it has been decided that there will be no open water age group awards this year given the few open water swims that will be taking place. Please enjoy those events that are hosted by Pacific Masters teams. See https://pacificmasters.org/content/open-water-swims for more information.

Category 1 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
1 Donner Lake Swim 2021-08-14
2 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2021-09-11
3 Lake Del Valle 5K 2021-09-11

Category 2 Events:

Event ID: Event Name: Event Date:
4 Donner Lake Swim 2021-08-14
5 Lake Del Valle 2.5K 2021-09-11
6 Lake Del Valle 5K 2021-09-11

 

Notes:

 

Category 1: Non-wetsuit

(Click here to see Category 2)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (9 total swimmers; 9 earned points.)

 

1 Campbell, Jenna UC38 24 22
1 Blankley, Stephanie SERC 23 22
3 Hall, Blair SNM 18 18
4 Clark, Alexa WCM 24 16
5 Hobson, Annika SNM 21 14
6 Lewis, Madeleine SNM 19 12
7 Miller, Kate UC38 21 10
8 Snow, Samantha SRVM 19 8
9 McQuillan, Elaine SNM 23 6

 

W/25-29      (15 total swimmers; 15 earned points.)

 

1 Breed, Catherine TOC 28 22
1 Arnold, Allison TOC 29 22
3 Weaver, Kali SRVM 26 18
3 Vallejo, Olivia TAM 26 18
5 Johnson, Heather ARM 25 16
5 Brownlie, Kerianne WCM 28 16
7 Cantoni, Cathleen UC38 27 14
7 Redor, Devin MEMO 26 14
9 Bensching, Leah MAM 27 12
9 Chufar, Abigail ARM 26 12
11 O'Hearn, Hannah PT 28 10
11 Brandt, Stephanie SRVM 27 10
13 Linn, Elisabeth SNM 29 8
13 Smith, Rachel SRVM 27 8
15 Hradecky, Paige UC38 29 6

 

W/30-34      (15 total swimmers; 15 earned points.)

 

1 Li, Jing SMM 33 40
2 Kendall, Marisa TEME 32 22
2 Flores-Gaudinier, Lindsay WCM 32 22
4 Thorp, Valerie CRUZ 30 18
5 Bremer, Juliana MEMO 30 16
5 Hersh, Isabella RPM 30 16
7 Sitts, Kaitlyn UC38 32 14
7 Benjamin, Cynthia SACMA 33 14
9 Cosgrove, Kristine JAMM 33 12
9 Sudame, Meeti TEME 34 12
11 Block, Erica UC38 34 10
12 McCollam, Angela VACA 33 8
13 Linney, Claire UC38 34 6
14 Fisher, Katherine MKK 31 4
15 Gramling, Hannah UC38 30 2

 

W/35-39      (14 total swimmers; 14 earned points.)

 

1 Brinkman, Tessa PSC 39 26
2 Yang, Katherine ECAM 35 22
2 Bernardo, Bianca UC38 36 22
2 Ruiz Diaz, Florencia STAN 39 22
5 Buchanan, Jessica SNM 35 18
6 Wyborny, Tessa NVM 37 16
6 West, Meredith SMM 37 16
8 Kowalski, Dana CALM 35 14
8 Romero, Heidy TEME 38 14
10 Chien, Regina MEMO 35 12
10 Tileston, Kali UC38 38 12
12 Woodworth, Kathryn MEMO 35 10
12 Revelli, Shauna MAM 39 10
14 Chaiyasane, Koung MEMO 37 8

 

W/40-44      (15 total swimmers; 15 earned points.)

 

1 Hladik, Michelle ARM 44 28
2 Profumo, Tesla CRUZ 44 22
2 Hardt, Julie CARS 40 22
2 Koblik, Kristen AAM 42 22
5 Hahnel, Carrie MEMO 43 18
5 Metzger, Sarabeth SNM 43 18
7 Nehrebecki, Helene DAM 41 16
8 Flynn, Elizabeth MEMO 42 14
8 Groskopf, Sarah TVM 41 14
10 Chapman, Dawn TVM 43 12
11 Shimada, Tia TEME 42 10
12 Bushman, Sari UCSF 43 8
13 Wunderlich, Kelli NBA 44 6
14 Lemen, Olivia UC38 43 4
15 Heape, Kelly UC38 40 2

 

W/45-49      (20 total swimmers; 20 earned points.)

 

1 George, Heidi UC38 45 22
1 Fischer, Amy CLOV 46 22
1 Wendell, Jennifer SRVM 49 22
4 Darling, Colleen WCM 47 20
5 Ostrer, Merideth ECAM 46 18
5 Jordan, Sarah CRUZ 47 18
5 Maze, Ghislaine RPM 47 18
8 Reece, Margaret WOOD 49 16
8 Gray, Monica PT 49 16
8 Allen, Julie RPM 46 16
11 Larsen, Jennifer LGM 47 14
11 Woodard, Niki PT 45 14
13 Rothschild, Beccah MAM 48 12
14 Croteau, Dominique TEME 48 10
14 Spencer, Mara CARS 45 10
16 Rochez, Jennifer LVTC 48 8
17 Kuil, Jill UC38 48 6
17 Smith, Carrie ARM 45 6
17 Ongerth, Ann Michelle WCM 47 6
20 Wilson, Christi UC38 48 4

 

W/50-54      (18 total swimmers; 18 earned points.)

 

1 Curtin, Janice ARM 54 44
2 Cox, J MAM 53 40
3 Hertzer, Cynthia CRUZ 52 32
4 Harvey, Leeann WCM 52 24
5 Chung, Heejay UCSF 50 18
6 Rodriguez, Karin WOOD 50 16
6 McFerron, Deb NBA 52 16
6 Koning, Patricia UC38 51 16
9 Shu, Vicki MEMO 53 12
9 Sorensen, Susan SNM 52 12
11 Sondag, Lynn TAM 53 10
11 Cavalli, Christina MEMO 53 10
13 Cook, Angela SNM 54 8
14 Blish, Catherine UC38 50 6
14 Goldman, Lisa SMM 53 6
16 Santilhano, Michele MELO 51 4
16 Mattish, Suzi UC38 51 4
18 Geffner, Mira MVM 50 2

 

W/55-59      (19 total swimmers; 19 earned points.)

 

1 Elsbach, Kimberly DAM 58 44
2 Friedlander, Rebecca SNM 55 36
3 Russell, Jane DAM 58 30
4 Couch, Stephanie MELO 57 22
5 Matsuda, Yuko Stephanie EBAT 55 18
6 Riley, Jayne SRVM 58 16
7 Welting, Laureen TOC 56 14
8 Reid, Lesley SUNY 56 12
8 Phalen, Jennifer DAM 57 12
10 Perry, Rebecca MAM 57 10
10 Salowe, Naomi UC38 55 10
12 Krause, Kim TEME 59 8
12 Peters, Ann MSMA 58 8
14 Fackert, Susan WOOD 55 6
14 Seitz, Chris UC38 59 6
16 Trusso, Amy UCSF 56 4
16 Brenner, Mindi UC38 57 4
18 Mencarini, Susan CLOV 58 2
18 Lowe, Elizabeth TAM 56 2

 

W/60-64      (18 total swimmers; 18 earned points.)

 

1 Chequer-Pfeiffer, Karen UC38 63 40
2 Lewis, Laurie UCSF 60 26
3 Lavery, Claire ECAM 62 22
3 Hight, Ann TVM 60 22
5 Rafkin, Louise MEMO 63 18
5 Everitt, Sara CALM 64 18
7 Rogers, Mary SMAC 64 16
7 Bracken, Judy SRVM 64 16
9 Klencke, Barbara SNM 64 14
9 Covington, Pamela EBAT 60 14
9 Carroll, Leah ALB 60 14
12 Queirolo, Vivian MVM 61 12
12 Haufler, Susan MEMO 64 12
14 Hughes, Marie MELO 64 10
15 Meis, Julie WCM 64 8
16 Jansen, Mary-Kaye HTUB 62 6
17 Stine, Karen MELO 64 4
18 Carboni, Lisa MEMO 60 2

 

W/65-69      (9 total swimmers; 9 earned points.)

 

1 Quinn, Phyllis TOC 66 22
1 Helmrich, Susan LNRS 66 22
1 Sommers, Lorraine ECAM 65 22
4 Igel, Victoria FREM 65 18
4 Brown, Barbara WCM 68 18
6 Hart, Robin MAM 66 16
6 Preslik, Margaret SRVM 66 16
8 Latham, Kate MVM 69 14
9 Griest, Kelley WCM 65 12

 

W/70-74      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Val, Laura TAM 70 22
1 Shaps, Ruth MAM 74 22
3 Scott, Stephanie WCM 74 18
3 Menefee, Carol UC38 71 18
5 Campbell, Diane UC38 73 16
5 Riddell, Carol CALM 74 16
7 Robak, Patricia LNRS 72 14

 

W/75-79      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Carroll, Glenda TAM 78 22

 

M/18-24      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Lachance, Van UC38 21 22
1 Hobson, Luke SNM 18 22
3 Chakravarthy, Sharan SCSC 23 18
3 Lutzker, Michael WCM 24 18
5 Kolb, Brett Kolb CARS 21 16
6 Lopez, Samuel UC38 21 14
7 Miller, Benjamin SNM 19 12
8 Wiley, George PT 19 10

 

M/25-29      (6 total swimmers; 6 earned points.)

 

1 Flannery, Kevin UC38 29 44
2 Barta, Paul Y-SWI 29 34
3 Bigot, Nicholas UC38 26 22
4 Thomas, Michael MVM 29 18
4 Tice, Devin VACA 27 18
6 Upadhyaya, Ritvik SUNY 25 14

 

M/30-34      (9 total swimmers; 9 earned points.)

 

1 Pfeiffer, Erik UC38 33 44
2 La Tourette, Chad TOC 33 22
3 Scheid, Trevor TOC 32 18
3 Wang, Andrew STAN 32 18
3 Anderson, Martin SNM 30 18
6 Chien, Rex GOOG 33 16
6 Bickham, Travis TOC 33 16
8 Gonzalez, Ulises SNM 30 14
9 Giesler, Dylan SNM 31 12

 

M/35-39      (13 total swimmers; 13 earned points.)

 

1 Law, David MAM 36 22
1 Massaro, Stephen MEMO 39 22
1 Attell, Tim NBA 38 22
4 Song, Jimmy MEMO 38 18
4 Hogg, Jess MKK 35 18
6 Whaley, Christopher ECAM 36 16
7 Smith, Joseph UC38 36 14
8 Paglio, Daniel SERC 39 12
9 Keegan, Peter SNM 38 10
10 King, Brian PT 39 8
11 Pereira, Ed MVM 36 6
12 Yeager, Zach SNM 35 4
13 Moncrief, Jordan PT 35 2

 

M/40-44      (15 total swimmers; 15 earned points.)

 

1 Ferguson, Andrew UC38 42 38
2 Holbrook, Chad WCM 42 22
2 Leverty, Patrick SNM 44 22
4 Brennan, Curtis WCM 43 18
4 Donlon, Kevin USF 43 18
4 Macdonald, Jeremy ARM 42 18
7 Greaves, Joseph Y-SWI 42 16
8 Sullivan, Sean SRM 42 14
8 Wada, Ellison MEMO 42 14
10 Bost, Chris SON 40 12
11 Browne, Frederick UC38 41 10
12 Eandi, Robert UC38 44 8
13 Treacy, James TEME 41 6
14 Lancara, Matt PT 41 4
15 Smith, Jerome MKK 43 2

 

M/45-49      (16 total swimmers; 16 earned points.)

 

1 Hatch, Eric SNM 47 38
2 Kish, Jeremy UC38 46 26
3 Gillis, Trevor LAMV 46 22
3 Calabrese, Jared PT 46 22
3 Berglund, Joseph SMAC 47 22
6 Bremer, Peer-Timo LVTC 46 18
6 Hotimsky, Samy SCSC 47 18
6 Besocke, Daniel CRUZ 46 18
9 Rosales-Delmoral, Romer UC38 48 16
9 Davidson, Jeremy TEME 47 16
11 McKegney, Ross TEME 45 14
11 Delmis, Ivo NBA 48 14
13 Guo, Alex FREM 48 12
14 Housman, Jeffrey ECYM 45 10
15 Bokey, Dhiraj SRVM 46 8
15 Peuchaud, JG SNM 45 8

 

M/50-54      (17 total swimmers; 17 earned points.)

 

1 Winsor, Brad DAM 50 44
2 Santner, Adam TEME 51 34
3 CROWLEY, TERRANCE SRM 50 28
4 Wells, Barton UC38 54 22
5 Ingardia, Michael MELO 51 18
5 Hobson, Chip SNM 54 18
7 Fahlen, Mark MAAC 50 16
8 Baedeker, Robert TEME 50 12
8 Harper, Ian BAC 53 12
10 McCarthy, Joseph OAM 52 10
10 Low, Don NCA 50 10
12 Villanueva, Chris MKK 51 8
12 Krozek, Timothy UC38 53 8
14 Ledezma, Oscar UC38 52 6
14 Nordberg, Mark PT 50 6
16 Brown, Jeffrey PT 51 4
17 Van den bogaerde, James UC38 52 2

 

M/55-59      (24 total swimmers; 24 earned points.)

 

1 Arris, Todd TOC 56 44
2 Spitzler, David BAC 58 40
3 Kennedy, Jeff USF 58 32
4 Chao, Hector WCM 57 18
4 Nootbaar, Tom WCM 58 18
6 Jones, Brian UC38 56 16
7 Ten Grotenhuis, Dirk MAM 55 14
7 Wilson, Keith MELO 57 14
7 Boone, Jon WCM 58 14
10 Lowry, Scott WCM 55 12
10 Craven, Rob MAM 56 12
10 Frappia, Robert NCA 57 12
13 Walter, Richard UC38 58 10
13 Rossiter, John OAM 57 10
13 Henricks, Ed SNM 59 10
13 Gardner, William AAM 57 10
17 White, Mark TSUN 58 8
17 Jahn, Paul UC38 58 8
17 Piatt, Vince WCM 58 8
20 Barton, Bruce UC38 58 6
20 Zuber, David UC38 58 6
22 Andre, Scott UC38 57 4
23 Cobb, Mike PALO 56 2
23 Vasquez, Rick NBA 58 2

 

M/60-64      (14 total swimmers; 14 earned points.)

 

1 Brancamp, David SNM 60 44
2 Tainty, Chris CRUZ 61 36
2 Jeha, John SERC 63 36
4 Main, Robert SRM 63 28
5 Pheffer, Joe UC38 63 22
6 Richards, Kirk SMM 60 16
6 Reid, Cam FREM 61 16
8 Cutting, Steve MAM 64 14
9 Pinto, Harlan MELO 64 12
9 Schroeder, Paul DAM 60 12
11 Alexander, Michael LGM 62 10
12 Tice, Jon UC38 63 8
13 Ortman, John UC38 61 4
14 Hess, Bart MAM 60 2

 

M/65-69      (14 total swimmers; 14 earned points.)

 

1 Guadagni, Peter WCM 66 44
2 Citron, Jeffrey MEMO 66 38
3 Pettengill, Craig LGM 68 18
3 Pfeiffer, Jeff UC38 65 18
3 Spellberg, Geoff NBA 65 18
6 Dalton, Michael TEME 67 16
7 Kinnier, Thomas MAAC 66 14
7 Reed, Lawrence PVMA 68 14
9 Levine, Richard LNRS 66 12
9 Switzer, Stanley UC38 69 12
11 Kavanaugh, John David ALB 65 10
11 Snider, Stephen UC38 65 10
13 Stock, Paul UC38 68 8
14 Roitman, Daniel MELO 67 6

 

M/70-74      (7 total swimmers; 7 earned points.)

 

1 Rudloff, Edward TOC 74 44
2 Winterrowd, Dan MEMO 71 36
3 Wilson, Joel CRUZ 73 22
4 Jochim, Christian QSSSJ 73 18
5 Benjamin, David MEMO 72 16
5 Jacobus, Greg TCAM 70 16
7 Hantzsche, Norman RPM 72 14

 

M/75-79      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Merchant, Jim STAN 75 40
2 Burns, Richard TAM 78 22
3 DeLacy, James WCM 75 18
4 Coughlan, Kevin UC38 77 16

 

M/80-84      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Brott, Ralph NBA 82 44

 

Category 2: Wetsuits, other swimwear

(Click here to see Category 1)

Place Name Team Age Points

 

W/18-24      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Morrison, Chloe UC38 20 22
2 Hernandez, Taylor UC38 19 18

 

W/30-34      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Durand, Jenni SRVM 30 22
2 Lesser, Molly SNM 31 18

 

W/35-39      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Talbott, Lynette UC38 37 22
2 Patterson, Breanne ARM 38 18
3 Brautigam, Caitlin SNM 35 16

 

W/40-44      (2 total swimmers; 2 earned points.)

 

1 Allen, Jen CARS 40 22
1 Kavanaugh, Elza RPM 40 22

 

W/45-49      (3 total swimmers; 3 earned points.)

 

1 Bennett, Julie CARS 48 22
1 Forde, Samantha CRUZ 49 22
3 Deb, Celine MELO 46 18

 

W/50-54      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Anaya, Cyane TEME 50 22
1 Lu, Yanping PALO 53 22
3 Kandra, Bea ARM 52 18
4 Luttrell, Tracey SRVM 53 16

 

W/55-59      (4 total swimmers; 4 earned points.)

 

1 Roepke, Maggie ARM 59 22
2 Alvarez, Becky SRVM 55 18
3 Miller, Sandra PCCM 57 16
4 Darden, Brenda CARS 57 14

 

W/60-64      (5 total swimmers; 5 earned points.)

 

1 Martin, Heather SRM 61 22
1 Engelmann, Katherine MELO 63 22
3 Goodley, Pam UC38 63 18
3 Freitas, Kim MELO 63 18
5 Young, Tryntje CRUZ 60 16

 

W/65-69      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Sears, Patti SRVM 67 22

 

M/25-29      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 McPeek-Bechtold, Nolan UC38 29 22

 

M/30-34      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Merritt, Brandon DAM 34 22

 

M/35-39      (1 total swimmers; 1 earned points.)

 

1 Chialvo, Federico UC38 38 22

 

M/45-49      (8 total swimmers; 8 earned points.)

 

1 Peachey, Marc UC38 42 22
1 Silverman, Joshua ALB 48 22
3 Dow, Kelly SNM 43 18
4 Traykovski, Steven UC38 44 16
5 Love, Andrew UC38 41 14
6 Bazgan, Corvin