FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 44  Men 72-99 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 4:11.46  7/18/1999 Greater Indiana
                          D PETTE, B CHRISTOFEL, G COMER, A DAWKINS
          PMS: P 4:24.89  12/31/1994Toc
                          Murray, Tarbell, Witchel, Goth
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:15.00    4:14.28P  18  
     1) Navarro, Alex M23             2)                              
     3) Oto, Masa M21                 4) Navarro, Evan M19            
               1:05.02    2:17.76 (1:12.74)
      3:18.28 (1:00.52)     4:14.28 (56.00)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            4:40.00    4:38.50   14  
     1) Gonzalez, Richard M21         2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27        
     3) Koo, Derrick M20              4) Halet, John M18              
               1:19.17      1:49.60 (30.43)
      3:39.03 (1:49.43)     4:38.50 (59.47)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            6:30.00    5:32.73   12  
     1) Dillane, Jack W M19           2) Roberts, Mason D M24         
     3) Mai, Ping M43                 4) Sandoval, Joseph P M23       
               1:12.29    2:32.46 (1:20.17)
      4:27.37 (1:54.91)   5:32.73 (1:05.36)
 
 Event 44  Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:24.18  11/6/2010 MAC-NINA                 -bra
                          R TRIVINO, L MARTIUS, L NOGUTI, F DUALIBE
         NATL: N 4:06.58  8/8/2009  YMCA Indy Swimfit
                          G WIECZOREK, B CHRISTOFFEL, D MICHAEL, W MERKLE
          PMS: P 4:14.09  12/31/1994Scsc
                          S Mariniuk, J Parrack, M Moore, F Mortensen
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:27.00    4:11.09P  18  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M27          2) Litvak, Igor M28             
     3) Wang, Jackson Z M26           4) Vizcarra, Nathan M26         
               1:03.30    2:18.20 (1:14.90)
        3:16.73 (58.53)     4:11.09 (54.36)
 
 Event 44  Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:12.72  6/19/2010 Otter SC                 -gbr
                          A AITKEN, M BURGHAM, D WARREN, D ROBERTS
         NATL: N 4:00.06  8/8/2009  Michigan Masters
                          K DOAK, P SAUCEDO, C MULL, A MULL
          PMS: P 4:04.49  12/31/1994Toc
                          S Murphy, S Corliss, D Lundberg, M Keck
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            5:15.00    4:49.35   18  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                2) Stent, Shane T M41           
     3) Messmer, Matt M33             4) Makani, Gautam M47           
               1:22.62    2:48.06 (1:25.44)
      3:52.63 (1:04.57)     4:49.35 (56.72)
 
 Event 44  Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:10.99  7/2/2011  Longhorn Aquatics        -usa
                          C ECKERMAN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA
         NATL: N 4:10.99  7/2/2011  Longhorn Aquatics
                          C ECKERMAN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA
          PMS: P 4:36.07  12/31/2002Tsun
                          Robinson, Chappell, McDermott, Fitzgibbons
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:42.00    4:40.62   18  
     1) Moore, Peter S M41            2) Reudy, Tom M59               
     3) Bertram, Christian M28        4) Enright, Jeff M47            
               1:08.66    2:33.80 (1:25.14)
      3:40.62 (1:06.82)   4:40.62 (1:00.00)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:45.00    5:38.91   14  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M46        2) Mc Bride, Patrick F M44      
     3) Csillik, Lajos G M45          4) Rafter, Kevin M M39          
               1:23.66    2:48.23 (1:24.57)
      4:10.83 (1:22.60)   5:38.91 (1:28.08)
 
 Event 44  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:34.41  6/11/2011 Sarasota Y Masters       -usa
                          S MORTIMER, B BRENNER, B SAYLOR, J GROSELLE
         NATL: N 4:13.76  8/11/2012 Longhorn Aquatics
                          A RASMUSSEN, D GUTHRIE, J SAUER, M VAROZZA
          PMS: P 4:38.46  12/31/1994Toc
                          Tim Birnie, Bob Strand, Rich Bassi, Jim Elder
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            5:40.00    4:57.74   18  
     1) Whatley, Thomas W M62         2) McAweeney, Michael A M50     
     3) Carson, William A M39         4) Finch, Sheldon H M61         
               1:17.49    2:40.22 (1:22.73)
      3:51.83 (1:11.61)   4:57.74 (1:05.91)
  2 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            4:57.00    5:08.42   14  
     1) Laudenslager, Greg L M52      2) Ericsson, Ken M53            
     3) Ross, Duncan M48              4) Williams, Scott M58          
               1:22.95    2:41.12 (1:18.17)
      3:58.58 (1:17.46)   5:08.42 (1:09.84)
  3 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            5:25.00    5:17.98   12  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M56           2) Chan, Henry M34              
     3) Brown, Randy I M65            4) Bruner, Michael L M57        
               1:23.73    2:51.39 (1:27.66)
      4:12.75 (1:21.36)   5:17.98 (1:05.23)
  4 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            7:10.00    5:41.39   10  
     1) Cocca, Chris D M48            2) Sheeper, Tim K M50           
     3) Pinto, Harlan A M56           4) Waters, Crick M M52          
               1:29.31    3:07.92 (1:38.61)
      4:32.07 (1:24.15)   5:41.39 (1:09.32)
  5 San Mateo Master-38  'C'            6:00.00   x6:05.78  
     1) Oliver, Matthew A M63         2) Cook, William H M64          
     3) Stretch, James C M48          4) Prado, Antonio E M31         
               1:31.42    3:24.75 (1:53.33)
      4:57.65 (1:32.90)   6:05.78 (1:08.13)
  6 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:35.00    6:18.18    8  
     1) Boreyko, Valeriy A M60        2) Ewing, Jack M53              
     3) Vidano, James R M56           4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64     
               1:59.09    3:26.44 (1:27.35)
      5:03.79 (1:37.35)   6:18.18 (1:14.39)
  7 University of Sa-38  'B'            7:45.00    7:02.35    6  
     1) Young, Stephen L M55          2) Mitchell, David M56          
     3) Bucy, John S M35              4) Williams, Syd M58            
               2:04.39    3:52.01 (1:47.62)
      5:28.66 (1:36.65)   7:02.35 (1:33.69)
 
 Event 44  Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:46.32  5/16/2010 Ventura County Masters   -usa
                          JIM MCCONICA, JOHN DERR, HUBIE KERNS, GLENN GRUBER
         NATL: N 4:46.32  5/16/2010 Ventura County Masters
                          J MC CONICA, J DERR, H KERNS, G GRUBER
          PMS: P 5:31.14  12/31/1991Rinc
                          Goldfarb, A da Rosa, D Levinson, E Kerswill
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             6:40.00    6:39.68   18  
               3:09.38    4:43.67 (1:34.29)
        5:21.02 (37.35)   6:39.68 (1:18.66)
  2 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            7:45.00    6:52.46   14  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M79          2) Dawson, Bill M71             
     3) Katzman, Barry L M59          4) Peterson, Richard A M66      
               1:35.96    3:23.32 (1:47.36)
      5:21.75 (1:58.43)   6:52.46 (1:30.71)
  3 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            6:50.00    7:13.14   12  
     1) Soroka, Donald M81            2) Gloystein, James E M62       
     3) Pierce, Donald A M68          4) Cunningham, Geoff T M45      
               2:15.64    4:13.88 (1:58.24)
      6:03.67 (1:49.79)   7:13.14 (1:09.47)
 -- Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            5:47.50         NS  
     1)                               2) DeLacy, James R M67          
     3) Mc Ghee, Paul A M51           4) Flickinger, Tom R M66        
 
 Event 44  Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:37.43  5/5/2012  Birmingham               -gbr
                          A JACKSON, K INGRAM, T CLARK, A LOWE
         NATL: N 5:24.55  6/4/2005  North Carolina
                          C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK
          PMS: P 6:31.65  12/31/2005Wcm
                          B Mayo, N Stupfel, J Perilman, E Haworth
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'           10:00.00    6:35.02   18  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M80            2) Stupfel, Norman E M81        
     3) Perilman, Jim E M74           4) O'Brien, Kerry L M56         
               1:49.30    3:43.22 (1:53.92)
      4:56.78 (1:13.56)   6:35.02 (1:38.24)
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'           10:30.00    8:07.31   14  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62        2) Atondo, Richard E M63        
     3) Fleming, Jack C M78           4) Kline, Howard J M81          
               3:35.03                     
            8:08.66 ( )         8:07.31 ( )
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'           13:00.00    8:43.74   12  
     1) Grohe, William E M80          2) Galvin, Barry T M80          
     3) Andrews, Bryan W M62          4) Sider, Gabriel J M70         
               2:31.86    4:58.39 (2:26.53)
      6:57.66 (1:59.27)   8:43.74 (1:46.08)
 
                                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                                           
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2748   2. San Mateo Masters                2411
  3. Walnut Creek Masters             1153   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper   1049
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             687   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          567
  7. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    457   8. Santa Rosa Masters                430
  9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         322  10. Stanford Masters Swimming         320
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       254  12. The Olympic Club                  225
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     205  14. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         166
 15. Tri Valley Masters                133  16. Alameda Aquatic Masters           131
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       116  18. Streamliners                      111
 19. Unattached                        101  20. Oregon Masters                     98
 21. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95  22. Quick Silver Swimming              88
 23. Peninsula Community Center Mas     66  24. Rinconada Masters                  65
 25. Burlingame Aquatic Club            61  26. Mountain View Masters              56
 27. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53  28. Los Altos Mountain View Master     52
 29. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     49  30. San Diego Swim Masters             44
 31. Wildcat Alumni Masters             43  32. Bay Masters                        40
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             39  34. Sacramento Masters                 36
 35. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  36. Ladera Oaks Masters                26
 36. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  38. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      25
 39. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24  40. Yuba City Masters Swimming         23
 41. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          22  42. Mission Viejo Masters              20
 43. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  44. Health Quest Napa Valley           18
 44. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master     18  44. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      18
 47. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16  48. Rocklin Aquatics Masters           15
 49. North Bay Aquatics                 12  50. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 51. Hawaii Masters                      6  52. Swymnut Masters                     5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4