FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 42  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 49.37  6/28/2012 Josh Schneider
          PMS: P 53.90  12/31/1989Tony Batis
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex          23 San Mateo Master    54.00      53.79P   9  
  2 Koo, Derrick           20 San Mateo Master    59.00      56.43    7  
  3 Navarro, Evan          19 San Mateo Master    58.70      56.63    6  
  4 Halet, John            18 San Mateo Master    59.50      57.83    5  
  5 Oto, Masa              21 San Mateo Master    59.20      58.83    4  
  6 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta  1:00.52    1:00.41    3  
  7 Gonzalez, Richard      21 San Mateo Master    59.00    1:00.55    2  
  8 Cheechov, Nick         20 San Mateo Master  1:04.00    1:04.58    1  
  9 Cooper, Wyatt J        18 San Mateo Master  1:07.00    1:09.14  
 10 Sandoval, Joseph P     23 University of Sa  2:45.00    1:13.78  
 -- Yount, David L         21 University of Sa  1:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.74  8/13/2000 Nick Shackell, USA
         NATL: N 50.74  8/13/2000 Nick Shackell
          PMS: P 52.64  12/31/1989David Lundberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vizcarra, Nathan       26 University of Sa    56.00      55.21    9  
  2 Sanchez, Carlos F      27 San Mateo Master    55.10      55.58    7  
 
 Event 42  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.84  9/18/2009 S.Kunzelmann, GER
         NATL: N 49.63  6/28/2012 Nicholas Brunelli
          PMS: P 52.47  12/31/1991David Lundberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H       34 Santa Clara Swim    52.67      53.25    9  
  2 Messmer, Matt          33 Menlo Masters Ak    56.50      56.80    7  
 
 Event 42  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.78  9/27/2009 Hideaki Hara, JPN
         NATL: N 51.49  7/16/1995 Rowdy Gaines
          PMS: P 53.88  12/31/2008Michael McWhorter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike             38 Menlo Masters Ak    55.00      54.76    9  
  2 Wyles, Eric J          37 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:02.76    1:01.62    7  
  3 Santiago, Keith        35 San Mateo Master  1:25.00    1:19.93    6  
  4 Mustiazza, Oleg        35 San Mateo Master  1:16.30    1:21.60    5  
  5 Rafter, Kevin M        39 University of Sa  1:50.00    1:28.79    4  
 -- Gwin, Edward R         38 Quick Silver Swi  1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.72  8/1/2010  Vlad Pyshnenko, USA
         NATL: N 51.72  8/1/2010  Vlad Pyshnenko
          PMS: P 54.26  12/31/2003David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S         41 San Mateo Master  1:00.00      59.74    9  
  2 Fahlen, Mark T         42 Modesto Area Aqu    59.75    1:00.42    7  
  3 Hanel, David M         42 Tempo Aquatics M  1:02.21    1:04.44    6  
  4 Kent, Derek C          40 San Ramon Valley  1:12.00    1:10.85    5  
  5 Stock, Kyle K          40 Tuolumne County-  1:22.00    1:21.24    4  
 
 Event 42  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.77  8/19/2005 Marco Colombo, ITA
         NATL: N 53.90  8/23/1999 Jack Groselle
          PMS: P 54.83  12/31/2006David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Jeffrey L      45 Menlo Masters Ak  1:02.00    1:03.48    9  
  2 Ross, Duncan           48 Rolling Hills Mu  1:04.00    1:03.55    7  
  3 Krovetz, Ted           47 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:06.35    1:06.64    6  
  4 Cunningham, Geoff T    45 Rolling Hills Mu  1:09.00    1:07.29    5  
  5 Craven, Rob            48 Manatee Aquatic-  1:06.79    1:07.50    4  
  6 Cocca, Chris D         48 Menlo Masters Ak  1:08.73    1:08.18    3  
  7 Stretch, James C       48 San Mateo Master  1:07.39    1:09.87    2  
  8 Lurie, Steven          47 Unattached-0      1:14.00    1:15.22    1  
  9 Makani, Gautam         47 Menlo Masters Ak  1:22.00    1:26.82  
 
 Event 42  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.94  8/7/2009  Bob Bugg, USA
         NATL: N 54.93  3/21/2004 Jack Groselle
          PMS: P 55.93  8/2/2001  David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McAweeney, Michael A   50 San Mateo Master  1:02.00    1:01.70    9  
  2 Humphrey, Al           54 Stanford Masters  1:04.00    1:02.36    7  
  3 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu  1:05.50    1:04.12    6  
  4 Carlson, Eric          53 Streamliners-38   1:06.00    1:06.86    5  
  5 Waters, Crick M        52 Menlo Masters Ak  1:10.84    1:08.96    4  
  6 Csongor, Rob           51 Unattached-0      1:06.00    1:10.31    3  
  7 Sihner, Craig          54 San Ramon Valley  1:10.00    1:11.12    2  
  8 Baird, Michael J       50 Stanford Masters  1:30.00    1:16.42    1  
 
 Event 42  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.08  7/23/2009 Jack Groselle, USA
         NATL: N 56.08  7/23/2009 Jack Groselle
          PMS: P 58.82  8/2/2001  Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Waterworth, Steven F   55 Health Quest Nap  1:02.00    1:02.70    9  
  2 Hale, Dave             58 Santa Rosa Maste  1:07.50    1:06.00    7  
  3 Williams, Scott        58 Rolling Hills Mu  1:15.50    1:10.27    6  
  4 Vandroff, Kenneth M    57 San Mateo Master  1:11.76    1:15.23    5  
  5 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun  1:16.93    1:16.15    4  
  6 Goupil, Dominique P    58 Los Altos Mounta  1:20.00    1:19.43    3  
  7 Pinto, Harlan A        56 Menlo Masters Ak  1:17.63    1:19.87    2  
  8 Ho, David W            57 Unattached-0      1:30.00    1:21.26    1  
  9 Katzman, Barry L       59 Menlo Masters Ak  2:20.00    1:27.76  
 10 Cussen, Philip M       59 San Mateo Master  1:50.50    1:32.23  
 11 Perez, Peter J         57 University of Sa  1:34.25    1:41.17  
 
 Event 42  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 58.61  8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 58.61  8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 59.66  12/31/2006James DeLacy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Broderick, Tim         62 Stanford Masters  1:02.00    1:01.77    9  
  2 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati  1:06.99    1:06.51    7  
  3 Ottersen, Craig M      61 Sacramento Maste  1:05.20    1:06.84    6  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B   64 University of Sa  1:05.93    1:07.18    5  
  5 Elliott, Frank C       60 San Mateo Master  1:09.00    1:09.04    4  
  6 Foreaker, Don          61 Santa Rosa Maste  1:12.00    1:11.46    3  
  7 Gloystein, James E     62 Rolling Hills Mu  1:17.30    1:22.83    2  
  8 Levi, Bob              61 San Mateo Master  1:30.00    1:35.83    1  
 -- Sweeney, James S       60 San Mateo Master  1:09.00         NS  
 
 Event 42  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.38  8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.38  8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008James Elder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R        67 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.10    1:06.07    9  
  2 McPherson, Andrew M    66 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:10.00    1:08.14    7  
  3 Daniels, Larry N       68 Modesto Area Aqu  1:12.00    1:16.32    6  
  4 Flickinger, Tom R      66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:35.00    1:29.84    5  
  5 Peterson, Richard A    66 Menlo Masters Ak  1:31.00    1:33.73    4  
 
 Event 42  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.40  8/15/2005 Cav Cavanaugh, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.40  8/15/2005 Cav Cavanaugh
          PMS: P 1:08.31  12/31/2002Don Hill
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 Tamalpais Aquati  1:07.50    1:08.60    9  
  2 Gildea, David R        70 Menlo Masters Ak  1:15.00    1:13.32    7  
  3 Todd, Richard T        71 Tuolumne County-  1:15.00    1:16.16    6  
  4 Bell, John L           71 Unattached-0      1:21.31    1:18.88    5  
  5 Sider, Gabriel J       70 University of Sa  4:00.00    1:42.37    4  
  6 Anning, Bill C         72 Tuolumne County-  1:55.60    1:58.83    3  
 
 Event 42  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.63  7/12/2009 David Radcliff, USA
         NATL: N 1:06.63  7/12/2009 David Radcliff
          PMS: P 1:13.84  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    75 The Olympic Club  1:16.00    1:16.39    9  
  2 Sulzbach, John F       79 Menlo Masters Ak  1:33.00    1:38.49    7  
 
 Event 42  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:13.12  7/2/2011  Roberto Alberiche, ESP
         NATL: N 1:16.04  3/12/2011 Graham Johnston
          PMS: P 1:23.68  12/31/2000Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         80 Walnut Creek Mas  1:39.00    1:31.12    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 Walnut Creek Mas  1:38.90    1:38.74    7  
  3 Garretson, Bob O       80 Tuolumne County-  1:50.87    1:53.37    6  
  4 Galvin, Barry T        80 University of Sa  2:00.00    1:56.78    5  
  5 Grohe, William E       80 University of Sa  2:00.37    2:00.71    4  
  6 Kline, Howard J        81 University of Sa  1:20.00    2:12.96    3  
 
 Event 42  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:23.25  6/6/2010  Frank Piemme, USA
         NATL: N 1:23.25  6/6/2010  Frank Piemme
          PMS: P 1:39.13  12/31/2003William Johnston
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-  2:04.00    2:13.26    9  
  2 Stupfel, Don L         85 San Mateo Master       NT    2:54.46    7  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2536   2. San Mateo Masters                2281
  3. Walnut Creek Masters             1087   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    979
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             687   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          535
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                430   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    427
  9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         322  10. Stanford Masters Swimming         320
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       254  12. The Olympic Club                  225
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     205  14. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         166
 15. Tri Valley Masters                133  16. Alameda Aquatic Masters           131
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       116  18. Streamliners                      111
 19. Unattached                        101  20. Oregon Masters                     98
 21. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95  22. Quick Silver Swimming              88
 23. Peninsula Community Center Mas     66  24. Rinconada Masters                  65
 25. Burlingame Aquatic Club            61  26. Mountain View Masters              56
 27. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53  28. Los Altos Mountain View Master     52
 29. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     49  30. San Diego Swim Masters             44
 31. Wildcat Alumni Masters             43  32. Bay Masters                        40
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             39  34. Sacramento Masters                 36
 35. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  36. Ladera Oaks Masters                26
 36. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  38. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      25
 39. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24  40. Yuba City Masters Swimming         23
 41. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          22  42. Mission Viejo Masters              20
 43. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  44. Health Quest Napa Valley           18
 44. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master     18  44. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters      18
 47. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16  48. Rocklin Aquatics Masters           15
 49. North Bay Aquatics                 12  50. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 51. Hawaii Masters                      6  52. Swymnut Masters                     5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4