FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 40  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 28.87  8/15/2005 Dave Rollins
          PMS: P 30.60  12/31/2008Ricky Eddy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mason D       24 University of Sa    34.50      32.88    9  
  2 Lucero, Eric           20 San Mateo Master    38.00      39.48    7  
 
 Event 40  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.96  8/4/2011  Mark Gangloff, USA
         NATL: N 27.96  8/4/2011  Mark Gangloff
          PMS: P 29.71  12/31/2008Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Litvak, Igor           28 University of Sa    33.20      32.64    9  
 
 Event 40  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.59  11/26/2009Carlos Alencar, BRA
         NATL: N 29.01  8/10/2006 Jeff Commings
          PMS: P 29.25  8/2/2001  Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N       31 The Olympic Club    30.34      29.55    9  
  2 Chase, Ryan            32 San Francisco Ts    45.00      42.26    7  
 
 Event 40  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.47  10/24/2009Vladislav Bragin, RUS
         NATL: N 28.53  5/25/2009 Jeff Commings
          PMS: P 30.47  12/31/1998Daavid Lundberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J          37 Davis Aquatic Ma    35.76      33.00    9  
  2 Rafter, Kevin M        39 University of Sa  1:00.00      51.52    7  
 
 Event 40  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.84  9/16/2009 Alberto Montini, ITA
         NATL: N 29.38  7/8/2012  Steve West
          PMS: P 30.78  12/31/2009Jonathan Manson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stent, Shane T         41 Menlo Masters Ak    46.00      36.23    9  
  2 Berntsen, Mike         44 Modesto Area Aqu    41.50      37.54    7  
  3 Kent, Derek C          40 San Ramon Valley    40.00      38.12    6  
  4 Mc Bride, Patrick F    44 University of Sa    38.21      38.13    5  
  5 Moore, Peter S         41 San Mateo Master    40.00      39.28    4  
  6 Mai, Ping              43 University of Sa  1:00.00      48.19    3  
 
 Event 40  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.63  6/24/2011 Rico Rolli, ITA
         NATL: N 30.59  6/8/2008  David Guthrie
          PMS: P 32.48  12/31/1994Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd           49 Santa Rosa Maste    40.00      38.66    9  
  2 Lanterman, Scott J     48 Mountain View Ma    39.00      40.28    7  
  3 Makani, Gautam         47 Menlo Masters Ak    45.00      45.37    6  
 
 Event 40  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.97  9/16/2009 Olivier Borios, FRA
         NATL: N 30.88  8/12/2012 Richard Schroeder
          PMS: P 30.97  12/31/2009Gary Patterson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim            50 Stanford Masters    33.98      34.22    9  
  2 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu    34.10      34.84    7  
  3 McAweeney, Michael A   50 San Mateo Master    36.00      35.46    6  
  4 Sihner, Craig          54 San Ramon Valley    38.58      36.98    5  
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L   52 Rolling Hills Mu    36.73      37.18    4  
  6 Frentsos, Paul J       52 San Francisco Ts    38.00      37.24    3  
  7 Ewing, Jack            53 University of Sa    37.55      37.45    2  
  8 Carlson, Eric          53 Streamliners-38     40.00      39.17    1  
  9 Sharron, Will G        53 San Mateo Master    37.10      39.76  
 
 Event 40  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.05  9/16/2009 Walter Kusch, GER
         NATL: N 32.44  8/7/2009  Jack Groselle
          PMS: P 33.32  12/31/2002Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim              58 Salinas Valley-3    34.89      34.61    9  
  2 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu    36.90      37.50    7  
  3 Reudy, Tom             59 San Mateo Master    40.10      37.62    6  
  4 Lee, Stanley H         57 Yuba City Master    39.20      38.59    5  
  5 Seligmann, William R   57 Santa Cruz Maste    38.92      39.23    4  
  6 Williams, Scott        58 Rolling Hills Mu    45.85      39.95    3  
  7 Tulin, Bill            55 Tamalpais Aquati    40.30      40.13    2  
  8 Goupil, Dominique P    58 Los Altos Mounta    45.00      42.03    1  
  9 Pinto, Harlan A        56 Menlo Masters Ak    43.50      42.40  
 10 Lager, Matthew P       57 Unattached-0        42.36      43.03  
 11 Gass, Matthew E        56 Tuolumne County-    43.78      43.82  
 12 Cussen, Philip M       59 San Mateo Master    50.50      44.51  
 13 Ho, David W            57 Unattached-0        45.00      45.15  
 14 Sinclair, Brian H      57 Modesto Area Aqu    48.97      46.15  
 15 Mitchell, David        56 University of Sa    53.00      48.78  
 16 Young, Stephen L       55 University of Sa  1:45.00    1:11.76  
 
 Event 40  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.84  3/18/2012 Stuart Ellicott, AUS
         NATL: N 32.87  6/13/2012 Timothy Shead
          PMS: P 33.41  12/31/2008Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M      61 Sacramento Maste    37.20      36.63    9  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W      62 San Mateo Master    38.60      38.27    7  
  3 Atondo, Richard E      63 University of Sa    41.00      40.48    6  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B   64 University of Sa    41.80      41.60    5  
  5 Kahn, Stuart L         60 Davis Aquatic Ma    41.00      43.39    4  
  6 Boreyko, Valeriy A     60 University of Sa  1:15.00      45.38    3  
  7 Cook, William H        64 San Mateo Master    45.50      45.76    2  
  8 Gloystein, James E     62 Rolling Hills Mu    46.00      48.85    1  
  9 Levi, Bob              61 San Mateo Master  1:00.00      59.09  
 
 Event 40  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.61  9/5/2009  Osamu Maeda, JPN
         NATL: N 34.66  7/8/2012  Robert Strand
          PMS: P 35.00  12/31/2009Ken Frost
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian      65 Quick Silver Swi    40.12      40.50    9  
  2 DeLacy, James R        67 Walnut Creek Mas    42.00      40.71    7  
  3 Pierce, Donald A       68 Rolling Hills Mu    43.81      45.49    6  
  4 Daniels, Larry N       68 Modesto Area Aqu    50.00      52.66    5  
  5 Flickinger, Tom R      66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:00.00      52.71    4  
 
 Event 40  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 37.23  9/5/2009  Yoshihiko Osaki, JPN
         NATL: N 37.47  4/21/2008 Karl Wiedamann
          PMS: P 40.38  8/2/2001  Richard Todd
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        70 Menlo Masters Ak    38.90      38.14P   9  
  2 Perilman, Jim E        74 Walnut Creek Mas    49.00      49.20    7  
 
 Event 40  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.57  7/1/2011  Hans Reichelt, GER
         NATL: N 40.82  6/3/2006  John Kortheuer
          PMS: P 44.34  12/31/2008Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa    48.35      49.04    9  
 
 Event 40  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W    41.68  9/18/2006 Toshio Tajima, JPN
         NATL: N    44.41  5/20/2012 Bob Best
          PMS: P 53:31.00  2000      Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        82 Alameda Aquatic-    50.40      49.92P   9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 Walnut Creek Mas    50.40      52.08P   7  
  3 Galvin, Barry T        80 University of Sa  1:00.00      59.86P   6  
  4 Garretson, Bob O       80 Tuolumne County-  1:03.51    1:05.64P   5  
 
 Event 40  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 45.66  6/19/2010 Toshio Tajima, JPN
         NATL: N 49.49  7/24/2010 Frank Piemme
          PMS: P 52.39  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-  1:00.00      59.16    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2401   2. San Mateo Masters                2138
  3. Walnut Creek Masters             1020   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    893
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             639   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          497
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                420   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    400
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         294  10. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         291
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       234  12. The Olympic Club                  216
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     205  14. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         153
 15. Tri Valley Masters                133  16. Alameda Aquatic Masters           122
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       116  18. Streamliners                      106
 19. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95  20. Unattached                         91
 20. Oregon Masters                     91  22. Quick Silver Swimming              88
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            61  24. Mountain View Masters              56
 24. Rinconada Masters                  56  26. Peninsula Community Center Mas     53
 26. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53  28. Los Altos Mountain View Master     46
 29. San Diego Swim Masters             44  30. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     42
 31. Bay Masters                        40  32. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             33  34. Sacramento Masters                 30
 35. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  36. Richmond Plunge Masters            26
 36. Ladera Oaks Masters                26  38. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      25
 39. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24  40. Yuba City Masters Swimming         23
 41. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  42. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master     18
 43. Mission Viejo Masters              17  44. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 45. Rocklin Aquatics Masters           15  46. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13
 47. North Bay Aquatics                 12  48. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 49. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9  49. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 51. Hawaii Masters                      6  52. Swymnut Masters                     5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4