FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 38  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:03.76  8/12/2010 Matt Haupt, USA
         NATL: N 2:03.76  8/12/2010 Matt Haupt
          PMS: P 2:09.37  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chan, Henry            34 San Mateo Master  3:15.00    3:18.01    9  
               1:29.93    3:18.01 (1:48.08)
  2 Prado, Antonio E       31 San Mateo Master  3:10.00    3:23.43    7  
               1:34.21    3:23.43 (1:49.22)
 
 Event 38  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.74  6/27/1996 Jeff Stuart, USA
         NATL: N 2:06.74  6/28/1996 Jeff Stuart
          PMS: P 2:14.12  12/31/2006Rick Gould
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson, William A      39 San Mateo Master  2:45.80    2:50.62    9  
               1:25.81    2:50.62 (1:24.81)
  2 Bucy, John S           35 University of Sa  3:45.00    3:39.66    7  
               1:45.46    3:39.66 (1:54.20)
 
 Event 38  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:05.55  7/11/2004 Dennis Baker, USA
         NATL: N 2:05.55  7/11/2004 Dennis Baker
          PMS: P 2:19.18  12/31/2006Darren Phelan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          40 University of Sa  2:23.00    2:26.83    9  
               1:09.87    2:26.83 (1:16.96)
 
 Event 38  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.94  8/9/2006  Dennis Baker, USA
         NATL: N 2:04.07  7/19/2008 Dennis Baker
          PMS: P 2:22.42  12/31/2002Kerry O'Brien
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Curtice         49 University of Sa  2:50.00    2:52.21    9  
               1:22.24    2:52.21 (1:29.97)
  2 Lanterman, Scott J     48 Mountain View Ma  2:55.00    3:05.52    7  
               1:23.21    3:05.52 (1:42.31)
  3 Stretch, James C       48 San Mateo Master  3:20.30    3:27.24    6  
               1:40.95    3:27.24 (1:46.29)
 
 Event 38  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:13.36  11/7/2010 Marcus Mattioli, BRA
         NATL: N 2:13.80  7/9/2011  Dennis Baker
          PMS: P 2:18.57  12/31/2008Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lengyel, Gabor         50 San Mateo Master  3:23.00    3:31.86    9  
               1:38.33    3:31.86 (1:53.53)
 
 Event 38  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.97  8/7/2009  Brad Horner, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.97  8/7/2009  Brad Horner
          PMS: P   34.89  8/2/2001  Kerry O?brien
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Guadagni, Peter M      58 Walnut Creek Mas  2:43.15    2:44.69    9  
               1:19.37    2:44.69 (1:25.32)
  2 Gass, Matthew E        56 Tuolumne County-  3:20.00    3:42.31    7  
               1:47.01    3:42.31 (1:55.30)
  3 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun  4:05.00    3:54.98    6  
               1:55.04    3:54.98 (1:59.94)
  4 Vidano, James R        56 University of Sa  8:00.00    3:57.71    5  
               1:46.70    3:57.71 (2:11.01)
  5 Katzman, Barry L       59 Menlo Masters Ak  5:30.00    4:29.02    4  
               2:11.00    4:29.02 (2:18.02)
 
 Event 38  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:29.05  8/6/2011  Lawrence Day, USA
         NATL: N 2:29.05  8/6/2011  Lawrence Day
          PMS: P   48.76  8/1/2001  Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati  3:14.99    3:11.19    9  
               1:34.96    3:11.19 (1:36.23)
  2 Mc Gregor, Cary D      63 Manatee Aquatic-  3:19.57    3:34.34    7  
               1:46.29    3:34.34 (1:48.05)
  3 Andrews, Bryan W       62 University of Sa  4:55.00    4:28.45    6  
               2:13.48    4:28.45 (2:14.97)
  4 Kunihara, Daniel S     62 University of Sa 10:00.00    4:57.76    5  
               2:13.32    4:57.76 (2:44.44)
  5 Boreyko, Valeriy A     60 University of Sa  8:30.00    4:59.62    4  
               2:23.74    4:59.62 (2:35.88)
 
 Event 38  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:47.60  6/20/2009 Derek Parr, GBR
         NATL: N 2:50.18  6/6/2009  Robert Poiletman
          PMS: P    8.34  8/2/2001  Ed Rudloff
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pastor, Alvaro         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  4:12.00    3:46.37    9  
               1:48.07    3:46.37 (1:58.30)
  2 Pierce, Donald A       68 Rolling Hills Mu  3:47.31    3:57.27    7  
               1:55.34    3:57.27 (2:01.93)
 
 Event 38  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:53.86  5/2/2009  Barry Young, NZL
         NATL: N 2:59.21  6/2/2013  Robert Poiletman
          PMS: P 3:37.90  12/31/2007Barry Fasbender
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill           71 Menlo Masters Ak  4:00.00    4:04.95    9  
               1:57.72    4:04.95 (2:07.23)
 
 Event 38  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:26.28  7/18/2008 Takashi Hayashi, JPN
         NATL: N 3:43.56  7/5/1992  Anton Cerer
          PMS: P   16.22  8/2/2001  Barry Fasbender
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     76 Stanford Masters  4:21.31    4:25.59    9  
               2:14.88    4:25.59 (2:10.71)
  2 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa  4:25.56    4:47.82    7  
               2:08.40    4:47.82 (2:39.42)
 
 Event 38  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:31.42  6/22/2011 Giulio Divano, ITA
         NATL: N 3:54.51  8/10/2006 Thomas Maine
          PMS: P 4:31.44  12/31/1998Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E       80 University of Sa  7:07.57    8:14.69    9  
               3:52.17    8:14.69 (4:22.52)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2249   2. San Mateo Masters                2071
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              945   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    862
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             613   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          456
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                402   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    382
  9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         275  10. Stanford Masters Swimming         269
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       225  12. The Olympic Club                  207
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     195  14. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         141
 15. Tri Valley Masters                133  16. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       112
 17. Streamliners                      105  18. Alameda Aquatic Masters           104
 19. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95  20. Unattached                         91
 21. Oregon Masters                     82  22. Quick Silver Swimming              79
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            61  24. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53
 25. Mountain View Masters              49  26. Peninsula Community Center Mas     48
 27. Rinconada Masters                  47  28. Los Altos Mountain View Master     45
 29. San Diego Swim Masters             44  30. Bay Masters                        40
 31. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34  32. Tempo Aquatics Masters             33
 33. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     31  34. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  36. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      25
 37. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24  38. Sacramento Masters                 21
 39. Ladera Oaks Masters                20  40. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19
 41. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16  42. Rocklin Aquatics Masters           15
 43. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13  44. North Bay Aquatics                 12
 44. Mission Viejo Masters              12  46. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 47. Yuba City Masters Swimming          9  47. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9
 47. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master      9  47. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 51. Hawaii Masters                      6  52. Swymnut Masters                     5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4