FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 36  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N   53.61  6/27/2012 Eugene Godsoe
          PMS: P 1:02.56  12/31/2000Brett Anderson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koo, Derrick           20 San Mateo Master  1:10.00    1:05.69    9  
  2 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta  1:08.87    1:09.92    7  
  3 Cheechov, Nick         20 San Mateo Master  1:10.00    1:21.21    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   57.42  9/27/2009 Ikumi Hasegawa, JPN
         NATL: N   55.15  8/3/2011  Adam Mania
          PMS: P 1:01.30  12/31/1984Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 -- Banister, Dave         29 San Mateo Master  1:08.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.55  5/7/2011  Stefan Herbst, GER
         NATL: N 55.55  6/28/2012 Nicholas Brunelli
          PMS: P 58.66  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D       32 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:07.34    1:09.57    9  
 
 Event 36  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.18  8/9/2006  Michael Ross, USA
         NATL: N   59.18  8/10/2006 Michael Ross
          PMS: P 1:00.00  12/31/2006Rick Gould
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R         38 Quick Silver Swi  1:08.00    1:25.84    9  
 
 Event 36  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.08  8/7/2009  Michael Ross, USA
         NATL: N   59.08  8/7/2009  Michael Ross
          PMS: P 1:00.95  12/31/2006Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike         44 Modesto Area Aqu  1:16.10    1:13.79    9  
  2 Fahlen, Mark T         42 Modesto Area Aqu  1:20.00    1:19.44    7  
  3 Hanel, David M         42 Tempo Aquatics M  1:18.73    1:19.62    6  
  4 Stock, Kyle K          40 Tuolumne County-  1:45.86    1:42.28    5  
 
 Event 36  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.13  6/8/2008  Steve Wood, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.13  6/8/2008  Steve Wood
          PMS: P 1:02.84  12/31/2008John Engs
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff          47 San Mateo Master  1:07.67    1:07.58    9  
  2 Craven, Rob            48 Manatee Aquatic-  1:19.64    1:18.79    7  
  3 Smith, Curtice         49 University of Sa  1:16.00    1:18.87    6  
  4 McSweeney, Brian P     46 University of Sa  1:16.31    1:21.38    5  
  5 Ross, Duncan           48 Rolling Hills Mu  1:20.50    1:24.36    4  
  6 Lurie, Steven          47 Unattached-0      1:34.00    1:33.03    3  
 
 Event 36  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.89  8/6/2011  Steve Wood, USA
         NATL: N 1:01.89  8/6/2011  Steve Wood
          PMS: P 1:07.67  12/31/1998Hugh Wilder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Neuman, Larry H        50 Rocklin Aquatics  1:11.00    1:10.49    9  
  2 Frentsos, Paul J       52 San Francisco Ts  1:12.00    1:14.17    7  
  3 Campbell, Chris        52 Mountain View Ma  1:34.37    1:38.90    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.46  8/6/2011  Tom Barton, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.46  8/6/2011  Tom Barton
          PMS: P 1:09.27  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu  1:18.00    1:16.50    9  
  2 Cutting, Steve         56 Tri Valley Maste  1:17.95    1:16.69    7  
  3 Gass, Matthew E        56 Tuolumne County-  1:22.00    1:25.84    6  
  4 Vandroff, Kenneth M    57 San Mateo Master  1:41.71    1:34.47    5  
  5 Ho, David W            57 Unattached-0      2:00.00    1:47.30    4  
 
 Event 36  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:08.77  6/2/2007  Hugh Wilder, USA
         NATL: N 1:08.77  6/2/2007  Hugh Wilder
          PMS: P 1:11.89  12/31/2006Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati  1:26.99    1:23.11    9  
  2 Oliver, Matthew A      63 San Mateo Master  1:35.00    1:28.75    7  
  3 Foreaker, Don          61 Santa Rosa Maste  1:25.85    1:28.76    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.32  8/7/2009  Richard Burns, USA
         NATL: N 1:09.79  7/8/2012  Hugh Wilder
          PMS: P    9.79  8/2/2001  Hugh Wilder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Larry N       68 Modesto Area Aqu  1:45.00    1:43.58    9  
  2 Peterson, Richard A    66 Menlo Masters Ak  2:05.00    1:55.41    7  
 
 Event 36  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:16.64  4/30/2009 Barry Young, NZL
         NATL: N 1:19.12  8/8/2004  Yoshi Oyakawa
          PMS: P 1:25.35  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 Tamalpais Aquati  1:17.00    1:16.40W   9  
  2 Leuten, Bob            70 San Mateo Master  1:39.62    1:34.75    7  
  3 Anning, Bill C         72 Tuolumne County-  2:31.46    2:38.24    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:20.98  6/14/2009 Burwell Jones, USA
         NATL: N 1:20.98  6/14/2009 Burwell Jones
          PMS: P 1:29.52  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    75 The Olympic Club  1:40.00    1:34.59    9  
  2 Norris, Robert F       75 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:36.58    1:36.43    7  
  3 Sulzbach, John F       79 Menlo Masters Ak  1:55.00    1:59.68    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.97  7/21/2003 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN
         NATL: N 1:35.36  8/23/1999 Ray Taft
          PMS: P 1:35.36  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         80 Walnut Creek Mas  1:52.00    1:43.44    9  
  2 Garretson, Bob O       80 Tuolumne County-  2:10.98    2:08.42    7  
  3 Soroka, Donald         81 Rolling Hills Mu  2:15.10    2:16.34    6  
 
 Event 36  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:31.65  3/2/2008  Keijiro Nakamura, JPN
         NATL: N 1:49.24  6/14/2008 Willard Lamb
          PMS: P 1:49.54  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-  2:08.00    2:10.18    9  
  2 Stupfel, Don L         85 San Mateo Master       NT    2:59.90    7  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2160   2. San Mateo Masters                2022
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              927   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    818
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             613   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          449
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                402   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    368
  9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         266  10. Stanford Masters Swimming         251
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       218  12. The Olympic Club                  201
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     186  14. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         141
 15. Tri Valley Masters                133  16. Streamliners                      105
 17. Alameda Aquatic Masters           104  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       103
 19. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95  20. Unattached                         91
 21. Oregon Masters                     82  22. Quick Silver Swimming              79
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            61  24. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53
 25. Rinconada Masters                  47  26. Los Altos Mountain View Master     45
 27. Mountain View Masters              42  27. Peninsula Community Center Mas     42
 29. San Diego Swim Masters             37  30. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34
 31. Tempo Aquatics Masters             33  32. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     31
 32. Bay Masters                        31  34. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 37. Sacramento Masters                 21  38. Ladera Oaks Masters                20
 39. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  40. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 40. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      16  42. Rocklin Aquatics Masters           15
 43. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13  44. Mission Viejo Masters              12
 44. North Bay Aquatics                 12  46. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 47. Yuba City Masters Swimming          9  47. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9
 47. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master      9  47. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 51. Hawaii Masters                      6  52. Swymnut Masters                     5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4