FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 34  Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 1:40.10  8/13/2007 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics
                          P BULLOCK, H SEUNG LEE, L LYONS, C BULLOCK
          PMS: P 1:41.14  12/31/1993Toc
                          Antonick, Tarbell, Goth, Murray
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            1:49.50    1:38.83N  18  
     1) Dillane, Jack W M19           2) Vizcarra, Nathan M26         
     3) Rothberg, Dash I M27          4) Wang, Jackson Z M26          
                 50.71      1:38.83 (48.12)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            1:45.00    1:39.67N  14  
     1) Oto, Masa M21                 2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27        
     3) Navarro, Alex M23             4) Navarro, Evan M19            
                 50.61      1:39.67 (49.06)
  3 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            1:53.00    1:46.05   12  
     1) Koo, Derrick M20              2) Lucero, Eric M20             
     3) Gonzalez, Richard M21         4) Halet, John M18              
                 54.43      1:46.05 (51.62)
 -- University of Sa-38  'B'            2:50.00         NS  
     1) Lieu, Michael J M19           2) Yount, David L M21           
     3) Sandoval, Joseph P M23        4) Roberts, Mason D M24         
 
 Event 34  Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:31.95  11/29/2009MAC-MINA                 -bra
                          R LEITE, R TRIVINO, D BELINI, P RODIGHERI
         NATL: N 1:35.57  8/8/2006  The Olympic Club
                          T HOLSMAN, S BROWN, C HESSLER, S GREENWOOD
          PMS: P 1:35.57  12/31/2006Toc
                          Holsman, Brown, Hesler, Greenwood
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
 -- San Mateo Master-38  'A'            1:53.00         NS  
     1)                               2) Banister, Dave M29           
 
 Event 34  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:34.82  7/26/2009 Scaq                     -usa
                          M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
         NATL: N 1:34.82  7/26/2009 Scaq
                          M CORNUE, E HOCHSTEIN, E TOLMACHOFF, C BEACH
          PMS: P 1:37.49  12/31/1986Toc
                          F Hubbell, B Barthold, B Placak, J Griffith
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            1:55.00    1:45.36   18  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                2) Hewitt, Jeffrey L M45        
     3) Stent, Shane T M41            4) Messmer, Matt M33            
                 52.10      1:45.36 (53.26)
 
 Event 34  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.28  8/8/2006  Team Tyr                 -usa
                          M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH
         NATL: N 1:36.28  8/8/2006  Team Tyr
                          M EISENHUTH, J SMITH, R SAEGER, P SMITH
          PMS: P 1:40.32  12/31/1994Toc
                          B Placak, B Barthold, J Griffith, K Vander Bogart
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            1:51.00    1:46.48   18  
     1) Bertram, Christian M28        2) Whatley, Thomas W M62        
     3) Enright, Jeff M47             4) McAweeney, Michael A M50     
                 53.45      1:46.48 (53.03)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'C'            2:11.00    2:03.96   14  
     1) Carson, William A M39         2) Oliver, Matthew A M63        
     3) Chan, Henry M34               4) Vandroff, Kenneth M M57      
               1:02.99    2:03.96 (1:00.97)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:08.00    2:07.68   12  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M46        2) Smith, Curtice M49           
     3) Csillik, Lajos G M45          4) Sway, David A M40            
               1:02.69    2:07.68 (1:04.99)
 
 Event 34  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:38.24  8/8/2006  Colorado                 -usa
                          J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS
         NATL: N 1:38.24  8/8/2006  Colorado Masters
                          J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 1:44.06  12/31/2006Bac
                          Whatley, McAweeney, Finch, Butler
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            1:56.00    1:52.61   18  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M53             2) van Boer, Eric D M59         
     3) Ross, Duncan M48              4) Cunningham, Geoff T M45      
                 54.84      1:52.61 (57.77)
  2 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            1:58.00    1:54.56   14  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M60            2) McPherson, Andrew M M66      
     3) Krovetz, Ted M47              4) Wyles, Eric J M37            
                 58.43      1:54.56 (56.13)
  3 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            1:58.00    1:57.45   12  
     1) Morales, John R M55           2) Wilson, Todd M49             
     3) Hale, Dave M58                4) Keating, Kevin M50           
                 59.65      1:57.45 (57.80)
  4 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            2:00.00    2:02.51   10  
     1) Stretch, James C M48          2) Sharron, Will G M53          
     3) Lengyel, Gabor M50            4) Kenny, Daniel B M56          
               1:01.77    2:02.51 (1:00.74)
  5 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:20.00    2:04.01    8  
     1) Mc Bride, Patrick F M44       2) Ridinger, Kim S M62          
     3) Vidano, James R M56           4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64     
               1:02.91    2:04.01 (1:01.10)
  6 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:30.00    2:10.05    6  
     1) Pinto, Harlan A M56           2) Cocca, Chris D M48           
     3) Sheeper, Tim K M50            4) Waters, Crick M M52          
               1:05.87    2:10.05 (1:04.18)
  7 University of Sa-38  'C'            3:05.00    2:32.46    4  
     1) Young, Stephen L M55          2) Mitchell, David M56          
     3) Bucy, John S M35              4) Williams, Syd M58            
               1:19.46    2:32.46 (1:13.00)
  8 University of Sa-38  'B'            2:50.00   x2:46.92  
     1) Perez, Peter J M57            2) Bortman, Henry (Camo) M63    
     3) Ewing, Jack M53               4) Boreyko, Valeriy A M60       
               1:29.60    2:46.92 (1:17.32)
 
 Event 34  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:45.90  8/16/2008 Oregon Masters           -usa
                          M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS
         NATL: N 1:45.90  8/16/2008 Oregon Masters
                          M TENNANT, T LANDIS, R SMITH, W EDWARDS
          PMS: P 1:50.87  8/2/2001  Tam
                          Richard Burns, Kenneth Frost, Tate Holt, Greg Tull
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:02.00    1:57.43   18  
     1) Finch, Sheldon H M61          2) Brown, Randy I M65           
     3) Reudy, Tom M59                4) Sweeney, James S M60         
                 58.60      1:57.43 (58.83)
  2 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:05.00    2:06.14   14  
     1) Flickinger, Tom R M66         2) DeLacy, James R M67          
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M56          4) Mc Ghee, Paul A M51          
               1:07.50      2:06.14 (58.64)
  3 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            2:08.00    2:09.36   12  
     1) Williams, Scott M58           2) Laudenslager, Greg L M52     
     3) Gloystein, James E M62        4) Pierce, Donald A M68         
                 59.95    2:09.36 (1:09.41)
  4 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             2:25.00    2:24.81   10  
     1) Gass, Matthew E M56           2) Garretson, Bob O M80         
     3) Stock, Kyle K M40             4) Todd, Richard T M71          
               1:17.07    2:24.81 (1:07.74)
  5 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:40.00    2:34.68    8  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M79          2) Peterson, Richard A M66      
     3) Dawson, Bill M71              4) Katzman, Barry L M59         
               1:18.22    2:34.68 (1:16.46)
  6 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            2:55.00    2:37.87    6  
     1) Levi, Bob M61                 2) Cook, William H M64          
     3) Dover, Stephen H M52          4) Sakai, Sterling K M63        
               1:20.81    2:37.87 (1:17.06)
 
 Event 34  Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:59.60  6/21/2009 Gold                     -usa
                          D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH
         NATL: N 1:59.60  6/21/2009 Gold
                          D QUIGGIN, A MORROW, D MCINTYRE, C CAVANAUGH
          PMS: P 2:08.47  8/2/2001  Wcm
                          J DeLacy, R Olson,   Jesse Smyers,   Norm Stupfel
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            4:15.00    2:49.92   18  
     1) Lane, Ed V M74                2) Mayo, Robert W M80           
     3) Perilman, Jim E M74           4) Stupfel, Norman E M81        
               1:25.41    2:49.92 (1:24.51)
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'            3:20.00    2:54.68   14  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62        2) Atondo, Richard E M63        
     3) Fleming, Jack C M78           4) Kline, Howard J M81          
               1:15.23    2:54.68 (1:39.45)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:00.00    3:18.56   12  
     1) Grohe, William E M80          2) Galvin, Barry T M80          
     3) Andrews, Bryan W M62          4) Sider, Gabriel J M70         
               1:39.00    3:18.56 (1:39.56)
 
                                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                                           
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   2053   2. San Mateo Masters                1889
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              872   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    773
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             568   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          417
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                396   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    344
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         251  10. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         248
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       202  12. The Olympic Club                  192
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     170  14. Tri Valley Masters                126
 15. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         116  16. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       103
 17. Streamliners                       99  18. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95
 18. Alameda Aquatic Masters            95  20. Unattached                         84
 21. Oregon Masters                     82  22. Quick Silver Swimming              70
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            54  24. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53
 25. Peninsula Community Center Mas     42  26. Rinconada Masters                  40
 27. Los Altos Mountain View Master     38  28. San Diego Swim Masters             37
 29. Mountain View Masters              36  30. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34
 31. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     31  31. Bay Masters                        31
 33. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             27
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 37. Sacramento Masters                 21  38. Ladera Oaks Masters                20
 39. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  40. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 40. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      16  42. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13
 43. Mission Viejo Masters              12  44. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 45. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master      9  45. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9
 45. Yuba City Masters Swimming          9  45. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 49. Hawaii Masters                      6  49. Rocklin Aquatics Masters            6
 51. Swymnut Masters                     5  51. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4