FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 33  Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N  1:53.83  8/8/2009  FT Lauderdale Aquatics
                           N PIKE, M BRESNAHAN, K ALYABYEVA, J MARTIN
          PMS: P 53:31.00  2000      Tvm
                           Nicole Doi 20, , Vicki Espiritu 26, Luane Rowe 22
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            2:00.00    1:57.96P  18  
     1) Rosas, Rachel W20             2) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20      
     3) Oto, Jillian M W20            4) Chan, Andrea Y W22           
               1:01.91      1:57.96 (56.05)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:03.00    2:03.35P  14  
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23          2) Petrakis, Danae W21          
     3) Ballenger, Marie A W27        4) Johnson, Karissa M W25       
               1:01.03    2:03.35 (1:02.32)
 
 Event 33  Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:50.94  10/2/2005 Gold Rush                -jpn
                          M OKUHARA, N SHIRATA, C SAITO, Y OZAWA
         NATL: N 1:52.10  8/15/2004 Illinois Masters
                          N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA
          PMS: P 1:55.13  8/2/2001  Toc
                          Naoko Watanabe, L Welting, K Houston,   Meg Gill
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:07.00    2:09.53   18  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W36        2) Lee, Allison M W34           
     3) Sardella, Stephanie L W36     4) Elgaaen, Katie S W43         
               1:06.54    2:09.53 (1:02.99)
  2 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:14.00    2:10.39   14  
     1) Thomas, Alex J W25            2) Ongerth, Ann Michelle W39    
     3) Ward, Lisa A W49              4) Keeler, Susan E W35          
               1:09.16    2:10.39 (1:01.23)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:13.26   12  
     1) Roth, Tenae W24               2) Plushnik, Ashley M W22       
     3) Stoner, Stephanie I W38       4) Feldman, Ravena W38          
               1:03.31    2:13.26 (1:09.95)
 
 Event 33  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:48.44  8/8/2006  Team Tyr                 -usa
                          S HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE
         NATL: N 1:48.44  8/8/2006  Team Tyr
                          C HART, C SAPPEY, A PETTIS-SCOTT, S VON DER LIPPE
          PMS: P 1:55.89  12/31/2006Wcm
                          Hanley, Paula Roemer, McNamara, Alison Zamanian
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            2:08.00    2:06.41   18  
     1) Bell, Andee W38               2) Chow, Jackie I W35           
     3) Garforth, Emma W45            4) Russell, Jane E W50          
               1:01.40    2:06.41 (1:05.01)
  2 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:10.00    2:10.78   14  
     1) Capen, Tasha W47              2) Levy, Karen D W44            
     3) Poston, Kathleen W40          4) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37  
               1:05.41    2:10.78 (1:05.37)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:34.00    2:25.49   12  
     1) Taylor, Catherine W50         2) Dibley, Allison M W51        
     3) Henry, BJ W49                 4) Hansel, Neila W37            
               1:16.28    2:25.49 (1:09.21)
  4 University of Sa-38  'A'            3:30.00    2:25.73   10  
     1) Glanville, Carolyn W W33      2) McCurdy, Marnie R W41        
     3) Hutchins, Kristin E W47       4) Bryant, Lynn W41             
               1:29.57      2:25.73 (56.16)
  5 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             2:35.00    2:37.73    8  
     1) Van Noord, Michela W39        2)                              
     3) Harms, Cheryl M W62           4) Hieb-Stock, Lisa M W33       
               1:23.60    2:37.73 (1:14.13)
 
 Event 33  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:56.04  3/19/2011 Cape Town Masters        -rsa
                          S KRUGER, C STANFORD, M STRAUSS, E OTTERMANN
         NATL: N 1:57.21  8/8/2006  Pacific Northwest
                          L DAHL, D GLASSMAN, C DAVIS, M LIPPOLD
          PMS: P 2:00.50  12/31/2006Wcm
                          L Crittendem, R Brittingeham, C O'Brien, S Heim-Bo
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:20.00    2:13.79   18  
     1) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52        2) Couch, Stephanie D W49       
     3) Armstrong, Miki W60           4) Matena, Jana W51             
               1:08.32    2:13.79 (1:05.47)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:32.00    2:21.00   14  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53      2) Goldberg, Claudette W54      
     3) Gerhan, Martha W52            4) Edler, Monica W41            
               1:10.26    2:21.00 (1:10.74)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:40.00    2:26.80   12  
     1) Marnell, Mary W57             2) Sotelo, Sophia S W52         
     3) Alexander, Martha A W64       4) O'Brien, Charlene A W57      
               1:18.22    2:26.80 (1:08.58)
  4 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:26.00    2:31.85   10  
     1) Nebeling, Sara B W54          2) Merryfield, Carol L W63      
     3) Triest, Carol A W61           4) Lee, Cindy S W56             
               1:14.20    2:31.85 (1:17.65)
  5 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            3:30.00    2:42.16    8  
     1) Vandroff, Jill W56            2) Akers, Diane L W65           
     3) La Berge, Kristin W54         4) Fung, Margaret K W61         
               1:26.40    2:42.16 (1:15.76)
  6 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'B'            2:50.00    2:43.62    6  
     1) Strauss, Judy W59             2) Pinto, Rebecca A W58         
     3) Cumming, Margaret E W35       4) Feeley, Louise S W54         
               1:20.43    2:43.62 (1:23.19)
  7 University of Sa-38  'B'            4:00.00    2:57.54    4  
     1) Buzolich, Marilyn J W58       2) Cinti, Julie B W58           
     3) Byrnes, Barbara G W57         4) Short, Laura J W64           
               1:29.94    2:57.54 (1:27.60)
  8 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            3:03.00    2:58.23    2  
     1) Cochrane, Sarah A W26         2) Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F W56    
     3) Tevis, Maggie H W65           4) Barry, Marty W81             
               1:07.38    2:58.23 (1:50.85)
 
 Event 33  Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:11.16  11/27/2009Peru Masters             -per
                          R VIVANCO, R MARIA MUCANOVICH, A MAUGERE, A DAVIS
         NATL: N 2:09.56  7/6/2012  Pacific Northwest
                          L DAHL, S WELCH, C DAVIS, S DILLS
          PMS: P 2:25.67  12/31/1992Tam
                          N Ridout, G Carroll, S Jones-Roy,   Lynch
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            3:50.00    3:19.45   18  
     1) Campbell, Martha C W65        2) Burrell, Grendel W62         
     3) Delaney, Barbara W67          4) Kulla, Morgan W62            
               1:36.28    3:19.45 (1:43.17)
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'            7:30.00    4:29.34   14  
               2:02.19    4:29.34 (2:27.15)
 -- Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            2:54.00         NS  
     1) Phalen, Jennifer R W49        2) Hornof, Kristine T W66       
     3) Norris, Roswita D W71         4) Munn, Susan L W75            
 
 Event 33  Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:33.19  7/17/2006 Juei Club                -jpn
                          T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, M KAMOSHITA, Y NAGAMATSU
         NATL: N 2:38.52  8/11/1996 New England
                          C WALKER, B BURRILL, P SMITH, D REED
          PMS: P 2:57.34  12/31/2006Wcm
                          B Jordan, D Monroe, M Kraetzer, A Hirsch
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            4:00.00    3:48.58   18  
     1) Ackerman, Dolly J W72         2) Owens, Barbara R W84         
     3) Haworth, Joyce M W76          4) Hirsch, Ann M W82            
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            8:00.00    4:01.23   14  
     1) Coleman, Kate A W71           2) Allen, Mary A W81            
     3) Hagiwara, Tanako W75          4) Chaitkin, Lauren E W69       
               2:10.74    4:01.23 (1:50.49)
 
 Event 33  Women 320-359 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:07.18  7/19/2010 Big S Yokohama           -jpn
                          S YONEZAWA, S TANAKA, R IWAIZUMI, M KAMOSHITA
         NATL: N 3:27.23  8/8/2009  Virginia Masters Swim Team
                          B ZAREMSKI, T SOKOLIK, M BERKLEY, J MEREDITH
          PMS: P 3:49.73  12/31/1998Wcm
                          S Joy, J Howell, J Durston, M Jane Reeves
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:15.00    4:26.44   18  
     1) Lingys, Jutta E W77           2) Knochenhauer, Martha K W86   
     3) Lambertson, Ann M W83         4) Mc Cubbin, Miek W78          
               2:26.62    4:26.44 (1:59.82)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            7:30.00    5:07.15   14  
     1) Byrnes, Ilse M W86            2) Voorhees, Margaret S W85     
     3) Bensu, Janet L W81            4) Long, Anne B W71             
               3:08.77    5:07.15 (1:58.38)
 
                                          Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                                           
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1985   2. San Mateo Masters                1797
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              840   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    741
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             554   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          387
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                384   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    334
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         251  10. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         248
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       202  12. The Olympic Club                  192
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     170  14. Tri Valley Masters                126
 15. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         116  16. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       103
 17. Streamliners                       99  18. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95
 18. Alameda Aquatic Masters            95  20. Unattached                         84
 21. Oregon Masters                     82  22. Quick Silver Swimming              70
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            54  24. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53
 25. Peninsula Community Center Mas     42  26. Rinconada Masters                  40
 27. Los Altos Mountain View Master     38  28. San Diego Swim Masters             37
 29. Mountain View Masters              36  30. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34
 31. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     31  31. Bay Masters                        31
 33. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             27
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 37. Sacramento Masters                 21  38. Ladera Oaks Masters                20
 39. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  40. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 40. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      16  42. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13
 43. Mission Viejo Masters              12  44. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 45. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master      9  45. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9
 45. Yuba City Masters Swimming          9  45. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 49. Hawaii Masters                      6  49. Rocklin Aquatics Masters            6
 51. Swymnut Masters                     5  51. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4