FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 32  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 2:11.10  6/29/2012 Elliot Keefer
          PMS: P   18.83  8/2/2001  BJ Johnson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucero, Eric           20 San Mateo Master  3:10.00    3:15.34    9  
               1:34.81    3:15.34 (1:40.53)
 
 Event 32  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:16.70  8/17/2008 Gary Marshall, USA
         NATL: N 2:11.47  6/29/2012 BJ Johnson
          PMS: P   11.47  8/2/2001  Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bower, Kenny G         25 The Olympic Club  2:30.69    2:56.25    9  
               1:21.11    2:56.25 (1:35.14)
  2 Litvak, Igor           28 University of Sa  3:01.30    3:18.02    7  
               1:36.61    3:18.02 (1:41.41)
 
 Event 32  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:19.67  6/25/2011 ED Moses, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.04  7/7/2012  Gary Marshall
          PMS: P   18.04  8/2/2001  Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N       31 The Olympic Club  2:30.10    2:19.27W   9  
               1:07.74    2:19.27 (1:11.53)
  2 Chase, Ryan            32 San Francisco Ts  3:20.00    3:35.64    7  
               1:40.42    3:35.64 (1:55.22)
 
 Event 32  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.29  6/5/2004  Nick Gillingham, GBR
         NATL: N 2:20.34  8/6/2011  Steve West
          PMS: P 2:27.55  12/31/2006Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J          37 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:42.76    2:47.65    9  
               1:20.58    2:47.65 (1:27.07)
  2 Rafter, Kevin M        39 University of Sa  4:30.00    4:08.86    7  
               2:01.61    4:08.86 (2:07.25)
 
 Event 32  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.94  6/24/2009 Alberto Montini, ITA
         NATL: N 2:19.01  7/7/2012  Steve West
          PMS: P 2:24.19  12/31/2008Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Bride, Patrick F    44 University of Sa  2:59.50    2:58.83    9  
               1:25.78    2:58.83 (1:33.05)
  2 Berntsen, Mike         44 Modesto Area Aqu  3:20.50    3:07.52    7  
               1:32.72    3:07.52 (1:34.80)
  3 Mai, Ping              43 University of Sa  4:30.00    3:52.29    6  
               1:48.63    3:52.29 (2:03.66)
 -- Bachtiger, Walter M    40 Rolling Hills Mu  2:46.50         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:24.91  9/19/2009 V.Pylypchenko, UKR
         NATL: N 2:27.79  8/17/2008 David Guthrie
          PMS: P 2:40.42  12/31/2001Stuart Corliss
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd           49 Santa Rosa Maste  3:10.00    3:08.49    9  
               1:33.59    3:08.49 (1:34.90)
 
 Event 32  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.08  6/5/2004  Lorenzo Marugo, ITA
         NATL: N 2:32.55  8/11/2012 David Guthrie
          PMS: P 2:40.57  12/31/1996Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Tim            50 Stanford Masters  2:50.88    2:56.19    9  
               1:27.85    2:56.19 (1:28.34)
  2 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu  3:02.50    2:58.37    7  
               1:26.34    2:58.37 (1:32.03)
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L   52 Rolling Hills Mu  3:07.87    3:07.90    6  
               1:32.88    3:07.90 (1:35.02)
  4 Carlson, Eric          53 Streamliners-38   3:12.00    3:18.54    5  
               1:35.71    3:18.54 (1:42.83)
  5 Lengyel, Gabor         50 San Mateo Master  3:27.00    3:30.85    4  
               1:41.93    3:30.85 (1:48.92)
  6 Campbell, Chris        52 Mountain View Ma  3:44.00    3:49.19    3  
               1:50.07    3:49.19 (1:59.12)
 
 Event 32  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.66  8/17/2008 Rick Colella, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.66  8/17/2008 Rick Colella
          PMS: P 2:46.31  12/31/2001Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        55 Santa Rosa Maste  3:04.33    3:02.59    9  
               1:27.59    3:02.59 (1:35.00)
  2 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu  3:20.00    3:23.78    7  
               1:37.79    3:23.78 (1:45.99)
  3 Goupil, Dominique P    58 Los Altos Mounta  3:35.00    3:26.59    6  
               1:39.84    3:26.59 (1:46.75)
  4 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun  3:25.14    3:30.71    5  
               1:48.06    3:30.71 (1:42.65)
  5 Gass, Matthew E        56 Tuolumne County-  3:27.00    3:36.42    4  
               1:47.54    3:36.42 (1:48.88)
  6 Pinto, Harlan A        56 Menlo Masters Ak  3:40.39    3:41.69    3  
               1:43.52    3:41.69 (1:58.17)
  7 Ho, David W            57 Unattached-0      4:00.00    3:42.05    2  
               1:47.36    3:42.05 (1:54.69)
  8 Williams, Syd          58 University of Sa  4:00.24    3:43.13    1  
               1:48.99    3:43.13 (1:54.14)
  9 Mitchell, David        56 University of Sa  4:00.00    3:47.20  
               1:52.76    3:47.20 (1:54.44)
 10 Young, Stephen L       55 University of Sa  6:00.00    5:32.96  
               2:37.76    5:32.96 (2:55.20)
 
 Event 32  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:46.46  3/16/2012 Timothy Shead, RSA
         NATL: N 2:42.84  7/7/2012  Rick Colella
          PMS: P 2:50.77  12/31/2008Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridinger, Kim S        62 University of Sa  3:25.00    3:25.83    9  
               1:38.19    3:25.83 (1:47.64)
  2 Atondo, Richard E      63 University of Sa  3:30.30    3:28.94    7  
               1:41.03    3:28.94 (1:47.91)
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary D      63 Manatee Aquatic-  3:18.47    3:31.40    6  
               1:42.95    3:31.40 (1:48.45)
  4 Kendall, Scot          63 Santa Cruz Maste  3:34.00    3:46.96    5  
               1:49.69    3:46.96 (1:57.27)
  5 Cook, William H        64 San Mateo Master  4:09.11    4:02.48    4  
               1:58.74    4:02.48 (2:03.74)
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S     62 University of Sa  5:30.00    4:11.36    3  
               2:02.89    4:11.36 (2:08.47)
  7 Boreyko, Valeriy A     60 University of Sa  6:00.00    4:17.24    2  
               2:03.68    4:17.24 (2:13.56)
 -- Kahn, Stuart L         60 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:21.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:59.54  8/9/2009  Kenneth Frost, USA
         NATL: N 2:58.13  7/7/2012  Robert Strand
          PMS: P 2:59.54  12/31/2009Ken Frost
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Joel R         65 Santa Cruz Maste  3:10.00    3:13.39    9  
               1:36.70    3:13.39 (1:36.69)
  2 Jochim, Christian      65 Quick Silver Swi  3:35.00    3:38.38    7  
               1:44.99    3:38.38 (1:53.39)
 
 Event 32  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:04.79  3/14/2009 Michael Maloney, AUS
         NATL: N 3:07.50  4/23/2008 Karl Wiedamann
          PMS: P   19.33  8/2/2001  Richard Todd
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        70 Menlo Masters Ak  3:19.32    3:17.01    9  
               1:37.88    3:17.01 (1:39.13)
  2 Todd, Richard T        71 Tuolumne County-  3:14.00    3:21.54    7  
               1:37.60    3:21.54 (1:43.94)
  3 Lane, Ed V             74 Walnut Creek Mas  4:15.00    4:18.09    6  
               2:06.88    4:18.09 (2:11.21)
  4 Sider, Gabriel J       70 University of Sa  6:00.00    5:21.81    5  
               2:24.20    5:21.81 (2:57.61)
 
 Event 32  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:17.54  1/21/2012 Tony Goodwin, AUS
         NATL: N 3:32.60  8/15/2004 Robert MACDONALD
          PMS: P 3:37.64  12/31/2006Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     76 Stanford Masters  4:05.54    4:05.60    9  
               2:01.89    4:05.60 (2:03.71)
  2 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa  4:09.44    4:18.16    7  
               2:01.64    4:18.16 (2:16.52)
 
 Event 32  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:47.81  6/23/2007 AL Craig, USA
         NATL: N 3:47.81  6/23/2007 AL Craig
          PMS: P   57.94  8/1/2001  Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        82 Alameda Aquatic-  4:04.10    4:12.52    9  
               2:03.26    4:12.52 (2:09.26)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 Walnut Creek Mas  4:30.90    4:35.99    7  
               2:10.15    4:35.99 (2:25.84)
 -- Soroka, Donald         81 Rolling Hills Mu  5:17.34         DQ  
               2:47.30         DQ (2:38.71)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1871   2. San Mateo Masters                1725
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              784   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    703
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             536   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          385
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                384   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    326
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         251  10. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         248
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       202  12. The Olympic Club                  192
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     170  14. Tri Valley Masters                126
 15. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         116  16. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics       103
 17. Streamliners                       99  18. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95
 18. Alameda Aquatic Masters            95  20. Unattached                         84
 21. Oregon Masters                     82  22. Quick Silver Swimming              70
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            54  24. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     53
 25. Peninsula Community Center Mas     42  26. Rinconada Masters                  40
 27. Los Altos Mountain View Master     38  28. San Diego Swim Masters             37
 29. Mountain View Masters              36  30. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34
 31. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     31  31. Bay Masters                        31
 33. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             27
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 37. Sacramento Masters                 21  38. Ladera Oaks Masters                20
 39. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19  40. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 40. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      16  42. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13
 43. Mission Viejo Masters              12  44. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11
 45. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master      9  45. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9
 45. Yuba City Masters Swimming          9  45. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 49. Hawaii Masters                      6  49. Rocklin Aquatics Masters            6
 51. Swymnut Masters                     5  51. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4