FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License     8/11/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 30  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 24.83  7/23/2009 Noah Copeland
          PMS: P 25.48  12/31/2008John McCallen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Oto, Masa              21 San Mateo Master    28.28      26.73    9  
  2 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta    28.38      28.43    7  
  3 Cooper, Wyatt J        18 San Mateo Master    35.00      33.10    6  
 -- Yount, David L         21 University of Sa  1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.71  8/16/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, USA
         NATL: N 23.71  8/16/2008 Kohei Kawamoto
          PMS: P 25.16  12/31/1984Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I       27 University of Sa    25.82      26.25    9  
  2 Bower, Kenny G         25 The Olympic Club    28.20      28.74    7  
  3 Bertram, Christian     28 San Mateo Master    32.00      29.21    6  
 
 Event 30  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.15  8/6/2009  Oswaldo Quevedo, VEN
         NATL: N 24.59  7/8/2012  Kevin Doak
          PMS: P 25.31  12/31/1988Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Messmer, Matt          33 Menlo Masters Ak    28.00      27.07    9  
  2 Prado, Antonio E       31 San Mateo Master    35.00      35.34    7  
 
 Event 30  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.69  3/17/2012 Ryk Neethling, RSA
         NATL: N 25.00  8/18/2002 Wade King
          PMS: P 25.93  12/31/1993Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gwin, Edward R         38 Quick Silver Swi    31.00      31.86    9  
  2 Rafter, Kevin M        39 University of Sa    50.00      47.63    7  
 
 Event 30  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.07  9/8/2011  Serkan Atasay, TUR
         NATL: N 25.57  8/6/2009  Michael Ross
          PMS: P 26.41  8/2/2001  Greg Tull
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hanel, David M         42 Tempo Aquatics M    31.27      32.13    9  
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F    44 University of Sa    33.11      32.72    7  
 
 Event 30  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.90  8/6/2006  Paul Smith, USA
         NATL: N 25.65  7/8/2012  Nicholas Decker
          PMS: P 27.11  12/31/2008John Engs
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Jeffrey L      45 Menlo Masters Ak    31.00      31.54    9  
  2 Lanterman, Scott J     48 Mountain View Ma    32.00      31.65    7  
  3 Krovetz, Ted           47 Davis Aquatic Ma    32.79      32.39    6  
  4 Cunningham, Geoff T    45 Rolling Hills Mu    32.00      32.95    5  
  5 Wilson, Todd           49 Santa Rosa Maste    35.00      33.11    4  
  6 Cocca, Chris D         48 Menlo Masters Ak    35.00      34.24    3  
  7 Stretch, James C       48 San Mateo Master    34.98      34.53    2  
  8 McSweeney, Brian P     46 University of Sa    32.15      34.82    1  
  9 Csillik, Lajos G       45 University of Sa    45.00      36.82  
 
 Event 30  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.88  8/16/2008 Paul Carter, USA
         NATL: N 25.88  8/16/2008 Paul Carter
          PMS: P 25.88  12/31/2008Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Keating, Kevin         50 Santa Rosa Maste    28.80      29.76    9  
  2 Frentsos, Paul J       52 San Francisco Ts    30.00      30.32    7  
  3 Neuman, Larry H        50 Rocklin Aquatics    31.00      30.40    6  
  4 McAweeney, Michael A   50 San Mateo Master    33.00      30.72    5  
  5 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu    34.00      30.84    4  
  6 Waters, Crick M        52 Menlo Masters Ak    34.60      34.18    3  
  7 Laudenslager, Greg L   52 Rolling Hills Mu    35.00      35.06    2  
  8 Ewing, Jack            53 University of Sa    36.10      35.46    1  
  9 Lengyel, Gabor         50 San Mateo Master    37.00      35.97  
 10 Csongor, Rob           51 Unattached-0        36.00      36.60  
 
 Event 30  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.86  8/6/2009  Gary Hall, USA
         NATL: N 26.86  8/6/2009  Gary Hall
          PMS: P 27.31  8/2/2001  Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Helm, Jim              58 Salinas Valley-3    29.95      29.66    9  
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L       56 Walnut Creek Mas    31.55      30.75    7  
  3 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu    32.00      30.78    6  
  4 Patocchi, Robert J     57 Cal Maritime Aca    32.40      31.82    5  
  5 Seligmann, William R   57 Santa Cruz Maste    33.45      34.20    4  
  6 Lager, Matthew P       57 Unattached-0        35.14      35.12    3  
  7 Vidano, James R        56 University of Sa    32.70      37.14    2  
  8 Vandroff, Kenneth M    57 San Mateo Master    38.65      40.04    1  
  9 Ho, David W            57 Unattached-0        45.00      40.27  
 10 Katzman, Barry L       59 Menlo Masters Ak  1:10.00      49.54  
 
 Event 30  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.92  8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 27.92  8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 29.35  12/31/2006James DeLacy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate             62 Tamalpais Aquati    31.25      30.49    9  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W      62 San Mateo Master    33.50      31.34    7  
  3 Ottersen, Craig M      61 Sacramento Maste    31.80      32.18    6  
  4 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati    34.99      34.70    5  
  5 Kendall, Scot          63 Santa Cruz Maste    37.40      37.80    4  
  6 Gloystein, James E     62 Rolling Hills Mu    41.00      42.73    3  
  7 Levi, Bob              61 San Mateo Master    54.00      54.37    2  
  8 Sakai, Sterling K      63 San Mateo Master  1:00.00      55.03    1  
  9 Bortman, Henry (Camo)  63 University of Sa  1:00.00      59.24  
 10 Murray, Ed             64 University of Sa  1:00.00    1:10.76  
 
 Event 30  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.54  6/27/2009 Josep Claret, ESP
         NATL: N 28.68  8/16/2008 Keefe Lodwig
          PMS: P 30.13  12/31/2009Robert Olson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R        67 Walnut Creek Mas    32.60      31.79    9  
  2 McPherson, Andrew M    66 Davis Aquatic Ma    32.00      31.83    7  
  3 Brown, Randy I         65 San Mateo Master    33.11      32.69    6  
  4 Pierce, Donald A       68 Rolling Hills Mu    43.00      41.08    5  
 
 Event 30  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.49  9/24/2007 Hiroshi Matsumoto, JPN
         NATL: N 32.11  8/19/2001 Ronald Johnson
          PMS: P 35.65  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 Tamalpais Aquati    33.50      32.62P   9  
  2 Bell, John L           71 Unattached-0        41.26      40.06    7  
  3 Perilman, Jim E        74 Walnut Creek Mas    49.00      45.25    6  
 
 Event 30  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.05  3/3/2012  Hiroshi Matsumoto, JPN
         NATL: N 35.66  8/20/2000 Frank Piemme
          PMS: P 36.06  12/31/2006Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa    50.58      46.07    9  
  2 Sulzbach, John F       79 Menlo Masters Ak    57.00    1:01.91    7  
 
 Event 30  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.65  5/15/2011 Divano Giulio, ITA
         NATL: N 39.05  8/5/2012  Clarke Mitchell
          PMS: P 42.89  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        82 Alameda Aquatic-    44.10      45.56    9  
 
 Event 30  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 45.63  7/3/2010  Frank Piemme, USA
         NATL: N 45.63  7/3/2010  Frank Piemme
          PMS: P 58.75  12/31/2003Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-  1:06.00    1:05.30    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1736   2. San Mateo Masters                1677
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              721   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    682
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             504   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          365
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                357   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    315
  9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         248  10. Stanford Masters Swimming         215
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       196  12. The Olympic Club                  174
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     154  14. Tri Valley Masters                126
 15. Modesto Area Aquatic Club         109  16. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      95
 17. Streamliners                       94  18. Alameda Aquatic Masters            86
 19. Unattached                         82  20. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        80
 21. Oregon Masters                     75  22. Quick Silver Swimming              63
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            54  24. Los Gatos Swim And Racquet Clu     46
 25. Rinconada Masters                  40  26. San Diego Swim Masters             37
 27. Wildcat Alumni Masters             34  28. Mountain View Masters              33
 29. Los Altos Mountain View Master     32  30. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     31
 30. Bay Masters                        31  32. Peninsula Community Center Mas     28
 33. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      27  33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             27
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            26  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 37. Sacramento Masters                 21  38. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       19
 39. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      16  39. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 41. Ladera Oaks Masters                14  42. East Bay Bat Rays Masters          13
 43. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       11  44. Salinas Valley Aquatics Master      9
 44. Yuba City Masters Swimming          9  44. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 44. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9  48. Mission Viejo Masters               6
 48. Hawaii Masters                      6  48. Rocklin Aquatics Masters            6
 51. Swymnut Masters                     5  51. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 53. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4