FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 24  Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 9:11.87  7/5/2012  Luane Rowe
          PMS: P 9:11.87  12/31/2012Luane Rowe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Craviotto, Alli        24 San Mateo Master 15:15.00   12:44.69    9  
               1:28.18    3:01.73 (1:33.55)
      4:36.72 (1:34.99)   6:13.84 (1:37.12)
      7:51.15 (1:37.31)   9:29.84 (1:38.69)
     11:07.79 (1:37.95)  12:44.69 (1:36.90)
 
 Event 24  Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:45.89  3/10/2012 Swann Oberson, SUI
         NATL: N 8:47.44  7/19/2001 Rachel Komisarz
          PMS: P 9:18.43  12/31/1989Sara Shand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ballenger, Marie A     27 University of Sa 10:30.00   10:29.17    9  
               1:14.56    2:32.85 (1:18.29)
      3:52.40 (1:19.55)   5:13.16 (1:20.76)
      6:32.95 (1:19.79)   7:52.64 (1:19.69)
      9:12.15 (1:19.51)  10:29.17 (1:17.02)
  2 O'Brien, Meghan M      27 University of Sa 11:30.00   11:20.65    7  
               1:20.54    2:46.44 (1:25.90)
      4:12.72 (1:26.28)   5:38.94 (1:26.22)
      7:05.23 (1:26.29)   8:31.46 (1:26.23)
      9:56.90 (1:25.44)  11:20.65 (1:23.75)
  3 Thomas, Alex J         25 Walnut Creek Mas 12:40.00   11:48.75    6  
               1:24.10    2:51.49 (1:27.39)
      4:20.36 (1:28.87)   5:50.10 (1:29.74)
      7:21.01 (1:30.91)   8:51.42 (1:30.41)
     10:22.18 (1:30.76)  11:48.75 (1:26.57)
  4 West, Meredith A       29 San Mateo Master 12:35.00   12:23.61    5  
               1:29.34    3:03.68 (1:34.34)
      4:38.10 (1:34.42)   6:11.72 (1:33.62)
      7:45.35 (1:33.63)   9:19.35 (1:34.00)
     10:53.37 (1:34.02)  12:23.61 (1:30.24)
 
 Event 24  Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:46.47  7/14/2011 Dawn Heckman, USA
         NATL: N 8:46.22  5/30/2010 Dawn Heckman
          PMS: P 9:07.46  12/31/2009Heidi George
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L      33 Burlingame Aquat 13:00.00   11:25.29    9  
               1:18.00    2:44.18 (1:26.18)
      4:10.82 (1:26.64)   5:37.99 (1:27.17)
      7:04.82 (1:26.83)   8:31.59 (1:26.77)
      9:59.59 (1:28.00)  11:25.29 (1:25.70)
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M     33 Tuolumne County- 13:15.00   12:39.98    7  
               1:28.11    3:04.74 (1:36.63)
      4:42.48 (1:37.74)   6:20.99 (1:38.51)
      7:57.68 (1:36.69)   9:33.04 (1:35.36)
     11:08.23 (1:35.19)  12:39.98 (1:31.75)
 
 Event 24  Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 9:09.12  7/31/2010 Kirsten Cameron, NZL
         NATL: N 8:47.28  6/3/2012  Dawn Heckman
          PMS: P 9:29.55  12/31/1999Jill Hernandez
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hansel, Neila          37 Walnut Creek Mas 12:21.17   12:29.75    9  
                 16.22        47.01 (30.79)
        1:17.56 (30.55)   6:10.41 (4:52.85)
      7:45.26 (1:34.85)   9:20.73 (1:35.47)
     10:55.49 (1:34.76)  12:29.75 (1:34.26)
  2 Lindahl, Sarah         37 Marcia's Enthusi 16:00.00   15:22.66    7  
               1:44.80    3:40.77 (1:55.97)
      5:40.75 (1:59.98)   7:39.39 (1:58.64)
      9:37.03 (1:57.64)  11:36.61 (1:59.58)
     13:33.34 (1:56.73)  15:22.66 (1:49.32)
  3 Prebil, Kelley R       36 San Mateo Master 20:00.00   16:46.40    6  
               1:55.62    4:02.06 (2:06.44)
      6:09.68 (2:07.62)   8:18.88 (2:09.20)
     10:28.57 (2:09.69)  12:37.13 (2:08.56)
     14:45.29 (2:08.16)  16:46.40 (2:01.11)
 
 Event 24  Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:59.06  6/11/2011 Janet Evans, USA
         NATL: N 8:59.06  6/11/2011 Janet Evans
          PMS: P 9:25.95  12/31/2006Susan Preston
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Elgaaen, Katie S       43 San Mateo Master 10:53.00   11:10.37    9  
               1:17.59    2:41.25 (1:23.66)
      4:06.33 (1:25.08)   5:32.05 (1:25.72)
      6:57.91 (1:25.86)   8:23.24 (1:25.33)
      9:47.41 (1:24.17)  11:10.37 (1:22.96)
  2 Poston, Kathleen       40 Menlo Masters Ak 15:00.00   12:20.33    7  
               1:28.99    3:03.59 (1:34.60)
      4:38.17 (1:34.58)   6:12.78 (1:34.61)
      7:46.25 (1:33.47)   9:19.06 (1:32.81)
     10:51.68 (1:32.62)  12:20.33 (1:28.65)
  3 Tom, Norma J           44 San Mateo Master 17:00.00   16:08.42    6  
               1:57.83    4:03.08 (2:05.25)
      6:09.02 (2:05.94)   8:12.26 (2:03.24)
     10:13.03 (2:00.77)  12:16.12 (2:03.09)
     14:12.96 (1:56.84)  16:08.42 (1:55.46)
  4 White, Colleen A       43 San Mateo Master 17:00.00   17:28.37    5  
               1:54.77    4:09.86 (2:15.09)
      6:24.09 (2:14.23)   8:40.09 (2:16.00)
     10:54.97 (2:14.88)  13:06.78 (2:11.81)
     15:20.28 (2:13.50)  17:28.37 (2:08.09)
 
 Event 24  Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 9:24.11  8/5/2007  K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA
         NATL: N 9:24.11  8/5/2007  K Pipes-Neilsen
          PMS: P 9:24.53  12/31/2003Suzanne Heim-Bowen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheeper, Lisa M        49 Menlo Masters Ak 11:36.75   11:04.78    9  
               1:20.28    2:44.13 (1:23.85)
      4:08.37 (1:24.24)   5:33.52 (1:25.15)
      6:57.31 (1:23.79)   8:21.98 (1:24.67)
      9:44.63 (1:22.65)  11:04.78 (1:20.15)
  2 Cotter, Victoria J     48 San Mateo Master 16:08.00   17:39.00    7  
               1:58.74    4:09.81 (2:11.07)
      6:23.88 (2:14.07)   8:39.40 (2:15.52)
     10:53.96 (2:14.56)  13:09.30 (2:15.34)
     15:25.68 (2:16.38)  17:39.00 (2:13.32)
 -- Hanak, Michele T       48 San Mateo Master 16:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 9:38.04  6/24/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN
         NATL: N 9:48.81  4/18/2008 S Heim-Bowen
          PMS: P 9:48.81  12/31/2008Suzanne Heim-Bowen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite      54 The Olympic Club 10:45.00   10:32.90    9  
               1:15.01    2:35.36 (1:20.35)
      3:56.23 (1:20.87)   5:16.47 (1:20.24)
      6:36.62 (1:20.15)   7:56.64 (1:20.02)
      9:16.63 (1:19.99)  10:32.90 (1:16.27)
  2 Matena, Jana           51 Menlo Masters Ak 10:59.00   10:34.30    7  
               1:14.80    2:35.38 (1:20.58)
      3:56.10 (1:20.72)   5:16.68 (1:20.58)
      6:36.85 (1:20.17)   7:56.77 (1:19.92)
      9:16.34 (1:19.57)  10:34.30 (1:17.96)
  3 Zebedee, Suzanne L     52 Menlo Masters Ak 11:00.00   11:45.43    6  
               1:21.00    2:50.31 (1:29.31)
      4:20.01 (1:29.70)   5:50.16 (1:30.15)
      7:19.44 (1:29.28)   8:49.45 (1:30.01)
     10:18.69 (1:29.24)  11:45.43 (1:26.74)
  4 Riley, Jayne E         50 San Ramon Valley 12:00.00   12:00.90    5  
               1:23.30    2:55.23 (1:31.93)
      4:13.06 (1:17.83)   5:58.77 (1:45.71)
        6:29.71 (30.94)     7:00.55 (30.84)
        7:31.83 (31.28)  12:00.90 (4:29.07)
  5 Gerhan, Martha         52 University of Sa 12:23.56   12:21.81    4  
               1:29.14    3:02.86 (1:33.72)
      4:37.09 (1:34.23)   6:10.57 (1:33.48)
      7:44.57 (1:34.00)   9:18.38 (1:33.81)
     10:51.16 (1:32.78)  12:21.81 (1:30.65)
  6 Ducey, Maria           50 University of Sa 20:00.00   15:27.25    3  
               1:48.99    3:45.15 (1:56.16)
      5:41.13 (1:55.98)   7:38.42 (1:57.29)
      9:36.46 (1:58.04)  11:36.29 (1:59.83)
     13:34.57 (1:58.28)  15:27.25 (1:52.68)
 
 Event 24  Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 10:05.28  7/12/2008 Laura Val, USA
         NATL: N 10:05.28  7/12/2008 Laura Val
          PMS: P 10:05.28  12/31/2008Laura Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A    57 Walnut Creek Mas 11:00.00   11:07.59    9  
               1:21.61    2:47.67 (1:26.06)
      4:13.14 (1:25.47)   5:37.81 (1:24.67)
      7:01.35 (1:23.54)   8:24.65 (1:23.30)
      9:47.33 (1:22.68)  11:07.59 (1:20.26)
  2 Helmrich, Susan P      58 Streamliners-38  12:22.50   11:29.11    7  
               1:21.34    2:49.32 (1:27.98)
      4:16.43 (1:27.11)   5:43.44 (1:27.01)
      7:10.92 (1:27.48)   8:38.02 (1:27.10)
     10:05.25 (1:27.23)  11:29.11 (1:23.86)
  3 Neville, Cathy V       56 San Diego Swim M 12:06.11   12:12.08    6  
               1:26.79    2:58.60 (1:31.81)
      4:31.77 (1:33.17)   6:04.89 (1:33.12)
      7:36.05 (1:31.16)   9:08.49 (1:32.44)
     10:42.23 (1:33.74)  12:12.08 (1:29.85)
  4 Ogilvie, Carol M       58 University of Sa 12:22.00   12:18.27    5  
               1:28.31    3:02.70 (1:34.39)
      4:37.06 (1:34.36)   6:11.29 (1:34.23)
      7:45.17 (1:33.88)   9:19.15 (1:33.98)
     10:51.66 (1:32.51)  12:18.27 (1:26.61)
  5 Pinto, Rebecca A       58 Menlo Masters Ak 13:06.43   13:00.26    4  
               1:36.77    3:17.31 (1:40.54)
      4:54.35 (1:37.04)   6:32.03 (1:37.68)
      8:09.23 (1:37.20)   9:45.90 (1:36.67)
     11:24.88 (1:38.98)  13:00.26 (1:35.38)
  6 Kruse-Elliott, Kris T  55 San Mateo Master 14:00.00   13:23.36    3  
               1:32.60    3:15.24 (1:42.64)
      4:57.46 (1:42.22)   6:39.64 (1:42.18)
      8:21.09 (1:41.45)  10:02.63 (1:41.54)
     11:44.56 (1:41.93)  13:23.36 (1:38.80)
  7 Strauss, Judy          59 Menlo Masters Ak 13:30.00   13:41.81    2  
               1:33.50    3:15.30 (1:41.80)
      4:58.76 (1:43.46)   6:43.15 (1:44.39)
      8:28.63 (1:45.48)  10:14.35 (1:45.72)
     11:58.49 (1:44.14)  13:41.81 (1:43.32)
  8 Benjamin, Marcia S     57 Marcia's Enthusi 15:00.00   14:24.68    1  
               1:38.36    3:25.85 (1:47.49)
      5:15.63 (1:49.78)   7:04.63 (1:49.00)
      8:54.12 (1:49.49)  10:43.12 (1:49.00)
     12:30.33 (1:47.21)  14:24.68 (1:54.35)
  9 Perry, Laurie S        59 Tuolumne County- 16:00.00   15:59.72  
               1:55.58    3:55.70 (2:00.12)
      5:54.70 (1:59.00)   7:54.93 (2:00.23)
      9:56.32 (2:01.39)  11:59.02 (2:02.70)
     14:01.67 (2:02.65)  15:59.72 (1:58.05)
 -- Perez, Emma L          58 University of Sa 19:07.67         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 10:27.71  7/8/2011  Laura Val, USA
         NATL: N 10:27.71  7/8/2011  Laura Val
          PMS: P    27.71  8/1/2001  Laura Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Triest, Carol A        61 San Mateo Master 14:15.00   13:34.04    9  
               1:40.99    3:23.21 (1:42.22)
      5:06.42 (1:43.21)   6:48.05 (1:41.63)
      8:29.91 (1:41.86)  10:12.35 (1:42.44)
     11:54.42 (1:42.07)  13:34.04 (1:39.62)
  2 Harms, Cheryl M        62 Tuolumne County- 13:38.50   13:43.21    7  
               1:36.50    3:20.59 (1:44.09)
      5:05.86 (1:45.27)   6:49.97 (1:44.11)
      8:34.40 (1:44.43)  10:20.08 (1:45.68)
     12:04.65 (1:44.57)  13:43.21 (1:38.56)
  3 Dobisz, Elizabeth A    60 Quick Silver Swi 15:30.00   15:34.32    6  
               1:44.69    3:42.07 (1:57.38)
      5:41.09 (1:59.02)   7:40.55 (1:59.46)
      9:39.65 (1:59.10)  11:38.77 (1:59.12)
     13:37.58 (1:58.81)  15:34.32 (1:56.74)
  4 Dunn, Audrey J         60 University of Sa 15:33.60   15:45.27    5  
               1:52.79    3:51.04 (1:58.25)
      5:48.73 (1:57.69)   7:47.26 (1:58.53)
      9:46.08 (1:58.82)  11:47.05 (2:00.97)
     13:46.75 (1:59.70)  15:45.27 (1:58.52)
  5 Short, Laura J         64 University of Sa 20:00.00   18:14.96    4  
               2:03.66    4:20.98 (2:17.32)
      6:41.23 (2:20.25)   9:01.22 (2:19.99)
     11:22.69 (2:21.47)  13:44.11 (2:21.42)
     16:03.70 (2:19.59)  18:14.96 (2:11.26)
  6 Petro, Susan           63 University of Sa 34:00.00   24:08.31    3  
               2:45.01    5:49.41 (3:04.40)
      8:52.87 (3:03.46)  11:59.84 (3:06.97)
     15:05.00 (3:05.16)  18:06.02 (3:01.02)
     21:09.08 (3:03.06)  24:08.31 (2:59.23)
 -- Melamed, Ann           61 University of Sa 25:06.84         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 11:53.17  4/18/2008 Jen Thomasson, AUS
         NATL: N 11:55.93  8/14/2008 Jackie Marr
          PMS: P    29.28  8/2/2001  Linda Shoenberger
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R   66 Tamalpais Aquati 12:29.28   13:02.92    9  
               1:35.32    3:13.86 (1:38.54)
      4:51.96 (1:38.10)   6:29.75 (1:37.79)
      8:07.81 (1:38.06)   9:46.23 (1:38.42)
     11:25.55 (1:39.32)  13:02.92 (1:37.37)
  2 Parola, Sheryl A       65 Tuolumne County- 16:32.20   16:30.86    7  
               1:56.55    4:03.55 (2:07.00)
      6:10.02 (2:06.47)   8:17.12 (2:07.10)
     10:22.57 (2:05.45)  12:28.69 (2:06.12)
     14:32.95 (2:04.26)  16:30.86 (1:57.91)
  3 Baptista, Barbara O    66 Manatee Aquatic- 17:30.00   18:04.69    6  
               2:04.87    4:20.30 (2:15.43)
      6:36.38 (2:16.08)   8:55.83 (2:19.45)
     11:13.12 (2:17.29)  13:31.66 (2:18.54)
     15:51.56 (2:19.90)  18:04.69 (2:13.13)
 
 Event 24  Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 12:13.07  11/1/2009 Yoshiko Osaki, JPN
         NATL: N 12:35.14  8/15/2004 Lavelle Stoinoff
          PMS: P 14:04.35  12/31/2002Gail Roper
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Long, Anne B           71 University of Sa 15:30.00   15:41.24    9  
               1:52.31    3:51.25 (1:58.94)
      5:51.38 (2:00.13)   7:50.75 (1:59.37)
      9:50.45 (1:59.70)  11:48.21 (1:57.76)
     13:47.05 (1:58.84)  15:41.24 (1:54.19)
  2 Rodd, Gail G           71 Tuolumne County- 17:06.58   16:57.20    7  
               2:01.34    4:08.74 (2:07.40)
      6:15.41 (2:06.67)   8:22.46 (2:07.05)
     10:30.94 (2:08.48)  12:39.27 (2:08.33)
     14:48.82 (2:09.55)  16:57.20 (2:08.38)
  3 White, Susan E         71 Tuolumne County- 18:54.00   17:57.46    6  
               2:05.40    4:18.52 (2:13.12)
      6:33.70 (2:15.18)   8:49.33 (2:15.63)
     11:06.46 (2:17.13)  13:23.54 (2:17.08)
     15:40.72 (2:17.18)  17:57.46 (2:16.74)
  4 Rose, Polly            71 University of Sa 29:00.00   26:07.57    5  
               2:59.86    6:16.38 (3:16.52)
      9:29.52 (3:13.14)  12:47.94 (3:18.42)
     16:06.01 (3:18.07)                    
           22:49.22 ( )  26:07.57 (3:18.35)
 
 Event 24  Women 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 12:58.94  10/22/2006Jane Asher, GBR
         NATL: N 14:10.50  9/9/2001  June Krauser
          PMS: P 14:57.03  12/31/1998Margery Meyer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Munn, Susan L          75 Davis Aquatic Ma 16:00.00   15:56.30    9  
               1:52.59    3:54.39 (2:01.80)
      5:57.67 (2:03.28)   8:01.16 (2:03.49)
     10:02.38 (2:01.22)  12:02.43 (2:00.05)
     14:01.54 (1:59.11)  15:56.30 (1:54.76)
  2 Hagiwara, Tanako       75 University of Sa 19:30.00   19:22.05    7  
               2:18.05    4:43.25 (2:25.20)
      7:08.89 (2:25.64)   9:35.67 (2:26.78)
     12:02.38 (2:26.71)  14:29.74 (2:27.36)
     16:56.30 (2:26.56)  19:22.05 (2:25.75)
 
 Event 24  Women 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 13:51.21  1/29/2011 Jane Asher, GBR
         NATL: N 15:12.94  7/15/2007 Jean Troy
          PMS: P 15:21.62  12/31/2003Margery Meyer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          82 Walnut Creek Mas 18:00.00   18:40.32    9  
               2:09.86    4:31.00 (2:21.14)
      6:53.49 (2:22.49)   9:15.43 (2:21.94)
     11:38.78 (2:23.35)  13:59.86 (2:21.08)
     16:22.91 (2:23.05)  18:40.32 (2:17.41)
  2 Bensu, Janet L         81 University of Sa 21:32.16   21:44.16    7  
               2:27.95    5:09.80 (2:41.85)
      7:53.28 (2:43.48)  10:39.62 (2:46.34)
     13:26.67 (2:47.05)  16:14.73 (2:48.06)
     19:01.62 (2:46.89)  21:44.16 (2:42.54)
 
 Event 24  Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:08.53  3/11/2012 Jan Wolfgarten, GER
         NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993Rowdy Gaines
          PMS: P 8:51.23  12/31/1992Jeff Stiling
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D       32 Davis Aquatic Ma  9:35.88    9:55.64    9  
               1:09.46    2:24.21 (1:14.75)
      3:40.40 (1:16.19)   4:56.84 (1:16.44)
      6:12.66 (1:15.82)   7:28.01 (1:15.35)
      8:42.96 (1:14.95)   9:55.64 (1:12.68)
  2 Penneys, David         30 Stanford Masters 10:30.00   10:01.61    7  
               1:12.48    2:28.29 (1:15.81)
      3:45.07 (1:16.78)   5:02.14 (1:17.07)
      6:18.39 (1:16.25)   7:33.75 (1:15.36)
      8:47.89 (1:14.14)  10:01.61 (1:13.72)
 -- Gordon, Flash          34 University of Sa 10:20.20         NS  
 -- Lim, Hubert            32 University of Sa 14:30.00         NS  
 -- Keeler, Shamus P       33 Davis Aquatic Ma 10:44.32         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:37.81  7/25/2010 Alex Kostich, USA
         NATL: N 8:37.81  7/25/2010 Alex Kostich
          PMS: P 8:37.81  12/31/2010Alex Kostich
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fahlen, Mark T         42 Modesto Area Aqu  9:40.00    9:45.84    9  
               1:10.13    2:23.76 (1:13.63)
      3:38.18 (1:14.42)   4:51.69 (1:13.51)
      6:05.58 (1:13.89)   7:19.40 (1:13.82)
      8:33.09 (1:13.69)   9:45.84 (1:12.75)
  2 Stock, Kyle K          40 Tuolumne County- 14:20.28   14:50.70    7  
               1:33.02    3:22.99 (1:49.97)
      5:18.22 (1:55.23)   7:15.03 (1:56.81)
      9:09.27 (1:54.24)  11:03.21 (1:53.94)
     12:58.21 (1:55.00)  14:50.70 (1:52.49)
 -- Bachtiger, Walter M    40 Rolling Hills Mu  8:58.30         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:42.85  8/4/2006  Marcus Mattioli, BRA
         NATL: N 8:51.98  8/9/2010  Jeff Erwin
          PMS: P 9:07.99  12/31/2006George Tidmarsh
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff          47 San Mateo Master  9:50.54    9:49.34    9  
               1:09.49    2:23.68 (1:14.19)
        2:56.24 (32.56)     3:37.69 (41.45)
      4:51.76 (1:14.07)   7:20.63 (2:28.87)
      8:35.49 (1:14.86)   9:49.34 (1:13.85)
  2 Craven, Rob            48 Manatee Aquatic- 11:23.71   11:18.65    7  
               1:20.59    2:47.06 (1:26.47)
      4:12.66 (1:25.60)   5:38.75 (1:26.09)
      7:05.11 (1:26.36)   8:31.43 (1:26.32)
        9:01.93 (30.50)  11:18.65 (2:16.72)
  3 Cocca, Chris D         48 Menlo Masters Ak 12:00.00   12:16.40    6  
               1:26.38    2:58.41 (1:32.03)
      4:31.39 (1:32.98)   6:05.69 (1:34.30)
      7:38.91 (1:33.22)   9:11.67 (1:32.76)
     10:43.69 (1:32.02)  12:16.40 (1:32.71)
  4 Makani, Gautam         47 Menlo Masters Ak 15:00.00   14:32.16    5  
               1:39.21    3:28.83 (1:49.62)
      5:20.65 (1:51.82)   7:14.13 (1:53.48)
      9:06.15 (1:52.02)  10:56.11 (1:49.96)
     12:46.11 (1:50.00)  14:32.16 (1:46.05)
 
 Event 24  Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:55.05  7/31/2010 Marcus Mattioli, BRA
         NATL: N 9:03.84  8/16/2001 Jim McConica
          PMS: P 9:24.93  12/31/2006Sandy MacDonald
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill       52 Tri Valley Maste  9:59.00   10:05.44    9  
               1:14.05    2:31.46 (1:17.41)
      3:48.44 (1:16.98)   5:04.90 (1:16.46)
      6:20.87 (1:15.97)   7:36.57 (1:15.70)
      8:51.59 (1:15.02)  10:05.44 (1:13.85)
  2 Humphrey, Al           54 Stanford Masters 11:00.00   10:32.64    7  
               1:17.66    2:39.04 (1:21.38)
      3:59.26 (1:20.22)   5:18.37 (1:19.11)
      6:37.50 (1:19.13)   7:56.92 (1:19.42)
      9:16.72 (1:19.80)  10:32.64 (1:15.92)
  3 Taylor, Ron A          53 Richmond Plunge- 11:39.75   11:06.51    6  
               1:18.41    2:44.24 (1:25.83)
      4:10.30 (1:26.06)   5:35.72 (1:25.42)
      7:00.08 (1:24.36)   8:24.03 (1:23.95)
      9:46.93 (1:22.90)  11:06.51 (1:19.58)
  4 Carlson, Eric          53 Streamliners-38  11:20.00   11:35.47    5  
               1:19.50    2:46.40 (1:26.90)
      4:14.99 (1:28.59)   5:44.04 (1:29.05)
      7:13.10 (1:29.06)   8:41.84 (1:28.74)
     10:09.90 (1:28.06)  11:35.47 (1:25.57)
  5 Rohrer, Jeff S         54 Unattached-0     13:15.00   13:21.52    4  
               1:29.44    3:09.71 (1:40.27)
      4:51.25 (1:41.54)   6:34.58 (1:43.33)
      8:16.84 (1:42.26)   9:59.94 (1:43.10)
     11:43.29 (1:43.35)  13:21.52 (1:38.23)
 
 Event 24  Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 9:00.09  7/24/2009 Michael Mann, USA
         NATL: N 9:00.09  7/24/2009 Michael Mann
          PMS: P 9:40.68  12/31/2003Tod Spieker
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        55 Santa Rosa Maste 10:22.66   10:17.03    9  
               1:13.59    2:31.69 (1:18.10)
      3:49.80 (1:18.11)   5:07.78 (1:17.98)
      6:26.08 (1:18.30)   7:43.70 (1:17.62)
      9:01.64 (1:17.94)  10:17.03 (1:15.39)
  2 Bruner, Michael L      57 San Mateo Master 12:00.00   10:54.99    7  
               1:15.98    2:37.42 (1:21.44)
      3:58.72 (1:21.30)   5:21.14 (1:22.42)
      6:44.77 (1:23.63)   8:09.18 (1:24.41)
      9:33.82 (1:24.64)  10:54.99 (1:21.17)
  3 Hale, Dave             58 Santa Rosa Maste 11:10.00   10:57.16    6  
               1:17.41    2:40.10 (1:22.69)
      4:02.86 (1:22.76)   5:26.13 (1:23.27)
      6:48.50 (1:22.37)   8:11.98 (1:23.48)
      9:35.23 (1:23.25)  10:57.16 (1:21.93)
  4 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun 12:54.20   12:44.11    5  
               1:31.82    3:09.33 (1:37.51)
      4:46.61 (1:37.28)   6:23.54 (1:36.93)
      7:59.99 (1:36.45)   9:35.57 (1:35.58)
     11:11.84 (1:36.27)  12:44.11 (1:32.27)
  5 Perez, Peter J         57 University of Sa 15:36.60   15:40.71    4  
               1:51.24    3:49.71 (1:58.47)
      5:48.51 (1:58.80)   7:46.25 (1:57.74)
      9:45.75 (1:59.50)  11:45.59 (1:59.84)
     13:44.79 (1:59.20)  15:40.71 (1:55.92)
  6 Young, Stephen L       55 University of Sa 16:00.00   15:41.10    3  
               1:40.21    3:41.13 (2:00.92)
      5:41.83 (2:00.70)   7:43.08 (2:01.25)
      9:44.12 (2:01.04)  11:45.73 (2:01.61)
     13:48.52 (2:02.79)  15:41.10 (1:52.58)
  7 Burke, Bill            59 University of Sa 16:30.00   15:45.26    2  
               1:51.26    3:47.47 (1:56.21)
      5:45.60 (1:58.13)   7:44.89 (1:59.29)
      9:47.94 (2:03.05)  11:46.59 (1:58.65)
     13:47.28 (2:00.69)  15:45.26 (1:57.98)
 
 Event 24  Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W  9:44.26  5/6/2012  Jim McConica, USA
         NATL: N  9:35.50  8/12/2012 Jim MC Conica
          PMS: P 10:13.59  12/31/2010Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sweeney, James S       60 San Mateo Master 11:02.00   11:08.78    9  
               1:17.19    2:39.98 (1:22.79)
      4:04.44 (1:24.46)   5:28.79 (1:24.35)
      6:53.64 (1:24.85)   8:18.97 (1:25.33)
      9:45.16 (1:26.19)  11:08.78 (1:23.62)
  2 Crane, John K          62 Tri Valley Maste 11:30.00   11:17.28    7  
               1:21.34    2:46.99 (1:25.65)
      4:13.50 (1:26.51)   5:39.53 (1:26.03)
      7:05.71 (1:26.18)   8:31.81 (1:26.10)
      9:56.74 (1:24.93)  11:17.28 (1:20.54)
  3 Foreaker, Don          61 Santa Rosa Maste 11:35.00   11:45.33    6  
               1:21.91    2:49.82 (1:27.91)
      4:18.56 (1:28.74)   5:47.69 (1:29.13)
      7:16.81 (1:29.12)   8:47.38 (1:30.57)
     10:17.41 (1:30.03)  11:45.33 (1:27.92)
  4 Elliott, Frank C       60 San Mateo Master 12:15.00   11:59.81    5  
               1:28.63    3:00.29 (1:31.66)
      4:31.56 (1:31.27)   6:02.32 (1:30.76)
      7:31.83 (1:29.51)   9:01.83 (1:30.00)
     10:31.49 (1:29.66)  11:59.81 (1:28.32)
  5 Flannigan, John        63 San Mateo Master 13:55.00   13:39.94    4  
               1:35.42    3:18.83 (1:43.41)
      5:03.11 (1:44.28)   6:47.03 (1:43.92)
      8:30.39 (1:43.36)  10:14.49 (1:44.10)
     11:59.01 (1:44.52)  13:39.94 (1:40.93)
  6 Murray, Ed             64 University of Sa 22:00.00   22:35.09    3  
               2:49.02    5:43.77 (2:54.75)
      8:37.80 (2:54.03)  11:30.90 (2:53.10)
     14:21.68 (2:50.78)  17:06.20 (2:44.52)
     19:51.52 (2:45.32)  22:35.09 (2:43.57)
 -- Kunihara, Daniel S     62 University of Sa 24:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 10:25.94  6/10/2007 Tom Landis, USA
         NATL: N 10:25.94  6/10/2007 Tom Landis
          PMS: P 10:50.86  12/31/2009Don Davis
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           66 Santa Rosa Maste 11:25.00   11:19.16    9  
               1:19.98    2:46.94 (1:26.96)
      4:14.15 (1:27.21)   5:41.13 (1:26.98)
      7:07.30 (1:26.17)   8:33.82 (1:26.52)
      9:58.68 (1:24.86)  11:19.16 (1:20.48)
  2 Brown, Randy I         65 San Mateo Master 12:11.11   11:52.66    7  
               1:24.76    2:55.79 (1:31.03)
      4:26.13 (1:30.34)   5:55.95 (1:29.82)
      7:26.34 (1:30.39)   8:56.54 (1:30.20)
     10:25.79 (1:29.25)  11:52.66 (1:26.87)
  3 Pastor, Alvaro         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq 13:40.00   13:14.24    6  
               1:36.67    3:16.91 (1:40.24)
      4:57.77 (1:40.86)   6:38.80 (1:41.03)
      8:18.52 (1:39.72)   9:57.76 (1:39.24)
     11:36.60 (1:38.84)  13:14.24 (1:37.64)
  4 Dahlin, Duke A         65 University of Sa 12:42.50   13:23.16    5  
               1:35.41    3:18.50 (1:43.09)
      4:59.62 (1:41.12)   6:41.75 (1:42.13)
      8:25.13 (1:43.38)  10:07.82 (1:42.69)
     11:50.40 (1:42.58)  13:23.16 (1:32.76)
  5 Carter, Lawrence A     65 Tuolumne County- 15:47.28   15:26.95    4  
               1:52.94    3:51.23 (1:58.29)
      5:48.88 (1:57.65)   7:46.30 (1:57.42)
      9:43.78 (1:57.48)  11:41.69 (1:57.91)
     13:37.69 (1:56.00)  15:26.95 (1:49.26)
 -- Davis, Don M           69 Rolling Hills Mu 11:43.60         NS  
 
 Event 24  Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 10:45.92  3/24/2002 Graham Johnston, USA
         NATL: N 10:45.92  3/24/2002 Graham Johnston
          PMS: P    19.52  8/2/2001  Murray McLachlan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill           71 Menlo Masters Ak 12:15.00   12:40.47    9  
               1:30.96    3:07.02 (1:36.06)
      4:43.06 (1:36.04)   6:19.36 (1:36.30)
      7:55.09 (1:35.73)   9:30.80 (1:35.71)
     11:07.36 (1:36.56)  12:40.47 (1:33.11)
  2 McLachlan, Murray L    72 Menlo Masters Ak 12:19.52   12:57.60    7  
               1:33.89    3:11.60 (1:37.71)
      4:46.58 (1:34.98)   6:24.84 (1:38.26)
      8:01.73 (1:36.89)   9:40.12 (1:38.39)
     11:19.64 (1:39.52)  12:57.60 (1:37.96)
  3 Anning, Bill C         72 Tuolumne County- 16:56.40   17:20.49    6  
               2:08.57    4:23.52 (2:14.95)
      6:36.11 (2:12.59)   8:48.52 (2:12.41)
     10:59.26 (2:10.74)  13:06.41 (2:07.15)
     15:13.86 (2:07.45)  17:20.49 (2:06.63)
 
 Event 24  Men 75-79 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 11:07.90  7/10/2009 David Radcliff, USA
         NATL: N 11:07.90  7/10/2009 David Radcliff
          PMS: P 12:58.14  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F       75 Davis Aquatic Ma 15:01.10   15:09.81    9  
               1:46.94    3:44.61 (1:57.67)
      5:44.31 (1:59.70)   7:44.63 (2:00.32)
      9:35.86 (1:51.23)  11:28.24 (1:52.38)
     13:21.78 (1:53.54)  15:09.81 (1:48.03)
 
 Event 24  Men 80-84 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 12:56.50  3/12/2011 Graham Johnston, USA
         NATL: N 12:51.45  6/9/2012  Graham Johnston
          PMS: P 14:19.22  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         80 Walnut Creek Mas 15:30.00   15:09.67    9  
               1:51.09    3:49.71 (1:58.62)
      5:46.37 (1:56.66)   7:42.41 (1:56.04)
      9:37.55 (1:55.14)  11:31.16 (1:53.61)
     13:24.49 (1:53.33)  15:09.67 (1:45.18)
  2 Grohe, William E       80 University of Sa 30:00.00   19:13.82    7  
               4:39.21    7:07.64 (2:28.43)
      9:33.94 (2:26.30)  12:01.94 (2:28.00)
     14:28.22 (2:26.28)  19:13.83 (4:45.61)
           19:13.82 ( )                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1450   2. San Mateo Masters                1365
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              547   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    539
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             394   6. Santa Rosa Masters                313
  7. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          291   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    250
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         167  10. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         162
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       152  12. The Olympic Club                  128
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     116  14. Tri Valley Masters                110
 15. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      88  16. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          84
 17. Streamliners                       81  18. Oregon Masters                     75
 19. Unattached                         69  20. Alameda Aquatic Masters            59
 21. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        52  22. Quick Silver Swimming              45
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            38  24. Rinconada Masters                  31
 25. San Diego Swim Masters             26  25. Richmond Plunge Masters            26
 27. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     25  27. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25
 27. Bay Masters                        25  27. Wildcat Alumni Masters             25
 31. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24  32. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      23
 33. Peninsula Community Center Mas     18  33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             18
 35. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16  36. Sacramento Masters                 15
 37. Ladera Oaks Masters                14  37. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       14
 39. Mountain View Masters              13  40. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      10
 41. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9  41. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 43. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        6  43. Hawaii Masters                      6
 45. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4