FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 21  Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 1:57.69  7/31/2011 Arizona Masters
                          K HARRIGAN, B LARSON, M RIPPENTROP, G SMITH
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:05.00    2:01.08   18  
     1) Navarro, Alex M23             2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27        
     3) Chan, Andrea Y W22            4) Oto, Jillian M W20           
               1:02.93      2:01.08 (58.15)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            2:25.00    2:16.89   14  
     1) Dwyer, Kelly J W19            2) Koo, Derrick M20             
     3) Oto, Masa M21                 4) Rhoades, Melissa W24         
               1:15.19    2:16.89 (1:01.70)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            3:00.00    2:23.45   12  
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23          2) Roberts, Mason D M24         
     3) Sandoval, Joseph P M23        4) Johnson, Karissa M W25       
               1:10.88    2:23.45 (1:12.57)
  4 University of Sa-38  'B'            3:30.00    2:48.11   10  
     1) Lieu, Michael J M19           2) Plushnik, Ashley M W22       
     3) Ysrael, Victoria Y W22        4) Yount, David L M21           
               1:38.91    2:48.11 (1:09.20)
 
 Event 21  Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:51.99  7/17/2006 Oahu Club                -jpn
                          T KITASHITA, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA
         NATL: N 1:55.34  7/9/2011  The Olympic Club
                          O'DONNELL-MCCARTH, J DORR, E REILLY, S GREENWOOD
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            1:57.00    1:57.73   18  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M27          2) Petrakis, Danae W21          
     3) Ballenger, Marie A W27        4) Wang, Jackson Z M26          
               1:02.40      1:57.73 (55.33)
  2 University of Sa-38  'B'            2:12.00    2:14.40   14  
     1) Vizcarra, Nathan M26          2) Boehringer, Karl G M27       
     3) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W24         4) O'Brien, Meghan M W27        
               1:02.92    2:14.40 (1:11.48)
  3 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:50.00    2:29.65   12  
     1) Halet, John M18               2) Vandroff, Jill W56           
     3) Craviotto, Alli W24           4) Navarro, Evan M19            
               1:22.14    2:29.65 (1:07.51)
 
 Event 21  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:53.92  8/4/2010  SV Wasserfreunde 1898    -ger
                          T MOLLENHAUER, T NOLTE, N WINTER, S KUNZELMANN
         NATL: N 1:50.77  7/8/2012  Phoenix Swim Club
                          N INADA, J COMMINGS, M HYMAN, J PONCE
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:15.00    2:10.67   18  
     1) Poston, Kathleen W40          2) Pyle, Mike M38               
     3) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37   4) Messmer, Matt M33            
               1:12.53      2:10.67 (58.14)
  2 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            2:12.00    2:12.73   14  
     1) Roper, Matthew D M32          2) Bell, Andee W38              
     3) Wyles, Eric J M37             4) Chow, Jackie I W35           
               1:09.52    2:12.73 (1:03.21)
  3 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:19.00    2:15.14   12  
     1) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20       2) Whatley, Thomas W M62        
     3) Enright, Jeff M47             4) Rosas, Rachel W20            
               1:15.78      2:15.14 (59.36)
  4 San Francisco Ts-38  'A'            2:45.00    2:18.06   10  
     1) Finlay, Andrea W33            2) Chase, Ryan M32              
     3) Chase, Courtney B W31         4) Frentsos, Paul J M52         
               1:16.13    2:18.06 (1:01.93)
  5 Marcia's Enthusi-38  'A'            2:18.00    2:20.51    8  
     3)                               4) Freeman, Yusef E M35         
               1:21.80      2:20.51 (58.71)
  6 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            2:25.00    2:21.75    6  
     1) Ferraris, Giulia M W36        2) Carpol, Michael H M26        
     3) Bertram, Christian M28        4) Strickfaden, Jennifer R W31  
               1:16.85    2:21.75 (1:04.90)
  7 University of Sa-38  'B'            2:40.00    2:26.33    4  
     1) McSweeney, Brian P M46        2) Lim, Hubert M32              
     3) Glanville, Carolyn W W33      4) Schmitz, Emily M W25         
               1:19.35    2:26.33 (1:06.98)
  8 Marcia's Enthusi-38  'B'            2:30.00    2:37.88    2  
     1)                               2) Benjamin, Marcia S W57       
     3) Berry, Brian J M34            4) Lindahl, Sarah W37           
  9 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:35.00    3:01.67  
     1) Feldman, Ravena W38           2) Bryant, Lynn W41             
     3) Burnett, Nicholas M32         4) Gordon, Flash M34            
               1:24.06    3:01.67 (1:37.61)
 
 Event 21  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:56.02  9/7/2011  NO Stars Masters         -ukr
                          V AREFYEV, S BONDARENKO, S KROT, N GOLUBOVA
         NATL: N 1:58.35  8/10/2006 Team Tyr
                          M MCCUE, M RUFFNER, R SMIT, S VON DER LIPPE
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            2:39.45    2:14.53   18  
     1) Wilson, Todd M49              2) Yamauchi, Penelope R W23     
     3) Keating, Kevin M50            4) Nelson, Sheila W45           
               1:12.94    2:14.53 (1:01.59)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:16.00    2:17.43   14  
     1) Sardella, Stephanie L W36     2) Reudy, Tom M59               
     3) Elgaaen, Katie S W43          4) Finch, Sheldon H M61         
               1:14.73    2:17.43 (1:02.70)
  3 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            2:23.00    2:26.71   12  
     1) Crow, Benjamin M19            2)                              
     3) McPherson, Andrew M M66       4) Phalen, Jennifer R W49       
               1:18.96    2:26.71 (1:07.75)
  4 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'B'            2:31.00    2:30.64   10  
     1) Krovetz, Hannah W19           2) Kahn, Stuart L M60           
     3) Krovetz, Ted M47              4) Garforth, Emma W45           
               1:23.23    2:30.64 (1:07.41)
  5 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:40.00    2:34.10    8  
     1) Legros, Laura W46             2) Capen, Tasha W47             
     3) Waters, Crick M M52           4) Cocca, Chris D M48           
               1:27.55    2:34.10 (1:06.55)
  6 Marcia's Enthusi-38  'A'            3:20.00    3:14.43    6  
     3)                               4) Espinosa, Rebecca W43        
               1:37.51    3:14.43 (1:36.92)
 -- University of Sa-38  'A'            3:45.00         DQ  
     1) Young, Stephen L M55          2) Roth, Tenae W24              
     3) Ducey, Maria W50              4) Perez, Peter J M57           
 -- Menlo Masters Ak-38  'B'            2:55.00         DQ  
     1) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52        2) Levy, Karen D W44            
     3) Pinto, Harlan A M56           4) Makani, Gautam M47           
               1:24.57         DQ (1:24.34)
 -- Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:30.50         NS  
 
 Event 21  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.32  8/15/2005 San Diego Swim Masters   -usa
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
         NATL: N 2:02.32  8/15/2005 San Diego Swim Masters
                          K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:28.00    2:22.18   18  
     1) Lee, Cindy S W56              2) Nebeling, Sara B W54         
     3) Bruner, Michael L M57         4) Stretch, James C M48         
               1:23.39      2:22.18 (58.79)
  2 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            2:25.00    2:25.31   14  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M59          2) Bachtiger, Walter M M40      
     3) Bachtiger, Jasmine W44        4) Hepworth, Linda W60          
               1:11.76    2:25.31 (1:13.55)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:12.00    2:25.49   12  
     1) Ward, Lisa A W49              2) Sotelo, Sophia S W52         
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M56          4)                              
               1:22.38    2:25.49 (1:03.11)
  4 Streamliners-38  'A'                2:25.00    2:25.81   10  
     1) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W55      2) Carlson, Eric M53            
     3)                               4) Helmrich, Susan P W58        
               1:18.68    2:25.81 (1:07.13)
  5 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            2:40.45    2:32.28    8  
     1) Wilder, Hugh M66              2) Bulman, Robin A W48          
     3) Hale, Dave M58                4) Terhorst, Hermine M W55      
               1:24.07    2:32.28 (1:08.21)
  6 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:40.00    2:49.70    6  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53      2) Atondo, Richard E M63        
     3) Graner, Jenny C W29           4) Andrews, Bryan W M62         
               1:23.64    2:49.70 (1:26.06)
  7 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            3:10.00    2:52.39    4  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M56           2) La Berge, Kristin W54        
     3) Prosen, Dennis M56            4) Tom, Norma J W44             
               1:31.95    2:52.39 (1:20.44)
  8 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'B'            3:20.00    2:57.47    2  
     1) Katzman, Barry L M59          2) Crankshaw, David R M58       
     3) Griffin, Linda C W52          4) Lehman, Mary Lu W54          
               1:38.16    2:57.47 (1:19.31)
  9 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             3:25.00    3:23.31  
     1) Perry, Laurie S W59           2) Johnson, Gary A M62          
     3) Horak, Kathleen M W54         4) Stock, Kyle K M40            
               1:55.27    3:23.31 (1:28.04)
 -- Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:40.00         NS  
     1) McLachlan, Murray L M72       2) Dawson, Bill M71             
     3) Brems, Marianne W64           4) Armstrong, Miki W60          
 
 Event 21  Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:09.06  8/8/2009  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-Usa
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER
         NATL: N 2:09.06  8/8/2009  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters
                          R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, B WHEELER
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquati-38  'A'            2:25.00    2:28.01   18  
     1) Burns, Richard M70            2) Bernard, Alan D M64          
     3) Lugassy, Heather W43          4) Ridout, Nancy J W71          
               1:15.20    2:28.01 (1:12.81)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            2:46.00    2:34.22   14  
     1) Ford, Kent P M59              2) Burrell, Grendel W62         
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W58          4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64     
               1:24.22    2:34.22 (1:10.00)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:35.00    2:39.75   12  
     1) O'Brien, Charlene A W57       2) Alexander, Martha A W64      
     3) DeLacy, James R M67           4) Burr, Ken M M69              
               1:29.06    2:39.75 (1:10.69)
  4 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            2:48.00    2:42.90   10  
     1) McAweeney, Michael A M50      2) Fung, Margaret K W61         
     3) Brown, Randy I M65            4) Roepke, Elizabeth L W73      
               1:29.23    2:42.90 (1:13.67)
  5 University of Sa-38  'B'            3:25.00    2:55.27    8  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62        2) Dunn, Audrey J W60           
     3) Burke, Bill M59               4) Short, Laura J W64           
               1:25.24    2:55.27 (1:30.03)
  6 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            2:55.00    2:56.06    6  
               1:32.09    2:56.06 (1:23.97)
  7 Manatee Aquatic-38  'A'             3:09.50    2:57.62    4  
     1) Jacoby, Gordon D M70          2) Mc Gregor, Cary D M63        
     3) Shaps, Ruth Y W66             4) Mc Partland, Peg K W71       
               1:32.66    2:57.62 (1:24.96)
  8 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            2:38.00    2:57.74    2  
     1) Tevis, Maggie H W65           2) Hayes-Rupp, Cynthia F W56    
     3) Williams, Scott M58           4) Davis, Don M M69             
               1:40.18    2:57.74 (1:17.56)
  9 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'B'            3:20.00    3:06.18  
     1) Peterson, Richard A M66       2) Sulzbach, John F M79         
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A W58          4) Strauss, Judy W59            
               1:45.91    3:06.18 (1:20.27)
 10 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            4:00.00    3:07.63  
     1) Milner, Diane E W67           2) Cook, William H M64          
     3) Simon, Mark A M62             4) Akers, Diane L W65           
               1:35.06    3:07.63 (1:32.57)
 11 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             3:55.00    3:32.77  
     1) Garretson, Bob O M80          2) Carter, Lawrence A M65       
     3) Thalman, Kelly D W51          4) Carter, Robin M W62          
               1:48.92    3:32.77 (1:43.85)
 12 University of Sa-38  'C'            4:30.00   x3:42.49  
 
 Event 21  Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:26.90  9/6/2009  ST Kansai                -jpn
                          Y OSAKI, Y OSAKI, Y FUNAHASHI, F HIROOKA
         NATL: N 2:34.68  8/16/2008 Oregon Masters
                          JOY WARD, GINGER PIERSON, TOM LANDIS, WILLARD LAMB
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'B'            8:45.00    5:15.23   18  
     1) Allen, Mary A W81             2) Galvin, Barry T M80          
     3) Grohe, William E M80          4) Coleman, Kate A W71          
               2:47.43    5:15.23 (2:27.80)
 
 Event 21  Mixed 320-359 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===================================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:15.58  7/19/2009 Juei Club                -jpn
                          K NAKAMURA, S SHIDA, S KOBAYASHI, M KAMOSHITA
         NATL: N 3:26.94  6/13/2010 Florida Maverick
                          P HUTINGER, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
===================================================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            6:00.00    4:11.18   18  
     1) Brown, Donald M80             2) Stupfel, Norman E M81        
     3) Hirsch, Ann M W82             4) Owens, Barbara R W84         
               1:39.22    4:11.18 (2:31.96)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            9:15.00    4:53.92   14  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W85      2) Fleming, Jack C M78          
     3) Osborne, Daniel R M79         4) Bensu, Janet L W81           
               2:30.36    4:53.92 (2:23.56)
 
                                              Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                                              
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1358   2. San Mateo Masters                1265
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              505   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    477
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             367   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          291
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                283   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    199
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         153   9. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         153
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       139  12. The Olympic Club                  119
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     116  14. Tri Valley Masters                 94
 15. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      80  16. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          75
 16. Oregon Masters                     75  18. Streamliners                       69
 19. Unattached                         65  20. Alameda Aquatic Masters            59
 21. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        52  22. Quick Silver Swimming              39
 23. Rinconada Masters                  31  24. Burlingame Aquatic Club            29
 25. Wildcat Alumni Masters             25  25. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25
 25. Bay Masters                        25  28. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 29. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      23  30. San Diego Swim Masters             20
 30. Richmond Plunge Masters            20  30. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     20
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             18  34. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 35. Sacramento Masters                 15  36. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       14
 36. Ladera Oaks Masters                14  38. Peninsula Community Center Mas     13
 38. Mountain View Masters              13  40. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 40. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9  42. Hawaii Masters                      6
 42. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        6  44. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       4
 44. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4