FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 20  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 21.78  7/1/2012  Josh Schneider
          PMS: P 23.82  12/31/2008John McCallen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex          23 San Mateo Master    25.25      25.29    9  
  2 Koo, Derrick           20 San Mateo Master    26.00      25.59    7  
  3 Navarro, Evan          19 San Mateo Master    26.20      26.04    6  
  4 Oto, Masa              21 San Mateo Master    26.26      26.21    5  
  5 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta    27.11      26.68    4  
  6 Halet, John            18 San Mateo Master    29.00      26.72    3  
  7 Gonzalez, Richard      21 San Mateo Master    29.00      26.83    2  
  8 Crow, Benjamin         19 Davis Aquatic Ma    28.00      27.06    1  
  9 Ballon, Zachary J      19 The Olympic Club    28.25      27.21  
 10 Cheechov, Nick         20 San Mateo Master    26.00      28.66  
 11 Sandoval, Joseph P     23 University of Sa  1:15.00      32.73  
 12 Yount, David L         21 University of Sa    55.00      33.37  
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.59  8/28/1983 Kevin Deforrest, USA
         NATL: N 22.59  8/28/1983 Kevin Deforrest
          PMS: P 23.77  12/31/2008Trent Holsman
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wang, Jackson Z        26 University of Sa    25.00      24.77    9  
  2 Rothberg, Dash I       27 University of Sa    24.00      25.14    7  
  3 Vizcarra, Nathan       26 University of Sa    25.25      25.37    6  
  4 Boehringer, Karl G     27 University of Sa    26.55      26.28    5  
  5 Sanchez, Carlos F      27 San Mateo Master    25.93      26.37    4  
  6 Bertram, Christian     28 San Mateo Master    27.00      26.84    3  
  7 Carpol, Michael H      26 San Mateo Master    27.69      28.46    2  
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.53  6/6/2009  Sabir Muhammed, USA
         NATL: N 22.39  6/30/2012 Nicholas Brunelli
          PMS: P 23.52  12/31/2009Scott Greenwood
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bogart, Robert H       34 Santa Clara Swim    24.17      24.37    9  
  2 Marshall, Gary N       31 The Olympic Club    25.48      25.09    7  
  3 Messmer, Matt          33 Menlo Masters Ak    26.00      25.42    6  
  4 Burnett, Nicholas      32 University of Sa    35.00      31.01    5  
  5 Chase, Ryan            32 San Francisco Ts    34.96      35.66    4  
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.76  8/20/2005 Mark Foster, GBR
         NATL: N 23.35  6/30/2012 Brian Jacobson
          PMS: P 24.45  12/31/2011Mike Pyle
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pyle, Mike             38 Menlo Masters Ak    24.95      24.81    9  
  2 Freeman, Yusef E       35 Marcia's Enthusi    27.32      26.88    7  
  3 Mensonides, Lewis J    35 Modesto Area Aqu    28.50      27.31    6  
  4 Wyles, Eric J          37 Davis Aquatic Ma    29.76      27.69    5  
  5 Juarez Martinez, Jorg  38 Unattached-0        31.62      31.46    4  
  6 Mustiazza, Oleg        35 San Mateo Master    32.46      32.34    3  
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.86  4/21/2008 M.Gialdi, ITA
         NATL: N 24.14  7/13/2003 David Boatwright
          PMS: P 24.14  12/31/2003David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Piland, Jon            42 Northern Sierra-    29.00      26.85    9  
  2 Fahlen, Mark T         42 Modesto Area Aqu    28.00      28.38    7  
  3 Hanel, David M         42 Tempo Aquatics M    27.49      28.43    6  
  4 Adwere-Boamah, Kwame   42 Stanford Masters    29.00      28.78    5  
  5 Stock, Kyle K          40 Tuolumne County-    37.62      35.22    4  
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.26  7/19/2004 Brent Barnes, JPN
         NATL: N 24.29  8/10/2006 Paul Smith
          PMS: P 24.98  12/31/2006David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boosin, Michael J      47 Southern Califor    25.68      26.23    9  
  2 Bajet, Denis           46 Unattached-0        27.50      27.75    7  
  3 Cunningham, Geoff T    45 Rolling Hills Mu    29.00      29.21    6  
  4 Craven, Rob            48 Manatee Aquatic-    29.62      29.72    5  
  5 Wilson, Todd           49 Santa Rosa Maste    30.50      30.15    4  
  6 Krovetz, Ted           47 Davis Aquatic Ma    29.84      30.17    3  
  7 Stretch, James C       48 San Mateo Master    32.60      30.37    2  
  8 Cocca, Chris D         48 Menlo Masters Ak    30.44      30.74    1  
  9 McSweeney, Brian P     46 University of Sa    30.19      31.92  
 10 Makani, Gautam         47 Menlo Masters Ak    35.11      38.69  
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.08  6/27/2009 Brent Barnes, JPN
         NATL: N 24.58  8/9/2009  Ambrose Gaines
          PMS: P 25.57  12/31/2008Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E         54 Santa Cruz Maste    26.80      26.93    9  
  2 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu    27.00      27.14    7  
  3 McAweeney, Michael A   50 San Mateo Master    27.00      27.27    6  
  4 Humphrey, Al           54 Stanford Masters    28.00      27.66    5  
  5 Keating, Kevin         50 Santa Rosa Maste    28.80      29.83    4  
  6 Waters, Crick M        52 Menlo Masters Ak    30.50      30.15    3  
  7 Laudenslager, Greg L   52 Rolling Hills Mu    30.22      30.41    2  
  8 Sihner, Craig          54 San Ramon Valley    32.00      31.26    1  
  9 Rohrer, Jeff S         54 Unattached-0        35.00      35.34  
 10 Ayllon, Richard        51 Stanford Masters    35.50      36.24  
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.01  7/7/2009  Jack Groselle, USA
         NATL: N 25.01  6/7/2009  Jack Groselle
          PMS: P 26.27  12/31/2006Thomas Whatley
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Waterworth, Steven F   55 Health Quest Nap    28.00      28.05    9  
  2 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu    28.50      28.75    7  
  3 Cutting, Steve         56 Tri Valley Maste    28.82      28.83    6  
  4 Patocchi, Robert J     57 Cal Maritime Aca    29.32      29.22    5  
  5 Williams, Scott        58 Rolling Hills Mu    32.50      30.22    4  
  6 Vandroff, Kenneth M    57 San Mateo Master    31.90      31.60    3  
  7 Perez, Peter J         57 University of Sa    39.82      40.20    2  
  8 Cussen, Philip M       59 San Mateo Master    50.00      41.96    1  
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.23  8/7/2006  Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 25.23  8/10/2006 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 26.94  12/31/2006James Elder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W      62 San Mateo Master    27.90      27.34    9  
  2 Holt, Tate             62 Tamalpais Aquati    27.75      27.48    7  
  3 Ottersen, Craig M      61 Sacramento Maste    29.20      29.06    6  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B   64 University of Sa    29.59      29.25    5  
  5 Atondo, Richard E      63 University of Sa    34.00      32.09    4  
  6 Winterrowd, Dan        63 Sierra Marlins S    36.00      34.36    3  
  7 Fasola, John A         64 San Mateo Master    36.00      35.33    2  
  8 Johnson, Gary A        62 Tuolumne County-    40.86      39.29    1  
  9 Levi, Bob              61 San Mateo Master    41.00      41.12  
 10 Sakai, Sterling K      63 San Mateo Master    44.20      41.88  
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.33  8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 26.33  8/12/2010 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008James Elder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           66 Santa Rosa Maste    29.10      29.37    9  
  2 DeLacy, James R        67 Walnut Creek Mas    30.30      29.62    7  
  3 McPherson, Andrew M    66 Davis Aquatic Ma    30.00      30.36    6  
  4 Brenner, Gary R        66 San Mateo Master    31.50      33.48    5  
  5 Dahlin, Duke A         65 University of Sa    32.69      33.64    4  
  6 Burr, Ken M            69 Walnut Creek Mas    37.00      38.77    3  
  7 Peterson, Richard A    66 Menlo Masters Ak    40.00      40.25    2  
  8 Carter, Lawrence A     65 Tuolumne County-    40.37      40.50    1  
 -- Ugarkovich, David M    66 Tri Valley Maste    33.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.35  6/26/2011 Ian Smith, CAN
         NATL: N 28.53  7/14/2007 Jeff Farrell
          PMS: P 29.43  12/31/2002Don Hill
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 Tamalpais Aquati    31.00      30.50    9  
  2 Gildea, David R        70 Menlo Masters Ak    32.50      32.45    7  
  3 Bell, John L           71 Unattached-0        34.24      34.89    6  
  4 Anning, Bill C         72 Tuolumne County-    51.79      54.10    5  
 -- Fabian, Richard G      71 University of Sa    40.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.28  7/11/2009 David Radcliff, USA
         NATL: N 30.28  7/11/2009 David Radcliff
          PMS: P 30.82  12/31/2009Don Hill
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    75 The Olympic Club    33.00      32.25    9  
  2 Sulzbach, John F       79 Menlo Masters Ak    37.40      39.70    7  
  3 Osborne, Daniel R      79 University of Sa    52.55      51.70    6  
 
 Event 20  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.29  7/3/2011  Roberto Alberiche, ESP
         NATL: N 33.09  5/22/2005 Frank Piemme
          PMS: P 36.37  12/31/1998Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        82 Alameda Aquatic-    39.60      38.12    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 Walnut Creek Mas    38.90      39.27    7  
  3 Garretson, Bob O       80 Tuolumne County-    46.34      45.19    6  
  4 Galvin, Barry T        80 University of Sa  1:00.00      47.44    5  
 -- Ammann, Charles        82 Menlo Masters Ak  1:12.00         DQ  
 
 Event 20  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.94  3/2/2008  Keijiro Nakamura, JPN
         NATL: N 35.77  8/15/1998 Woodrow Bowersock
          PMS: P 40.28  12/31/2003William Johnston
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-    52.00      50.43    9  
  2 Stupfel, Don L         85 San Mateo Master       NT    1:06.05    7  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1240   2. San Mateo Masters                1157
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              463   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    443
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             331   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          275
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                257   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    199
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         153  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       135
 10. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         135  12. The Olympic Club                  119
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters     106  14. Tri Valley Masters                 94
 15. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          75  15. Oregon Masters                     75
 17. Unattached                         65  18. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      64
 19. Streamliners                       59  19. Alameda Aquatic Masters            59
 21. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        52  22. Quick Silver Swimming              39
 23. Rinconada Masters                  31  24. Burlingame Aquatic Club            29
 25. Bay Masters                        25  25. Los Altos Mountain View Master     25
 25. Wildcat Alumni Masters             25  28. Northern Sierra Aquatics           24
 29. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      23  30. San Diego Swim Masters             20
 30. Richmond Plunge Masters            20  30. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     20
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             18  34. Southern California Aquatic Ma     16
 35. Sacramento Masters                 15  36. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       14
 36. Ladera Oaks Masters                14  38. Peninsula Community Center Mas     13
 38. Mountain View Masters              13  40. Health Quest Napa Valley            9
 40. Santa Clara Swim Club Masters       9  42. Hawaii Masters                      6
 42. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        6  44. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       4
 44. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      4