FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 18  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.41  6/25/2012 Elliot Keefer
          PMS: P    3.35  8/2/2001  BJ Johnson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ballon, Zachary J      19 The Olympic Club  1:11.11    1:11.21    9  
  2 Koo, Derrick           20 San Mateo Master  1:15.00    1:13.24    7  
  3 Roberts, Mason D       24 University of Sa  1:15.00    1:16.47    6  
  4 Lucero, Eric           20 San Mateo Master  1:23.00    1:31.09    5  
  5 Lieu, Michael J        19 University of Sa  3:45.00    1:49.52    4  
 
 Event 18  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.65  8/30/2007 Christopher Jones, GBR
         NATL: N 1:01.41  6/25/2012 BJ Johnson
          PMS: P    1.41  8/2/2001  Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F      27 San Mateo Master  1:13.50    1:12.22    9  
  2 Boehringer, Karl G     27 University of Sa  1:12.99    1:13.22    7  
  3 Carpol, Michael H      26 San Mateo Master  1:24.24    1:27.81    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.71  6/26/2011 ED Moses, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.22  6/25/2012 Mark Gangloff
          PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2007Jeff Commings
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Gary N       31 The Olympic Club  1:06.80    1:03.59P   9  
  2 Chase, Ryan            32 San Francisco Ts  1:35.76    1:37.01    7  
 -- Murphey, Ray W         34 Tri Valley Maste  1:18.23         NS  
 -- Keeler, Shamus P       33 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:32.73         NS  
 
 Event 18  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.72  10/25/2009Vladislav Bragin, RUS
         NATL: N 1:04.16  6/25/2012 Jeff Commings
          PMS: P 1:07.52  12/31/1998David Lundberg
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wyles, Eric J          37 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:15.76    1:14.12    9  
  2 Mensonides, Lewis J    35 Modesto Area Aqu  1:20.30    1:20.92    7  
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg        35 San Mateo Master  1:40.98    1:41.53    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.86  6/5/2011  Vladislav Bragin, RUS
         NATL: N 1:03.76  7/6/2012  Steve West
          PMS: P 1:11.27  12/31/1997Spencer Eldred
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Piland, Jon            42 Northern Sierra-  1:12.00    1:11.66    9  
  2 Bachtiger, Walter M    40 Rolling Hills Mu  1:16.10    1:22.10    7  
  3 Berntsen, Mike         44 Modesto Area Aqu  1:23.14    1:25.07    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.35  9/17/2009 V.Pylypchenko, UKR
         NATL: N 1:07.38  8/16/2008 David Guthrie
          PMS: P 1:12.83  12/31/2001Spencer Eldred
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Todd           49 Santa Rosa Maste  1:26.50    1:24.56    9  
  2 Makani, Gautam         47 Menlo Masters Ak  1:39.49    1:45.37    7  
 
 Event 18  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:09.36  8/6/2009  Gary Patterson, USA
         NATL: N 1:09.07  8/12/2012 David Guthrie
          PMS: P 1:09.36  12/31/2009Gary Patterson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu  1:18.50    1:17.59    9  
  2 Miller, Tim            50 Stanford Masters  1:16.88    1:19.01    7  
  3 McAweeney, Michael A   50 San Mateo Master  1:20.00    1:21.41    6  
  4 Laudenslager, Greg L   52 Rolling Hills Mu  1:25.57    1:23.29    5  
  5 Frentsos, Paul J       52 San Francisco Ts  1:22.00    1:23.52    4  
  6 Carlson, Eric          53 Streamliners-38   1:30.00    1:26.49    3  
  7 Sihner, Craig          54 San Ramon Valley  1:29.20    1:27.74    2  
  8 Fujishige, Keith K     50 Burlingame Aquat  1:35.00    1:30.00    1  
  9 Sharron, Will G        53 San Mateo Master  1:22.00    1:32.31  
 10 Robinson, Darrell Q    51 University of Sa  1:55.00    1:43.17  
 -- Ayllon, Richard        51 Stanford Masters  1:51.00         DQ  
 
 Event 18  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.13  4/19/2008 Timothy Shead, RSA
         NATL: N 1:12.84  7/22/2009 Jack Groselle
          PMS: P 1:14.80  12/31/2001Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Reudy, Tom             59 San Mateo Master  1:30.10    1:21.32    9  
  2 Pinto, Harlan A        56 Menlo Masters Ak  1:37.38    1:32.65    7  
  3 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun  1:32.00    1:34.64    6  
  4 Cussen, Philip M       59 San Mateo Master  1:52.50    1:45.76    5  
  5 Sinclair, Brian H      57 Modesto Area Aqu  1:41.56    1:46.30    4  
  6 Katzman, Barry L       59 Menlo Masters Ak  2:30.00    1:50.80    3  
  7 Crankshaw, David R     58 Menlo Masters Ak  2:00.00    1:51.02    2  
  8 Burke, Bill            59 University of Sa  2:00.00    2:01.39    1  
  9 Young, Stephen L       55 University of Sa  3:00.00    2:23.55  
 
 Event 18  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:15.42  8/16/2008 Robert Strand, USA
         NATL: N 1:14.14  7/6/2012  Timothy Shead
          PMS: P 1:15.42  12/31/2008Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          63 Manatee Aquatic-  1:27.50    1:28.61    9  
  2 Atondo, Richard E      63 University of Sa  1:32.00    1:32.22    7  
  3 Mc Gregor, Cary D      63 Manatee Aquatic-  1:31.66    1:34.43    6  
  4 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati  1:35.99    1:34.79    5  
  5 Kahn, Stuart L         60 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:34.00    1:35.93    4  
  6 Simon, Mark A          62 San Mateo Master  2:00.00    1:39.97    3  
  7 Cook, William H        64 San Mateo Master  1:47.90    1:45.38    2  
  8 Boreyko, Valeriy A     60 University of Sa  3:30.00    1:47.33    1  
  9 Kunihara, Daniel S     62 University of Sa  2:15.00    1:49.12  
 10 Andrews, Bryan W       62 University of Sa  2:10.00    2:04.14  
 11 Johnson, Gary A        62 Tuolumne County-  2:08.00    2:13.59  
 
 Event 18  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:18.11  8/6/2009  Kenneth Frost, USA
         NATL: N 1:18.11  8/6/2009  Kenneth Frost
          PMS: P 1:18.11  12/31/2009Ken Frost
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jochim, Christian      65 Quick Silver Swi  1:34.30    1:36.10    9  
  2 Davis, Don M           69 Rolling Hills Mu  1:30.70    1:37.68    7  
  3 Carter, Lawrence A     65 Tuolumne County-  1:51.65    1:51.74    6  
 
 Event 18  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:24.71  4/19/2008 Karl Wiedamann, USA
         NATL: N 1:24.71  4/19/2008 Karl Wiedamann
          PMS: P   30.78  8/2/2001  Richard Todd
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        70 Menlo Masters Ak  1:24.70    1:25.60    9  
  2 McLachlan, Murray L    72 Menlo Masters Ak  1:55.00    1:51.53    7  
  3 Lane, Ed V             74 Walnut Creek Mas  1:59.38    1:58.95    6  
  4 Fabian, Richard G      71 University of Sa  2:10.00    2:22.91    5  
 
 Event 18  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:29.55  6/20/2010 Tetsuo Nakamaru, JPN
         NATL: N 1:34.93  6/3/2006  John Kortheuer
          PMS: P 1:38.21  12/31/2006Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa  1:48.80    1:55.34    9  
 
 Event 18  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:41.02  7/18/2005 Toshio Tajima, JPN
         NATL: N 1:43.21  4/19/2008 Robert MACDONALD
          PMS: P 1:47.10  12/31/1998Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        82 Alameda Aquatic-  1:49.40    1:52.52    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 Walnut Creek Mas  1:58.40    1:59.79    7  
  3 Galvin, Barry T        80 University of Sa  2:40.00    2:24.08    6  
  4 Soroka, Donald         81 Rolling Hills Mu  2:22.73    2:27.37    5  
  5 Ammann, Charles        82 Menlo Masters Ak  3:50.00    3:51.18    4  
 
 Event 18  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:51.79  7/24/2010 Frank Piemme, USA
         NATL: N 1:51.79  7/24/2010 Frank Piemme
          PMS: P 2:00.89  12/31/2003Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-  2:23.00    2:22.91    9  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma   1104   2. San Mateo Masters                1018
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              406   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    371
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             287   6. Santa Rosa Masters                218
  7. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          215   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    178
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         134  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       109
 11. The Olympic Club                   98  12. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      95
 13. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          94  14. Tri Valley Masters                 88
 15. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          62  16. Streamliners                       59
 16. Oregon Masters                     59  18. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      53
 19. Unattached                         48  20. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        43
 21. Alameda Aquatic Masters            41  22. Quick Silver Swimming              39
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            29  24. Bay Masters                        23
 25. Rinconada Masters                  22  26. Los Altos Mountain View Master     21
 27. Richmond Plunge Masters            20  27. San Diego Swim Masters             20
 29. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      16  29. Wildcat Alumni Masters             16
 31. Northern Sierra Aquatics           15  31. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     15
 33. Ladera Oaks Masters                14  34. Peninsula Community Center Mas     13
 34. Mountain View Masters              13  36. Tempo Aquatics Masters             12
 37. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9  37. Sacramento Masters                  9
 39. Southern California Aquatic Ma      7  40. Hawaii Masters                      6
 40. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        6  42. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       4
 43. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1