FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 16  Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 52.47  6/30/2012 Eugene Godsoe
          PMS: P 57.10  12/31/1995Brad Budney
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Oto, Masa              21 San Mateo Master  1:02.88      59.45    9  
  2 Navarro, Alex          23 San Mateo Master  1:06.25    1:00.91    7  
  3 Cooper, Wyatt J        18 San Mateo Master  1:15.00    1:15.60    6  
 
 Event 16  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 53.09  8/15/2008 Kohei Kawamoto, USA
         NATL: N 53.09  8/15/2008 Kohei Kawamoto
          PMS: P 56.34  12/31/1984Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wang, Jackson Z        26 University of Sa  1:01.20      59.44    9  
  2 Bertram, Christian     28 San Mateo Master  1:12.00    1:07.85    7  
 
 Event 16  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.19  8/3/2010  I.Stefan Gherghel, ROU
         NATL: N 54.83  7/6/2012  Kevin Doak
          PMS: P 56.64  12/31/1988Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Messmer, Matt          33 Menlo Masters Ak  1:03.50    1:03.40    9  
  2 Murphey, Ray W         34 Tri Valley Maste  1:04.55    1:05.22    7  
  3 Penneys, David         30 Stanford Masters  1:10.00    1:07.57    6  
  4 Berry, Brian J         34 Marcia's Enthusi  1:15.99    1:12.99    5  
  5 Burnett, Nicholas      32 University of Sa  1:15.00    1:17.30    4  
 
 Event 16  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.84  3/8/2009  Eiji Nomura, JPN
         NATL: N 56.07  8/15/2004 Michael Ross
          PMS: P 58.06  12/31/1993Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E       35 Marcia's Enthusi  1:06.50    1:04.88    9  
  2 Mensonides, Lewis J    35 Modesto Area Aqu  1:09.30    1:06.46    7  
  3 Carson, William A      39 San Mateo Master  1:11.50    1:12.40    6  
 
 Event 16  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 56.85  8/11/2002 Paul Carter, USA
         NATL: N 56.42  8/4/2002  Paul Carter
          PMS: P 59.64  12/31/2008John Engs
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bajet, Denis           46 Unattached-0      1:06.50    1:05.91    9  
  2 Chao, Hector           49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.99    1:10.00    7  
  3 Smith, Curtice         49 University of Sa  1:13.00    1:14.40    6  
  4 Krovetz, Ted           47 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:12.00    1:15.14    5  
  5 Stretch, James C       48 San Mateo Master  1:25.00    1:26.03    4  
 
 Event 16  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.23  8/15/2008 Paul Carter, USA
         NATL: N 57.23  8/15/2008 Paul Carter
          PMS: P 57.23  12/31/2008Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Frentsos, Paul J       52 San Francisco Ts  1:08.00    1:09.55    9  
  2 Keating, Kevin         50 Santa Rosa Maste  1:04.82    1:10.89    7  
  3 Taylor, Ron A          53 Richmond Plunge-  1:15.98    1:12.70    6  
  4 Fujishige, Keith K     50 Burlingame Aquat  1:30.00    1:23.16    5  
  5 Campbell, Chris        52 Mountain View Ma  1:24.00    1:25.49    4  
  6 Traver, David P        54 San Mateo Master  2:15.00    1:28.59    3  
 
 Event 16  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.05  8/7/2006  Greg Shaw, USA
         NATL: N 1:00.56  8/11/2012 Paul Carter
          PMS: P    0.56  8/2/2001  Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        55 Santa Rosa Maste  1:08.66    1:08.16    9  
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L       56 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.00    1:09.42    7  
  3 Williams, Scott        58 Rolling Hills Mu  1:58.50    1:27.16    6  
  4 Katzman, Barry L       59 Menlo Masters Ak  2:10.00    1:56.67    5  
  5 Burke, Bill            59 University of Sa  2:20.00    2:19.94    4  
 
 Event 16  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.03  8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.03  8/15/2005 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 1:09.11  12/31/2006James DeLacy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M      61 Sacramento Maste  1:16.40    1:16.64    9  
  2 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati  1:21.49    1:17.45    7  
  3 Kendall, Scot          63 Santa Cruz Maste  1:43.00    1:47.68    6  
  4 Murray, Ed             64 University of Sa  2:00.00    2:04.17    5  
 
 Event 16  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.34  8/11/2010 Richard Abrahams, USA
         NATL: N 1:07.34  8/11/2010 Richard Abrahams
          PMS: P 1:13.54  12/31/2008Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Andrew M    66 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:16.50    1:14.57    9  
  2 Brown, Randy I         65 San Mateo Master  1:27.11    1:18.37    7  
  3 DeLacy, James R        67 Walnut Creek Mas  1:25.00    1:25.35    6  
  4 Dahlin, Duke A         65 University of Sa  1:23.74    1:30.14    5  
  5 Pastor, Alvaro         67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  1:41.74    1:39.62    4  
 
 Event 16  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.32  3/14/2009 Barry Young, NZL
         NATL: N 1:14.27  6/2/2013  Robert Poiletman
          PMS: P 1:33.40  12/31/2006Emory Haworth
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 Tamalpais Aquati  1:17.00    1:16.67W   9  
  2 McLachlan, Murray L    72 Menlo Masters Ak  1:50.00    1:55.41    7  
 
 Event 16  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.04  7/19/2008 Takashi Hayashi, JPN
         NATL: N 1:31.89  5/1/2010  Burwell Jones
          PMS: P 1:41.04  12/31/2006Ashley Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa  1:46.63    1:52.39    9  
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     76 Stanford Masters  1:59.72    2:00.21    7  
  3 Sulzbach, John F       79 Menlo Masters Ak  2:15.00    2:18.69    6  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    985   2. San Mateo Masters                 934
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              326   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    308
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             253   6. Santa Rosa Masters                191
  7. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          169   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    167
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming         111  10. Tri Valley Masters                 88
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        87  12. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      84
 13. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          83  14. The Olympic Club                   80
 15. Streamliners                       56  16. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      53
 17. Oregon Masters                     50  18. Unattached                         48
 19. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          45  20. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        43
 21. Quick Silver Swimming              30  22. Burlingame Aquatic Club            28
 23. Alameda Aquatic Masters            23  24. Rinconada Masters                  22
 25. Los Altos Mountain View Master     21  26. Richmond Plunge Masters            20
 26. San Diego Swim Masters             20  26. Bay Masters                        20
 29. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters      16  29. Wildcat Alumni Masters             16
 31. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     13  31. Mountain View Masters              13
 33. Tempo Aquatics Masters             12  34. Sacramento Masters                  9
 34. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9  36. Southern California Aquatic Ma      7
 36. Peninsula Community Center Mas      7  36. Ladera Oaks Masters                 7
 39. Northern Sierra Aquatics            6  39. Hawaii Masters                      6
 39. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        6  42. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       4
 43. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1