FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 14  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 2:08.63  8/11/2010 Vicente Andrade
          PMS: P 2:18.61  12/31/2004Matthew Roper
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koo, Derrick           20 San Mateo Master  2:40.00    2:27.27    9  
               1:12.36    2:27.27 (1:14.91)
  2 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta  2:24.00    2:30.51    7  
               1:13.60    2:30.51 (1:16.91)
  3 Cheechov, Nick         20 San Mateo Master  2:45.00    3:05.70    6  
               1:28.30    3:05.70 (1:37.40)
  4 Lieu, Michael J        19 University of Sa  5:00.00    3:18.75    5  
               1:35.12    3:18.75 (1:43.63)
 
 Event 14  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000Rogerio Romero, BRA
         NATL: N 2:05.62  7/9/1994  Sean Murphy
          PMS: P 2:05.62  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D       32 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:24.73    2:29.38    9  
               1:13.18    2:29.38 (1:16.20)
  2 Chan, Henry            34 San Mateo Master  3:15.00    3:07.07    7  
               1:30.23    3:07.07 (1:36.84)
  3 Prado, Antonio E       31 San Mateo Master  2:59.00    3:09.60    6  
               3:09.49       3:09.60 (0.11)
  4 Lim, Hubert            32 University of Sa  3:26.10    3:32.54    5  
               1:42.94    3:32.54 (1:49.60)
 
 Event 14  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:12.77  8/1/2010  Mark Vogel, DEN
         NATL: N 2:13.37  8/10/2006 Sean Murphy
          PMS: P   25.11  8/1/2001  Erik Scollon
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike         44 Modesto Area Aqu  2:50.50    2:43.38    9  
               1:20.35    2:43.38 (1:23.03)
  2 Adwere-Boamah, Kwame   42 Stanford Masters  3:05.00    2:47.78    7  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.83  8/4/2011  Chris Stevenson, USA
         NATL: N 2:13.37  8/12/2012 Rich Saeger
          PMS: P 2:18.66  12/31/2008John Engs
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff          47 San Mateo Master  2:26.71    2:25.98    9  
               1:11.28    2:25.98 (1:14.70)
  2 Chao, Hector           49 Walnut Creek Mas  2:30.59    2:34.19    7  
               1:13.87    2:34.19 (1:20.32)
  3 Ross, Duncan           48 Rolling Hills Mu  2:49.45    2:45.93    6  
               1:21.40    2:45.93 (1:24.53)
  4 Smith, Curtice         49 University of Sa  2:50.00    2:53.03    5  
               1:24.78    2:53.03 (1:28.25)
 
 Event 14  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:17.74  8/6/2009  Jamie Fowler, USA
         NATL: N 2:17.57  6/11/2012 Michael Soderlund
          PMS: P 2:37.50  7/11/2010 Chris J Tainty
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Cracken, Bill       52 Tri Valley Maste  3:13.00    3:13.87    9  
               1:36.08    3:13.87 (1:37.79)
  2 Campbell, Chris        52 Mountain View Ma  3:26.96    3:26.51    7  
               1:39.17    3:26.51 (1:47.34)
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:23.84  8/4/2011  Tom Barton, USA
         NATL: N 2:23.84  8/4/2011  Tom Barton
          PMS: P 2:27.49  12/31/2008Fred Ferroggiaro
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Prosen, Dennis         56 San Mateo Master  2:47.10    2:45.66    9  
               1:21.02    2:45.66 (1:24.64)
  2 Cutting, Steve         56 Tri Valley Maste  2:50.16    2:47.77    7  
               1:21.67    2:47.77 (1:26.10)
  3 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu  2:50.00    2:56.48    6  
               1:27.24    2:56.48 (1:29.24)
  4 Volponi, James E       55 Livermore Valley  2:53.28    2:59.49    5  
               1:27.90    2:59.49 (1:31.59)
  5 Guadagni, Peter M      58 Walnut Creek Mas  2:59.30    3:03.52    4  
               1:30.45    3:03.52 (1:33.07)
  6 Crankshaw, David R     58 Menlo Masters Ak  4:00.00    3:46.72    3  
               1:54.78    3:46.72 (1:51.94)
  7 Burke, Bill            59 University of Sa  5:30.00    4:54.79    2  
               2:24.66    4:54.79 (2:30.13)
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:33.94  5/6/2012  Jim McConica, USA
         NATL: N 2:33.94  5/6/2012  Jim MC Conica
          PMS: P 2:41.27  12/31/2006Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          63 Manatee Aquatic-  2:57.50    3:02.84    9  
               1:29.66    3:02.84 (1:33.18)
  2 Foreaker, Don          61 Santa Rosa Maste  3:05.00    3:08.30    7  
               1:32.38    3:08.30 (1:35.92)
  3 Oliver, Matthew A      63 San Mateo Master  3:25.00    3:18.33    6  
               1:36.79    3:18.33 (1:41.54)
  4 Crane, John K          62 Tri Valley Maste  3:15.00    3:19.84    5  
               1:39.47    3:19.84 (1:40.37)
  5 Andrews, Bryan W       62 University of Sa  4:10.00    3:45.74    4  
               1:56.68    3:45.74 (1:49.06)
  6 Kunihara, Daniel S     62 University of Sa  8:00.00    4:17.90    3  
               2:06.44    4:17.90 (2:11.46)
  7 Boreyko, Valeriy A     60 University of Sa  6:00.00    4:30.29    2  
               2:16.32    4:30.29 (2:13.97)
  8 Johnson, Gary A        62 Tuolumne County-  4:00.00    5:10.50    1  
               2:38.94    5:10.50 (2:31.56)
 
 Event 14  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:40.95  2/22/2008 Bernd Horstmann, GER
         NATL: N 2:41.76  8/6/2009  Richard Burns
          PMS: P 2:41.76  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           66 Santa Rosa Maste  2:46.00    2:48.84    9  
               1:21.14    2:48.84 (1:27.70)
  2 Dahlin, Duke A         65 University of Sa  3:07.60    3:12.25    7  
               1:35.55    3:12.25 (1:36.70)
  3 Ugarkovich, David M    66 Tri Valley Maste  3:23.64    3:30.94    6  
               1:42.18    3:30.94 (1:48.76)
 
 Event 14  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:48.10  3/14/2009 Barry Young, NZL
         NATL: N 2:55.19  8/15/2005 Burwell Jones
          PMS: P    1.44  8/2/2001  Richard Todd
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L    72 Menlo Masters Ak  3:40.00    3:35.16    9  
               1:48.73    3:35.16 (1:46.43)
  2 Anning, Bill C         72 Tuolumne County-  5:18.80    5:31.36    7  
               2:43.45    5:31.36 (2:47.91)
 
 Event 14  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:57.72  6/13/2010 Burwell Jones, USA
         NATL: N 2:57.72  6/13/2010 Burwell Jones
          PMS: P 3:15.00  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F       75 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:29.27    3:28.00    9  
               1:39.92    3:28.00 (1:48.08)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     76 Stanford Masters  3:44.55    3:55.53    7  
               1:56.76    3:55.53 (1:58.77)
 
 Event 14  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:16.82  3/7/2004  Keijiro Nakamura, JPN
         NATL: N 3:28.97  6/2/2012  Clarke Mitchell
          PMS: P 3:31.36  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald          80 Walnut Creek Mas  3:25.00    3:37.70    9  
               1:45.58    3:37.70 (1:52.12)
  2 Mayo, Robert W         80 Walnut Creek Mas  4:18.00    3:52.75    7  
               1:53.23    3:52.75 (1:59.52)
  3 Soroka, Donald         81 Rolling Hills Mu  4:43.62    4:51.11    6  
               2:23.13    4:51.11 (2:27.98)
  4 Grohe, William E       80 University of Sa  5:30.00    5:56.35    5  
               2:42.46    5:56.35 (3:13.89)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    889   2. San Mateo Masters                 850
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              302   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    259
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             225   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          163
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                160   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    148
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming          89  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        87
 11. Tri Valley Masters                 81  12. The Olympic Club                   80
 13. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          67  14. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      59
 15. Streamliners                       56  16. Oregon Masters                     41
 17. Unattached                         39  18. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          38
 19. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        37  20. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      33
 21. Quick Silver Swimming              30  22. Alameda Aquatic Masters            23
 23. Los Altos Mountain View Master     21  24. Burlingame Aquatic Club            17
 25. Wildcat Alumni Masters             16  26. Richmond Plunge Masters            14
 27. Rinconada Masters                  13  27. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     13
 29. Tempo Aquatics Masters             12  30. Bay Masters                        11
 30. San Diego Swim Masters             11  32. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters       9
 32. Mountain View Masters               9  32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9
 35. Southern California Aquatic Ma      7  35. Peninsula Community Center Mas      7
 37. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        6  37. Hawaii Masters                      6
 37. Northern Sierra Aquatics            6  40. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1