FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 13  Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 2:19.70  8/20/2000 S Schweitzer
          PMS: P 2:19.70  12/31/2000Sarabeth Schweitzer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Krovetz, Hannah        19 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:45.00    2:47.95    9  
               1:23.65    2:47.95 (1:24.30)
  2 Schallert, Lia B       23 University of Sa  3:00.00    2:49.79    7  
               1:24.94    2:49.79 (1:24.85)
  3 Cheong, Sinclaire R    20 San Mateo Master  2:50.00    2:51.03    6  
               1:22.99    2:51.03 (1:28.04)
  4 Roth, Tenae            24 University of Sa  3:24.00    3:11.77    5  
               1:31.79    3:11.77 (1:39.98)
 
 Event 13  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:17.30  7/16/2007 Kana Ohashi, JPN
         NATL: N 2:19.97  8/20/1989 Diane Graner
          PMS: P 2:26.62  12/31/1994Martie McKinney
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Karissa M     25 University of Sa  3:02.35    3:02.24    9  
               1:31.09    3:02.24 (1:31.15)
  2 Thomas, Alex J         25 Walnut Creek Mas  3:10.00    3:07.95    7  
               1:34.11    3:07.95 (1:33.84)
  3 Schmitz, Emily M       25 University of Sa  3:00.00    3:12.29    6  
               1:32.02    3:12.29 (1:40.27)
  4 Nonaka, Sara M         28 University of Sa  3:55.00    3:33.10    5  
               1:43.83    3:33.10 (1:49.27)
 
 Event 13  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:17.61  8/6/2009  Sarabeth Metzger, USA
         NATL: N 2:17.61  8/6/2009  Sarabeth Metzger
          PMS: P 2:17.61  12/31/2009Sarabeth Metzger
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Finlay, Andrea         33 San Francisco Ts  2:50.00    2:47.42    9  
               1:21.83    2:47.42 (1:25.59)
  2 Groskopf, Sarah L      33 Burlingame Aquat  3:07.45    2:59.57    7  
               1:27.33    2:59.57 (1:32.24)
  3 Strickfaden, Jennifer  31 San Mateo Master  3:26.64    3:31.28    6  
               1:42.67    3:31.28 (1:48.61)
 
 Event 13  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.20  8/10/1997 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.20  8/10/1997 K Pipes-Neilsen
          PMS: P 2:22.07  12/31/2008Jody Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sardella, Stephanie L  36 San Mateo Master  2:41.00    2:45.26    9  
               1:23.00    2:45.26 (1:22.26)
  2 Ferraris, Giulia M     36 San Mateo Master  2:23.10    2:58.72    7  
               1:27.83    2:58.72 (1:30.89)
  3 Feldman, Ravena        38 University of Sa  3:16.15    3:13.03    6  
               1:35.50    3:13.03 (1:37.53)
  4 Chow, Jackie I         35 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:20.99    3:19.59    5  
               1:37.41    3:19.59 (1:42.18)
 
 Event 13  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:23.18  8/6/2009  Jody Smith, USA
         NATL: N 2:23.18  8/6/2009  Jody Smith
          PMS: P 2:23.18  12/31/2009Jody Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jody L          44 Oregon Masters-3  2:38.44    2:38.90    9  
               1:17.19    2:38.90 (1:21.71)
  2 Elgaaen, Katie S       43 San Mateo Master  2:45.00    2:47.20    7  
               1:22.16    2:47.20 (1:25.04)
  3 Tom, Norma J           44 San Mateo Master  6:00.00    5:23.29    6  
               2:41.67    5:23.29 (2:41.62)
 
 Event 13  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:26.06  5/22/2009 K.Pipes-Neilsen, USA
         NATL: N 2:26.06  5/22/2009 K Pipes-Neilsen
          PMS: P 2:31.93  12/31/2009Lisa Ward
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A           49 Walnut Creek Mas  2:46.10    2:42.90    9  
               1:21.25    2:42.90 (1:21.65)
  2 Garforth, Emma         45 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:10.00    3:12.30    7  
               1:35.01    3:12.30 (1:37.29)
 -- Legros, Laura          46 Menlo Masters Ak  3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 13  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:33.03  2/19/2011 Lynn Marshall, CAN
         NATL: N 2:36.56  8/11/2012 K Pipes-Neilsen
          PMS: P 2:39.40  12/31/2009Bonnie Bilich
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Meyer, Marguerite      54 The Olympic Club  2:59.00    2:57.88    9  
               1:28.77    2:57.88 (1:29.11)
  2 Russell, Jane E        50 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:04.24    3:02.31    7  
               1:28.96    3:02.31 (1:33.35)
  3 McNamara, Kathleen A   53 University of Sa  3:29.21    3:27.25    6  
               1:42.32    3:27.25 (1:44.93)
 
 Event 13  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:47.52  8/6/2009  N.Steadman Martin, USA
         NATL: N 2:47.52  8/6/2009  N Steadman Martin
          PMS: P 2:51.92  12/31/2008Laura Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A    57 Walnut Creek Mas  3:20.00    3:06.72    9  
               1:32.97    3:06.72 (1:33.75)
  2 Lee, Cindy S           56 San Mateo Master  3:07.30    3:08.07    7  
               1:33.64    3:08.07 (1:34.43)
  3 Helmrich, Susan P      58 Streamliners-38   3:22.80    3:18.75    6  
               1:38.47    3:18.75 (1:40.28)
  4 Quinn, Phyllis E       58 The Olympic Club  3:23.80    3:28.14    5  
               1:45.43    3:28.14 (1:42.71)
  5 Perry, Laurie S        59 Tuolumne County-  4:30.00    4:13.69    4  
               2:05.31    4:13.69 (2:08.38)
  6 Perez, Emma L          58 University of Sa  5:42.76    6:08.01    3  
               3:07.17    6:08.01 (3:00.84)
 
 Event 13  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:48.78  6/26/2011 Laura Val, USA
         NATL: N 2:48.78  6/26/2011 Laura Val
          PMS: P   48.78  8/1/2001  Laura Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           62 Tamalpais Aquati  3:01.00    2:44.38W   9  
               1:19.62    2:44.38 (1:24.76)
  2 Brems, Marianne        64 Menlo Masters Ak  3:15.94    3:21.01    7  
               1:40.20    3:21.01 (1:40.81)
  3 Armstrong, Miki        60 Menlo Masters Ak  3:40.00    3:21.42    6  
               1:40.11    3:21.42 (1:41.31)
  4 Hepworth, Linda        60 Rolling Hills Mu  3:36.37    3:40.32    5  
               1:48.48    3:40.32 (1:51.84)
  5 Peisch, Cadie J        62 Tamalpais Aquati  4:20.00    4:14.32    4  
               2:03.29    4:14.32 (2:11.03)
  6 Dunn, Audrey J         60 University of Sa  4:31.11    4:30.80    3  
               2:17.22    4:30.80 (2:13.58)
  7 Gillesby, Martha       62 University of Sa  6:15.00    6:02.31    2  
               2:58.57    6:02.31 (3:03.74)
  8 Melamed, Ann           61 University of Sa  6:37.81    6:36.23    1  
               6:59.78          6:36.23 ( )
 
 Event 13  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:00.24  9/7/2011  Margit Ohlsson, SWE
         NATL: N 3:05.15  7/9/2011  Diann Uustal
          PMS: P 3:38.42  12/31/1996Gail Roper
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          66 Manatee Aquatic-  3:24.00    3:31.81P   9  
               1:43.80    3:31.81 (1:48.01)
  2 Parola, Sheryl A       65 Tuolumne County-  4:22.57    4:23.63    7  
               2:10.53    4:23.63 (2:13.10)
  3 Tevis, Maggie H        65 Rolling Hills Mu  4:09.91    4:29.80    6  
               2:14.63    4:29.80 (2:15.17)
  4 Campbell, Martha C     65 University of Sa  4:48.00    4:46.86    5  
               2:23.15    4:46.86 (2:23.71)
 
 Event 13  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:21.23  3/13/2010 Christel Schulz, GER
         NATL: N 3:18.02  7/6/2012  Joy Ward
          PMS: P 3:47.59  12/31/2006Ann Kay
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J      72 Walnut Creek Mas       NT    4:51.42    9  
               2:23.09    4:51.42 (2:28.33)
  2 Norris, Roswita D      71 Davis Aquatic Ma  4:58.39    4:58.59    7  
               2:27.46    4:58.59 (2:31.13)
  3 White, Susan E         71 Tuolumne County-  5:20.00    5:08.73    6  
               2:32.16    5:08.73 (2:36.57)
  4 Chin, Lisa S           70 Walnut Creek Mas  5:59.17    6:16.34    5  
               3:03.19    6:16.34 (3:13.15)
  5 Rose, Polly            71 University of Sa  7:00.00    6:18.13    4  
               3:07.29    6:18.13 (3:10.84)
 
 Event 13  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:34.35  6/16/2006 Jane Asher, GBR
         NATL: N 3:39.41  8/23/1999 Doris Steadman
          PMS: P 4:08.98  12/31/2006Ann Hirsch
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek        78 San Mateo Master  4:17.37    4:21.63    9  
               2:11.34    4:21.63 (2:10.29)
  2 Munn, Susan L          75 Davis Aquatic Ma  4:20.00    4:22.22    7  
               2:13.42    4:22.22 (2:08.80)
 
 Event 13  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:47.96  5/6/2012  Jane Asher, GBR
         NATL: N 3:53.12  3/13/2010 Betty Lorenzi
          PMS: P 4:21.88  12/31/2002Margery Meyer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          82 Walnut Creek Mas  4:56.00    4:43.15    9  
               2:17.99    4:43.15 (2:25.16)
  2 Barry, Marty           81 Rolling Hills Mu  5:41.60    5:44.05    7  
               2:51.59    5:44.05 (2:52.46)
  3 Allen, Mary A          81 University of Sa  7:28.00    7:21.39    6  
               3:37.41    7:21.39 (3:43.98)
 
 Event 13  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:29.16  8/29/2003 Edith Thein, ISR
         NATL: N 4:01.09  3/9/2013  Betty Lorenzi
          PMS: P 4:44.76  12/31/2002Marjorie Sharpe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Knochenhauer, Martha   86 San Mateo Master  6:10.00    6:00.95    9  
               2:57.18    6:00.95 (3:03.77)
  2 Voorhees, Margaret S   85 University of Sa  7:10.10    6:57.64    7  
               3:29.85    6:57.64 (3:27.79)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    851   2. San Mateo Masters                 798
  3. Walnut Creek Masters              275   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    247
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             207   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          145
  7. Santa Rosa Masters                144   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    140
  9. The Olympic Club                   80  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        78
 11. Stanford Masters Swimming          75  12. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          67
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      59  14. Streamliners                       56
 15. Tri Valley Masters                 54  16. Oregon Masters                     41
 17. Unattached                         39  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        37
 19. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      33  20. Quick Silver Swimming              30
 21. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          29  22. Alameda Aquatic Masters            23
 23. Burlingame Aquatic Club            17  24. Wildcat Alumni Masters             16
 25. Richmond Plunge Masters            14  25. Los Altos Mountain View Master     14
 27. Rinconada Masters                  13  27. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     13
 29. Tempo Aquatics Masters             12  30. San Diego Swim Masters             11
 30. Bay Masters                        11  32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9
 32. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters       9  34. Southern California Aquatic Ma      7
 34. Peninsula Community Center Mas      7  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics            6
 36. Hawaii Masters                      6  38. Mountain View Masters               2
 39. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1  39. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        1