FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 11  Mixed 72-99 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 3:56.54  7/25/2009 Csam
                          W FEDERER, L HANCOCK, C RAMOS, K DENBY
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:00.00    3:55.60N  18  
     1) Chan, Andrea Y W22            2) Oto, Jillian M W20           
     3) Sanchez, Carlos F M27         4) Navarro, Alex M23            
                 56.09    1:58.67 (1:02.58)
      3:00.47 (1:01.80)     3:55.60 (55.13)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'C'            4:46.00    4:38.54   14  
     1) Rhoades, Melissa W24          2) McDougal, Mary A W25         
     3) Carpol, Michael H M26         4) Finch, John M M21            
               1:19.40    2:34.98 (1:15.58)
      3:37.95 (1:02.97)   4:38.54 (1:00.59)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:30.00    4:46.09   12  
     1) Schallert, Lia B W23          2) Roberts, Mason D M24         
     3) Sandoval, Joseph P M23        4) Johnson, Karissa M W25       
               1:12.79    2:17.73 (1:04.94)
      3:31.41 (1:13.68)   4:46.09 (1:14.68)
  4 San Mateo Master-38  'D'            5:05.00   x4:57.42  
     1) Craviotto, Alli W24           2) Strickfaden, Jennifer R W31  
     3) Cooper, Wyatt J M18           4) Lucero, Eric M20             
               1:18.57    2:37.56 (1:18.99)
      3:50.33 (1:12.77)   4:57.42 (1:07.09)
  5 University of Sa-38  'B'            5:50.00    5:20.67   10  
     1) Lieu, Michael J M19           2) Plushnik, Ashley M W22       
     3) Ysrael, Victoria Y W22        4) Yount, David L M21           
               1:09.46    2:45.41 (1:35.95)
      5:20.67 (2:35.26)                    
 -- San Mateo Master-38  'B'            4:20.00         NS  
     1) Gonzalez, Richard M21         2) Chiba, Kristine A W26        
     3) Rosas, Rachel W20             4) Koo, Derrick M20             
 
 Event 11  Mixed 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:57.11  3/14/2012 Cape Town Masters        -rsa
                          T WILLIAMS, B REYNOLDS, T STANFORD, R NEETHLING
         NATL: N 3:54.81  7/25/2009 Scaq
                          N JANOS, J CORCORAN, A YEARWOOD, E TOLMACHOFF
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'            4:10.00    3:57.67   18  
     1) Rothberg, Dash I M27          2) Ballenger, Marie A W27       
     3) Petrakis, Danae W21           4) Wang, Jackson Z M26          
                 57.74    2:03.39 (1:05.65)
      3:04.01 (1:00.62)     3:57.67 (53.66)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:18.00    4:14.11   14  
     1) Halet, John M18               2) Cheong, Sinclaire R W20      
     3) Sardella, Stephanie L W36     4) Kiedel, Michael M38          
                 58.62    2:07.46 (1:08.84)
      3:17.94 (1:10.48)     4:14.11 (56.17)
 -- University of Sa-38  'B'            4:27.00         DQ  
     1) O'Brien, Meghan M W27         2) Boehringer, Karl G M27       
     3) Pezzoni, Ashleigh W24         4) Vizcarra, Nathan M26         
               1:16.18      2:15.47 (59.29)
      3:29.97 (1:14.50)          DQ (55.06)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:56.35  6/18/2011 Otter                    -gbr
                          D ROBERTS, D WARREN, G HOBSON, N EDDEMEY
         NATL: N 3:56.36  3/5/2011  Movy Masters
                          T STEWART, C FUCHS, J STOVER, A DIERS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            4:20.00    4:09.05   18  
     1) Pyle, Mike M38                2) Bracco Comfort, Katie M W37  
     3) Matena, Jana W51              4) Messmer, Matt M33            
                 55.13    2:05.09 (1:09.96)
      3:11.54 (1:06.45)     4:09.05 (57.51)
  2 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            4:21.00    4:10.92   14  
     1) Bell, Andee W38               2) Wyles, Eric J M37            
     3) Roper, Matthew D M32          4) Krovetz, Hannah W19          
               1:04.16    2:04.45 (1:00.29)
      3:10.97 (1:06.52)     4:10.92 (59.95)
  3 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:15.00    4:14.93   12  
     1) Elgaaen, Katie S W43          2) Ferraris, Giulia M W36       
     3) Oto, Masa M21                 4) Navarro, Evan M19            
               1:09.59    2:19.58 (1:09.99)
        3:09.43 (49.85)   4:14.93 (1:05.50)
  4 University of Sa-38  'B'            5:20.00    4:45.86   10  
     1) Lim, Hubert M32               2) Schmitz, Emily M W25         
     3) Glanville, Carolyn W W33      4) McSweeney, Brian P M46       
               1:12.36    2:23.11 (1:10.75)
      3:36.59 (1:13.48)   4:45.86 (1:09.27)
  5 Marcia's Enthusi-38  'B'            4:59.00    4:58.05    8  
     1) Berry, Brian J M34            2)                              
               1:04.81    2:34.18 (1:29.37)
      3:52.67 (1:18.49)   4:58.05 (1:05.38)
  6 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            5:40.00    5:38.18    6  
               1:30.48    3:27.02 (1:56.54)
      4:32.28 (1:05.26)   5:38.18 (1:05.90)
 -- Marcia's Enthusi-38  'A'            5:55.00         DQ  
     3) Lindahl, Sarah W37            4)                              
               1:23.49    3:00.27 (1:36.78)
      4:26.48 (1:26.21)        DQ (1:04.76)
 -- University of Sa-38  'A'            5:15.00         NS  
     1) Bryant, Lynn W41              2) Gordon, Flash M34            
     3) Feldman, Ravena W38           4)                              
 
 Event 11  Mixed 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:03.70  5/5/2012  Trafford Mbsc            -gbr
                          A JOHNSON, H SADLER, L LLOYD-ROACH, S HARDING
         NATL: N 3:58.05  7/5/2009  Scaq
                          J COOK, E HOCHSTEIN, M CORNUE, A GODGES
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            4:14.00    4:25.11   18  
     1) Dwyer, Kelly J W19            2) Lee, Cindy S W56             
     3) Bertram, Christian M28        4) Enright, Jeff M47            
               1:12.87    2:25.93 (1:13.06)
        3:25.27 (59.34)     4:25.11 (59.84)
  2 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            5:15.55    4:31.73   14  
     1) Keating, Kevin M50            2) Nelson, Sheila W45           
     3) Wilson, Todd M49              4) Yamauchi, Penelope R W23     
               1:05.97    2:21.65 (1:15.68)
      3:29.26 (1:07.61)   4:31.73 (1:02.47)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            4:35.00    4:33.25   12  
     1)                               2) Keeler, Susan E W35          
     3) Thomas, Alex J W25            4) Chao, Hector M49             
               1:10.55    2:17.68 (1:07.13)
      3:27.72 (1:10.04)   4:33.25 (1:05.53)
  4 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:10.00    4:53.24   10  
     1) Burnett, Nicholas M32         2) Goldberg, Claudette W54      
     3) Gerhan, Martha W52            4) Sway, David A M40            
               1:10.36    2:28.79 (1:18.43)
      3:51.08 (1:22.29)   4:53.24 (1:02.16)
  5 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            5:40.00    5:34.02    8  
               2:51.67      3:27.00 (35.33)
        3:59.74 (32.74)   5:34.02 (1:34.28)
  6 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            6:10.00    5:36.73    6  
     1) La Berge, Kristin W54         2)                              
               1:32.61    3:20.54 (1:47.93)
      4:30.33 (1:09.79)   5:36.73 (1:06.40)
  7 University of Sa-38  'B'            6:45.00    5:58.84    4  
     1) McNamara, Kathleen A W53      2) Nonaka, Sara M W28           
     3) Ducey, Maria W50              4) Young, Stephen L M55         
               1:26.88    2:48.00 (1:21.12)
      4:27.29 (1:39.29)   5:58.84 (1:31.55)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:16.14  3/14/2012 Cape Town Masters        -rsa
                          E OTTERMANN, C STANFORD, N HENDRICKS, T SHEAD
         NATL: N 4:13.62  6/3/2006  Oregon
                          K ANDRUS-HUGHES, S MANN, A DELMAGE, M TENNANT
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            5:21.30    4:45.37   18  
     1) Terhorst, Hermine M W55       2) Morales, John R M55          
     3) Bulman, Robin A W48           4) Hale, Dave M58               
               1:15.36    2:26.15 (1:10.79)
      3:40.22 (1:14.07)   4:45.37 (1:05.15)
  2 Manatee Aquatic-38  'A'             5:39.50    4:48.02   14  
     1) Craven, Rob M48               2) Shaps, Ruth Y W66            
     3) Rublein, Susanne P W43        4) Clemmons, Jim M63            
               1:08.17    2:27.33 (1:19.16)
      3:38.04 (1:10.71)   4:48.02 (1:09.98)
  3 Streamliners-38  'A'                4:55.00    4:48.21   12  
     1)                               2) Carlson, Eric M53            
     3) Osborn, Ahelee Sue M W55      4) Helmrich, Susan P W58        
               1:06.78    2:12.62 (1:05.84)
      3:31.98 (1:19.36)   4:48.21 (1:16.23)
  4 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            5:00.00    4:48.52   10  
     1) Nebeling, Sara B W54          2) Kruse-Elliott, Kris T W55    
     3) Prosen, Dennis M56            4) McAweeney, Michael A M50     
               1:16.65    2:43.25 (1:26.60)
      3:48.26 (1:05.01)   4:48.52 (1:00.26)
  5 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            5:20.00    4:48.87    8  
     1) Waters, Crick M M52           2) Breen, Barbara L W55         
     3) Legros, Laura W46             4) Cocca, Chris D M48           
               1:11.64    3:39.65 (2:28.01)
      4:48.87 (1:09.22)                    
  6 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            4:51.00    5:07.81    6  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M53             2) Cochrane, Sarah A W26        
     3) Davis, Don M M69              4) Hepworth, Linda W60          
               1:04.69    2:17.62 (1:12.93)
      3:42.62 (1:25.00)   5:07.81 (1:25.19)
  7 University of Sa-38  'B'            6:30.00    5:56.26    4  
     1) Dahlin, Duke A M65            2) Graner, Jenny C W29          
     3) Atondo, Richard E M63         4) Perez, Emma L W58            
               1:12.96    2:41.03 (1:28.07)
      3:56.41 (1:15.38)   5:56.26 (1:59.85)
  8 Marcia's Enthusi-38  'A'            5:35.00    6:01.71    2  
     1)                               2) Espinosa, Rebecca W43        
               1:12.41    3:03.34 (1:50.93)
      4:38.25 (1:34.91)   6:01.71 (1:23.46)
  9 San Mateo Master-38  'B'            5:45.00    6:04.00  
     1) Vandroff, Kenneth M M57       2) Hanak, Michele T W48         
     3) Cotter, Victoria J W48        4) Finch, Sheldon H M61         
               1:12.21    3:07.63 (1:55.42)
        4:04.49 (56.86)   6:04.00 (1:59.51)
 -- Menlo Masters Ak-38  'B'            7:30.00         DQ  
     1) Katzman, Barry L M59          2) Evans, Tammy W43             
     3) Crankshaw, David R M58        4) Zebedee, Suzanne L W52       
               1:24.64    3:14.42 (1:49.78)
      4:29.62 (1:15.20)        DQ (1:15.71)
 -- Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            4:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 11  Mixed 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:30.62  7/9/2011  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters-Usa
                          LAURA VAL, JUDY EISENMAN, RICHARD BURNS, TATE HOLT
         NATL: N 4:28.01  6/3/2012  New England Masters
                          D ROGACKI, J HIRSTY, T GRILLI, G SHAW
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Ma-38  'A'            6:05.00    5:08.20   18  
     1) Kahn, Stuart L M60            2) McPherson, Andrew M M66      
     3) Russell, Jane E W50           4) Munn, Susan L W75            
               1:07.64    2:15.20 (1:07.56)
      3:32.02 (1:16.82)   5:08.20 (1:36.18)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'            5:35.00    5:08.59   14  
     1) Ford, Kent P M59              2) Burrell, Grendel W62         
     3) Ogilvie, Carol M W58          4) Sapirstein, Julian B M64     
               1:13.16    2:41.46 (1:28.30)
      3:59.07 (1:17.61)   5:08.59 (1:09.52)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            5:18.00    5:29.11   12  
     1) Burr, Ken M M69               2) Marnell, Mary W57            
     3) O'Brien, Charlene A W57       4) DeLacy, James R M67          
               1:39.41    3:09.48 (1:30.07)
      4:22.46 (1:12.98)   5:29.11 (1:06.65)
  4 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'            5:30.00    5:31.57   10  
     1) Brems, Marianne W64           2) Dawson, Bill M71             
     3) Armstrong, Miki W60           4) McLachlan, Murray L M72      
               1:16.53    2:41.18 (1:24.65)
      4:08.16 (1:26.98)   5:31.57 (1:23.41)
  5 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            5:15.00    5:34.77    8  
     1) Vandroff, Jill W56            2) Triest, Carol A W61          
     3) Brown, Randy I M65            4) Sweeney, James S M60         
               1:38.99    3:15.32 (1:36.33)
      4:26.85 (1:11.53)   5:34.77 (1:07.92)
  6 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'B'            6:00.00    5:52.68    6  
     1) Sulzbach, John F M79          2) Peterson, Richard A M66      
     3) Lehman, Mary Lu W54           4) Griffin, Linda C W52         
               1:34.82    3:09.61 (1:34.79)
      4:35.12 (1:25.51)   5:52.68 (1:17.56)
  7 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             7:50.00    6:02.90    4  
     1) Johnson, Gary A M62           2) Parola, Sheryl A W65         
     3) Carter, Robin M W62           4) Harms, Cheryl M W62          
               1:34.94    2:58.27 (1:23.33)
      4:59.93 (2:01.66)   6:02.90 (1:02.97)
  8 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'B'            6:00.00    6:04.20    2  
     1) Lane, Ed V M74                2) Alexander, Martha A W64      
     3) Taylor, Catherine W50         4) Brown, Donald M80            
               1:31.99    2:54.64 (1:22.65)
      4:21.82 (1:27.18)   6:04.20 (1:42.38)
  9 University of Sa-38  'B'            8:15.00    6:46.44  
     1) Kunihara, Daniel S M62        2) Dunn, Audrey J W60           
     3) Burke, Bill M59               4) Short, Laura J W64           
               1:36.59    3:18.31 (1:41.72)
      5:01.63 (1:43.32)   6:46.44 (1:44.81)
 
 Event 11  Mixed 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:38.55  4/17/2011 Neva Stars               -rus
                          A KHARCHENKO, O KOKORINA, K MAKAROVA, O PETKAU
         NATL: N 5:24.15  7/13/2008 Oregon
                          WILLARD LAMB, JOY WARD, BARBARA FRID, TOM LANDIS
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             8:35.00    7:47.82   18  
     1) Rodd, Gail G W71              2) Anning, Bill C M72           
     3) White, Susan E W71            4) Garretson, Bob O M80         
               1:56.79    3:52.32 (1:55.53)
      5:57.58 (2:05.26)   7:47.82 (1:50.24)
  2 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            7:15.00    8:11.20   14  
     1) van Boer, Eric D M59          2) Tevis, Maggie H W65          
     3) Soroka, Donald M81            4) Barry, Marty W81             
               1:09.11    2:53.14 (1:44.03)
      8:11.20 (5:18.06)                    
  3 University of Sa-38  'B'           15:15.00    8:45.13   12  
     1) Allen, Mary A W81             2) Galvin, Barry T M80          
     3) Grohe, William E M80          4) Coleman, Kate A W71          
               4:56.25    7:02.87 (2:06.62)
      8:45.13 (1:42.26)                    
 
 Event 11  Mixed 320-359 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===================================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:43.08  6/12/2011 Florida Maverick Masters -usa
                          C WEATHERBEE, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY
         NATL: N 6:43.08  6/12/2011 Florida Maverick Masters
                          C WEATHERBEE, R MACDONALD, P TULLMAN, J TROY
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
===================================================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            9:15.00    8:11.43   18  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M80            2) Haworth, Joyce M W76         
     3) Owens, Barbara R W84          4) Stupfel, Norman E M81        
               1:41.68    3:58.29 (2:16.61)
      6:23.74 (2:25.45)   8:11.43 (1:47.69)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'           18:15.00    9:21.29   14  
     1) Voorhees, Margaret S W85      2) Fleming, Jack C M78          
     3) Bensu, Janet L W81            4) Osborne, Daniel R M79        
               2:54.36    4:53.44 (1:59.08)
      9:21.15 (4:27.71)      9:21.29 (0.14)
 
                                              Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                                              
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    776   2. San Mateo Masters                 732
  3. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    234   4. Walnut Creek Masters              227
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             165   6. Santa Rosa Masters                144
  7. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          127   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    123
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming          75  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        69
 11. The Olympic Club                   66  12. Tri Valley Masters                 54
 12. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          54  14. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      50
 14. Streamliners                       50  16. Unattached                         39
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        37  18. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      33
 19. Oregon Masters                     32  20. Quick Silver Swimming              30
 21. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          29  22. Alameda Aquatic Masters            23
 23. Wildcat Alumni Masters             16  24. Richmond Plunge Masters            14
 24. Los Altos Mountain View Master     14  26. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     13
 26. Rinconada Masters                  13  28. Tempo Aquatics Masters             12
 29. San Diego Swim Masters             11  29. Bay Masters                        11
 31. Burlingame Aquatic Club            10  32. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters       9
 32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9  34. Southern California Aquatic Ma      7
 34. Peninsula Community Center Mas      7  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics            6
 36. Hawaii Masters                      6  38. Mountain View Masters               2
 39. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1  39. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        1