FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 10  Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 26.91  8/15/2005 Dave Rollins
          PMS: P 27.51  12/31/2008John McCallen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Koo, Derrick           20 San Mateo Master    30.00      30.78    9  
  2 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta    33.18      32.61    7  
  3 Roberts, Mason D       24 University of Sa    35.00      34.37    6  
  4 Cheechov, Nick         20 San Mateo Master    31.00      37.23    5  
  5 Lieu, Michael J        19 University of Sa    40.00      37.78    4  
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.18  3/7/2010  Hideaki Aoki, JPN
         NATL: N 26.05  5/22/2011 Adam Mania
          PMS: P 27.86  12/31/1984Bottom Ozier/
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothberg, Dash I       27 University of Sa    28.27      28.25    9  
  2 Boehringer, Karl G     27 University of Sa    31.00      31.82    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.02  5/7/2011  Stefan Herbst, GER
         NATL: N 26.42  7/7/2012  Kevin Doak
          PMS: P 27.26  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphey, Ray W         34 Tri Valley Maste    37.55      35.70    9  
  2 Prado, Antonio E       31 San Mateo Master    35.00      38.77    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.03  8/8/2009  Edilson Silva, USA
         NATL: N 27.03  8/8/2009  Edilson Silva
          PMS: P 27.68  12/31/2006Rick Gould
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E       35 Marcia's Enthusi    35.77      32.30    9  
  2 Mensonides, Lewis J    35 Modesto Area Aqu    35.32      35.28    7  
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.38  8/6/2010  Edilson Silva, BRA
         NATL: N 27.47  8/23/2008 Michael Ross
          PMS: P 28.59  12/31/2006Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berntsen, Mike         44 Modesto Area Aqu    38.00      34.34    9  
  2 Hanel, David M         42 Tempo Aquatics M    34.31      35.63    7  
  3 Stock, Kyle K          40 Tuolumne County-    45.86      44.15    6  
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.05  6/7/2008  Steve Wood, USA
         NATL: N 28.05  6/7/2008  Steve Wood
          PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2008John Ends
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff          47 San Mateo Master    32.18      31.69    9  
  2 Boosin, Michael J      47 Southern Califor    31.11      31.70    7  
  3 Chao, Hector           49 Walnut Creek Mas    33.99      33.46    6  
  4 Wilson, Todd           49 Santa Rosa Maste    37.00      35.62    5  
  5 Craven, Rob            48 Manatee Aquatic-    35.88      36.03    4  
  6 McSweeney, Brian P     46 University of Sa    34.44      36.28    3  
  7 Cunningham, Geoff T    45 Rolling Hills Mu    35.80      36.73    2  
  8 Stretch, James C       48 San Mateo Master    35.16      41.00    1  
  9 Cocca, Chris D         48 Menlo Masters Ak    41.57      42.42  
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.60  8/5/2011  Steve Wood, USA
         NATL: N 28.60  8/5/2011  Steve Wood
          PMS: P 31.02  12/31/1998Hugh Wilder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ron A          53 Richmond Plunge-    35.40      34.16    8  
  1 Frentsos, Paul J       52 San Francisco Ts    33.50      34.16    8  
  3 Ericsson, Ken          53 Rolling Hills Mu    36.50      35.36    6  
  4 Ayllon, Richard        51 Stanford Masters    42.00      45.04    5  
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.01  8/5/2011  Tom Barton, USA
         NATL: N 30.01  8/5/2011  Tom Barton
          PMS: P 31.71  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Patocchi, Robert J     57 Cal Maritime Aca    35.36      34.41    9  
  2 van Boer, Eric D       59 Rolling Hills Mu    35.00      34.75    7  
  3 Ford, Kent P           59 University of Sa    36.00      34.77    6  
  4 Cutting, Steve         56 Tri Valley Maste    34.89      35.03    5  
  5 Prosen, Dennis         56 San Mateo Master    35.60      36.56    4  
  6 Williams, Scott        58 Rolling Hills Mu    42.50      38.39    3  
  7 Vandroff, Kenneth M    57 San Mateo Master    32.50      40.56    2  
  8 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun    45.83      45.74    1  
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.46  6/2/2007  Hugh Wilder, USA
         NATL: N 31.46  6/2/2007  Hugh Wilder
          PMS: P 32.11  12/31/2003Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Whatley, Thomas W      62 San Mateo Master    35.50      35.12    9  
  2 Oliver, Matthew A      63 San Mateo Master    38.00      40.52    7  
  3 Atondo, Richard E      63 University of Sa    44.00      41.77    6  
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B   64 University of Sa    42.62      43.96    5  
  5 Johnson, Gary A        62 Tuolumne County-    55.96      56.76    4  
  6 Levi, Bob              61 San Mateo Master    55.00      59.24    3  
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.19  8/9/2009  Richard Burns, USA
         NATL: N 30.95  7/12/2012 Hugh Wilder
          PMS: P 30.95  8/2/2001  Hugh Wilder
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           66 Santa Rosa Maste    32.50      32.68    9  
  2 Dahlin, Duke A         65 University of Sa    36.87      38.20    7  
  3 Jochim, Christian      65 Quick Silver Swi    41.30      41.49    6  
  4 Ugarkovich, David M    66 Tri Valley Maste    41.63      43.59    5  
  5 Carter, Lawrence A     65 Tuolumne County-    54.00      51.52    4  
  6 Peterson, Richard A    66 Menlo Masters Ak    55.00      52.53    3  
  7 Burr, Ken M            69 Walnut Creek Mas    54.00      53.61    2  
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.31  8/17/2003 Yoshi Oyakawa, USA
         NATL: N 35.31  8/17/2003 Yoshi Oyakawa
          PMS: P 37.49  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         70 Tamalpais Aquati    35.00      35.12W   9  
  2 Leuten, Bob            70 San Mateo Master    45.11      43.29    7  
  3 Bell, John L           71 Unattached-0        49.63      49.19    6  
  4 Jacoby, Gordon D       70 Manatee Aquatic-    48.00      50.58    5  
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 36.14  8/16/2008 Yoshi Oyakawa, USA
         NATL: N 36.14  8/16/2008 Yoshi Oyakawa
          PMS: P 39.49  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F       75 Davis Aquatic Ma    44.62      45.00    9  
  2 Sulzbach, John F       79 Menlo Masters Ak    48.80      52.68    7  
  3 Osborne, Daniel R      79 University of Sa    55.55      56.60    6  
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.41  7/21/2003 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN
         NATL: N 40.00  3/9/2013  Burwell Jones
          PMS: P 42.49  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald          80 Walnut Creek Mas    55.00      46.86    9  
  2 Jones, Ashley O        82 Alameda Aquatic-    48.60      48.07    7  
  3 Garretson, Bob O       80 Tuolumne County-    59.98      58.55    6  
  4 Grohe, William E       80 University of Sa  1:00.68    1:01.99    5  
  5 Soroka, Donald         81 Rolling Hills Mu  1:01.37    1:02.59    4  
  6 Galvin, Barry T        80 University of Sa  1:30.00    1:13.56    3  
 
 Event 10  Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.89  7/18/2008 Keijiro Nakamura, JPN
         NATL: N 44.52  8/10/2006 Fred Van Dyke
          PMS: P 44.52  12/31/2006Fred Van Dyke
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        86 Alameda Aquatic-    59.00      55.73    9  
  2 Stupfel, Don L         85 San Mateo Master       NT    1:18.52    7  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    668   2. San Mateo Masters                 626
  3. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    184   4. Walnut Creek Masters              183
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             133   6. Santa Rosa Masters                112
  7. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          107   8. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    101
  9. Stanford Masters Swimming          75  10. The Olympic Club                   66
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        55  12. Tri Valley Masters                 54
 12. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          54  14. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      50
 15. Unattached                         39  16. Streamliners                       38
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        37  18. Oregon Masters                     32
 19. Quick Silver Swimming              30  20. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          29
 21. Alameda Aquatic Masters            23  21. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      23
 23. Wildcat Alumni Masters             16  24. Richmond Plunge Masters            14
 24. Los Altos Mountain View Master     14  26. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu     13
 26. Rinconada Masters                  13  28. Tempo Aquatics Masters             12
 29. San Diego Swim Masters             11  29. Bay Masters                        11
 31. Burlingame Aquatic Club            10  32. Lucas Valley Aquatics Masters       9
 32. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9  34. Southern California Aquatic Ma      7
 34. Peninsula Community Center Mas      7  36. Northern Sierra Aquatics            6
 36. Hawaii Masters                      6  38. Mountain View Masters               2
 39. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1  39. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        1