FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 8  Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 1:52.74  8/16/1998 Joe Tristan
          PMS: P 1:56.99  12/31/1989Tony Batis
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex          23 San Mateo Master  2:00.90    1:59.56    9  
                 57.47    1:59.56 (1:02.09)
  2 Halet, John            18 San Mateo Master  2:08.00    2:09.36    7  
               1:01.82    2:09.36 (1:07.54)
  3 Gonzalez, Richard      21 San Mateo Master  2:27.10    2:24.53    6  
               1:09.59    2:24.53 (1:14.94)
  4 Lucero, Eric           20 San Mateo Master  2:27.20    2:34.03    5  
               1:16.16    2:34.03 (1:17.87)
  5 Cooper, Wyatt J        18 San Mateo Master  2:30.00    2:38.29    4  
               1:14.66    2:38.29 (1:23.63)
  6 Sandoval, Joseph P     23 University of Sa  4:30.00    2:54.36    3  
               1:19.28    2:54.36 (1:35.08)
  7 Yount, David L         21 University of Sa  3:50.00    3:20.72    2  
               1:25.21    3:20.72 (1:55.51)
 
 Event 8  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:52.17  8/23/1992 John Keppeler, USA
         NATL: N 1:51.00  3/12/1996 John Keppeler
          PMS: P 1:51.00  12/31/1996John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Carlos F      27 San Mateo Master  2:03.20    2:00.94    9  
                 58.67    2:00.94 (1:02.27)
  2 Vizcarra, Nathan       26 University of Sa  2:04.00    2:01.07    7  
                 58.24    2:01.07 (1:02.83)
  3 Bertram, Christian     28 San Mateo Master  2:12.00    2:11.26    6  
               1:02.46    2:11.26 (1:08.80)
 
 Event 8  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:53.15  5/3/2009  Daniel Kowalski, AUS
         NATL: N 1:53.46  7/26/2009 Tamas Kerekjarto
          PMS: P 1:57.42  12/31/2002Erik Hochstein
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Roper, Matthew D       32 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:08.58    2:11.00    9  
               1:03.45    2:11.00 (1:07.55)
  2 Penneys, David         30 Stanford Masters  2:15.00    2:15.70    7  
               1:04.70    2:15.70 (1:11.00)
  3 Chase, Ryan            32 San Francisco Ts  2:53.89    2:54.18    6  
               1:22.68    2:54.18 (1:31.50)
 
 Event 8  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:52.84  8/6/2006  Vlad Pyshnenko, USA
         NATL: N 1:52.84  8/10/2006 Vlad Pyshnenko
          PMS: P 1:59.99  12/31/2008Michael McWhorter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Freeman, Yusef E       35 Marcia's Enthusi  2:15.65    2:15.51    9  
               1:03.92    2:15.51 (1:11.59)
  2 Wyles, Eric J          37 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:17.76    2:15.75    7  
               1:04.59    2:15.75 (1:11.16)
  3 Mensonides, Lewis J    35 Modesto Area Aqu  2:10.30    2:15.82    6  
               1:02.46    2:15.82 (1:13.36)
 
 Event 8  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:53.65  8/2/2010  Vlad Pyshnenko, USA
         NATL: N 1:53.65  8/2/2010  Vlad Pyshnenko
          PMS: P 2:01.15  12/31/2003David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          40 University of Sa  2:07.00    2:10.06    9  
               1:04.02    2:10.06 (1:06.04)
  2 Fahlen, Mark T         42 Modesto Area Aqu  2:10.00    2:12.17    7  
               1:04.31    2:12.17 (1:07.86)
  3 Piland, Jon            42 Northern Sierra-  2:00.00    2:16.16    6  
               1:04.77    2:16.16 (1:11.39)
  4 Hanel, David M         42 Tempo Aquatics M  2:26.58    2:28.72    5  
               1:10.25    2:28.72 (1:18.47)
  5 Stock, Kyle K          40 Tuolumne County-  3:18.28    3:13.79    4  
               1:24.92    3:13.79 (1:48.87)
 
 Event 8  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:57.89  8/6/2009  Keith Switzer, USA
         NATL: N 1:57.89  8/6/2009  Keith Switzer
          PMS: P 2:03.71  12/31/1996Tim Broderick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Duncan           48 Rolling Hills Mu  2:18.00    2:17.64    9  
               1:06.21    2:17.64 (1:11.43)
  2 Krovetz, Ted           47 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:23.14    2:26.36    7  
               1:10.17    2:26.36 (1:16.19)
  3 Cocca, Chris D         48 Menlo Masters Ak  2:34.00    2:36.06    6  
               1:12.89    2:36.06 (1:23.17)
 
 Event 8  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:00.34  8/13/2007 Dan Stephenson, USA
         NATL: N 2:00.34  8/13/2007 Dan Stephenson
          PMS: P 2:08.31  12/31/1998Tod Spieker
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D       50 Stanford Masters  2:07.59    2:05.68P   9  
               1:01.00    2:05.68 (1:04.68)
  2 Mc Cracken, Bill       52 Tri Valley Maste  2:18.00    2:17.11    7  
               1:07.04    2:17.11 (1:10.07)
  3 Humphrey, Al           54 Stanford Masters  2:22.00    2:20.18    6  
               1:09.32    2:20.18 (1:10.86)
  4 Carlson, Eric          53 Streamliners-38   2:30.00    2:30.31    5  
               1:13.18    2:30.31 (1:17.13)
  5 Laudenslager, Greg L   52 Rolling Hills Mu  2:33.00    2:36.02    4  
               1:17.24    2:36.02 (1:18.78)
  6 Fujishige, Keith K     50 Burlingame Aquat  2:55.00    2:40.54    3  
               1:19.93    2:40.54 (1:20.61)
  7 Campbell, Chris        52 Mountain View Ma  2:41.37    2:41.89    2  
               1:17.23    2:41.89 (1:24.66)
  8 Waters, Crick M        52 Menlo Masters Ak  2:43.60    2:45.29    1  
               1:19.62    2:45.29 (1:25.67)
 
 Event 8  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:04.01  7/26/2009 Michael Mann, USA
         NATL: N 2:04.01  7/26/2009 Michael Mann
          PMS: P 2:11.66  12/31/2003tod Spieker
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        55 Santa Rosa Maste  2:19.99    2:18.40    9  
               1:07.89    2:18.40 (1:10.51)
  2 Reudy, Tom             59 San Mateo Master  2:27.10    2:19.54    7  
               1:08.90    2:19.54 (1:10.64)
  3 Prosen, Dennis         56 San Mateo Master  2:24.30    2:22.57    6  
               1:09.89    2:22.57 (1:12.68)
  4 Hale, Dave             58 Santa Rosa Maste  2:25.00    2:22.79    5  
               1:07.29    2:22.79 (1:15.50)
  5 Cutting, Steve         56 Tri Valley Maste  2:22.00    2:22.92    4  
               1:09.05    2:22.92 (1:13.87)
  6 Kenny, Daniel B        56 San Mateo Master  2:23.32    2:24.33    3  
               1:09.50    2:24.33 (1:14.83)
  7 O'Brien, Kerry L       56 Walnut Creek Mas  2:21.55    2:25.60    2  
               1:10.51    2:25.60 (1:15.09)
  8 Volponi, James E       55 Livermore Valley  2:30.81    2:32.79    1  
               1:14.84    2:32.79 (1:17.95)
  9 Pinto, Harlan A        56 Menlo Masters Ak  2:35.26    2:54.26  
               1:19.63    2:54.26 (1:34.63)
 10 Goupil, Dominique P    58 Los Altos Mounta  3:00.00    2:57.65  
               1:26.03    2:57.65 (1:31.62)
 11 Crankshaw, David R     58 Menlo Masters Ak  3:02.00    3:00.47  
               1:29.76    3:00.47 (1:30.71)
 12 Perez, Peter J         57 University of Sa  3:25.22    3:34.53  
               1:43.92    3:34.53 (1:50.61)
 -- Burke, Bill            59 University of Sa  3:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 8  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:12.57  5/16/2010 Jim McConica, USA
         NATL: N 2:12.57  5/16/2010 Jim MC Conica
          PMS: P 2:13.32  12/31/2006James DeLacy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D        64 Tamalpais Aquati  2:28.59    2:25.98    9  
               1:09.96    2:25.98 (1:16.02)
  2 Sweeney, James S       60 San Mateo Master  2:28.00    2:26.32    7  
               1:10.00    2:26.32 (1:16.32)
  3 Sapirstein, Julian B   64 University of Sa  2:31.70    2:28.47    6  
               1:11.27    2:28.47 (1:17.20)
  4 Clemmons, Jim          63 Manatee Aquatic-  2:28.50    2:31.95    5  
               1:14.04    2:31.95 (1:17.91)
  5 Crane, John K          62 Tri Valley Maste  2:35.00    2:32.95    4  
               1:14.40    2:32.95 (1:18.55)
  6 Foreaker, Don          61 Santa Rosa Maste  2:36.00    2:34.57    3  
               1:15.08    2:34.57 (1:19.49)
  7 Kahn, Stuart L         60 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:03.99    2:46.85    2  
               1:23.23    2:46.85 (1:23.62)
  8 Winterrowd, Dan        63 Sierra Marlins S  2:55.00    2:54.60    1  
               1:25.64    2:54.60 (1:28.96)
  9 Kendall, Scot          63 Santa Cruz Maste  2:56.00    2:58.03  
               1:26.58    2:58.03 (1:31.45)
 10 Kief, Leon M           60 San Mateo Master  3:30.00    3:02.37  
               1:30.22    3:02.37 (1:32.15)
 11 Levi, Bob              61 San Mateo Master  3:17.00    3:19.21  
               1:37.31    3:19.21 (1:41.90)
 12 Borden, Peter G        63 San Mateo Master  3:20.00    3:36.25  
               1:43.61    3:36.25 (1:52.64)
 13 Kunihara, Daniel S     62 University of Sa  5:00.00    3:49.43  
               1:49.57    3:49.43 (1:59.86)
 14 Johnson, Gary A        62 Tuolumne County-  3:37.00    3:53.73  
               1:57.53    3:53.73 (1:56.20)
 15 Murray, Ed             64 University of Sa  5:00.00    5:11.34  
               2:31.59    5:11.34 (2:39.75)
 
 Event 8  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.53  8/15/2008 Tom Landis, USA
         NATL: N 2:18.53  8/15/2008 Tom Landis
          PMS: P 2:22.51  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R        67 Walnut Creek Mas  2:35.00    2:28.51    9  
               1:12.62    2:28.51 (1:15.89)
  2 Brenner, Gary R        66 San Mateo Master  2:44.99    2:45.59    7  
               1:20.02    2:45.59 (1:25.57)
  3 Jochim, Christian      65 Quick Silver Swi  3:15.00    2:47.57    6  
               1:23.28    2:47.57 (1:24.29)
  4 Ugarkovich, David M    66 Tri Valley Maste  3:10.00    3:08.49    5  
               1:30.98    3:08.49 (1:37.51)
  5 Carter, Lawrence A     65 Tuolumne County-  3:35.23    3:37.31    4  
               1:45.93    3:37.31 (1:51.38)
 
 Event 8  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:26.20  8/15/2008 David Radcliff, USA
         NATL: N 2:26.20  8/15/2008 David Radcliff
          PMS: P 2:36.33  12/31/2002Don Hill
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Murray L    72 Menlo Masters Ak  2:44.65    2:50.46    9  
               1:24.76    2:50.46 (1:25.70)
  2 Dawson, Bill           71 Menlo Masters Ak  3:00.00    2:58.72    7  
               1:28.91    2:58.72 (1:29.81)
  3 Bell, John L           71 Unattached-0      3:20.37    3:07.44    6  
               1:26.05    3:07.44 (1:41.39)
  4 Anning, Bill C         72 Tuolumne County-  3:57.11    4:07.46    5  
               2:03.09    4:07.46 (2:04.37)
 
 Event 8  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:25.66  6/6/2009  David Radcliff, USA
         NATL: N 2:25.66  6/6/2009  David Radcliff
          PMS: P 2:46.56  12/31/2009Don Hill
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Norris, Robert F       75 Davis Aquatic Ma  3:23.80    3:35.38    9  
               1:41.97    3:35.38 (1:53.41)
 
 Event 8  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:48.76  7/1/2011  Roberto Alberiche, ESP
         NATL: N 2:53.74  3/12/2011 Graham Johnston
          PMS: P 3:09.70  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         80 Walnut Creek Mas  3:34.00    3:30.93    9  
               1:42.87    3:30.93 (1:48.06)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      81 Walnut Creek Mas  3:40.40    3:48.21    7  
               1:47.24    3:48.21 (2:00.97)
  3 Garretson, Bob O       80 Tuolumne County-  4:01.19    4:12.06    6  
               2:03.34    4:12.06 (2:08.72)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    525   2. San Mateo Masters                 474
  3. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    157   4. Walnut Creek Masters              123
  5. Davis Aquatic Masters             104   6. Santa Rosa Masters                 82
  7. Stanford Masters Swimming          70   8. The Olympic Club                   66
  9. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           63  10. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     55
 11. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        37  12. Tri Valley Masters                 35
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      33  13. Unattached                         33
 15. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          29  16. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        28
 17. Streamliners                       23  18. Quick Silver Swimming              20
 19. Oregon Masters                     16  20. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      14
 21. Modesto Area Aquatic Club          13  22. Bay Masters                        11
 22. San Diego Swim Masters             11  24. Burlingame Aquatic Club            10
 25. Wildcat Alumni Masters              9  26. Alameda Aquatic Masters             7
 26. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7  28. Peninsula Community Center Mas      6
 28. Rinconada Masters                   6  28. Hawaii Masters                      6
 28. Northern Sierra Aquatics            6  28. San Ramon Valley Livermore Aqu      6
 28. Richmond Plunge Masters             6  34. Tempo Aquatics Masters              5
 35. Mountain View Masters               2  36. Sierra Marlins Swim Team Maste      1
 36. Livermore Valley Tennis Club        1