FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 6  Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 4:44.53  8/21/2010 Peter Galan
          PMS: P 4:48.56  12/31/1992Greg Mackem
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Navarro, Alex          23 San Mateo Master  4:57.00    4:50.59    9  
               1:03.85    2:19.59 (1:15.74)
      3:43.28 (1:23.69)   4:50.59 (1:07.31)
  2 Thomas, Michael        21 Los Altos Mounta  5:32.00    5:32.69    7  
               1:13.96    2:37.83 (1:23.87)
      4:21.13 (1:43.30)   5:32.69 (1:11.56)
  3 Lucero, Eric           20 San Mateo Master  6:10.00    6:30.22    6  
               1:29.36    3:11.85 (1:42.49)
      5:00.80 (1:48.95)   6:30.22 (1:29.42)
  4 Lieu, Michael J        19 University of Sa 10:00.00    6:58.98    5  
               1:32.74    3:19.45 (1:46.71)
      5:23.37 (2:03.92)   6:58.98 (1:35.61)
 
 Event 6  Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:33.91  3/10/2012 Thomas Lurz, GER
         NATL: N 4:40.22  7/9/1994  Sean Murphy
          PMS: P 4:40.22  12/31/1994Sean Murphy
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chan, Henry            34 San Mateo Master  6:30.55    6:19.22    9  
               1:30.21    3:10.91 (1:40.70)
      4:58.40 (1:47.49)   6:19.22 (1:20.82)
 
 Event 6  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:42.45  3/28/2002 Nicolas Granger, FRA
         NATL: N 4:34.10  7/29/2001 Ron Karnaugh
          PMS: P 4:45.47  12/31/2009Derek Guffey
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kiedel, Michael        38 San Mateo Master  5:00.00    5:05.36    9  
               1:06.91    2:29.32 (1:22.41)
      3:56.45 (1:27.13)   5:05.36 (1:08.91)
 
 Event 6  Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:47.01  4/22/2007 Peter Bermel, GER
         NATL: N 4:49.42  8/15/2005 Dennis Baker
          PMS: P 4:58.37  12/31/2006Darren Phelan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sway, David A          40 University of Sa  5:02.00    5:09.93    9  
               1:10.20    2:30.34 (1:20.14)
      4:01.71 (1:31.37)   5:09.93 (1:08.22)
  2 Mc Bride, Patrick F    44 University of Sa  5:58.50    6:06.32    7  
               1:19.72    3:03.58 (1:43.86)
      4:40.03 (1:36.45)   6:06.32 (1:26.29)
  3 Bolander, Jarie G      42 University of Sa  8:00.00    8:04.70    6  
               1:59.46    4:10.97 (2:11.51)
      6:23.62 (2:12.65)   8:04.70 (1:41.08)
 
 Event 6  Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:47.65  8/21/2010 Jerome Frentsos, USA
         NATL: N 4:47.65  8/21/2010 Jerome Frentsos
          PMS: P 5:00.60  12/31/2006Cameron Reid
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Enright, Jeff          47 San Mateo Master  5:20.54    5:17.28    9  
               1:09.24    2:30.96 (1:21.72)
      4:03.90 (1:32.94)   5:17.28 (1:13.38)
  2 Smith, Curtice         49 University of Sa  5:50.00    5:56.15    7  
               1:21.18    2:53.62 (1:32.44)
      4:36.56 (1:42.94)   5:56.15 (1:19.59)
 
 Event 6  Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:53.69  8/2/2010  Marcus Mattioli, BRA
         NATL: N 5:04.32  7/26/2009 Jamie Fowler
          PMS: P 5:19.30  12/31/2008John Morales
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Phelan, Darren D       50 Stanford Masters  5:04.20    5:07.12P   9  
               1:06.36    2:25.02 (1:18.66)
      3:55.66 (1:30.64)   5:07.12 (1:11.46)
  2 Coquillard, Moby R     50 San Mateo Master  6:40.00    5:45.76    7  
               1:18.91    2:52.49 (1:33.58)
      4:30.98 (1:38.49)   5:45.76 (1:14.78)
  3 Taylor, Ron A          53 Richmond Plunge-  6:20.49    5:57.52    6  
               1:17.97    2:51.10 (1:33.13)
      4:36.38 (1:45.28)   5:57.52 (1:21.14)
 
 Event 6  Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:04.07  7/26/2009 Michael Mann, USA
         NATL: N 5:04.07  7/26/2009 Michael Mann
          PMS: P 5:30.36  12/31/2009Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        55 Santa Rosa Maste  5:41.66    5:41.50    9  
               1:14.34    2:44.86 (1:30.52)
      4:25.30 (1:40.44)   5:41.50 (1:16.20)
  2 Guadagni, Peter M      58 Walnut Creek Mas  5:58.34    5:54.40    7  
               1:15.21    2:54.40 (1:39.19)
      4:34.30 (1:39.90)   5:54.40 (1:20.10)
  3 Anderson, Robert L     58 Peninsula Commun  7:27.17    7:14.59    6  
               1:42.97    3:42.69 (1:59.72)
      5:39.44 (1:56.75)   7:14.59 (1:35.15)
  4 Williams, Scott        58 Rolling Hills Mu 10:59.00    7:28.13    5  
               1:37.25    3:40.16 (2:02.91)
      5:48.94 (2:08.78)   7:28.13 (1:39.19)
  5 Pinto, Harlan A        56 Menlo Masters Ak  7:00.00    7:29.25    4  
               1:39.54    3:52.41 (2:12.87)
      5:50.06 (1:57.65)   7:29.25 (1:39.19)
  6 Welsh, Stuart J        57 Tuolumne County-  7:30.87    7:37.68    3  
               1:45.57    3:36.84 (1:51.27)
      5:54.52 (2:17.68)   7:37.68 (1:43.16)
 -- Young, Stephen L       55 University of Sa 12:00.00         DQ  
               2:38.09    5:04.10 (2:26.01)
      8:07.04 (3:02.94)        DQ (2:05.01)
 -- Williams, Syd          58 University of Sa  9:30.00         DQ  
               4:18.29    6:22.72 (2:04.43)
      8:17.18 (1:54.46)              DQ ( )
 -- Katzman, Barry L       59 Menlo Masters Ak  9:00.00         DQ  
 -- Ho, David W            57 Unattached-0      8:00.00         DQ  
               1:51.77    4:05.46 (2:13.69)
      6:11.21 (2:05.75)        DQ (1:55.18)
 -- Burke, Bill            59 University of Sa 10:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 6  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:28.25  8/4/2011  Lawrence Day, USA
         NATL: N 5:11.73  7/6/2012  Rick Colella
          PMS: P 5:37.64  12/31/2010Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Bryan W       62 University of Sa  8:50.00    8:10.32    9  
               2:04.62    4:07.49 (2:02.87)
      6:22.05 (2:14.56)   8:10.32 (1:48.27)
  2 Cook, William H        64 San Mateo Master  8:45.35    8:52.44    7  
               2:19.15    4:41.79 (2:22.64)
      6:57.31 (2:15.52)   8:52.44 (1:55.13)
  3 Boreyko, Valeriy A     60 University of Sa 13:00.00    9:15.14    6  
               2:13.87    4:52.27 (2:38.40)
      7:21.90 (2:29.63)   9:15.14 (1:53.24)
 
 Event 6  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:52.79  3/20/2004 Barry Young, NZL
         NATL: N 5:52.50  7/6/2012  George Wendt
          PMS: P 6:11.64  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A       68 Rolling Hills Mu  7:43.68    7:44.47    9  
               1:53.46    3:57.76 (2:04.30)
      6:05.85 (2:08.09)   7:44.47 (1:38.62)
 
 Event 6  Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:57.81  5/1/2009  Barry Young, NZL
         NATL: N 6:24.76  7/6/2012  Tom Landis
          PMS: P 6:59.24  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bill           71 Menlo Masters Ak  7:40.00    7:25.69    9  
               1:52.01    3:54.78 (2:02.77)
      5:50.47 (1:55.69)   7:25.69 (1:35.22)
 
 Event 6  Men 75-79 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:48.48  6/14/2009 Burwell Jones, USA
         NATL: N 6:48.48  6/14/2009 Burwell Jones
          PMS: P 7:21.75  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Horn, William G    75 The Olympic Club  8:00.00    7:59.34    9  
               2:05.73    4:11.30 (2:05.57)
      6:29.43 (2:18.13)   7:59.34 (1:29.91)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     76 Stanford Masters  8:21.78    8:22.14    7  
               2:06.54    4:25.61 (2:19.07)
      6:39.83 (2:14.22)   8:22.14 (1:42.31)
  3 Fleming, Jack C        78 University of Sa  9:07.90    9:16.45    6  
               2:03.83    7:06.40 (5:02.57)
      9:16.45 (2:10.05)                    
 
 Event 6  Men 80-84 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:12.63  6/23/2011 Giulio Divano, ITA
         NATL: N 7:47.73  8/10/2006 Thomas Maine
          PMS: P 8:05.14  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Grohe, William E       80 University of Sa 12:28.60   12:38.89    9  
               6:51.14   12:38.89 (5:47.75)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    422   2. San Mateo Masters                 326
  3. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     88   4. The Olympic Club                   59
  5. Walnut Creek Masters               52   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           50
  7. Davis Aquatic Masters              44   8. Stanford Masters Swimming          41
  9. Santa Rosa Masters                 38  10. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        37
 11. Unattached                         27  12. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      18
 13. Tri Valley Masters                 15  14. Bay Masters                        11
 14. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     11  14. San Diego Swim Masters             11
 17. Quick Silver Swimming               9  17. Streamliners                        9
 19. Alameda Aquatic Masters             7  19. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc         7
 19. Oregon Masters                      7  19. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7
 23. Rinconada Masters                   6  23. Richmond Plunge Masters             6
 23. Hawaii Masters                      6  23. Peninsula Community Center Mas      6