FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License      8/4/2013
  2013 Pacific Masters Long Course Championship - 7/12/2013 to 7/14/2013   
 
 Event 4  Men 72-99 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL: N 8:28.72  7/18/1999 Greater Indiana
                          G COMER, D PETTE, G LATHROP, A DAWKINS
          PMS: P 8:38.99  12/31/2003Wcm
                          Brown, Russell Mikuni, Aaron Mikuni, Andy Nonaka
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            9:30.00    8:54.39   18  
     1) Oto, Masa M21                 2) Gonzalez, Richard M21        
     3) Halet, John M18               4) Koo, Derrick M20             
               1:02.41    2:11.13 (2:11.13)
      3:16.97 (1:05.84)   4:34.68 (2:23.55)
      5:37.49 (1:02.81)   6:45.94 (2:11.26)
      7:47.13 (1:01.19)   8:54.39 (2:08.45)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'B'           11:15.00   10:01.65   14  
     1) Lucero, Eric M20              2) Cooper, Wyatt J M18          
     3) Chan, Henry M34               4) Finch, John M M21            
               1:13.62    2:35.64 (2:35.64)
      3:49.97 (1:14.33)   5:15.42 (2:39.78)
      6:26.60 (1:11.18)   7:44.30 (2:28.88)
      8:48.39 (1:04.09)  10:01.65 (2:17.35)
 
 Event 4  Men 100-119 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:35.05  12/4/2010 Dresdner Schwimmgemeinsch-Ger
                          C PFEIFER, R HILDEBRANDT, T MOSCHKE, J TSCHERNITSC
         NATL: N 8:04.17  5/29/1994 Santa Clara
                          S MARINIUK, F MORTENSEN, J PARRACK, M MOORE
          PMS: P 8:04.17  12/31/1994Scsc
                          S Mariniuk, F Mortensen, J Parrack, M Moore
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'            8:15.00    8:05.07W  18  
     1) Navarro, Alex M23             2) Sanchez, Carlos F M27        
     3) Kiedel, Michael M38           4) Navarro, Evan M19            
                 58.72    1:58.96 (1:58.96)
        2:57.95 (58.99)   4:00.55 (2:01.59)
      5:00.63 (1:00.08)   6:02.95 (2:02.40)
        7:00.76 (57.81)   8:05.07 (2:02.12)
 
 Event 4  Men 120-159 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:05.60  7/31/2011 Illinois Masters         -usa
                          D KINSELLA, V ALLEGRA, C CUNNICK, T CARLSON
         NATL: N 8:03.21  7/25/2009 Scaq
                          D SCHLESINGER, D WEGNER, M HARRIGAN, E HOCHSTEIN
          PMS: P 8:13.69  12/31/2003Tsun
                          Terry Carlisle, Geoff Glaser, Robinson, Dan Veatch
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'           12:30.00   10:54.09   18  
     1) Gordon, Flash M34             2) Lieu, Michael J M19          
     3) Lim, Hubert M32               4) Sway, David A M40            
               1:10.23    2:31.55 (2:31.55)
      3:49.71 (1:18.16)   5:20.41 (2:48.86)
      6:41.20 (1:20.79)   8:19.12 (2:58.71)
        8:42.35 (23.23)  10:54.09 (2:34.97)
 
 Event 4  Men 160-199 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:32.61  11/13/2011AC Boulogne-Billancourt  -fra
                          N HEZARD, P BLANC, O FAYOLLE, L NEUVILLE
         NATL: N 8:15.15  7/16/2006 Team Tyr
                          R SAEGER, P SMITH, M RUFFNER, D WEGNER
          PMS: P 8:46.21  12/31/2005Stan
                          Kemp, Matt Kanzler, Tim Broderick, Ken Shilling
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'           10:05.00    9:19.11   18  
     1) Kenny, Daniel B M56           2) Kearns, Dan M40              
     3) Coquillard, Moby R M50        4) Enright, Jeff M47            
               1:08.61    2:25.08 (2:25.08)
      3:31.99 (1:06.91)   4:44.59 (2:19.51)
      5:52.65 (1:08.06)   7:06.05 (2:21.46)
      8:09.92 (1:03.87)   9:19.11 (2:13.06)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'           12:15.00   13:08.20   14  
     1) Grady, Patrick O M47          2) Bolander, Jarie G M42        
     3) Young, Stephen L M55          4) Mc Bride, Patrick F M44      
               1:44.80    3:34.08 (3:34.08)
      5:09.93 (1:35.85)   6:51.73 (3:17.65)
      8:32.08 (1:40.35)  10:30.66 (3:38.93)
     11:43.71 (1:13.05)  13:08.20 (2:37.54)
 
 Event 4  Men 200-239 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:51.74  6/11/2011 Ariz                     -usa
                          A JAEGERS, J UTSCH, S SHAKE, J KRONGAARD
         NATL: N 8:41.77  6/8/2012  Arizona Masters
                          J UTSCH, K DICKSON, S SHAKE, B ROTH
          PMS: P 9:22.12  12/31/2007Wcm
                          R Santos, P Guadagni, D Galine, K O'Brien
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Menlo Masters Ak-38  'A'           11:20.00   11:11.46   18  
     1) Dawson, Bill M71              2) Sheeper, Tim K M50           
     3) Kaloust, Scott W M44          4) Pinto, Harlan A M56          
               1:28.16    3:01.61 (3:01.61)
      4:23.12 (1:21.51)   5:46.99 (2:45.38)
      6:57.38 (1:10.39)   8:15.39 (2:28.40)
      9:38.43 (1:23.04)  11:11.46 (2:56.07)
  2 San Mateo Master-38  'A'           11:40.00   11:50.51   14  
     1) Stretch, James C M48          2) Valiant, Rich M46            
     3) Flannigan, John M63           4) Oliver, Matthew A M63        
               1:21.73    2:49.34 (2:49.34)
      4:08.12 (1:18.78)   5:34.91 (2:45.57)
      7:08.92 (1:34.01)   8:49.64 (3:14.73)
     10:20.04 (1:30.40)  11:50.51 (3:00.87)
  3 University of Sa-38  'A'           21:30.00   15:26.30   12  
     1) Williams, Syd M58             2) Morreale, Vincent J M58      
     3) Murray, Ed M64                4) Perez, Peter J M57           
               1:13.83    2:35.73 (2:35.73)
        2:59.72 (23.99)   4:27.45 (1:51.72)
      6:31.00 (2:03.55)   9:11.97 (4:44.52)
     13:33.52 (4:21.55)  15:26.30 (6:14.33)
 
 Event 4  Men 240-279 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
=====================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W  9:25.78  8/13/2011 Ventura County Masters   -usa
                           J MCCONICA, G GRUBER, H KERNS, M BLATT
         NATL: N  9:20.38  8/12/2012 Ventura County Masters
                           J MC CONICA, H KERNS, G GRUBER, M BLATT
          PMS: P 10:55.42  12/31/1994Rinc
                           Aldo da Rosa, Dick Bennett, Jim Shaw, John Selmer
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=====================================================================================================================
  1 San Mateo Master-38  'A'           11:00.00   10:03.51P  18  
     1) Finch, Sheldon H M61          2) Whatley, Thomas W M62        
     3) Reudy, Tom M59                4) Sweeney, James S M60         
               1:16.40    2:33.60 (2:33.60)
      3:49.29 (1:15.69)   5:08.03 (2:34.43)
      6:19.80 (1:11.77)   7:36.00 (2:27.97)
      8:48.08 (1:12.08)  10:03.51 (2:27.51)
  2 University of Sa-38  'A'           10:25.00   10:26.42P  14  
     1) Ridinger, Kim S M62           2) Sapirstein, Julian B M64     
     3) Atondo, Richard E M63         4) Virtue, Paul A M62           
               1:14.60    2:36.14 (2:36.14)
      3:50.34 (1:14.20)   5:06.99 (2:30.85)
      6:21.90 (1:14.91)   7:45.25 (2:38.26)
      9:03.73 (1:18.48)  10:26.42 (2:41.17)
  3 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'           10:27.00   10:58.61   12  
     1) Ross, Duncan M48              2) Cassidy, Roger M57           
     3) Davis, Don M M69              4) Pierce, Donald A M68         
               1:09.25    2:20.62 (2:20.62)
      3:36.95 (1:16.33)   4:56.12 (2:35.50)
      6:18.46 (1:22.34)   7:45.54 (2:49.42)
      9:18.63 (1:33.09)  10:58.61 (3:13.07)
 
 Event 4  Men 280-319 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
============================================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 11:28.36  4/19/2012 Fluminense F.C.          -bra
                           G PAVETITS, A ORSELLI, O SILVA, J EUGENIO FERRAZ
         NATL: N 10:36.95  8/25/2012 Oregon Masters
                           B BRUCE, R SMITH, D RADCLIFF, T LANDIS
          PMS: P 12:22.64  12/31/1994Smmm
                           Ray Taft, Fred Taioli, Moran, Steuart
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
============================================================================================================================
  1 University of Sa-38  'A'           23:30.00   17:59.51   18  
     1) Grohe, William E M80          2) Sider, Gabriel J M70         
     3) Boreyko, Valeriy A M60        4) Fleming, Jack C M78          
               2:10.54    4:37.50 (4:37.50)
      6:43.59 (2:06.09)   9:04.49 (4:26.99)
     10:59.18 (1:54.69)  13:03.84 (3:59.35)
     15:22.33 (2:18.49)  17:59.51 (4:55.67)
 
                                           Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                                           
 
  1. University of San Francisco Ma    307   2. San Mateo Masters                 256
  3. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     68   4. Davis Aquatic Masters              36
  5. The Olympic Club                   35   6. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           30
  7. Walnut Creek Masters               29   8. Unattached                         27
  9. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        24  10. Stanford Masters Swimming          16
 11. Tri Valley Masters                 15  12. Santa Rosa Masters                 14
 13. Streamliners                        9  13. Quick Silver Swimming               9
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters       9  16. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master      8
 17. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc         7  17. Alameda Aquatic Masters             7
 19. San Diego Swim Masters              6  19. Rinconada Masters                   6
 19. Hawaii Masters                      6  22. Bay Masters                         4