FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 48  Men 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:53.60  3/16/2007 SYLVAIN CROS, FRA
         NATL: N 3:58.23  12/14/1997ALEX KOSTICH
          PMS: P 4:04.26  12/31/2002Nate Moore
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Andrew          28 Walnut Creek Mas  5:00.00    4:51.74    9  
                 32.35      1:08.22 (35.87)
        1:45.60 (37.38)     2:22.98 (37.38)
        3:00.57 (37.59)     3:38.79 (38.22)
        4:16.31 (37.52)     4:51.74 (35.43)
 
 Event 48  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:57.47  10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA
         NATL: N 3:57.47  10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
          PMS: P 4:11.37  10/18/2009Clayton P Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas  4:48.57    4:46.44    9  
                 31.76      1:07.75 (35.99)
        1:44.78 (37.03)     2:22.09 (37.31)
        2:59.00 (36.91)     3:35.51 (36.51)
        4:11.55 (36.04)     4:46.44 (34.89)
  2 Roper, Matthew D       31 Davis Aquatic Ma  4:56.89    4:52.11    7  
                 32.46      1:09.63 (37.17)
        1:47.40 (37.77)     2:25.03 (37.63)
        3:02.00 (36.97)     3:39.47 (37.47)
        4:16.72 (37.25)     4:52.11 (35.39)
  3 Barr, Bob E            33 Tuolumne County-  5:40.00    5:31.10    6  
                 38.36      1:20.11 (41.75)
        2:02.90 (42.79)     2:46.62 (43.72)
        3:29.00 (42.38)     4:10.52 (41.52)
        4:52.08 (41.56)     5:31.10 (39.02)
  4 Pelosi, Anthony R      33 Bay Masters-38    5:30.00    5:43.93    5  
                 37.40      1:19.16 (41.76)
        2:03.74 (44.58)     2:48.26 (44.52)
        3:32.76 (44.50)     4:17.48 (44.72)
        5:01.61 (44.13)     5:43.93 (42.32)
 
 Event 48  Men 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:57.77  12/14/2003ERIK HOCHSTEIN, USA
         NATL: N 3:57.77  12/14/2003ERIK HOCHSTEIN
          PMS: P 4:05.29  12/31/2009Alex Kostich
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste  8:08.08    5:35.28    9  
                 38.02      1:19.52 (41.50)
        2:01.31 (41.79)     2:43.80 (42.49)
        3:25.37 (41.57)     4:08.33 (42.96)
        4:51.14 (42.81)     5:35.28 (44.14)
 
 Event 48  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:00.67  11/7/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER
         NATL: N 4:01.32  10/4/2009 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
          PMS: P 4:13.84  10/11/2004Geoff Glaser
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Darrin T     41 Bay Masters-38    4:45.00    4:51.21    9  
                 33.51      1:10.61 (37.10)
        1:48.59 (37.98)     2:26.99 (38.40)
        3:03.80 (36.81)     3:40.71 (36.91)
        4:17.32 (36.61)     4:51.21 (33.89)
 
 Event 48  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:05.90  2/8/2008  KAI DITZEL, GER
         NATL: N 4:09.19  11/1/2009 KEITH SWITZER
          PMS: P 4:18.44  12/31/1996Tim Broderick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon             49 Walnut Creek Mas  5:04.48    4:57.25    9  
                 31.93      1:09.70 (37.77)
        1:48.89 (39.19)     2:27.84 (38.95)
        3:06.24 (38.40)     3:44.18 (37.94)
        4:21.47 (37.29)     4:57.25 (35.78)
  2 O'Rourke, Rick         47 Bay Masters-38    5:23.50    5:27.92    7  
                 36.29      1:16.41 (40.12)
        1:57.34 (40.93)     2:39.19 (41.85)
        3:21.39 (42.20)     4:04.73 (43.34)
        4:47.44 (42.71)     5:27.92 (40.48)
 
 Event 48  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:07.99  12/10/2000JIM MCCONICA, USA
         NATL: N 4:07.99  12/10/2000JIM MCCONICA
          PMS: P 4:27.55  12/31/2002Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith         50 Fig Garden Swim-  4:46.00    4:43.58    9  
                 33.55      1:09.72 (36.17)
        1:46.26 (36.54)     2:22.88 (36.62)
        2:58.70 (35.82)     3:33.87 (35.17)
        4:09.13 (35.26)     4:43.58 (34.45)
  2 Volponi, James E       54 Livermore Valley  5:16.95    5:14.88    7  
                 35.53      1:14.77 (39.24)
        1:54.59 (39.82)     2:34.57 (39.98)
        3:14.79 (40.22)     3:55.17 (40.38)
        4:35.68 (40.51)     5:14.88 (39.20)
  3 Hamza, Alex            53 Livermore Valley  5:25.00    5:23.86    6  
                 37.29      1:17.50 (40.21)
        1:58.81 (41.31)     2:40.24 (41.43)
        3:21.21 (40.97)     4:02.39 (41.18)
        4:43.80 (41.41)     5:23.86 (40.06)
  4 Campbell, Chris        51 Mountain View Ma  5:39.00    5:37.32    5  
                 39.41      1:21.46 (42.05)
        2:04.66 (43.20)     2:47.87 (43.21)
        3:30.50 (42.63)     4:13.04 (42.54)
        4:55.40 (42.36)     5:37.32 (41.92)
  5 Lewis, Glenn R         52 Bay Masters-38    7:00.00    7:14.07    4  
                 45.37      1:37.46 (52.09)
        2:32.41 (54.95)     3:29.48 (57.07)
        4:27.58 (58.10)     5:25.38 (57.80)
        6:21.30 (55.92)     7:14.07 (52.77)
 
 Event 48  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:16.03  11/22/2009MICHAEL MANN, USA
         NATL: N 4:16.03  11/22/2009MICHAEL MANN
          PMS: P 4:28.73  12/31/2003Tod Spieker
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, John (Scooter  58 Bay Masters-38    5:45.00    5:50.05    9  
                 39.71      1:22.58 (42.87)
        2:06.67 (44.09)     2:51.14 (44.47)
        3:36.12 (44.98)     4:21.31 (45.19)
        5:06.23 (44.92)     5:50.05 (43.82)
  2 Anderson, Robert L     57 Peninsula Covena  6:04.65    6:00.06    7  
                 42.43      1:28.05 (45.62)
        2:13.92 (45.87)     2:59.79 (45.87)
        3:45.40 (45.61)     4:31.36 (45.96)
        5:17.00 (45.64)     6:00.06 (43.06)
  3 Kubokawa, Jon Y        57 Walnut Creek Mas  6:18.00    6:13.85    6  
                 39.13      1:24.58 (45.45)
        2:11.59 (47.01)     2:59.30 (47.71)
        3:48.56 (49.26)     4:36.80 (48.24)
        5:27.03 (50.23)     6:13.85 (46.82)
  4 Chew, Thomas C         55 Marcia's Enthusi  6:20.00    6:15.77    5  
                 41.63      1:26.60 (44.97)
        2:13.09 (46.49)     3:00.28 (47.19)
        3:48.39 (48.11)     4:37.55 (49.16)
        5:26.91 (49.36)     6:15.77 (48.86)
  5 Welsh, Stuart J        56 Tuolumne County-  6:05.00    6:35.93    4  
                 44.64      1:33.68 (49.04)
        2:24.02 (50.34)     3:14.66 (50.64)
        4:05.95 (51.29)     4:56.88 (50.93)
        5:47.16 (50.28)     6:35.93 (48.77)
 
 Event 48  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:37.74  12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         NATL: N 4:37.74  12/4/2010 JIM MCCONICA
          PMS: P 4:42.39  10/10/2010Jim Clemmons, Manatee Aquatic
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, James B       61 Cal Maritime Aca  5:30.00    5:50.33    9  
                 40.13      1:23.13 (43.00)
        2:07.10 (43.97)     2:51.93 (44.83)
        3:36.45 (44.52)     4:20.57 (44.12)
        5:06.07 (45.50)     5:50.33 (44.26)
  2 Chambers, Robert A     60 Tuolumne County-  9:00.00    8:23.32    7  
                 57.26    2:00.60 (1:03.34)
      3:05.77 (1:05.17)   4:09.66 (1:03.89)
      5:14.66 (1:05.00)   6:19.13 (1:04.47)
      7:24.26 (1:05.13)     8:23.32 (59.06)
 
 Event 48  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:55.56  2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA
         NATL: N 4:55.56  2/18/2007 TOM LANDIS
          PMS: P 5:00.26  12/31/2009Don Davis
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati  5:35.00    5:29.85    9  
                 37.19      1:19.09 (41.90)
        2:02.42 (43.33)     2:45.47 (43.05)
        3:27.82 (42.35)     4:09.93 (42.11)
        4:50.95 (41.02)     5:29.85 (38.90)
  2 Woodruff, Michael      67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  6:23.00    6:24.76    7  
                 42.51      1:27.93 (45.42)
        2:16.48 (48.55)     3:06.30 (49.82)
        3:56.88 (50.58)     4:47.31 (50.43)
        5:36.93 (49.62)     6:24.76 (47.83)
 
 Event 48  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:09.75  3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON, USA
         NATL: N 5:09.75  3/16/2002 GRAHAM JOHNSTON
          PMS: P 5:56.06  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lane, Ed V             73 Walnut Creek Mas  6:40.00    6:57.27    9  
                 46.72      1:38.35 (51.63)
        2:31.94 (53.59)     3:25.38 (53.44)
        4:19.51 (54.13)     5:13.11 (53.60)
        6:05.66 (52.55)     6:57.27 (51.61)
  2 Anning, William C      71 Tuolumne County-  7:44.20    8:20.40    7  
                 55.73    1:59.30 (1:03.57)
      3:02.51 (1:03.21)   4:07.26 (1:04.75)
      5:13.57 (1:06.31)   6:16.71 (1:03.14)
      7:19.39 (1:02.68)   8:20.40 (1:01.01)
 
 Event 48  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:15.10  4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 5:15.10  4/18/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
          PMS: P 6:02.95  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         79 Walnut Creek Mas  7:06.00    7:33.36    9  
                 52.98    1:53.43 (1:00.45)
        2:50.91 (57.48)     3:49.85 (58.94)
        4:48.04 (58.19)     5:45.83 (57.79)
        6:40.12 (54.29)     7:33.36 (53.24)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 48                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters             1331   2. Bay Masters                       465
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          301   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  280.5
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                208   6. Alameda Aquatic Masters           207
  7. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         188   8. Tri Valley Masters                181
  9. University of San Francisco Ma  119.5  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        97
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              78  12. Fig Garden Swim Team               74
 13. SwimSF                             73  14. San Mateo Masters                  71
 15. Los Altos Mountain View Master     70  16. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     69
 17. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    65.5  18. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      65
 19. Stanford Masters Swimming          61  20. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        59
 21. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       52  21. Cal Aquatic Masters                52
 23. Davis Aquatic Masters              51  24. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       47
 25. Burlingame Aquatic Club            45  26. Sacramento Masters                 43
 27. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     39  28. Rose Bowl Masters                  38
 29. Sierra Nevada Masters              37  29. Mountain View Masters              37
 31. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  32. Hawaii Masters                   34.5
 33. Unat                               25  34. The Olympic Club                   18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12