FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 44  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:55.46  11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA
         NATL: N 1:55.46  11/1/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU
          PMS: P 2:02.91  12/31/1999John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas  2:17.19    2:21.61    9  
                 33.28      1:08.63 (35.35)
        1:45.10 (36.47)     2:21.61 (36.51)
  2 Roper, Matthew D       31 Davis Aquatic Ma  2:27.24    2:28.83    7  
                 34.30      1:12.03 (37.73)
        1:50.11 (38.08)     2:28.83 (38.72)
 
 Event 44  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:00.34  12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA
         NATL: N 2:00.34  12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH
          PMS: P 2:08.57  12/31/2003John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 -- Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste  2:59.59         DQ  
                 42.50      1:26.92 (44.42)
        2:12.36 (45.44)          DQ (43.73)
 
 Event 44  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:03.84  12/14/2008MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N 2:03.84  12/14/2008MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 2:10.20  10/18/2009Roque J Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas  2:20.30    2:30.75    9  
                 35.18      1:12.97 (37.79)
        1:53.52 (40.55)     2:30.75 (37.23)
  2 Connolly, Darrin T     41 Bay Masters-38    2:30.00    2:37.98    7  
                 36.15      1:16.08 (39.93)
        1:57.63 (41.55)     2:37.98 (40.35)
  3 Stietzel, Kent J       43 Menlo Masters Ak  2:48.93    2:52.65    6  
                 39.68      1:23.21 (43.53)
        2:07.93 (44.72)     2:52.65 (44.72)
 
 Event 44  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:05.54  12/12/2009CHRIS STEVENSON, USA
         NATL: N 2:05.54  12/12/2009CHRIS STEVENSON
          PMS: P 2:19.54  9/25/2011 Jeff Enright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector           48 Walnut Creek Mas  2:28.00    2:28.79    9  
                 35.16      1:12.47 (37.31)
        1:51.23 (38.76)     2:28.79 (37.56)
 
 Event 44  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:11.84  12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA
         NATL: N 2:11.84  12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
          PMS: P 2:20.01  12/31/2005Philipp Djang
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        54 Santa Rosa Maste  2:36.66    2:36.15    9  
                 37.55      1:16.48 (38.93)
        1:56.30 (39.82)     2:36.15 (39.85)
  2 Schmitz, John          51 Los Altos Mounta  2:50.00    2:38.04    7  
                 37.65      1:17.69 (40.04)
        1:57.59 (39.90)     2:38.04 (40.45)
  3 Volponi, James E       54 Livermore Valley  2:49.30    2:48.97    6  
                 40.91      1:23.24 (42.33)
        2:06.22 (42.98)     2:48.97 (42.75)
  4 Campbell, Chris        51 Mountain View Ma  3:13.27    3:15.34    5  
                 47.53      1:36.85 (49.32)
        2:26.59 (49.74)     3:15.34 (48.75)
 
 Event 44  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:17.04  10/15/2011TOM BARTON, USA
         NATL: N 2:17.04  10/15/2011TOM BARTON
          PMS: P 2:21.80  12/31/2003Tim Spieker
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D         55 Walnut Creek Mas  2:38.60    2:35.68    9  
                 37.62      1:16.85 (39.23)
        1:56.19 (39.34)     2:35.68 (39.49)
  2 Canales, Francisco L   55 Santa Rosa Maste  2:36.10    2:37.36    7  
                 38.63      1:18.83 (40.20)
        1:59.08 (40.25)     2:37.36 (38.28)
  3 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste  2:42.84    2:40.46    6  
                 38.95      1:19.25 (40.30)
        2:00.33 (41.08)     2:40.46 (40.13)
  4 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas  2:54.36    2:56.02    5  
                 41.68      1:26.45 (44.77)
        2:11.84 (45.39)     2:56.02 (44.18)
  5 Morris, John (Scooter  58 Bay Masters-38    3:15.00    3:27.97    4  
                 50.10      1:43.14 (53.04)
        2:37.75 (54.61)     3:27.97 (50.22)
  6 Anderson, Robert L     57 Peninsula Covena  3:41.94    3:28.46    3  
                 52.82      1:45.89 (53.07)
        2:38.79 (52.90)     3:28.46 (49.67)
 
 Event 44  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:29.60  12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         NATL: N 2:29.60  12/3/2010 JIM MCCONICA
          PMS: P 2:34.17  12/31/2003Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          62 Manatee Aquatic-  2:49.50    2:43.90    9  
                 39.17      1:20.25 (41.08)
        2:01.88 (41.63)     2:43.90 (42.02)
  2 Sterne, Erik A         60 Rose Bowl Master  3:08.55    3:10.06    7  
                 46.58      1:36.28 (49.70)
        2:25.87 (49.59)     3:10.06 (44.19)
  3 Kendall, Scot          62 Santa Cruz Maste  3:40.00    3:32.05    6  
                 50.06      1:43.84 (53.78)
        2:39.08 (55.24)     3:32.05 (52.97)
  4 Chambers, Robert A     60 Tuolumne County-  3:50.00    4:07.81    5  
                 58.33    1:59.44 (1:01.11)
      3:02.16 (1:02.72)   4:07.81 (1:05.65)
 
 Event 44  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.73  4/8/2010  BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 2:51.24  10/12/2003BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 3:07.57  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        70 Tuolumne County-  3:00.00    2:55.04P   9  
                 42.00      1:26.43 (44.43)
        2:11.70 (45.27)     2:55.04 (43.34)
  2 Anning, William C      71 Tuolumne County-  5:06.57    5:07.65    7  
               1:13.17    2:31.94 (1:18.77)
      3:50.15 (1:18.21)   5:07.65 (1:17.50)
 
 Event 44  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:49.20  11/22/2009BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 2:49.20  11/22/2009BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 3:10.22  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L        79 Walnut Creek Mas  3:25.00    3:41.55    9  
                 50.62      1:45.76 (55.14)
        2:44.20 (58.44)     3:41.55 (57.35)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     75 Stanford Masters  3:41.73    3:43.47    7  
                 53.33      1:51.08 (57.75)
      2:51.33 (1:00.25)     3:43.47 (52.14)
  3 Mayo, Robert W         79 Walnut Creek Mas  3:51.00    3:57.88    6  
                 56.85    1:57.73 (1:00.88)
      3:01.72 (1:03.99)     3:57.88 (56.16)
 
 Event 44  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:10.06  5/25/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 3:23.73  12/12/1999RAY TAFT
          PMS: P 3:23.73  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre       82 Alameda Aquatic-  4:30.00    4:36.07    9  
               1:03.98    2:14.51 (1:10.53)
      3:25.95 (1:11.44)   4:36.07 (1:10.12)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters             1248   2. Bay Masters                       405
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          283   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  238.5
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                199   6. Alameda Aquatic Masters           189
  7. Tri Valley Masters                181   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         161
  9. University of San Francisco Ma  119.5  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        97
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              78  12. SwimSF                             73
 13. San Mateo Masters                  71  14. Los Altos Mountain View Master     70
 15. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     69  16. Fig Garden Swim Team               65
 17. Stanford Masters Swimming          61  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        59
 19. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58  20. Cal Aquatic Masters                52
 21. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    46.5  22. Burlingame Aquatic Club            45
 23. Davis Aquatic Masters              44  24. Sacramento Masters                 43
 25. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       39  26. Rose Bowl Masters                  38
 26. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       38  28. Sierra Nevada Masters              37
 29. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  30. Hawaii Masters                   34.5
 31. Mountain View Masters              32  31. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     32
 33. Unat                               25  34. The Olympic Club                   18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12