FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 43  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:11.86  4/21/2012 KANA YAMAGUCHI, JPN
         NATL: N 2:12.47  11/22/2008L.OBERSTAR-BROWN
          PMS: P 2:24.89  12/31/2003Jody Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Groskopf, Sarah L      32 Burlingame Aquat  3:07.59    2:53.05    9  
                 41.50      1:25.03 (43.53)
        2:08.76 (43.73)     2:53.05 (44.29)
 
 Event 43  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:14.10  12/14/1997K.PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         NATL: N 2:14.10  12/14/1997K PIPES-NEILSEN
          PMS: P 2:29.14  12/31/2006Allison Zamanian
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Haack, Angela R        38 Walnut Creek Mas  3:15.00    2:57.68    9  
                 41.81      1:26.31 (44.50)
        2:12.38 (46.07)     2:57.68 (45.30)
 
 Event 43  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:19.06  12/4/2009 JODY SMITH, USA
         NATL: N 2:19.06  12/4/2009 JODY SMITH
          PMS: P 2:19.06  12/31/2009Jody Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zamanian, Alison H     42 Walnut Creek Mas  2:35.00    2:31.19    9  
                 36.92      1:15.07 (38.15)
        1:53.75 (38.68)     2:31.19 (37.44)
  2 Cox, Juliet E          44 Manatee Aquatic-  2:43.00    2:48.15    7  
                 39.48      1:23.16 (43.68)
        2:06.53 (43.37)     2:48.15 (41.62)
  3 Chung, Heejay A        41 Bay Masters-38    4:14.88    4:10.22    6  
                 58.31    2:02.22 (1:03.91)
      3:05.57 (1:03.35)   4:10.22 (1:04.65)
 
 Event 43  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.15  2/26/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA
         NATL: N 2:18.95  5/15/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
          PMS: P 2:28.11  12/31/2009Lisa Ward
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A           48 Walnut Creek Mas  2:40.00    2:37.53    9  
                 37.57      1:16.75 (39.18)
        1:56.55 (39.80)     2:37.53 (40.98)
  2 Miller, Scotia A       47 Bay Masters-38    3:10.00    3:03.85    7  
                 42.65      1:28.25 (45.60)
        2:16.51 (48.26)     3:03.85 (47.34)
  3 Beal, Laura A          47 Santa Rosa Maste  3:18.99    3:14.75    6  
                 49.96      1:41.19 (51.23)
        2:29.14 (47.95)     3:14.75 (45.61)
 
 Event 43  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:25.94  1/9/2011  LYNN MARSHALL, CAN
         NATL: N 2:34.24  12/4/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN
          PMS: P 2:35.02  10/10/2010Bonnie M Bilich, UNAT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hafner, Hilary R       52 Santa Rosa Maste  3:10.00    2:59.18    9  
                 42.77      1:28.53 (45.76)
        2:14.81 (46.28)     2:59.18 (44.37)
  2 Sutherland, Erica      53 Marin Pirates Ma  3:16.78    3:01.93    7  
                 42.45      1:29.04 (46.59)
        2:16.95 (47.91)     3:01.93 (44.98)
  3 Van Blaricom, Jenny L  53 Tuolumne County-  4:45.00    4:58.69    6  
               1:12.21    2:27.65 (1:15.44)
      3:45.38 (1:17.73)   4:58.69 (1:13.31)
 -- Chan, Kimiko M         53 Bay Masters-38    4:03.00         DQ  
                 59.15    2:02.95 (1:03.80)
      3:10.24 (1:07.29)        DQ (1:01.87)
 
 Event 43  Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:40.05  10/12/2008LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 2:40.05  10/12/2008LAURA VAL
          PMS: P 2:40.05  12/31/2008Laura Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A    56 Walnut Creek Mas  3:05.00    2:59.36    9  
                 41.11      1:26.61 (45.50)
        2:14.07 (47.46)     2:59.36 (45.29)
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E       57 The Olympic Club  3:25.00    3:20.95    7  
                 49.04      1:40.96 (51.92)
        2:31.94 (50.98)     3:20.95 (49.01)
  3 Boyer, Karen L         56 Peninsula Covena  3:25.12    3:25.52    6  
                 49.32      1:42.23 (52.91)
        2:35.21 (52.98)     3:25.52 (50.31)
  4 Klencke, Barbara J     55 Bay Masters-38    3:30.00    3:31.42    5  
                 50.36      1:44.27 (53.91)
        2:38.12 (53.85)     3:31.42 (53.30)
  5 Hepworth, Linda        59 Rolling Hills Mu  3:36.37    3:32.02    4  
                 50.29      1:43.97 (53.68)
        2:39.34 (55.37)     3:32.02 (52.68)
 
 Event 43  Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:42.21  12/2/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 2:42.21  12/2/2011 LAURA VAL
          PMS: P 2:42.21  12/31/2011Laura B Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tevis, Maggie H        64 Rolling Hills Mu  3:59.40    4:09.01    9  
               1:00.59    2:03.22 (1:02.63)
      3:07.10 (1:03.88)   4:09.01 (1:01.91)
  2 Murphy, Bonnie R       63 Walnut Creek Mas  5:10.00    4:18.26    7  
               1:03.31    2:10.16 (1:06.85)
      3:15.38 (1:05.22)   4:18.26 (1:02.88)
  3 Litman, Jacklyn        62 Bay Masters-38    4:30.00    4:20.47    6  
               1:00.90    2:07.61 (1:06.71)
      3:16.45 (1:08.84)   4:20.47 (1:04.02)
 
 Event 43  Women 70-74 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:12.67  4/1/2012  JOY WARD, USA
         NATL: N 3:25.04  11/4/2006 NANCY BROWN
          PMS: P 3:45.79  12/31/2004Ann Kay
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Dolly J      71 Walnut Creek Mas  5:20.00    5:21.46    9  
               1:16.00    2:34.00 (1:18.00)
      3:54.05 (1:20.05)   5:21.46 (1:27.41)
 
 Event 43  Women 80-84 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:42.88  7/17/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 3:59.15  11/22/2009NANCY KINNEY
          PMS: P 4:14.53  12/31/2003Nargery Meyer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          81 Walnut Creek Mas  4:40.00    4:50.64    9  
               1:06.07    2:18.93 (1:12.86)
      3:37.08 (1:18.15)   4:50.64 (1:13.56)
  2 Duncan, Jean M         80 Walnut Creek Mas  6:00.00    6:06.61    7  
               1:24.68    2:56.84 (1:32.16)
      4:32.01 (1:35.17)   6:06.61 (1:34.60)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 43                 
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters             1384   2. Bay Masters                       674
  3. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    299   4. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper    221
  5. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         163   6. Marin Pirates Masters             149
  7. The Olympic Club                  147   8. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          140
  9. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc       134  10. Cal Aquatic Masters               126
 11. Santa Rosa Masters                120  12. SwimSF                             71
 13. Mountain View Masters              57  14. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      50
 15. Unat                               48  15. Burlingame Aquatic Club            48
 17. Wine Country Masters               45  18. Stanford Masters Swimming          34
 18. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     34  20. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      29
 21. University of San Francisco Ma     26  22. Bear River Swimming                21
 23. North Bay Aquatics                 16  24. Asphalt Green Masters               7