FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 42  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 55.71  10/20/2011EUGENE GODSOE
          PMS: P 59.18  12/31/1995Aaron Bartleson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael        20 Los Altos Mounta  1:09.30    1:11.15    9  
                 32.42      1:11.15 (38.73)
  2 Glomstad, William      18 UNAT              1:16.70    1:14.39    7  
                 35.40      1:14.39 (38.99)
 
 Event 42  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.13  5/9/2010  YUTA SHOJI, JPN
         NATL: N 56.65  8/24/2003 JEFF COMMINGS
          PMS: P 56.39  9/25/2011 FRANK ZIO
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg            25 Bay Masters-38    1:07.92    1:05.78    9  
                 30.22      1:05.78 (35.56)
 
 Event 42  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.00  12/20/2008STEFAN HERBST, GER
         NATL: N 55.77  10/29/2011NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
          PMS: P 57.28  9/25/2011 Anthony L Ervin
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J         33 Walnut Creek Mas  1:04.00    1:04.12    9  
                 31.08      1:04.12 (33.04)
  2 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38         1:09.00    1:08.97    7  
                 31.56      1:08.97 (37.41)
  3 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  1:12.00    1:13.26    6  
                 35.19      1:13.26 (38.07)
  4 Barr, Bob E            33 Tuolumne County-  1:35.00    1:19.53    5  
                 37.30      1:19.53 (42.23)
 
 Event 42  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   56.37  12/21/2009C.SORRENTINO, ITA
         NATL: N   56.94  12/7/2003 RON KARNAUGH
          PMS: P 1:01.59  10/21/2007Roque J Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A         36 Bay Masters-38    1:06.19    1:05.40    9  
                 28.92      1:05.40 (36.48)
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas  1:08.60    1:08.64    7  
                 31.84      1:08.64 (36.80)
  3 Mack, Chris T          37 Walnut Creek Mas  1:08.51    1:10.38    6  
                 31.52      1:10.38 (38.86)
  4 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas  1:18.00    1:12.26    5  
                 34.17      1:12.26 (38.09)
  5 Ollila, Donald L       37 Cal Aquatic Mast  1:05.00    1:12.79    4  
                 34.05      1:12.79 (38.74)
  6 Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste  1:10.10    1:16.42    3  
                 35.89      1:16.42 (40.53)
  7 Bentley, Orin W        35 Marcia's Enthusi  1:24.00    1:17.22    2  
                 35.14      1:17.22 (42.08)
  8 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B   35 Tuolumne County-  1:20.00    1:18.46    1  
                 37.43      1:18.46 (41.03)
 
 Event 42  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.39  1/10/2010 ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 57.71  10/18/2008MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 58.94  10/11/2008Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas  1:02.98    1:06.50    9  
                 31.28      1:06.50 (35.22)
  2 Cardineau, Yan         44 Santa Rosa Maste  1:10.00    1:12.47    7  
                 32.78      1:12.47 (39.69)
  3 Connolly, Darrin T     41 Bay Masters-38    1:15.00    1:14.26    6  
                 33.70      1:14.26 (40.56)
 
 Event 42  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   57.68  3/9/2012  NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         NATL: N 1:00.14  11/22/2009ANDERS RASMUSSEN
          PMS: P 1:03.75  12/31/2008Darren Phelen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Michael M   45 Bay Masters-38    1:17.00    1:19.07    9  
                 36.61      1:19.07 (42.46)
  2 Fegler, Gerald A       49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:22.87    1:21.74    7  
                 38.80      1:21.74 (42.94)
  3 France, Kermit         46 Walnut Creek Mas  1:45.00    1:32.08    6  
                 45.63      1:32.08 (46.45)
 -- Sali, Andrej           49 Bay Masters-38    1:16.00         DQ  
                 35.91           DQ (39.64)
 
 Event 42  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.29  12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA
         NATL: N 1:01.29  12/6/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
          PMS: P 1:02.51  12/31/2008Ken Shilling
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu  1:10.00    1:08.35    9  
                 32.62      1:08.35 (35.73)
  2 Schmitz, John          51 Los Altos Mounta  1:20.00    1:11.62    7  
                 33.53      1:11.62 (38.09)
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu  1:18.00    1:14.53    6  
                 36.38      1:14.53 (38.15)
 
 Event 42  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.48  12/12/2009TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.48  12/12/2009TIMOTHY SHEAD
          PMS: P 1:07.15  12/31/2001Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L   55 Santa Rosa Maste  1:11.10    1:11.04    9  
                 33.37      1:11.04 (37.67)
  2 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste  1:11.86    1:12.29    7  
                 33.69      1:12.29 (38.60)
  3 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu  1:14.10    1:14.72    6  
                 34.86      1:14.72 (39.86)
  4 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas  1:14.98    1:15.67    5  
                 36.13      1:15.67 (39.54)
  5 Morris, John (Scooter  58 Bay Masters-38    1:30.00    1:27.33    4  
                 40.90      1:27.33 (46.43)
  6 Chew, Thomas C         55 Marcia's Enthusi  1:10.00    1:27.43    3  
                 41.26      1:27.43 (46.17)
  7 Welsh, Stuart J        56 Tuolumne County-  1:38.00    1:34.72    2  
                 43.81      1:34.72 (50.91)
 
 Event 42  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.29  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 1:06.29  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA
          PMS: P 1:07.98  12/31/2009Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M      60 Sacramento Maste  1:13.50    1:12.37    9  
                 34.82      1:12.37 (37.55)
  2 Devins, Jeff W         60 Hawaii Masters-3  1:19.00    1:17.12    7  
                 38.27      1:17.12 (38.85)
  3 Sterne, Erik A         60 Rose Bowl Master  1:17.50    1:19.64    6  
                 38.04      1:19.64 (41.60)
  4 Sapirstein, Julian B   63 University of Sa  1:23.48    1:21.69    5  
                 40.65      1:21.69 (41.04)
  5 Kennedy, James B       61 Cal Maritime Aca  1:25.00    1:22.43    4  
                 38.40      1:22.43 (44.03)
  6 Mc Clelland, Mac D     63 Manatee Aquatic-  1:25.00    1:25.37    3  
                 39.19      1:25.37 (46.18)
  7 Kendall, Scot          62 Santa Cruz Maste  1:28.00    1:25.71    2  
                 41.26      1:25.71 (44.45)
  8 Cohen, Jeremy M        64 Cal Aquatic Mast  1:35.00    1:35.46    1  
                 44.80      1:35.46 (50.66)
  9 Cook, William H        63 San Mateo Master  1:38.47    1:41.63  
                 50.18      1:41.63 (51.45)
 
 Event 42  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:10.42  12/5/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 1:10.42  12/5/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 1:10.67  12/31/2008Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R        66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:19.00    1:19.86    9  
                 36.04      1:19.86 (43.82)
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick        65 Tamalpais Aquati  1:20.00    1:21.16    7  
                 38.77      1:21.16 (42.39)
  3 Frost, Kenneth A       68 Tamalpais Aquati  1:22.40    1:22.45    6  
                 40.71      1:22.45 (41.74)
  4 Pierce, Donald A       67 Rolling Hills Mu  1:30.61    1:33.29    5  
                 43.29      1:33.29 (50.00)
  5 Smith, Kirby L         66 Tuolumne County-  1:35.00    1:38.12    4  
                 48.44      1:38.12 (49.68)
 
 Event 42  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.73  4/19/2009 JACK KELSO, CAN
         NATL: N 1:15.92  6/16/2001 RONALD JOHNSON
          PMS: P 1:21.87  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas  1:48.00    1:45.49    9  
                 51.75      1:45.49 (53.74)
  2 Glasrud, Donald H      70 Fig Garden Swim-  1:49.23    1:51.58    7  
                 57.48      1:51.58 (54.10)
 -- Silvey, Rick           70 Walnut Creek Mas  2:00.70         DQ  
               1:00.03         DQ (1:01.40)
 
 Event 42  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:18.80  12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 1:18.80  12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 1:27.43  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F         78 Walnut Creek Mas  1:52.80    1:51.37    9  
                 55.01      1:51.37 (56.36)
  2 Grohe, William E       79 University of Sa  1:57.00    2:23.37    7  
               1:07.86    2:23.37 (1:15.51)
 
 Event 42  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:28.76  1/29/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
         NATL: N 1:32.65  12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 1:35.31  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-  1:42.20    1:41.28    9  
                 48.34      1:41.28 (52.94)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      80 Walnut Creek Mas  2:00.00    1:51.29    7  
                 58.65      1:51.29 (52.64)
 
 Event 42  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:40.78  1/24/2010 KARL HAUTER, GER
         NATL: N 1:42.41  11/7/2010 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 1:59.79  12/31/2008G. Edward Rudloff
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  4 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT    2:06.61    5  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters             1192   2. Bay Masters                       394
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          283   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  217.5
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                183   6. Alameda Aquatic Masters           180
  7. Tri Valley Masters                175   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         161
  9. University of San Francisco Ma  119.5  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        88
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              78  12. SwimSF                             73
 13. San Mateo Masters                  71  14. Fig Garden Swim Team               65
 15. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     63  15. Los Altos Mountain View Master     63
 17. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58  18. Stanford Masters Swimming          54
 19. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        53  20. Cal Aquatic Masters                52
 21. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    46.5  22. Burlingame Aquatic Club            45
 23. Sacramento Masters                 43  24. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       38
 25. Sierra Nevada Masters              37  25. Davis Aquatic Masters              37
 27. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  28. Hawaii Masters                   34.5
 29. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       33  30. Rose Bowl Masters                  31
 31. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     29  32. Mountain View Masters              27
 33. Unat                               25  34. The Olympic Club                   18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12