FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 40  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 21.98  10/29/2011NICHOLAS BRUNELLI, USA
         NATL: N 21.98  10/29/2011NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
          PMS: P 22.39  10/16/2011Anthony L Ervin
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         34 Tri Valley Maste    24.83      24.81    9  
  2 Lemons, Michael S      31 Sierra Nevada Ma    27.19      25.52    7  
  3 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas    26.33      26.35    6  
  4 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38           27.33      29.56    5  
 
 Event 40  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 21.53  10/27/2007MARK FOSTER, GBR
         NATL: N 22.73  12/5/2009 FELIPE DELGADO
          PMS: P 23.89  12/31/2009Lee Wanie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas    26.00      26.30    9  
  2 Mack, Chris T          37 Walnut Creek Mas    27.75      26.91    7  
  3 Ollila, Donald L       37 Cal Aquatic Mast    25.00      27.25    6  
  4 Ward, Matthew E        35 Cal Aquatic Mast    28.00      27.84    5  
  5 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas    32.00      28.47    4  
  6 Bentley, Orin W        35 Marcia's Enthusi    29.00      29.86    3  
  7 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B   35 Tuolumne County-    31.00      29.98    2  
 
 Event 40  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.06  12/6/2009 M.GIALDI, ITA
         NATL: N 23.25  12/6/2008 ERIK HOCHSTEIN
          PMS: P 24.58  12/31/2003David Boatwight
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tull, Greg             44 Tamalpais Aquati    25.00      25.59    9  
  2 Virkus, Christopher T  41 Santa Rosa Maste    27.50      27.43    7  
  3 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas    27.71      28.20    6  
  4 Cardineau, Yan         44 Santa Rosa Maste    28.00      28.33    5  
  5 See, Gerald            41 Marin Pirates Ma    28.18      28.73    4  
  6 Cunningham, Geoff T    44 Rolling Hills Mu    28.25      29.05    3  
  7 Anderson, Chad H       44 Livermore Valley    27.00      29.49    2  
  8 Malcolmson, Jasper A   44 Bay Masters-38      43.00      36.89    1  
 
 Event 40  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.67  3/28/2009 JANNE VIRTANEN, FIN
         NATL: N 23.80  12/13/2009FRITZ BEDFORD
          PMS: P 24.67  12/31/2008David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon             49 Walnut Creek Mas    27.19      26.16    9  
  2 Witte, John S          48 Burlingame Aquat    29.00      27.81    7  
  3 O'Rourke, Rick         47 Bay Masters-38      31.50      28.18    6  
  4 Johnstone, Michael M   45 Bay Masters-38      31.00      32.09    5  
  5 France, Kermit         46 Walnut Creek Mas    34.20      33.18    4  
 
 Event 40  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.38  10/18/2009ROWDY GAINES, USA
         NATL: N 23.38  10/18/2009ROWDY GAINES
          PMS: P 25.53  12/31/2003Thomas Whatley
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu    26.75      25.93    9  
  2 Wilson, Kurt E         53 Santa Cruz Maste    25.60      26.18    7  
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu    29.00      29.34    6  
  4 Gomez, Miguel          53 Livermore Valley    28.50      29.49    5  
  5 Lewis, Glenn R         52 Bay Masters-38      33.00      33.73    4  
 
 Event 40  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.70  4/1/2006  PAUL TREVISAN, USA
         NATL: N 24.70  4/1/2006  PAUL TREVISAN
          PMS: P 26.15  12/31/2009Eric van Boer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren            56 Walnut Creek Mas    27.50      27.23    9  
  2 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste    27.85      27.94    7  
  3 van Boer, Eric D       58 Rolling Hills Mu    27.80      28.04    6  
  4 Canales, Francisco L   55 Santa Rosa Maste    27.77      28.13    5  
  5 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu    28.40      28.50    4  
  6 Kubokawa, Jon Y        57 Walnut Creek Mas    40.00      36.66    3  
 
 Event 40  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.90  12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 24.90  12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 26.76  10/16/2011TATE HOLT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate             61 Tamalpais Aquati    27.50      27.06    9  
  2 Sapirstein, Julian B   63 University of Sa    28.34      29.18    6.5
  2 Devins, Jeff W         60 Hawaii Masters-3    31.00      29.18    6.5
  4 Bernard, Alan D        63 Tamalpais Aquati    30.34      29.57    5  
  5 Durell, Robert         61 Walnut Creek Mas    38.00      32.32    4  
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric   60 Rolling Hills Mu    34.00      34.95    3  
  7 Cohen, Jeremy M        64 Cal Aquatic Mast    35.00      35.72    2  
  8 Chambers, Robert A     60 Tuolumne County-    45.00      48.67    1  
 
 Event 40  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.80  12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 25.80  12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 28.13  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLacy, James R        66 Walnut Creek Mas    29.50      29.41    9  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick        65 Tamalpais Aquati    31.00      29.81    7  
  3 Burr, Ken M            68 Walnut Creek Mas    36.00      35.26    6  
  4 Smith, Kirby L         66 Tuolumne County-    44.00      38.75    5  
 
 Event 40  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.70  12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL, USA
         NATL: N 27.70  12/6/2008 JEFF FARRELL
          PMS: P 32.52  12/31/1992John Richards
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boscovich, Harold O    70 Walnut Creek Mas    38.23      41.19    9  
  2 Anning, William C      71 Tuolumne County-    50.37      52.27    7  
 
 Event 40  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.58  1/28/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
         NATL: N 32.80  12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 36.71  10/16/2011Ashley O Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-    37.80      37.53    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      80 Walnut Creek Mas    39.50      38.64    7  
  3 Goldsmith, Harry S     83 Alameda Aquatic-    46.11      49.14    6  
 
 Event 40  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 34.54  4/20/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 36.26  12/4/2010 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 37.96  12/31/2003William Johnston
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT      47.71    9  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters             1104   2. Bay Masters                       357
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          257   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  205.5
  5. Alameda Aquatic Masters           166   6. Santa Rosa Masters                164
  7. Tri Valley Masters                162   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         148
  9. University of San Francisco Ma  107.5  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        85
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              78  12. San Mateo Masters                  71
 13. SwimSF                             66  14. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     63
 15. Fig Garden Swim Team               58  15. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58
 17. Stanford Masters Swimming          54  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        51
 19. Cal Aquatic Masters                47  19. Los Altos Mountain View Master     47
 21. Burlingame Aquatic Club            45  22. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    41.5
 23. Sierra Nevada Masters              37  23. Davis Aquatic Masters              37
 25. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  26. Sacramento Masters                 34
 26. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       34  28. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       33
 29. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     29  30. Hawaii Masters                   27.5
 31. Mountain View Masters              27  32. Rose Bowl Masters                  25
 33. Unat                               18  33. The Olympic Club                   18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12