FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 38  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 52.25  10/29/2011EUGENE GODSOE
          PMS: P 57.10  12/31/2010Matt Scanlan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael        20 Los Altos Mounta  1:03.80    1:08.16    9  
                 31.02      1:08.16 (37.14)
 
 Event 38  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 52.63  12/17/2011STEFAN HERBST, GER
         NATL: N 54.10  11/7/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
          PMS: P 56.43  12/31/1989Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         34 Tri Valley Maste    57.83      59.02    9  
                 27.26        59.02 (31.76)
  2 Lemons, Michael S      31 Sierra Nevada Ma  1:05.15    1:00.98    7  
                 28.32      1:00.98 (32.66)
  3 Mikuni, Aaron J        32 Walnut Creek Mas  1:02.00    1:03.07    6  
                 29.33      1:03.07 (33.74)
  4 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  1:13.50    1:12.19    5  
                 33.97      1:12.19 (38.22)
 
 Event 38  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.27  12/4/2011 IGOR MARCHENKO, USA
         NATL: N 54.27  12/4/2011 IGOR MARCHENKO
          PMS: P 59.45  12/31/2006Erik Scollon
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A         36 Bay Masters-38    1:02.77    1:03.47    9  
                 29.67      1:03.47 (33.80)
  2 Mack, Chris T          37 Walnut Creek Mas  1:05.00    1:03.58    7  
                 29.94      1:03.58 (33.64)
  3 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.00    1:08.04    6  
                 32.36      1:08.04 (35.68)
  4 Ollila, Donald L       37 Cal Aquatic Mast    58.00    1:10.57    5  
                 32.89      1:10.57 (37.68)
  5 Ward, Matthew E        35 Cal Aquatic Mast  1:10.00    1:10.90    4  
                 33.15      1:10.90 (37.75)
  6 Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste  1:07.07    1:11.35    3  
                 33.17      1:11.35 (38.18)
  7 Bentley, Orin W        35 Marcia's Enthusi  1:23.00    1:14.97    2  
                 33.64      1:14.97 (41.33)
 
 Event 38  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   55.57  3/11/2012 EIJI NOMURA, JPN
         NATL: N   55.82  12/14/2008MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 1:00.61  10/11/2007Darren Phelen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cardineau, Yan         44 Santa Rosa Maste  1:05.00    1:05.28    9  
                 30.87      1:05.28 (34.41)
 -- Malcolmson, Jasper A   44 Bay Masters-38    1:32.00         DQ  
                 47.03           DQ (58.72)
 
 Event 38  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   57.17  12/14/2003PAUL CARTER, USA
         NATL: N   57.17  12/14/2003PAUL CARTER
          PMS: P 1:00.71  10/16/2011KENNETH W TITTLE
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tittle, Kenneth W      49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:01.75    1:02.00    9  
                 28.96      1:02.00 (33.04)
  2 Boone, Jon             49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.59    1:05.71    7  
                 31.69      1:05.71 (34.02)
  3 Chao, Hector           48 Walnut Creek Mas  1:06.00    1:06.05    6  
                 31.62      1:06.05 (34.43)
  4 Nootbaar, Tom T        49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:08.00    1:08.61    5  
                 32.44      1:08.61 (36.17)
 
 Event 38  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.82  5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN
         NATL: N 1:00.35  12/17/2006GREG SHAW
          PMS: P 1:05.89  12/31/2008Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L       55 Walnut Creek Mas  1:05.00    1:05.28P   9  
                 30.30      1:05.28 (34.98)
 -- Welsh, Stuart J        56 Tuolumne County-  1:42.00         DQ  
                 44.18           DQ (51.49)
 
 Event 38  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.67  4/17/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 1:03.76  12/3/2006 RICH ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 1:08.85  12/31/2009Edward Rudloff
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M      60 Sacramento Maste  1:11.60    1:11.76    9  
                 33.00      1:11.76 (38.76)
  2 Bernard, Alan D        63 Tamalpais Aquati  1:18.27    1:16.41    7  
                 35.08      1:16.41 (41.33)
  3 Sterne, Erik A         60 Rose Bowl Master  1:16.50    1:17.09    6  
                 36.54      1:17.09 (40.55)
  4 Kendall, Scot          62 Santa Cruz Maste  1:35.00    1:38.96    5  
                 45.55      1:38.96 (53.41)
 
 Event 38  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.90  3/21/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP
         NATL: N 1:06.60  12/5/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 1:10.25  12/31/2008Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati  1:18.00    1:17.67    9  
                 36.01      1:17.67 (41.66)
  2 Pierce, Donald A       67 Rolling Hills Mu  1:37.00    1:42.17    7  
                 48.67      1:42.17 (53.50)
 
 Event 38  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.82  3/25/2012 KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 1:19.51  10/14/2001RONALD JOHNSON
          PMS: P 1:33.09  10/21/2007Barry A Fasbender
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas  1:48.00    1:55.50    9  
                 54.23    1:55.50 (1:01.27)
  2 Glasrud, Donald H      70 Fig Garden Swim-  2:10.66    2:14.61    7  
               1:02.38    2:14.61 (1:12.23)
 
 Event 38  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:24.38  1/25/2009 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:32.31  11/19/2006RON JOHNSON
          PMS: P 1:35.31  10/21/2007Ashley O Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     75 Stanford Masters  1:45.53    1:50.55    9  
                 53.59      1:50.55 (56.96)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters             1012   2. Bay Masters                       341
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          226   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  190.5
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                147   6. Tri Valley Masters                146
  7. Alameda Aquatic Masters           142   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         118
  9. University of San Francisco Ma    101  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        85
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              74  12. San Mateo Masters                  71
 13. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     63  14. SwimSF                             61
 15. Fig Garden Swim Team               58  15. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58
 17. Stanford Masters Swimming          54  18. Los Altos Mountain View Master     47
 19. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        44  20. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    38.5
 21. Burlingame Aquatic Club            38  22. Davis Aquatic Masters              37
 23. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  24. Cal Aquatic Masters                34
 24. Sacramento Masters                 34  24. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       34
 27. Sierra Nevada Masters              30  28. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     29
 29. Mountain View Masters              27  30. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       26
 31. Rose Bowl Masters                  25  32. Hawaii Masters                     21
 33. The Olympic Club                   18  33. Unat                               18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12