FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 36  Men 120-159 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:32.97  10/24/2009SCAQ                     -USA
                          M CORNUE, M MCGINNIS, P FORD, D WEGNER
         NATL: N 1:32.97  10/24/2009SCAQ
                          M CORNUE, M MCGINNIS, P FORD, D WEGNER
          PMS: P 1:40.44  12/31/2003WCM
                          Andy Nonaka, Brown, Volpp, David Boatwright
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            1:46.00    1:45.62   18  
     1) Mikuni, Russell S M30         2) Su, Alex M36                 
     3) Mellinger, Jeff R M33         4) Nonaka, Andy J M33           
                 26.25        54.43 (28.18)
        1:20.40 (25.97)     1:45.62 (25.22)
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                 1:45.00    1:47.40   14  
     1) Connolly, Darrin T M41        2) Lopez, Marco A M36           
     3) Sali, Andrej M49              4) Bartz, Jorg M25              
                 28.94        54.04 (25.10)
        1:22.31 (28.27)     1:47.40 (25.09)
 
 Event 36  Men 160-199 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:33.91  3/28/2009 LAHDEN KALEVA            -FIN
                          J VIRTANEN, T MATKANIEMI, A AILIO, T RUNDGREN
         NATL: N 1:35.44  11/16/2008LONGHORN
                          T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, A RASMUSSEN, M STINCHCOMBE
          PMS: P 1:39.11  12/31/2003BAC
                          Garrett, McAweeney, Whatley, Robert Mackenzie
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            1:47.00    1:46.58   18  
     1) Cook, Doug M49                2) Mack, Chris T M37            
     3) Chao, Hector M48              4) Flakoll, Jonathan D M38      
                 27.06        53.36 (26.30)
        1:20.78 (27.42)     1:46.58 (25.80)
  2 Tri Valley Maste-38  'A'            1:49.80    1:50.63   14  
     1) Cutting, Steven R M55         2) Mc Cracken, Bill M51         
     3) Daene, Markus M33             4) Conway, Adam M M34           
                 28.20        57.66 (29.46)
        1:26.17 (28.51)     1:50.63 (24.46)
  3 Santa Rosa Maste-38  'A'            1:59.00    1:51.26   12  
     1) Virkus, Christopher T M41     2) Cardineau, Yan M44           
     3) Morales, John R M54           4) Canales, Francisco L M55     
                 27.13        55.26 (28.13)
        1:23.96 (28.70)     1:51.26 (27.30)
  4 Marcia's Enthusi-38  'A'            2:08.00    2:08.37   10  
     1) Bentley, Orin W M35           2) Chew, Thomas C M55           
     3) Norland, Paul M44             4) Jegers, Dan M42              
                 29.34      1:00.96 (31.62)
        1:41.14 (40.18)     2:08.37 (27.23)
  5 Bay Masters-38  'A'                 2:20.00    2:11.90    8  
     1) Morris, John (Scooter) M58    2) Malcolmson, Jasper A M44     
     3) Pelosi, Anthony R M33         4) O'Rourke, Rick M47           
                 33.38      1:10.65 (37.27)
        1:43.48 (32.83)     2:11.90 (28.42)
  6 Tuolumne County-38  'A'             2:30.00    2:27.27    6  
     1) Welsh, Stuart J M56           2) Chambers, Robert A M60       
     3) Barr, Bob E M33               4) Mazurkiewicz, Adam B M35     
                 38.52      1:27.76 (49.24)
        1:58.16 (30.40)     2:27.27 (29.11)
 
 Event 36  Men 200-239 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:38.79  10/16/2010BLU FROG                 -USA
                          A GAINES, K SWITZER, M MIDDLETON, S WEISS
         NATL: N 1:38.79  10/16/2010BLU FROG
                          A GAINES, K SWITZER, M MIDDLETON, S WEISS
          PMS: P 1:47.25  10/10/2010Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas
                          L Druz, B Volpp, J Boone, T Nootbaar
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            1:46.80    1:49.12   18  
     1) Nootbaar, Tom T M49           2) Druz, Loren M56              
     3) Boone, Jon M49                4) DeLacy, James R M66          
                 27.19        54.19 (27.00)
        1:20.50 (26.31)     1:49.12 (28.62)
  2 Rolling Hills Mu-38  'A'            1:50.00    1:50.31   14  
     1) Ericsson, Ken M52             2) van Boer, Eric D M58         
     3) Laudenslager, Greg L M51      4) Cunningham, Geoff T M44      
                 26.46        53.54 (27.08)
        1:22.30 (28.76)     1:50.31 (28.01)
  3 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'B'            2:04.50    2:08.27   12  
     1) Kubokawa, Jon Y M57           2) France, Kermit M46           
     3) Fegler, Gerald A M49          4) Volpp, Bryan D M55           
                 35.42      1:09.02 (33.60)
        1:40.37 (31.35)     2:08.27 (27.90)
 
 Event 36  Men 280-319 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:57.07  12/6/2009 GOLD COAST MASTERS       -USA
                          C CAVANAUGH, D PAINTER, D MCINTYRE, D QUIGGIN
         NATL: N 1:57.07  12/6/2009 GOLD COAST
                          C CAVANAUGH, D PAINTER, D MCINTYRE, D QUIGGIN
          PMS: P 2:17.84  10/10/2010Walnut Creek Masters, Walnut Creek Mas
                          N Stupfel, R Mayo, S Morner, D Boatwright
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            2:33.00    2:36.59   18  
     1) Brown, Donald L M79           2) Perilman, Jim E M73          
     3) Morner, Stan F M78            4) Burr, Ken M M68              
                 40.86      1:20.32 (39.46)
        2:01.61 (41.29)     2:36.59 (34.98)
  2 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'B'            2:35.00    2:42.36   14  
     1) Mayo, Robert W M79            2) Boscovich, Harold O M70      
     3) Stupfel, Norman E M80         4) Lane, Ed V M73               
                 40.43      1:21.29 (40.86)
        2:01.78 (40.49)     2:42.36 (40.58)
 
 Event 36  Men 320-359 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==============================================================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.85  4/27/2003 JUEI CLUB                -JPN
                          S SHIDA, K NAKAMURA, K SHIRAYAMA, I TAMURA
         NATL: N 2:25.21  12/3/2006 SDSM
                          F PIEMME, J SCHMIDT, D WEBSTER, K KIMBALL
          PMS: P 2:53.97  10/10/2010Alameda Aquatic Masters, Alameda Aquatic
                          H Goldsmith, P Hathaway, A Motmans, A Jones
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
  1 Alameda Aquatic-38  'A'             3:02.00    3:05.60   18  
     1) Hathaway, Pierre M82          2) Motmans, August M85          
     3) Goldsmith, Harry S M83        4) Jones, Ashley O M81          
                 47.78      1:36.48 (48.70)
        2:25.29 (48.81)     3:05.60 (40.31)
 
                                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                                    
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              948   2. Bay Masters                       332
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          219   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  190.5
  5. Alameda Aquatic Masters           142   6. Santa Rosa Masters                135
  7. Tri Valley Masters                132   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         102
  9. University of San Francisco Ma    101  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        85
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              74  12. San Mateo Masters                  71
 13. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     63  14. SwimSF                             61
 15. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58  16. Fig Garden Swim Team               51
 17. Stanford Masters Swimming          45  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        39
 19. Los Altos Mountain View Master     38  19. Burlingame Aquatic Club            38
 21. Davis Aquatic Masters              37  22. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    36.5
 23. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  24. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       34
 25. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     29  26. Mountain View Masters              27
 27. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       26  28. Sacramento Masters                 25
 28. Cal Aquatic Masters                25  30. Sierra Nevada Masters              23
 31. Hawaii Masters                     21  32. Rose Bowl Masters                  19
 33. The Olympic Club                   18  33. Unat                               18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12