FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 34  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:12.58  2/13/2010 HIROYUKI KOSAKA, JPN
         NATL: N 2:17.56  12/12/1999ROQUE SANTOS
          PMS: P 2:17.56  12/31/1999Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mikuni, Russell S      30 Walnut Creek Mas  2:46.69    2:50.77    9  
                 38.58      1:21.89 (43.31)
        2:06.12 (44.23)     2:50.77 (44.65)
  2 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  2:52.00    2:50.83    7  
                 38.67      1:21.81 (43.14)
        2:06.14 (44.33)     2:50.83 (44.69)
  3 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38         2:58.00    2:53.37    6  
                 38.37      1:22.08 (43.71)
        2:07.95 (45.87)     2:53.37 (45.42)
  4 Barr, Bob E            33 Tuolumne County-  3:25.00    3:21.42    5  
                 44.90      1:36.30 (51.40)
        2:28.11 (51.81)     3:21.42 (53.31)
 
 Event 34  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:15.95  12/21/2008ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 2:16.03  12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS
          PMS: P 2:16.03  12/31/2009Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas  2:28.61    2:36.89    9  
                 36.53      1:16.40 (39.87)
        1:57.03 (40.63)     2:36.89 (39.86)
  2 Stietzel, Kent J       43 Menlo Masters Ak  2:54.85    2:57.80    7  
                 39.08      1:22.99 (43.91)
        2:10.16 (47.17)     2:57.80 (47.64)
  3 Malcolmson, Jasper A   44 Bay Masters-38    3:40.00    4:01.85    6  
                 55.50      1:54.75 (59.25)
      2:58.89 (1:04.14)   4:01.85 (1:02.96)
 
 Event 34  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:22.68  6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS, USA
         NATL: N 2:22.68  6/22/2008 GLENN MILLS
          PMS: P 2:34.41  12/31/1995Bob Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Witte, John S          48 Burlingame Aquat  3:00.00    2:55.55    9  
                 41.38      1:26.17 (44.79)
        2:10.92 (44.75)     2:55.55 (44.63)
  2 Fegler, Gerald A       49 Walnut Creek Mas  3:22.00    3:21.23    7  
                 44.88      1:35.91 (51.03)
        2:29.40 (53.49)     3:21.23 (51.83)
 
 Event 34  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.59  12/4/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         NATL: N 2:28.59  12/4/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE
          PMS: P 2:34.71  12/31/1996Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu  2:55.00    2:46.17    9  
                 37.99      1:19.45 (41.46)
        2:02.64 (43.19)     2:46.17 (43.53)
  2 Morales, John R        54 Santa Rosa Maste  2:56.88    2:57.77    7  
                 40.26      1:25.54 (45.28)
        2:11.66 (46.12)     2:57.77 (46.11)
  3 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu  3:05.00    3:00.38    6  
                 39.92      1:25.08 (45.16)
        2:12.36 (47.28)     3:00.38 (48.02)
  4 Hamza, Alex            53 Livermore Valley  3:10.00    3:09.31    5  
                 43.22      1:31.04 (47.82)
        2:20.22 (49.18)     3:09.31 (49.09)
 
 Event 34  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:33.79  12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD, USA
         NATL: N 2:33.79  12/6/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD
          PMS: P 2:38.76  12/31/2001Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D         55 Walnut Creek Mas  2:56.52    2:52.24    9  
                 38.46      1:21.76 (43.30)
        2:05.93 (44.17)     2:52.24 (46.31)
  2 Anderson, Robert L     57 Peninsula Covena  3:22.77    3:24.89    7  
                 49.94      1:42.88 (52.94)
        2:34.85 (51.97)     3:24.89 (50.04)
 
 Event 34  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:37.61  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 2:37.61  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA
          PMS: P 2:40.76  12/31/2009Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          62 Manatee Aquatic-  2:56.50    2:55.63    9  
                 41.38      1:25.99 (44.61)
        2:11.04 (45.05)     2:55.63 (44.59)
  2 Kennedy, James B       61 Cal Maritime Aca  3:10.54    3:19.59    7  
                 47.14      1:39.08 (51.94)
        2:30.28 (51.20)     3:19.59 (49.31)
  3 Kendall, Scot          62 Santa Cruz Maste  3:30.00    3:27.41    6  
                 47.04      1:40.39 (53.35)
        2:35.75 (55.36)     3:27.41 (51.66)
  4 Sutton-Beattie, Eric   60 Rolling Hills Mu  3:34.30    3:29.50    5  
                 48.69      1:42.09 (53.40)
        2:36.95 (54.86)     3:29.50 (52.55)
  5 Cook, William H        63 San Mateo Master  4:11.00    4:05.61    4  
                 56.84    1:59.61 (1:02.77)
      3:04.12 (1:04.51)   4:05.61 (1:01.49)
 
 Event 34  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:49.34  12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND, USA
         NATL: N 2:49.34  12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND
          PMS: P 2:56.37  10/18/2009Kenneth A Frost Jr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kirby L         66 Tuolumne County-  3:15.00    3:44.62    9  
                 49.21      1:46.44 (57.23)
        2:45.10 (58.66)     3:44.62 (59.52)
 
 Event 34  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:05.27  1/20/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER
         NATL: N 3:07.85  11/20/2011MIKE FRESHLEY
          PMS: P 3:21.53  10/21/2007Dick A Peterson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        70 Tuolumne County-  3:15.00    3:10.58P   9  
                 43.54      1:32.42 (48.88)
        2:21.99 (49.57)     3:10.58 (48.59)
  2 Lane, Ed V             73 Walnut Creek Mas  4:00.62    4:04.63    7  
                 55.28    1:57.76 (1:02.48)
      3:00.88 (1:03.12)   4:04.63 (1:03.75)
  3 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas  4:09.00    4:13.50    6  
                 56.73    2:01.32 (1:04.59)
      3:08.02 (1:06.70)   4:13.50 (1:05.48)
  4 Glasrud, Donald H      70 Fig Garden Swim-  4:15.74    4:22.17    5  
               1:00.49    2:07.17 (1:06.68)
      3:16.46 (1:09.29)   4:22.17 (1:05.71)
 
 Event 34  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:09.09  5/5/2012  TONY GOODWIN, AUS
         NATL: N 3:29.54  11/11/2003AL CRAIG
          PMS: P 3:34.29  12/31/1993Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     75 Stanford Masters  4:02.14    3:55.46    9  
                 55.89    1:56.13 (1:00.24)
      2:58.14 (1:02.01)     3:55.46 (57.32)
  2 Morner, Stan F         78 Walnut Creek Mas  4:08.28    4:22.51    7  
                 57.37    2:06.01 (1:08.64)
      3:16.28 (1:10.27)   4:22.51 (1:06.23)
 
 Event 34  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:34.21  1/27/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN
         NATL: N 3:45.57  11/15/2009ROBERT MACDONALD
          PMS: P 3:52.83  9/25/2011 Ashley O Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-  3:59.10    3:54.41    9  
                 53.83    1:55.68 (1:01.85)
      2:56.58 (1:00.90)     3:54.41 (57.83)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      80 Walnut Creek Mas  4:26.00    4:19.92    7  
                 57.36    2:03.45 (1:06.09)
      3:11.78 (1:08.33)   4:19.92 (1:08.14)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              850   2. Bay Masters                       310
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          205   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  184.5
  5. Alameda Aquatic Masters           124   6. Santa Rosa Masters                123
  7. Tri Valley Masters                118   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         102
  9. University of San Francisco Ma    101  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        85
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              74  12. San Mateo Masters                  71
 13. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     63  14. SwimSF                             61
 15. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58  16. Fig Garden Swim Team               51
 17. Stanford Masters Swimming          45  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        39
 19. Los Altos Mountain View Master     38  19. Burlingame Aquatic Club            38
 21. Davis Aquatic Masters              37  22. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36
 23. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       34  24. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     29
 25. Mountain View Masters              27  26. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    26.5
 27. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       26  28. Sacramento Masters                 25
 28. Cal Aquatic Masters                25  30. Sierra Nevada Masters              23
 31. Hawaii Masters                     21  32. Rose Bowl Masters                  19
 33. Unat                               18  33. The Olympic Club                   18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12