FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 32  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.81  10/24/2009DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA
         NATL: N 24.81  10/24/2009DERYA BUYUKUNCU
          PMS: P 27.63  12/31/2008Andrew Dennis
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas    30.45      30.40    9  
  2 Roper, Matthew D       31 Davis Aquatic Ma    31.59      31.71    7  
  3 Engman, Jeremy R       33 Marin Pirates Ma    35.00      36.60    6  
 
 Event 32  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.72  10/18/2009EDILSON SILVA, USA
         NATL: N 25.72  10/18/2009EDILSON SILVA
          PMS: P 27.92  12/31/2003John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A         36 Bay Masters-38      29.48      30.01    9  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas    32.75      31.97    7  
  3 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas    35.00      33.56    6  
  4 Bentley, Orin W        35 Marcia's Enthusi    37.00      36.58    5  
 
 Event 32  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.53  12/12/2009MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N 25.53  12/12/2009MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 28.50  10/11/2008Rick Gould
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas    29.41      31.10    9  
  2 Cardineau, Yan         44 Santa Rosa Maste    31.98      33.46    7  
  3 Connolly, Darrin T     41 Bay Masters-38      33.00      33.99    6  
  4 See, Gerald            41 Marin Pirates Ma    36.36      35.86    5  
 
 Event 32  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.02  12/12/2009CHRIS STEVENSON, USA
         NATL: N 27.02  12/12/2009CHRIS STEVENSON
          PMS: P 30.05  10/18/2009Roger S Brisbane
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector           48 Walnut Creek Mas    31.30      31.52    9  
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T        49 Walnut Creek Mas    38.00      34.59    7  
  3 Witte, John S          48 Burlingame Aquat    34.00      37.41    6  
 
 Event 32  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.71  10/15/2011STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N 27.71  10/15/2011STEVE WOOD
          PMS: P 30.16  12/31/2005Philipp Djang
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitz, John          51 Los Altos Mounta    35.00      33.91    9  
  2 Gomez, Miguel          53 Livermore Valley    37.00      39.51    7  
  3 Mc Cracken, Bill       51 Tri Valley Maste    40.00      40.34    6  
  4 Campbell, Chris        51 Mountain View Ma    41.00      42.14    5  
  5 Lewis, Glenn R         52 Bay Masters-38      55.00      52.66    4  
 
 Event 32  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 29.07  11/21/2009PHILIPP DJANG, USA
         NATL: N 29.07  11/21/2009PHILIPP DJANG
          PMS: P 30.40  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L   55 Santa Rosa Maste    33.10      32.66    9  
  2 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste    33.82      33.75    7  
  3 van Boer, Eric D       58 Rolling Hills Mu    34.00      33.89    6  
  4 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu    34.21      35.15    5  
  5 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas    38.19      36.84    4  
  6 Welsh, Stuart J        56 Tuolumne County-    50.00      43.21    3  
 
 Event 32  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.50  4/18/2010 TAKEO HIRAMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 30.80  12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER
          PMS: P 31.59  10/10/2010Hugh Wilder, Santa Rosa Maste
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Clelland, Mac D     63 Manatee Aquatic-    39.00      38.73    9  
  2 Durell, Robert         61 Walnut Creek Mas    43.00      41.55    7  
  3 Chambers, Robert A     60 Tuolumne County-    51.00      53.12    6  
 
 Event 32  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.64  12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS, USA
         NATL: N 31.64  12/7/2008 RICHARD BURNS
          PMS: P 31.64  12/31/2008Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati    34.50      34.42    9  
  2 DeLacy, James R        66 Walnut Creek Mas    39.00      38.98    7  
  3 Burr, Ken M            68 Walnut Creek Mas    49.00      51.51    6  
 
 Event 32  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.90  12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         NATL: N 33.90  12/7/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
          PMS: P 38.44  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boscovich, Harold O    70 Walnut Creek Mas    53.50      53.85    9  
 
 Event 32  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.51  11/16/2008YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         NATL: N 35.51  11/16/2008YOSHI OYAKAWA
          PMS: P 39.83  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L        79 Walnut Creek Mas    50.00      44.64    9  
  2 Grohe, William E       79 University of Sa    59.00      58.45    7  
  3 Pedder, Stan           77 Walnut Creek Mas  1:11.11    1:06.27    6  
 
 Event 32  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 38.26  4/27/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 41.58  11/14/2004PAUL HUTINGER
          PMS: P 42.96  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre       82 Alameda Aquatic-    54.66      53.50    9  
 
 Event 32  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 40.59  4/19/2009 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 47.34  10/13/2002ALDO DA ROSA
          PMS: P 47.34  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  4 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT      58.96    5  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              789   2. Bay Masters                       304
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          185   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master  161.5
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                116   6. Alameda Aquatic Masters           115
  7. Tri Valley Masters                111   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters         102
  9. University of San Francisco Ma    101  10. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        76
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              74  12. San Mateo Masters                  67
 13. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      58  14. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     56
 15. SwimSF                             55  16. Fig Garden Swim Team               46
 17. Los Altos Mountain View Master     38  18. Davis Aquatic Masters              37
 19. Stanford Masters Swimming          36  19. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36
 21. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        33  22. Burlingame Aquatic Club            29
 23. Mountain View Masters              27  23. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       27
 25. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters    26.5  26. Sacramento Masters                 25
 26. Cal Aquatic Masters                25  28. Sierra Nevada Masters              23
 29. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     22  30. Hawaii Masters                     21
 30. Livermore Valley Tennis Club       21  32. Rose Bowl Masters                  19
 33. Unat                               18  33. The Olympic Club                   18
 35. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  36. North Bay Aquatics                 12