FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 24  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 1:01.75  12/11/2005GREG OWEN
          PMS: P 1:05.81  12/31/2004Ryan Spoon
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland         20 University of Sa  1:08.60    1:09.10    9  
                 32.61      1:09.10 (36.49)
 
 Event 24  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.28  7/10/2005 EDUARDO FISCHER, BRA
         NATL: N 1:01.62  12/5/2009 GARY MARSHALL
          PMS: P 1:01.92  12/31/1993Gary Marshall
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dadok, Christopher J   26 Bay Masters-38    1:45.00    1:36.19    9  
                 45.84      1:36.19 (50.35)
 
 Event 24  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.72  12/13/2008MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA
         NATL: N 1:00.81  10/8/2011 ED MOSES
          PMS: P 1:03.64  12/31/1999Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38         1:18.00    1:15.76    9  
                 35.69      1:15.76 (40.07)
  2 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  1:19.50    1:20.52    7  
                 38.08      1:20.52 (42.44)
  3 Mustiazza, Oleg        34 San Mateo Master  1:30.00    1:39.65    6  
                 44.82      1:39.65 (54.83)
 
 Event 24  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:01.47  12/20/2009JEFF COMMINGS, USA
         NATL: N 1:01.47  12/20/2009JEFF COMMINGS
          PMS: P 1:07.28  12/31/2005Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bardsley, Ralph J      38 SwimSF-38         1:43.00    1:39.66    9  
                 47.44      1:39.66 (52.22)
 
 Event 24  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.42  11/30/2008ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 1:03.33  12/5/2009 ROQUE SANTOS
          PMS: P 1:03.33  12/31/2009Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas  1:09.47    1:12.08    9  
                 34.28      1:12.08 (37.80)
  2 Wood, Brent            43 Santa Rosa Maste  1:20.00    1:16.83    7  
                 36.10      1:16.83 (40.73)
 
 Event 24  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.62  3/26/2011 RICO ROLLI, ITA
         NATL: N 1:04.69  12/5/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN
          PMS: P 1:08.09  12/31/2001Lee Rider
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gronert, Karsten       47 Walnut Creek Mas  1:19.10    1:20.21    9  
                 38.22      1:20.21 (41.99)
  2 Bauer, Kim             48 Marin Pirates Ma  1:25.00    1:22.92    7  
                 40.55      1:22.92 (42.37)
  3 Wong, Bryan J          48 Santa Cruz Maste  1:30.00    1:27.75    6  
                 40.73      1:27.75 (47.02)
  4 Messner, Timothy P     45 Fig Garden Swim-  1:27.16    1:28.85    5  
                 43.19      1:28.85 (45.66)
  5 Fegler, Gerald A       49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:29.15    1:29.06    4  
                 41.88      1:29.06 (47.18)
 
 Event 24  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.84  12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         NATL: N 1:06.84  12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE
          PMS: P 1:08.95  10/18/2009Gary L Patterson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu  1:14.50    1:13.03    9  
                 33.99      1:13.03 (39.04)
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu  1:25.00    1:21.29    7  
                 39.27      1:21.29 (42.02)
  3 Skarpelos, Michael J   52 Bay Masters-38    1:48.00    1:43.62    6  
                 47.04      1:43.62 (56.58)
 
 Event 24  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:08.13  9/25/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER
         NATL: N 1:09.93  12/5/2009 TIMOTHY SHEAD
          PMS: P 1:11.53  12/31/2001Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D         55 Walnut Creek Mas  1:19.80    1:18.34    9  
                 37.14      1:18.34 (41.20)
  2 Anderson, Robert L     57 Peninsula Covena  1:32.68    1:29.87    7  
                 44.22      1:29.87 (45.65)
  3 Stuart, Sid J          56 Bay Masters-38    1:50.00    1:40.71    6  
                 48.50      1:40.71 (52.21)
  4 Somers, Doug           56 Marin Pirates Ma  1:40.00    1:42.70    5  
                 46.96      1:42.70 (55.74)
 
 Event 24  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.77  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 1:11.77  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA
          PMS: P 1:12.09  12/31/2009Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M      60 Sacramento Maste  1:22.20    1:21.23    9  
                 37.99      1:21.23 (43.24)
  2 Devins, Jeff W         60 Hawaii Masters-3  1:28.00    1:24.28    7  
                 41.04      1:24.28 (43.24)
  3 Ridinger, Kim S        61 University of Sa  1:29.20    1:27.41    6  
                 41.32      1:27.41 (46.09)
  4 Kennedy, James B       61 Cal Maritime Aca  1:25.73    1:28.05    5  
                 41.90      1:28.05 (46.15)
  5 Sutton-Beattie, Eric   60 Rolling Hills Mu  1:35.36    1:37.35    4  
                 46.49      1:37.35 (50.86)
  6 Gloystein, James E     61 Rolling Hills Mu  1:41.10    1:49.76    3  
                 51.98      1:49.76 (57.78)
 -- Cook, William H        63 San Mateo Master  1:51.00         DQ  
                 52.23           DQ (57.84)
 
 Event 24  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:16.60  12/3/2011 ROBERT STRAND, USA
         NATL: N 1:16.60  12/3/2011 ROBERT STRAND
          PMS: P 1:17.01  12/31/2008David Gildea
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        69 Menlo Masters Ak  1:24.60    1:22.51    9  
                 39.66      1:22.51 (42.85)
  2 Frost, Kenneth A       68 Tamalpais Aquati  1:22.40    1:24.87    7  
                 40.27      1:24.87 (44.60)
  3 Smyers, Jesse B        66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:32.50    1:27.49    6  
                 40.57      1:27.49 (46.92)
  4 Smith, Kirby L         66 Tuolumne County-  1:37.00    1:40.03    5  
                 47.43      1:40.03 (52.60)
 
 Event 24  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:23.70  1/21/2007 HANS REICHELT, GER
         NATL: N 1:25.11  10/5/2003 RONALD JOHNSON
          PMS: P 1:32.13  12/31/1988Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas  1:48.00    1:49.60    9  
                 52.96      1:49.60 (56.64)
 
 Event 24  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.76  3/19/2011 HANS REICHELT, GER
         NATL: N 1:31.15  10/29/2011DAVID COSTILL
          PMS: P 1:37.39  12/31/1992Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F         78 Walnut Creek Mas  1:49.85    2:01.56    9  
                 57.09    2:01.56 (1:04.47)
 
 Event 24  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:35.96  9/14/2008 ZENJI NAKAHARI, JPN
         NATL: N 1:42.05  12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 1:48.21  10/16/2011Ashley O Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-  1:51.20    1:48.46    9  
                 51.72      1:48.46 (56.74)
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      80 Walnut Creek Mas  1:56.00    1:53.31    7  
                 53.02    1:53.31 (1:00.29)
 
 Event 24  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:43.72  1/24/2010 KARL HAUTER, GER
         NATL: N 1:53.02  11/21/2010FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 1:56.21  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT    2:13.08    9  
               1:00.51    2:13.08 (1:12.57)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              587   2. Bay Masters                       220
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          169   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    107
  5. Alameda Aquatic Masters            94   6. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          93
  7. Tri Valley Masters                 84   7. Santa Rosa Masters                 84
  9. University of San Francisco Ma     68  10. San Mateo Masters                  63
 11. Marin Pirates Masters              54  12. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     50
 13. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        49  14. SwimSF                             46
 15. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  15. Stanford Masters Swimming          36
 17. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        33  17. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      33
 19. Fig Garden Swim Team               28  20. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       27
 21. Sacramento Masters                 25  22. Los Altos Mountain View Master     23
 22. Sierra Nevada Masters              23  24. Hawaii Masters                     21
 24. Davis Aquatic Masters              21  26. The Olympic Club                   18
 26. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      18  26. Unat                               18
 29. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     17  30. Burlingame Aquatic Club            16
 30. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  32. Cal Aquatic Masters                13
 32. Rose Bowl Masters                  13  32. Mountain View Masters              13
 35. North Bay Aquatics                  5