FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 22  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 25.16  12/7/2003 PAUL BUREN
          PMS: P 26.48  10/9/2010 Trent Williams, San Mateo Master
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael        20 Los Altos Mounta    28.68      29.25    9  
 
 Event 22  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.66  4/29/2009 DAISUKE ABE, JPN
         NATL: N 24.98  10/2/2005 OSWALDO QUEVEDO
          PMS: P 25.06  12/31/2007Adam Conway
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg            25 Bay Masters-38      29.47      29.22    9  
 
 Event 22  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 22.87  5/16/2009 THOMAS RUPPRATH, GER
         NATL: N 24.44  11/1/2009 ZSOLT GASPAR
          PMS: P 25.06  12/31/1989Mike Bottom
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         34 Tri Valley Maste    25.98      26.29    9  
  2 Jeffery, Shawn         33 Burlingame Aquat    27.00      29.05    7  
  3 Nonaka, Andy J         33 Walnut Creek Mas    28.70      29.23    6  
  4 Roper, Matthew D       31 Davis Aquatic Ma    29.22      29.30    5  
  5 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas    31.50      31.98    4  
  6 Ribeiro, Gustavo F     31 Bay Masters-38      28.00      32.70    3  
  7 Hanson, Timothy L      31 Bay Masters-38      32.00      34.68    2  
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg        34 San Mateo Master    50.00      45.07    1  
 
 Event 22  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 23.72  3/20/2011 LARS FROLANDER, SWE
         NATL: N 25.14  11/20/2011IGOR MARCHENKO
          PMS: P 25.82  12/31/2009Lee Wanie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A         36 Bay Masters-38      28.22      28.21    9  
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas    28.85      29.13    7  
  3 Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste    30.30      31.33    6  
  4 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas    35.00      31.42    5  
  5 Bentley, Orin W        35 Marcia's Enthusi    33.00      31.97    4  
  6 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B   35 Tuolumne County-    35.00      33.50    3  
  7 Kim, David T           37 San Francisco Ts    36.62      36.20    2  
 
 Event 22  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 24.91  12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N 24.91  12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 27.06  10/11/2005Roger Brisbane
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S         40 San Mateo Master    28.00      27.34    9  
  2 Wen, Patrick J         40 Walnut Creek Mas    33.35      32.08    7  
  3 Steadman, Michael      41 San Francisco Ts    36.09      36.81    6  
 
 Event 22  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.74  12/13/2009FRITZ BEDFORD, USA
         NATL: N 25.74  12/13/2009FRITZ BEDFORD
          PMS: P 26.65  10/2/2011 Matt Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tittle, Kenneth W      49 Walnut Creek Mas    27.90      27.92    9  
  2 Boone, Jon             49 Walnut Creek Mas    29.74      28.79    7  
  3 Nootbaar, Tom T        49 Walnut Creek Mas    31.00      29.90    6  
  4 Condon, Doug           49 Tri Valley Maste    32.00      32.39    5  
  5 Sali, Andrej           49 Bay Masters-38      32.00      32.63    4  
 
 Event 22  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 25.49  5/16/2009 DAN THOMPSON, CAN
         NATL: N 26.12  12/2/2007 PAUL CARTER
          PMS: P 26.12  12/31/2007Paul Carter
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu    33.25      30.67    9  
  2 Mc Ghee, Paul A        50 Walnut Creek Mas    31.00      32.99    7  
  3 Skarpelos, Michael J   52 Bay Masters-38      50.00      47.68    6  
 
 Event 22  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 26.64  5/21/2011 DAN THOMPSON, CAN
         NATL: N 26.93  12/13/2009GREG SHAW
          PMS: P 29.48  12/31/2009Eric van Boer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren            56 Walnut Creek Mas    31.00      31.04    9  
  2 van Boer, Eric D       58 Rolling Hills Mu    31.50      31.33    7  
  3 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu    31.17      31.69    6  
  4 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste    31.93      32.56    5  
  5 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas    33.12      33.63    4  
  6 Stuart, Sid J          56 Bay Masters-38      36.00      36.62    3  
  7 Morris, John (Scooter  58 Bay Masters-38      37.00      36.75    2  
 
 Event 22  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.87  12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N 27.87  12/6/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 30.57  12/31/2003Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Tate             61 Tamalpais Aquati    31.50      31.13    9  
  2 Ottersen, Craig M      60 Sacramento Maste    31.20      31.76    7  
  3 Bernard, Alan D        63 Tamalpais Aquati    34.18      32.95    6  
  4 Gloystein, James E     61 Rolling Hills Mu    42.00      41.42    5  
  5 Mc Clelland, Mac D     63 Manatee Aquatic-    39.00      41.47    4  
 
 Event 22  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.91  5/30/2009 JOSEP CLARET, ESP
         NATL: N 28.99  12/4/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 30.83  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati    33.00      32.92    9  
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick        65 Tamalpais Aquati    33.00      33.11    7  
  3 Smyers, Jesse B        66 Walnut Creek Mas    35.10      34.08    6  
  4 Piazza, Michael S      66 Walnut Creek Mas    39.00      40.85    5  
 
 Event 22  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 31.55  2/17/2008 BERT PETERSEN, USA
         NATL: N 31.55  2/17/2008 BERT PETERSEN
          PMS: P 35.78  12/31/2006Emory Haworth
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        70 Tuolumne County-    38.00      40.57    9  
  2 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas    46.30      44.32    7  
  3 Zuur, James            72 Marin Pirates Ma    48.00      48.17    6  
  4 Fairfield, David M     73 Tuolumne County-    49.50      50.01    5  
  5 Silvey, Rick           70 Walnut Creek Mas    52.70      52.55    4  
 
 Event 22  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.93  3/11/2012 HIROSHI MATSUMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 34.83  12/10/2000FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 38.70  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F         78 Walnut Creek Mas    58.70      50.78    9  
 
 Event 22  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.66  1/23/2011 YOSHIO ISHIGURO, JPN
         NATL: N 40.24  11/5/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 43.20  10/16/2011Ashley O Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-    41.40      43.63    9  
 
 Event 22  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 43.35  9/26/2004 MAX VON ISSER, USA
         NATL: N 43.35  9/26/2004 MAX VON ISSER
          PMS: P 54.75  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT    1:01.52    9  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              525   2. Bay Masters                       199
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          146   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master    102
  5. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          86   6. Tri Valley Masters                 77
  6. Santa Rosa Masters                 77   8. Alameda Aquatic Masters            76
  9. San Mateo Masters                  57  10. University of San Francisco Ma     53
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        49  12. Marin Pirates Masters              42
 13. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     41  14. Stanford Masters Swimming          36
 14. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      36  16. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      33
 17. SwimSF                             28  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        27
 19. Fig Garden Swim Team               23  19. Sierra Nevada Masters              23
 19. Los Altos Mountain View Master     23  22. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       22
 23. Davis Aquatic Masters              21  24. Unat                               18
 24. The Olympic Club                   18  24. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      18
 27. Burlingame Aquatic Club            16  27. Sacramento Masters                 16
 27. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  30. Hawaii Masters                     14
 31. Rose Bowl Masters                  13  31. Mountain View Masters              13
 31. Cal Aquatic Masters                13  34. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     10
 35. North Bay Aquatics                  5