FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 20  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 48.58  11/19/2005S.KUNZELMANN, GER
         NATL: N 49.91  12/10/1995BJORN ZIKARSKY
          PMS: P 52.60  12/31/1999Lee Wanie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartz, Jorg            25 Bay Masters-38      57.12      55.85    9  
                 26.69        55.85 (29.16)
  2 Sherratt, Sam A        27 Marin Pirates Ma  1:01.00      59.66    7  
                 27.91        59.66 (31.75)
  3 Dadok, Christopher J   26 Bay Masters-38    1:35.00    1:21.49    6  
                 40.18      1:21.49 (41.31)
 
 Event 20  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 49.04  10/12/2008S.KUNZELMANN, GER
         NATL: N 49.30  12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
          PMS: P 50.35  9/25/2011 Anthony L Ervin
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         34 Tri Valley Maste    54.13      54.63    9  
                 25.75        54.63 (28.88)
  2 Struempf, Bryan F      34 Walnut Creek Mas    51.00      59.31    7  
                 27.76        59.31 (31.55)
  3 Engman, Jeremy R       33 Marin Pirates Ma  1:05.00    1:02.76    6  
                 29.65      1:02.76 (33.11)
  4 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  1:03.00    1:03.65    5  
                 30.64      1:03.65 (33.01)
  5 Hanson, Timothy L      31 Bay Masters-38    1:10.00    1:05.77    4  
                 31.89      1:05.77 (33.88)
  6 Solberg, Sean          34 Richmond Plunge-  1:06.00    1:08.22    3  
                 31.88      1:08.22 (36.34)
  7 Ribeiro, Gustavo F     31 Bay Masters-38    1:05.00    1:08.63    2  
                 31.74      1:08.63 (36.89)
  8 Mustiazza, Oleg        34 San Mateo Master  1:12.00    1:12.83    1  
                 34.80      1:12.83 (38.03)
 
 Event 20  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 49.53  3/19/2000 JOHN MIRANDA, SWE
         NATL: N 50.72  11/6/2009 MICHAEL PICOTTE
          PMS: P 53.62  12/31/2003John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A         36 Bay Masters-38      56.24      56.28    9  
                 26.91        56.28 (29.37)
  2 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas    57.50      58.40    7  
                 27.12        58.40 (31.28)
  3 Bentley, Orin W        35 Marcia's Enthusi  1:05.00    1:04.90    6  
                 30.22      1:04.90 (34.68)
  4 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B   35 Tuolumne County-  1:09.00    1:06.77    5  
                 31.96      1:06.77 (34.81)
  5 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas  1:06.53    1:09.49    4  
                 33.78      1:09.49 (35.71)
  6 Kent, Derek C          39 UNAT              1:14.00    1:10.44    3  
                 33.78      1:10.44 (36.66)
  7 Stewart, Jay M         39 Bay Masters-38    1:25.00    1:18.51    2  
                 37.27      1:18.51 (41.24)
  8 Bardsley, Ralph J      38 SwimSF-38         1:30.00    1:30.50    1  
                 41.55      1:30.50 (48.95)
 
 Event 20  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 50.43  12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N 50.43  12/6/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 53.46  12/31/2003David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S         40 San Mateo Master    56.00      56.11    9  
                 26.83        56.11 (29.28)
  2 Virkus, Christopher T  41 Santa Rosa Maste  1:00.50    1:01.71    7  
                 29.31      1:01.71 (32.40)
  3 Wen, Patrick J         40 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.23    1:05.29    6  
                 31.21      1:05.29 (34.08)
  4 Martens, Ashley R      40 Walnut Creek Mas  1:06.53    1:07.23    5  
                 31.98      1:07.23 (35.25)
  5 Green, Joel A          42 Cal Aquatic Mast  1:09.00    1:10.34    4  
                 33.51      1:10.34 (36.83)
  6 Smithline, Todd P      44 Bay Masters-38    1:40.00    1:22.87    3  
                 38.18      1:22.87 (44.69)
 
 Event 20  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.30  3/10/2012 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         NATL: N 52.54  12/2/2007 PAUL SMITH
          PMS: P 53.76  12/31/2006David Boatwright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boone, Jon             49 Walnut Creek Mas    59.85      58.86    9  
                 28.26        58.86 (30.60)
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T        49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:01.00      59.71    7  
                 28.60        59.71 (31.11)
  3 Condon, Doug           49 Tri Valley Maste  1:01.25    1:02.87    6  
                 29.88      1:02.87 (32.99)
  4 Gronert, Karsten       47 Walnut Creek Mas  1:00.84    1:03.12    5  
                 30.26      1:03.12 (32.86)
  5 Sali, Andrej           49 Bay Masters-38    1:06.00    1:04.85    4  
                 31.48      1:04.85 (33.37)
  6 Heaney, Michael P      46 Walnut Creek Mas  1:06.53    1:04.88    3  
                 30.80      1:04.88 (34.08)
  7 Messner, Timothy P     45 Fig Garden Swim-  1:10.54    1:10.38    2  
                 34.34      1:10.38 (36.04)
  8 Fegler, Gerald A       49 Walnut Creek Mas  1:09.00    1:10.58    1  
                 33.86      1:10.58 (36.72)
  9 France, Kermit         46 Walnut Creek Mas  1:14.47    1:13.46  
                 35.39      1:13.46 (38.07)
 
 Event 20  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 51.61  10/17/2009ROWDY GAINES, USA
         NATL: N 51.61  10/17/2009ROWDY GAINES
          PMS: P 56.67  12/31/2003Richard Garrett
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu  1:01.95    1:01.31    9  
                 28.47      1:01.31 (32.84)
  2 Wilson, Kurt E         53 Santa Cruz Maste  1:01.00    1:01.41    7  
                 29.20      1:01.41 (32.21)
  3 Mc Ghee, Paul A        50 Walnut Creek Mas  1:04.00    1:02.59    6  
                 29.93      1:02.59 (32.66)
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill       51 Tri Valley Maste  1:02.50    1:03.82    5  
                 31.30      1:03.82 (32.52)
 
 Event 20  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.50  4/5/2009  JACK GROSELLE, USA
         NATL: N 54.50  4/5/2009  JACK GROSELLE
          PMS: P 58.66  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Druz, Loren            56 Walnut Creek Mas  1:00.00    1:01.20    9  
                 29.53      1:01.20 (31.67)
  2 Canales, Francisco L   55 Santa Rosa Maste  1:02.90    1:01.43    7  
                 29.58      1:01.43 (31.85)
  3 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste  1:02.00    1:01.44    6  
                 29.33      1:01.44 (32.11)
  4 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu  1:04.98    1:04.67    5  
                 30.58      1:04.67 (34.09)
  5 O'Brien, Kerry L       55 Walnut Creek Mas  1:06.53    1:06.33    4  
                 32.15      1:06.33 (34.18)
  6 Chew, Thomas C         55 Marcia's Enthusi  1:03.99    1:14.02    3  
                 33.06      1:14.02 (40.96)
  7 Kubokawa, Jon Y        57 Walnut Creek Mas  1:22.00    1:20.93    2  
                 39.64      1:20.93 (41.29)
  8 Somers, Doug           56 Marin Pirates Ma  1:25.00    1:23.54    1  
                 38.13      1:23.54 (45.41)
  9 Terusaki, Steven H     59 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  1:26.10    1:29.18  
                 42.64      1:29.18 (46.54)
 
 Event 20  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   56.63  12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N   56.63  12/7/2008 RICH ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 1:00.87  10/16/2011TATE HOLT
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sapirstein, Julian B   63 University of Sa  1:05.00    1:03.80    9  
                 30.42      1:03.80 (33.38)
  2 Devins, Jeff W         60 Hawaii Masters-3  1:06.00    1:07.04    7  
                 33.01      1:07.04 (34.03)
  3 Sterne, Erik A         60 Rose Bowl Master  1:07.91    1:08.39    6  
                 32.93      1:08.39 (35.46)
  4 Mc Clelland, Mac D     63 Manatee Aquatic-  1:11.00    1:11.69    5  
                 33.93      1:11.69 (37.76)
  5 Durell, Robert         61 Walnut Creek Mas  1:24.00    1:15.07    4  
                 36.45      1:15.07 (38.62)
  6 Sutton-Beattie, Eric   60 Rolling Hills Mu  1:14.56    1:16.45    3  
                 36.01      1:16.45 (40.44)
  7 Gloystein, James E     61 Rolling Hills Mu  1:15.10    1:18.57    2  
                 37.72      1:18.57 (40.85)
  8 Cook, William H        63 San Mateo Master  1:32.00    1:25.08    1  
                 39.69      1:25.08 (45.39)
 
 Event 20  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   58.68  12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA
         NATL: N   58.68  12/3/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
          PMS: P 1:01.13  12/31/2008Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        69 Menlo Masters Ak  1:12.50    1:09.07    9  
                 33.37      1:09.07 (35.70)
  2 Frost, Kenneth A       68 Tamalpais Aquati  1:12.00    1:12.76    7  
                 34.69      1:12.76 (38.07)
  3 Piazza, Michael S      66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:25.00    1:21.08    6  
                 38.51      1:21.08 (42.57)
  4 Woodruff, Michael      67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  1:22.00    1:22.02    5  
                 39.76      1:22.02 (42.26)
  5 Smith, Kirby L         66 Tuolumne County-  1:34.00    1:32.10    4  
                 42.26      1:32.10 (49.84)
  6 Sturges, Steve P       67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  1:30.15    1:41.46    3  
                 47.69      1:41.46 (53.77)
 
 Event 20  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.33  12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.33  12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL
          PMS: P 1:12.57  12/31/1992John Richards
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, David M     73 Tuolumne County-  1:18.10    1:19.36    9  
                 38.42      1:19.36 (40.94)
  2 Anning, William C      71 Tuolumne County-  1:44.56    1:51.82    7  
                 54.88      1:51.82 (56.94)
 
 Event 20  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.13  4/19/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF, USA
         NATL: N 1:05.13  4/19/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF
          PMS: P 1:13.47  12/31/1995Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayo, Robert W         79 Walnut Creek Mas  1:27.50    1:34.79    9  
                 44.45      1:34.79 (50.34)
 
 Event 20  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.84  1/27/2012 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP
         NATL: N 1:17.02  12/4/2005 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 1:21.52  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stupfel, Norman E      80 Walnut Creek Mas  1:35.00    1:34.05    9  
                 44.75      1:34.05 (49.30)
  2 Hathaway, Pierre       82 Alameda Aquatic-  1:49.60    1:51.93    7  
                 54.75      1:51.93 (57.18)
  3 Goldsmith, Harry S     83 Alameda Aquatic-  1:51.74    1:52.85    6  
                 55.10      1:52.85 (57.75)
 
 Event 20  Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:39.26  12/14/2003WOODY BOWERSOCK, USA
         NATL: N 1:39.26  12/14/2003WOODROW BOWERSOCK
          PMS: P 1:47.70  12/31/2009Steve Carlson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKinley, Howard M     91 The Olympic Club  2:35.00    2:42.29    9  
               1:14.61    2:42.29 (1:27.68)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              423   2. Bay Masters                       161
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          119   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     85
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                 71   6. Alameda Aquatic Masters            58
  6. Tri Valley Masters                 58   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          55
  9. University of San Francisco Ma     53  10. San Mateo Masters                  47
 11. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        45  12. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     41
 13. Stanford Masters Swimming          36  13. Marin Pirates Masters              36
 15. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      33  16. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      28
 16. SwimSF                             28  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        27
 19. Fig Garden Swim Team               23  19. Sierra Nevada Masters              23
 21. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       22  22. The Olympic Club                   18
 22. Unat                               18  24. Davis Aquatic Masters              16
 24. Richmond Plunge Masters            16  26. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters      14
 26. Los Altos Mountain View Master     14  26. Hawaii Masters                     14
 29. Cal Aquatic Masters                13  29. Rose Bowl Masters                  13
 29. Mountain View Masters              13  32. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     10
 33. Sacramento Masters                  9  33. Burlingame Aquatic Club             9
 35. North Bay Aquatics                  5