FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 18  Men 18-24 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 2:00.32  12/11/2005NICK BRUNELLI
          PMS: P 2:08.88  12/31/1993Sergey Mariniuk
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland         20 University of Sa  2:11.37    2:15.30    9  
                 28.68      1:04.23 (35.55)
        1:42.04 (37.81)     2:15.30 (33.26)
  2 Thomas, Michael        20 Los Altos Mounta  2:30.00    2:38.26    7  
                 31.64      1:11.75 (40.11)
        1:59.71 (47.96)     2:38.26 (38.55)
 
 Event 18  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:57.68  12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA
         NATL: N 1:57.68  12/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
          PMS: P 2:06.32  12/31/1999Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lemons, Michael S      31 Sierra Nevada Ma  2:57.70    2:24.02    9  
                 28.65      1:05.56 (36.91)
        1:50.15 (44.59)     2:24.02 (33.87)
  2 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas  2:30.00    2:29.62    7  
                 33.80      1:10.73 (36.93)
        1:55.61 (44.88)     2:29.62 (34.01)
  3 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38         2:40.00    2:34.87    6  
                 32.64      1:12.59 (39.95)
        1:57.29 (44.70)     2:34.87 (37.58)
  4 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  2:40.00    2:36.24    5  
                 34.01      1:16.31 (42.30)
        2:00.41 (44.10)     2:36.24 (35.83)
  5 Solberg, Sean          34 Richmond Plunge-  2:34.00    2:52.84    4  
                 35.01      1:19.54 (44.53)
        2:10.11 (50.57)     2:52.84 (42.73)
 
 Event 18  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:03.29  12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA
         NATL: N 2:03.29  12/8/2002 RON KARNAUGH
          PMS: P 2:12.47  12/31/2005Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B   35 Tuolumne County-  2:55.00    2:48.18    9  
                 34.90      1:20.38 (45.48)
        2:10.17 (49.79)     2:48.18 (38.01)
  2 Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste  3:29.29    2:52.04    7  
                 35.29      1:22.48 (47.19)
        2:14.64 (52.16)     2:52.04 (37.40)
  3 Kim, David T           37 San Francisco Ts  3:08.45    3:04.05    6  
                 42.33      1:29.88 (47.55)
        2:21.06 (51.18)     3:04.05 (42.99)
 
 Event 18  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:05.46  12/4/2009 ROQUE SANTOS, USA
         NATL: N 2:05.46  12/4/2009 ROQUE SANTOS
          PMS: P 2:05.46  12/31/2009Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S         40 San Mateo Master  2:25.00    2:26.20    9  
                 29.60      1:08.89 (39.29)
        1:53.13 (44.24)     2:26.20 (33.07)
  2 Wood, Brent            43 Santa Rosa Maste  2:35.00    2:34.38    7  
                 32.85      1:13.67 (40.82)
        1:58.26 (44.59)     2:34.38 (36.12)
  3 Wen, Patrick J         40 Walnut Creek Mas  2:55.93    2:49.50    6  
                 34.29      1:19.07 (44.78)
        2:10.09 (51.02)     2:49.50 (39.41)
 -- Steadman, Michael      41 San Francisco Ts  3:07.20         DQ  
                 38.94      1:29.62 (50.68)
        2:25.87 (56.25)          DQ (46.71)
 -- Stietzel, Kent J       43 Menlo Masters Ak  2:56.47         DQ  
                 34.54      1:18.20 (43.66)
        2:07.73 (49.53)          DQ (39.12)
 
 Event 18  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:04.64  3/8/2012  NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA
         NATL: N 2:09.71  3/20/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS
          PMS: P 2:19.32  10/9/2010 Darren D Phelan, Stanford Masters
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector           48 Walnut Creek Mas  2:28.00    2:27.01    9  
                 32.63      1:10.26 (37.63)
        1:52.15 (41.89)     2:27.01 (34.86)
  2 Sali, Andrej           49 Bay Masters-38    2:40.00    2:45.52    7  
                 36.31      1:16.38 (40.07)
        2:06.66 (50.28)     2:45.52 (38.86)
  3 Bauer, Kim             48 Marin Pirates Ma  2:56.00    2:53.88    6  
                 36.12      1:21.75 (45.63)
        2:11.43 (49.68)     2:53.88 (42.45)
 
 Event 18  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:13.40  12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER, USA
         NATL: N 2:13.40  12/4/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
          PMS: P 2:14.53  12/31/2008Ken Shilling
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu  2:50.00    2:46.59    9  
                 36.90      1:23.22 (46.32)
        2:09.22 (46.00)     2:46.59 (37.37)
  2 Campbell, Chris        51 Mountain View Ma  3:06.00    3:06.33    7  
                 38.89      1:30.40 (51.51)
        2:26.45 (56.05)     3:06.33 (39.88)
 
 Event 18  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:16.44  11/22/2009MICHAEL MANN, USA
         NATL: N 2:16.44  11/22/2009MICHAEL MANN
          PMS: P 2:25.63  12/31/2008Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D         55 Walnut Creek Mas  2:36.80    2:31.21    9  
                 31.77      1:10.83 (39.06)
        1:54.80 (43.97)     2:31.21 (36.41)
 
 Event 18  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.47  10/15/2011TIM BRODERICK, USA
         NATL: N 2:28.47  10/15/2011TIM BRODERICK
          PMS: P 2:28.47  10/16/2011Tim Broderick
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          62 Manatee Aquatic-  2:38.50    2:37.05    9  
                 33.73      1:14.76 (41.03)
        2:00.44 (45.68)     2:37.05 (36.61)
  2 Ridinger, Kim S        61 University of Sa  2:55.60    2:50.05    7  
                 36.73      1:21.81 (45.08)
        2:10.46 (48.65)     2:50.05 (39.59)
  3 Kennedy, James B       61 Cal Maritime Aca  2:54.99    3:02.55    6  
                 39.80      1:28.70 (48.90)
        2:20.24 (51.54)     3:02.55 (42.31)
 
 Event 18  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.42  12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.42  12/4/2009 RICHARD BURNS
          PMS: P 2:38.42  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati  2:55.00    2:53.89    9  
                 36.57      1:21.00 (44.43)
        2:14.74 (53.74)     2:53.89 (39.15)
  2 Meyerhoff, Rick        65 Tamalpais Aquati  3:05.00    3:10.72    7  
                 37.10      1:30.95 (53.85)
        2:27.33 (56.38)     3:10.72 (43.39)
  3 Pierce, Donald A       67 Rolling Hills Mu  3:21.53    3:34.43    6  
                 43.68      1:40.48 (56.80)
      2:46.18 (1:05.70)     3:34.43 (48.25)
 
 Event 18  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:42.44  5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 2:51.73  10/26/2003BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 3:08.13  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas  4:18.00    4:05.75    9  
                 56.91    2:05.97 (1:09.06)
      3:10.46 (1:04.49)     4:05.75 (55.29)
 
 Event 18  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:59.26  12/5/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 2:59.26  12/5/2009 BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 3:20.35  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     75 Stanford Masters  3:42.29    3:43.78    9  
                 52.11      1:51.49 (59.38)
      2:54.73 (1:03.24)     3:43.78 (49.05)
  2 Grohe, William E       79 University of Sa  5:00.00    5:06.63    7  
               1:16.47    5:06.63 (3:50.16)
 
 Event 18  Men 80-84 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:26.48  11/5/2006 KARL HAUTER, GER
         NATL: N 3:37.04  10/10/1999RAY TAFT
          PMS: P 3:37.04  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-  3:50.10    3:46.32    9  
                 48.60    1:54.91 (1:06.31)
      2:58.76 (1:03.85)     3:46.32 (47.56)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              320   2. Bay Masters                       122
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks          100   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     60
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                 57   6. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          48
  7. Alameda Aquatic Masters            45   8. University of San Francisco Ma     44
  9. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        40  10. San Mateo Masters                  36
 10. Stanford Masters Swimming          36  12. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     32
 13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      28  14. SwimSF                             27
 14. Tri Valley Masters                 27  16. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      25
 17. Sierra Nevada Masters              23  18. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       22
 18. Marin Pirates Masters              22  20. Fig Garden Swim Team               21
 21. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        20  22. Davis Aquatic Masters              16
 23. Unat                               15  24. Los Altos Mountain View Master     14
 25. Richmond Plunge Masters            13  25. Mountain View Masters              13
 27. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     10  28. Sacramento Masters                  9
 28. The Olympic Club                    9  28. Cal Aquatic Masters                 9
 28. Burlingame Aquatic Club             9  32. Rose Bowl Masters                   7
 32. Hawaii Masters                      7  34. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 34. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters       5