FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 14  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.69  3/30/2003 RUSS PATRICK, CAN
         NATL: N 28.46  10/10/2008COREY WELCH
          PMS: P 29.00  12/31/2011John Dorr
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lam-Hine, Tracy P      25 Bay Masters-38      32.00      32.71    9  
  2 Dadok, Christopher J   26 Bay Masters-38      45.00      44.84    7  
 
 Event 14  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.11  9/26/2009 MARCELO TOMAZINI, BRA
         NATL: N 28.01  12/7/2008 JEFF COMMINGS
          PMS: P 28.81  12/31/2007Jeff Commings
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Solberg, Sean          34 Richmond Plunge-    36.00      40.61    9  
 
 Event 14  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 27.79  12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS, USA
         NATL: N 27.79  12/6/2009 JEFF COMMINGS
          PMS: P 30.70  12/31/2008Jonathan Manson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Flakoll, Jonathan D    38 Walnut Creek Mas    36.00      34.55    9  
  2 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas    38.00      37.52    7  
  3 Kent, Derek C          39 UNAT                42.00      39.57    6  
  4 McWhorter, Ryan W      39 Berkeley (Ca) Aq    40.00      41.07    5  
  5 Mazurkiewicz, Adam B   35 Tuolumne County-    49.00      41.91    4  
  6 Kim, David T           37 San Francisco Ts    41.84      43.01    3  
  7 Bardsley, Ralph J      38 SwimSF-38           46.00      44.68    2  
 -- Stewart, Jay M         39 Bay Masters-38    1:05.00         DQ  
 
 Event 14  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.86  10/26/2008ALBERTO MONTINI, ITA
         NATL: N 29.22  12/6/2009 ROQUE SANTOS
          PMS: P 29.22  12/31/2009Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Brent            43 Santa Rosa Maste    37.00      35.87    9  
  2 Virkus, Christopher T  41 Santa Rosa Maste    36.00      38.88    7  
  3 Steadman, Michael      41 San Francisco Ts    44.85      44.15    6  
 
 Event 14  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 28.87  1/17/2010 RICO ROLLI, ITA
         NATL: N 29.85  12/5/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN
          PMS: P 31.24  12/31/2001Lee Rider
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Condon, Doug           49 Tri Valley Maste    34.18      35.65    9  
  2 Gronert, Karsten       47 Walnut Creek Mas    35.73      36.34    7  
  3 Bauer, Kim             48 Marin Pirates Ma    37.50      37.35    6  
  4 Wong, Bryan J          48 Santa Cruz Maste    39.20      38.77    5  
  5 Fegler, Gerald A       49 Walnut Creek Mas    38.69      38.98    4  
  6 Messner, Timothy P     45 Fig Garden Swim-    40.35      41.06    3  
 
 Event 14  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.73  12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         NATL: N 30.73  12/5/2010 DAVID GUTHRIE
          PMS: P 31.10  10/18/2009Gary L Patterson
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericsson, Ken          52 Rolling Hills Mu    33.55      33.04    9  
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu    38.00      36.10    7  
  3 Wilson, Kurt E         53 Santa Cruz Maste    38.50      39.01    6  
  4 Skarpelos, Michael J   52 Bay Masters-38      46.00      43.69    5  
 
 Event 14  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 30.50  9/26/2009 WALTER KUSCH, GER
         NATL: N 31.82  12/12/2009TIMOTHY SHEAD
          PMS: P 32.18  12/31/2001Robert Strad
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 van Boer, Eric D       58 Rolling Hills Mu    37.00      36.91    9  
  2 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu    37.34      37.16    7  
  3 Anderson, Robert L     57 Peninsula Covena    40.10      40.59    6  
  4 Chew, Thomas C         55 Marcia's Enthusi    39.99      43.49    5  
  5 Somers, Doug           56 Marin Pirates Ma    45.00      44.11    4  
  6 Kubokawa, Jon Y        57 Walnut Creek Mas    55.00      47.87    3  
 
 Event 14  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 32.16  5/5/2012  STUART ELLICOTT, AUS
         NATL: N 32.31  12/6/2009 ROBERT STRAND
          PMS: P 32.31  12/31/2009Robert Strand
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottersen, Craig M      60 Sacramento Maste    36.50      36.15    9  
  2 Devins, Jeff W         60 Hawaii Masters-3    39.00      38.14    7  
  3 Sutton-Beattie, Eric   60 Rolling Hills Mu    44.22      44.78    6  
  4 Gloystein, James E     61 Rolling Hills Mu    45.00      45.36    5  
  5 Cook, William H        63 San Mateo Master    44.45      46.54    4  
  6 Cohen, Jeremy M        64 Cal Aquatic Mast    48.00      47.87    3  
 
 Event 14  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 33.86  5/9/2010  OSAMU MAEDA, JPN
         NATL: N 34.36  12/4/2011 ROBERT STRAND
          PMS: P 34.92  10/18/2009David R Gildea
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gildea, David R        69 Menlo Masters Ak    38.90      37.64    9  
  2 Smyers, Jesse B        66 Walnut Creek Mas    38.50      37.69    7  
  3 Frost, Kenneth A       68 Tamalpais Aquati    36.50      37.93    6  
  4 Meyerhoff, Rick        65 Tamalpais Aquati    38.50      38.67    5  
  5 Smith, Kirby L         66 Tuolumne County-    42.00      41.86    4  
  6 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati    42.00      42.02    3  
  7 Pierce, Donald A       67 Rolling Hills Mu    43.57      44.91    2  
 
 Event 14  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 35.85  5/10/2009 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         NATL: N 37.26  12/2/2007 JEFF FARRELL
          PMS: P 41.79  12/31/2002Norm Stupfel
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        70 Tuolumne County-    40.00      40.69P   9  
  2 Perilman, Jim E        73 Walnut Creek Mas    47.20      47.28    7  
  3 Zuur, James            72 Marin Pirates Ma    48.00      47.51    6  
 
 Event 14  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 39.04  4/29/2010 TETSUO NAKAMARU, JPN
         NATL: N 40.07  5/18/2008 MANUEL SANGUILY
          PMS: P 44.16  12/31/2007Norm Stupfel
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morner, Stan F         78 Walnut Creek Mas    47.20      49.26    9  
 
 Event 14  Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 41.42  5/15/2005 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
         NATL: N 44.93  10/29/2011JOHN KORTHEUER
          PMS: P 46.74  10/16/2011Ashley O Jones
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        81 Alameda Aquatic-    46.80      47.92    9  
  2 Stupfel, Norman E      80 Walnut Creek Mas    50.00      49.73    7  
 
 Event 14  Men 85-89 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 44.47  6/13/2010 TOSHIO TAJIMA, JPN
         NATL: N 47.24  10/8/2010 FRANK PIEMME
          PMS: P 52.34  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT      55.80    9  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              280   2. Bay Masters                       115
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           85   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     51
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                 43   6. Alameda Aquatic Masters            36
  7. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     32   7. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          32
  9. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        31  10. Stanford Masters Swimming          27
 10. San Mateo Masters                  27  12. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      25
 13. Tri Valley Masters                 22  13. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      22
 15. SwimSF                             21  15. Fig Garden Swim Team               21
 15. University of San Francisco Ma     21  18. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics        20
 19. Davis Aquatic Masters              16  19. Marin Pirates Masters              16
 19. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       16  22. Unat                               15
 23. Sierra Nevada Masters              14  24. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas     10
 25. Richmond Plunge Masters             9  25. Sacramento Masters                  9
 25. Burlingame Aquatic Club             9  25. Cal Aquatic Masters                 9
 25. The Olympic Club                    9  30. Hawaii Masters                      7
 30. Rose Bowl Masters                   7  30. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7
 33. Mountain View Masters               6  34. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters       5
 34. North Bay Aquatics                  5