FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 12  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:57.46  5/30/2009 FERNANDO ALAEZ, ESP
         NATL: N 2:00.50  10/4/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
          PMS: P 2:09.08  12/31/2008Erik Scalise
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeffery, Shawn         33 Burlingame Aquat  2:20.00    2:23.87    9  
                 31.37      1:08.50 (37.13)
        1:46.54 (38.04)     2:23.87 (37.33)
  2 Lemons, Michael S      31 Sierra Nevada Ma  2:45.01    2:32.92    7  
                 33.30      1:13.27 (39.97)
        1:53.54 (40.27)     2:32.92 (39.38)
  3 Daene, Markus          33 Tri Valley Maste  2:50.00    2:44.50    6  
                 35.33      1:17.03 (41.70)
        2:00.88 (43.85)     2:44.50 (43.62)
 
 Event 12  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:03.05  2/18/2012 E.MASSIMILIANO, ITA
         NATL: N 2:04.50  11/20/1999BOBBY PATTEN
          PMS: P 2:14.64  12/31/1992Sandy MacDonald
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zajonc, Jason M        39 Santa Rosa Maste  2:49.15    2:49.30    9  
                 36.15      1:16.42 (40.27)
        2:00.02 (43.60)     2:49.30 (49.28)
 
 Event 12  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.97  10/11/1998WILLIAM SPECHT, USA
         NATL: N 2:02.97  10/11/1998WILLIAM SPECHT
          PMS: P 2:15.28  10/11/2007Darren Phelen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stietzel, Kent J       43 Menlo Masters Ak  2:59.47    2:58.25    9  
                 36.40      1:19.98 (43.58)
        2:08.06 (48.08)     2:58.25 (50.19)
 
 Event 12  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.40  11/19/2006DENNIS BAKER, USA
         NATL: N 2:06.40  11/19/2006DENNIS BAKER
          PMS: P 2:19.44  10/18/2009John A Engs
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tittle, Kenneth W      49 Walnut Creek Mas  2:25.36    2:25.81    9  
                 33.16      1:10.70 (37.54)
        1:49.24 (38.54)     2:25.81 (36.57)
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T        49 Walnut Creek Mas  2:36.00    2:35.90    7  
                 35.71      1:13.91 (38.20)
        1:53.46 (39.55)     2:35.90 (42.44)
  3 Boone, Jon             49 Walnut Creek Mas  2:49.99    2:52.76    6  
                 38.11      1:20.75 (42.64)
        2:06.62 (45.87)     2:52.76 (46.14)
 
 Event 12  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:12.34  4/23/2011 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
         NATL: N 2:12.41  11/6/2011 DENNIS BAKER
          PMS: P 2:24.71  12/31/2008John Morales
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Keith         50 Fig Garden Swim-  2:32.00    2:42.23    9  
                 36.72      1:17.09 (40.37)
        1:59.14 (42.05)     2:42.23 (43.09)
 
 Event 12  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:19.72  3/21/2009 JOHN CRAIG, USA
         NATL: N 2:19.72  3/21/2009 JOHN CRAIG
          PMS: P 2:32.98  12/31/2008Jim Clemmons
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kerry L       55 Walnut Creek Mas  2:34.88    2:32.24P   9  
                 33.66      1:11.79 (38.13)
        1:51.46 (39.67)     2:32.24 (40.78)
  2 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas  2:42.10    2:46.44    7  
                 37.59      1:19.46 (41.87)
        2:00.92 (41.46)     2:46.44 (45.52)
  3 Stuart, Sid J          56 Bay Masters-38    3:24.34    3:29.81    6  
                 44.12      1:36.51 (52.39)
        2:32.22 (55.71)     3:29.81 (57.59)
 
 Event 12  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:30.18  12/13/2008FRED SCHLICHER, USA
         NATL: N 2:30.18  12/13/2008FRED SCHLICHER
          PMS: P 2:41.11  10/9/2010 Alan Bell, Pacific Northwes
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alan D        63 Tamalpais Aquati  3:12.99    2:59.49    9  
                 41.23      1:28.30 (47.07)
        2:15.16 (46.86)     2:59.49 (44.33)
  2 Kennedy, James B       61 Cal Maritime Aca  3:16.23    3:13.41    7  
                 44.64      1:35.65 (51.01)
        2:26.27 (50.62)     3:13.41 (47.14)
 
 Event 12  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.71  11/15/2008ROBERT POILETMAN, USA
         NATL: N 2:38.71  11/15/2008ROBERT POILETMAN
          PMS: P 3:14.91  12/31/2008Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A       67 Rolling Hills Mu  3:45.51    3:55.76    9  
                 50.91    1:53.12 (1:02.21)
      2:57.58 (1:04.46)     3:55.76 (58.18)
 
 Event 12  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:51.32  11/7/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 3:15.19  10/27/2002RONALD JOHNSON
          PMS: P 3:33.61  10/21/2007Barry A Fasbender
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, David M     73 Tuolumne County-  3:59.99    4:14.21    9  
                 55.16    1:59.20 (1:04.04)
      3:05.61 (1:06.41)   4:14.21 (1:08.60)
 
 Event 12  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:16.99  1/24/2009 TAKASHI HAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 3:39.51  11/9/2002 TOM MAINE
          PMS: P 3:59.25  12/31/1994Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     75 Stanford Masters  4:05.61    3:59.38    9  
                 55.86    1:58.93 (1:03.07)
      3:03.63 (1:04.70)     3:59.38 (55.75)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              220   2. Bay Masters                        94
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           40   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     34
  5. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        31   6. Santa Rosa Masters                 27
  6. Stanford Masters Swimming          27   8. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     23
  8. San Mateo Masters                  23  10. University of San Francisco Ma     21
 11. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      20  12. SwimSF                             19
 13. Alameda Aquatic Masters            18  13. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          18
 13. Fig Garden Swim Team               18  16. Davis Aquatic Masters              16
 16. Cal Maritime Academy Masters       16  18. Sierra Nevada Masters              14
 19. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      13  19. Tri Valley Masters                 13
 21. The Olympic Club                    9  21. Unat                                9
 21. Burlingame Aquatic Club             9  21. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics         9
 25. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7  25. Rose Bowl Masters                   7
 27. Mountain View Masters               6  27. Cal Aquatic Masters                 6
 29. North Bay Aquatics                  5  30. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas      4