FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 10  Men 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL: N 51.91  10/29/2011EUGENE GODSOE
          PMS: P 58.17  12/31/2010Matt Scanlan
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chang, Wayland         20 University of Sa  1:01.84    1:03.29    9  
                 30.46      1:03.29 (32.83)
 
 Event 10  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 54.23  9/25/2011 LEONARDO SUMIDA, BRA
         NATL: N 55.26  3/15/2009 KEVIN DOAK
          PMS: P 55.76  12/31/1995John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lam-Hine, Tracy P      25 Bay Masters-38    1:10.00    1:07.02    9  
                 31.87      1:07.02 (35.15)
  2 Bartz, Jorg            25 Bay Masters-38    1:08.52    1:07.06    7  
                 32.18      1:07.06 (34.88)
 
 Event 10  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 52.68  10/24/2009DERYA BUYUKUNCU, USA
         NATL: N 52.68  10/24/2009DERYA BUYUKUNCU
          PMS: P 56.25  12/31/1999John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mellinger, Jeff R      33 Walnut Creek Mas  1:03.85    1:05.15    9  
                 31.65      1:05.15 (33.50)
  2 Roper, Matthew D       31 Davis Aquatic Ma  1:07.63    1:07.47    7  
                 31.84      1:07.47 (35.63)
  3 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38         1:11.00    1:11.29    6  
                 34.29      1:11.29 (37.00)
 -- Engman, Jeremy R       33 Marin Pirates Ma  1:20.00         DQ  
                 36.65           DQ (40.96)
 
 Event 10  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 55.95  12/5/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N 55.95  12/5/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 59.56  12/31/2003John Keppeler
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lopez, Marco A         36 Bay Masters-38    1:04.36    1:03.91    9  
                 30.38      1:03.91 (33.53)
  2 Su, Alex               36 Walnut Creek Mas  1:16.00    1:14.06    7  
                 36.01      1:14.06 (38.05)
  3 Kim, David T           37 San Francisco Ts  1:29.00    1:27.51    6  
                 43.08      1:27.51 (44.43)
  4 Stewart, Jay M         39 Bay Masters-38    2:00.00    1:56.23    5  
                 54.33    1:56.23 (1:01.90)
 
 Event 10  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   54.85  12/7/2008 MICHAEL ROSS, USA
         NATL: N   54.85  12/7/2008 MICHAEL ROSS
          PMS: P 1:00.48  10/11/2008Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Peter S         40 San Mateo Master  1:02.00    1:02.36    9  
                 29.75      1:02.36 (32.61)
  2 Steadman, Michael      41 San Francisco Ts  1:24.00    1:28.60    7  
                 43.72      1:28.60 (44.88)
 
 Event 10  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   57.00  12/13/2009CHRIS STEVENSON, USA
         NATL: N   57.00  12/13/2009CHRIS STEVENSON
          PMS: P 1:05.10  12/31/2011Jeffrey Enright
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chao, Hector           48 Walnut Creek Mas  1:07.60    1:08.64    9  
                 32.96      1:08.64 (35.68)
 
 Event 10  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.92  10/15/2011STEVE WOOD, USA
         NATL: N   59.92  10/15/2011STEVE WOOD
          PMS: P 1:04.47  12/31/2005Philipp Djang
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kurt E         53 Santa Cruz Maste  1:20.00    1:17.30    9  
                 38.05      1:17.30 (39.25)
  2 Laudenslager, Greg L   51 Rolling Hills Mu  1:18.00    1:18.46    7  
                 38.25      1:18.46 (40.21)
  3 Campbell, Chris        51 Mountain View Ma  1:32.00    1:29.39    6  
                 43.96      1:29.39 (45.43)
 
 Event 10  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.29  10/15/2011TOM BARTON, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.29  10/15/2011TOM BARTON
          PMS: P 1:04.89  12/31/2000Tim Birnie
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Canales, Francisco L   55 Santa Rosa Maste  1:11.00    1:11.97    9  
                 34.74      1:11.97 (37.23)
  2 Cutting, Steven R      55 Tri Valley Maste  1:13.53    1:14.22    7  
                 35.54      1:14.22 (38.68)
  3 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas  1:24.52    1:22.05    6  
                 39.88      1:22.05 (42.17)
  4 Morris, John (Scooter  58 Bay Masters-38    1:35.00    1:28.65    5  
                 44.24      1:28.65 (44.41)
  5 Anderson, Robert L     57 Peninsula Covena  1:40.00    1:42.24    4  
                 52.04      1:42.24 (50.20)
 
 Event 10  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.31  12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER, USA
         NATL: N 1:07.31  12/5/2009 HUGH WILDER
          PMS: P 1:08.85  12/31/2003Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          62 Manatee Aquatic-  1:16.50    1:17.39    9  
                 37.77      1:17.39 (39.62)
  2 Sterne, Erik A         60 Rose Bowl Master  1:24.35    1:30.49    7  
                 42.59      1:30.49 (47.90)
 
 Event 10  Men 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:10.16  11/22/2009RICHARD BURNS, USA
         NATL: N 1:10.16  11/22/2009RICHARD BURNS
          PMS: P 1:10.16  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         69 Tamalpais Aquati  1:16.50    1:14.75    9  
                 36.94      1:14.75 (37.81)
  2 Piazza, Michael S      66 Walnut Creek Mas  1:32.00    1:33.46    7  
                 45.85      1:33.46 (47.61)
 
 Event 10  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.31  5/16/2009 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 1:15.85  11/1/2003 YOSHI OYAKAWA
          PMS: P 1:24.30  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        70 Tuolumne County-  1:22.00    1:23.42P   9  
                 41.21      1:23.42 (42.21)
  2 Anning, William C      71 Tuolumne County-  2:16.68    2:27.67    7  
               1:11.84    2:27.67 (1:15.83)
 
 Event 10  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:18.47  12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 1:18.47  12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 1:27.41  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Donald L        79 Walnut Creek Mas  1:50.00    1:40.22    9  
                 49.05      1:40.22 (51.17)
  2 Mayo, Robert W         79 Walnut Creek Mas  1:43.00    1:43.69    7  
                 52.27      1:43.69 (51.42)
  3 Grohe, William E       79 University of Sa  2:30.00    2:09.83    6  
                 59.64    2:09.83 (1:10.19)
 
 Event 10  Men 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:25.77  1/26/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:33.27  3/20/2004 PAUL HUTINGER
          PMS: P 1:33.58  12/31/1999Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hathaway, Pierre       82 Alameda Aquatic-  2:00.00    2:06.69    9  
               1:02.64    2:06.69 (1:04.05)
 
 Event 10  Men 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:28.98  5/18/2008 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:47.93  12/13/2009WILLARD LAMB
          PMS: P 1:48.79  12/31/2002Aldo da Rosa
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Motmans, August        85 Alameda Aquatic-       NT    2:02.07    9  
                 57.60    2:02.07 (1:04.47)
 
 Event 10  Men 90-94 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:47.66  5/14/2006 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         NATL: N 2:06.00  10/19/2003WOODROW BOWERSOCK
          PMS: P 2:31.93  12/31/2004Jim Triolo
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKinley, Howard M     91 The Olympic Club  2:30.00    3:26.48    9  
               1:31.26    3:26.48 (1:55.22)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              182   2. Bay Masters                        88
  3. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        31   3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           31
  5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     25   6. San Mateo Masters                  23
  7. University of San Francisco Ma     21   8. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters      20
  9. SwimSF                             19  10. Santa Rosa Masters                 18
 10. Stanford Masters Swimming          18  10. Alameda Aquatic Masters            18
 13. Davis Aquatic Masters              16  14. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper     14
 15. San Francisco Tsunami Masters      13  16. Fig Garden Swim Team                9
 16. Cal Maritime Academy Masters        9  16. Unat                                9
 16. The Olympic Club                    9  16. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           9
 16. Santa Cruz Masters Aquatics         9  22. Tri Valley Masters                  7
 22. Rose Bowl Masters                   7  22. Sierra Nevada Masters               7
 22. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7  26. Mountain View Masters               6
 26. Cal Aquatic Masters                 6  28. North Bay Aquatics                  5
 29. Peninsula Covenant Aquatic Mas      4