FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 9  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.32  11/18/2007AKIKO MIZUMOTO, JPN
         NATL: N 1:03.26  10/27/2002CAMILLA JOHANSSON
          PMS: P 1:07.21  12/31/2011Erin Reilly
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernardo, Bianca S     27 UNAT              1:40.00    1:29.94    9  
                 43.67      1:29.94 (46.27)
 -- Filippou, Pauline L    26 Bay Masters-38    1:45.00         DQ  
                 42.72           DQ (48.51)
 
 Event 9  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.90  3/7/2010  KANA YAMAGUCHI, JPN
         NATL: N   59.53  11/22/2009NORIKO INADA
          PMS: P 1:07.12  12/31/2003Jody Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chen, Devon H          31 Bay Masters-38    1:16.88    1:18.76    9  
                 37.44      1:18.76 (41.32)
  2 Hieb-Stock, Lisa M     32 Tuolumne County-  1:42.00    1:32.82    7  
                 45.78      1:32.82 (47.04)
 
 Event 9  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.36  11/22/2009SHERI HART, USA
         NATL: N 1:02.36  11/22/2009SHERI HART
          PMS: P 1:09.60  12/31/2006Allison Zamanian
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fern, August R         38 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  1:32.67    1:31.68    9  
                 44.56      1:31.68 (47.12)
  2 Campbell, Emily        36 Bay Masters-38    1:45.00    1:34.33    7  
                 45.62      1:34.33 (48.71)
 -- Hansel, Neila          36 Walnut Creek Mas  1:35.20         DQ  
                 43.96           DQ (46.61)
 
 Event 9  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:03.48  10/29/2011SHERI HART, USA
         NATL: N 1:03.48  10/29/2011SHERI HART
          PMS: P 1:05.91  12/31/2009Jody Smith
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Juliet E          44 Manatee Aquatic-  1:16.80    1:16.92    9  
                 36.34      1:16.92 (40.58)
  2 Duggan, Karen L        42 Walnut Creek Mas  1:16.50    1:18.49    7  
                 37.33      1:18.49 (41.16)
  3 Gemmer, Karen          40 Burlingame Aquat  1:23.00    1:28.52    6  
                 42.20      1:28.52 (46.32)
 
 Event 9  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.46  2/27/2009 K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA
         NATL: N 1:04.79  5/16/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
          PMS: P 1:10.17  10/18/2009Lisa A Ward
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa A           48 Walnut Creek Mas  1:20.00    1:13.34    9  
                 35.58      1:13.34 (37.76)
  2 Welting, Laureen K     47 The Olympic Club  1:14.80    1:15.21    7  
                 36.16      1:15.21 (39.05)
  3 Couch, Stephanie D     48 Menlo Masters Ak  1:25.42    1:27.35    6  
                 42.72      1:27.35 (44.63)
  4 Beal, Laura A          47 Santa Rosa Maste  1:33.99    1:34.46    5  
                 47.85      1:34.46 (46.61)
 
 Event 9  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:08.12  3/9/2012  K.PIPES-NEILSEN, FRA
         NATL: N 1:09.25  3/19/2011 LESLIE LIVINGSTON
          PMS: P 1:12.19  10/18/2009Bonnie M Bilich
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Erica      53 Marin Pirates Ma  1:20.38    1:19.99    9  
                 37.89      1:19.99 (42.10)
  2 Hafner, Hilary R       52 Santa Rosa Maste  1:35.00    1:22.02    7  
                 39.94      1:22.02 (42.08)
  3 Lepinski, Cokie        53 Marin Pirates Ma  1:28.10    1:23.70    6  
                 41.02      1:23.70 (42.68)
  4 Sotelo, Sophia S       51 Walnut Creek Mas  1:40.00    1:30.79    5  
                 42.70      1:30.79 (48.09)
  5 Tonge, Jacqueline E    50 Bay Masters-38    1:42.00    1:40.21    4  
                 48.86      1:40.21 (51.35)
  6 Van Blaricom, Jenny L  53 Tuolumne County-  2:28.00    2:23.58    3  
               1:09.10    2:23.58 (1:14.48)
 
 Event 9  Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.23  11/16/2008LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:12.23  11/16/2008LAURA VAL
          PMS: P 1:12.23  12/31/2008Laura Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Charlene A    56 Walnut Creek Mas  1:21.47    1:20.67    9  
                 39.39      1:20.67 (41.28)
  2 Klencke, Barbara J     55 Bay Masters-38    1:40.00    1:43.16    7  
                 50.46      1:43.16 (52.70)
 
 Event 9  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.48  12/3/2011 LAURA VAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:14.48  12/3/2011 LAURA VAL
          PMS: P 1:14.48  12/31/2011Laura B Val
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           61 Tamalpais Aquati  1:20.00    1:13.87W   9  
                 35.42      1:13.87 (38.45)
  2 Robak, Patricia L      63 Walnut Creek Mas  1:46.99    1:47.27    7  
                 52.32      1:47.27 (54.95)
  3 Tevis, Maggie H        64 Rolling Hills Mu  1:52.76    1:50.19    6  
                 54.61      1:50.19 (55.58)
  4 Murphy, Bonnie R       63 Walnut Creek Mas  2:30.00    2:03.08    5  
               1:00.55    2:03.08 (1:02.53)
  5 Litman, Jacklyn        62 Bay Masters-38    2:00.00    2:03.29    4  
               1:01.66    2:03.29 (1:01.63)
  6 Taub, Pamela A         62 Walnut Creek Mas  2:35.00    2:36.54    3  
               1:17.71    2:36.54 (1:18.83)
 -- Gillon, Jean W         61 Menlo Masters Ak  1:52.00         DQ  
                 50.63           DQ (57.13)
 
 Event 9  Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.95  12/11/2011DIANN UUSTAL, USA
         NATL: N 1:17.95  12/11/2011DIANN UUSTAL
          PMS: P 1:36.28  12/31/1996Gail Roper
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          65 Manatee Aquatic-  1:31.47    1:34.48P   9  
                 47.54      1:34.48 (46.94)
 
 Event 9  Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:29.10  3/12/2011 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER
         NATL: N 1:29.93  6/10/2007 BETSY JORDAN
          PMS: P 1:41.28  12/31/2004ANn Kay
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mc Partland, Peg K     70 Manatee Aquatic-  2:00.00    1:58.71    9  
                 57.69    1:58.71 (1:01.02)
  2 White, Susan E         70 Tuolumne County-  2:30.00    2:19.55    7  
               1:06.34    2:19.55 (1:13.21)
  3 Ackerman, Dolly J      71 Walnut Creek Mas  1:50.00    2:27.36    6  
               1:12.15    2:27.36 (1:15.21)
 
 Event 9  Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.33  4/17/2010 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         NATL: N 1:36.90  3/19/2011 NANCY BROWN
          PMS: P 1:56.01  12/31/2008Ann Hirsch
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Donna          79 Walnut Creek Mas  2:27.00    2:24.83    9  
               1:08.18    2:24.83 (1:16.65)
  2 Wivell, Toni M         75 Tuolumne County-  2:49.42    2:52.88    7  
               1:25.21    2:52.88 (1:27.67)
 
 Event 9  Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:44.88  4/10/2011 JANE ASHER, GBR
         NATL: N 1:50.61  12/1/2007 BETTY LORENZI
          PMS: P 1:55.79  12/31/2002Margery Meyer
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          81 Walnut Creek Mas  2:10.00    2:09.63    9  
               1:02.00    2:09.63 (1:07.63)
 
 Event 9  Women 85-89 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:02.71  1/4/2003  EDITH THEIN, ISR
         NATL: N 2:10.33  10/15/2006BUNNY CEDERLUND
          PMS: P 2:16.59  12/31/2002Marjorie Sharpe
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Germolus, Dixie C      85 Walnut Creek Mas  3:13.00    3:11.46    9  
               1:35.51    3:11.46 (1:35.95)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters              183   2. Bay Masters                        99
  3. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        36   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master     33
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                 28   6. The Olympic Club                   25
  7. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           20   8. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters          18
  9. Marin Pirates Masters              15  10. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       9
 10. SwimSF                              9  10. Mountain View Masters               9
 10. Unat                                9  10. North Bay Aquatics                  9
 15. Burlingame Aquatic Club             6  15. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper      6
 15. Marcia's Enthusiastic Masters       6