FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 4  Men 160-199 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        WORLD: W 7:52.82  12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQUATICS        -USA
                          T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN
         NATL: N 7:52.82  12/4/2009 LONGHORN AQ
                          T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, T BARTEE, A RASMUSSEN
          PMS: P 8:29.70  2006      FIRE
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            8:50.00    9:14.57   18  
     1) Heaney, Michael P M46         2) Stump, R Chris M42           
     3) Nonaka, Andy J M33            4) Santos, Roque J M44          
                 33.19    1:08.70 (1:08.70)
      1:46.26 (1:46.26)   2:24.70 (2:24.70)
        2:48.75 (24.05)   3:36.80 (1:12.10)
      4:15.31 (1:50.61)   4:53.34 (2:28.64)
        5:21.79 (28.45)     5:53.31 (59.97)
      6:25.10 (1:31.76)   6:56.97 (2:03.63)
        7:28.35 (31.38)   8:03.49 (1:06.52)
      8:38.86 (1:41.89)   9:14.57 (2:17.60)
  2 Bay Masters-38  'A'                10:00.00   10:36.53   14  
     1) Connolly, Darrin T M41        2) Skarpelos, Michael J M52     
     3) Sali, Andrej M49              4) Yu, Aaron J M37              
                 31.43    1:05.57 (1:05.57)
      1:41.42 (1:41.42)   2:16.39 (2:16.39)
        2:31.97 (15.58)     2:56.78 (40.39)
      3:46.43 (1:30.04)   4:43.94 (2:27.55)
        5:40.91 (56.97)   6:15.15 (1:31.21)
      6:54.44 (2:10.50)   7:34.56 (2:50.62)
        8:13.92 (39.36)     8:32.40 (57.84)
      8:48.46 (1:13.90)  10:36.53 (3:01.97)
 
 Event 4  Men 200-239 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
        WORLD: W 8:03.40  10/14/2011BLU FROG TEAM            -USA
                          A GAINES, C LYDECKER, T BUCKLEY, K SWITZER
         NATL: N 8:03.40  10/14/2011BLU FROG
                          A GAINES, C LYDECKER, T BUCKLEY, K SWITZER
          PMS: P 9:07.73  2007      Manatee
    Club                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Mas-38  'A'            9:15.00    9:18.58   18  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M55          2) Nootbaar, Tom T M49          
     3) Boone, Jon M49                4) Druz, Loren M56              
                 31.90    1:07.57 (1:07.57)
      1:44.48 (1:44.48)   2:21.13 (2:21.13)
        2:52.97 (31.84)   3:27.71 (1:06.58)
      4:03.46 (1:42.33)   4:38.05 (2:16.92)
        5:08.97 (30.92)   5:44.17 (1:06.12)
      6:20.24 (1:42.19)   6:40.01 (2:01.96)
        6:55.74 (15.73)     7:28.29 (48.28)
      8:04.32 (1:24.31)   9:18.58 (2:38.57)
 
                          Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                          
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters               83   2. Bay Masters                        20
  3. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           15   3. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        15
  5. Unat                                9   5. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master      9
  5. Santa Rosa Masters                  9   5. Stanford Masters Swimming           9
  9. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper      7   9. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       7
  9. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7   9. Sierra Nevada Masters               7
  9. San Mateo Masters                   7  14. SwimSF                              6