FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
     2012 Pacific Masters SCM Championships - 10/12/2012 to 10/14/2012     
 
 Event 2  Men 30-34 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:19.69  12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO, USA
         NATL: N 4:19.69  12/5/2009 TAMAS KEREKJARTO
          PMS: P 4:26.74  12/31/1999Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nonaka, Andy J         33 Walnut Creek Mas  5:10.00    5:03.67    9  
                 32.71      1:09.42 (36.71)
        1:49.12 (39.70)     2:29.35 (40.23)
        3:11.69 (42.34)     3:55.35 (43.66)
        4:29.84 (34.49)     5:03.67 (33.83)
  2 Lemons, Michael S      31 Sierra Nevada Ma  5:50.44    5:24.67    7  
                 32.07      1:09.89 (37.82)
        1:51.65 (41.76)     2:31.50 (39.85)
        3:22.68 (51.18)     4:11.88 (49.20)
        4:49.14 (37.26)     5:24.67 (35.53)
  3 Wood, Jordan           34 SwimSF-38         6:00.00    5:52.61    6  
                 38.04      1:21.45 (43.41)
        2:08.47 (47.02)     2:54.78 (46.31)
        3:44.01 (49.23)     4:33.63 (49.62)
        5:14.82 (41.19)     5:52.61 (37.79)
 
 Event 2  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:31.92  11/5/2011 UWE VOLK, GER
         NATL: N 4:32.05  11/16/2008ROQUE SANTOS
          PMS: P 4:32.05  10/11/2008Roque Santos
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        44 Walnut Creek Mas  4:50.52    5:07.96    9  
                 33.09      1:10.68 (37.59)
        1:50.10 (39.42)     2:29.86 (39.76)
        3:12.40 (42.54)     3:55.57 (43.17)
        4:31.81 (36.24)     5:07.96 (36.15)
  2 Stietzel, Kent J       43 Menlo Masters Ak  5:55.37    5:55.02    7  
                 37.17      1:20.44 (43.27)
        2:06.86 (46.42)     2:52.98 (46.12)
        3:43.55 (50.57)     4:34.12 (50.57)
        5:16.07 (41.95)     5:55.02 (38.95)
  3 Stump, R Chris         42 Walnut Creek Mas  7:00.00    5:56.61    6  
                 36.63      1:17.97 (41.34)
        2:07.12 (49.15)     2:57.38 (50.26)
        3:47.14 (49.76)     4:36.10 (48.96)
        5:17.10 (41.00)     5:56.61 (39.51)
 
 Event 2  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:42.15  4/18/2009 TAIHEI SAKA, JPN
         NATL: N 4:43.64  9/26/2010 JEROME FRENTSOS
          PMS: P 4:55.44  12/31/2008Darren Phelen
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Brundage, Patrick W    45 UNAT              4:48.34    4:51.76P   9  
                 31.76      1:06.78 (35.02)
        1:43.38 (36.60)     2:20.15 (36.77)
        3:02.08 (41.93)     3:44.87 (42.79)
        4:19.27 (34.40)     4:51.76 (32.49)
  2 Nootbaar, Tom T        49 Walnut Creek Mas  6:30.00    5:36.27    7  
                 34.30      1:13.85 (39.55)
        1:58.91 (45.06)     2:42.18 (43.27)
        3:32.05 (49.87)     4:22.96 (50.91)
        5:00.21 (37.25)     5:36.27 (36.06)
  3 Sali, Andrej           49 Bay Masters-38    5:40.00    6:15.76    6  
                 35.51      1:17.45 (41.94)
        2:05.25 (47.80)     2:52.16 (46.91)
        3:48.46 (56.30)     4:45.37 (56.91)
      6:15.76 (1:30.39)                    
 
 Event 2  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:48.02  4/21/2011 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA
         NATL: N 4:51.57  12/5/2009 JAMIE FOWLER
          PMS: P 5:05.37  12/31/2009John Morales
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morales, John R        54 Santa Rosa Maste  5:30.00    5:38.54    9  
                 34.94      1:14.35 (39.41)
        1:58.61 (44.26)     2:43.40 (44.79)
        3:31.33 (47.93)     4:21.21 (49.88)
        5:00.54 (39.33)     5:38.54 (38.00)
  2 Schmitz, John          51 Los Altos Mounta  6:15.00    5:50.06    7  
                 36.42      1:19.42 (43.00)
        2:04.48 (45.06)     2:48.99 (44.51)
        3:38.24 (49.25)     4:29.16 (50.92)
        5:10.32 (41.16)     5:50.06 (39.74)
  3 Notaro, Michael R      50 Manatee Aquatic-  5:58.50    5:57.16    6  
                 35.81      1:18.85 (43.04)
        2:08.42 (49.57)     2:56.03 (47.61)
        3:48.97 (52.94)     4:38.92 (49.95)
        5:18.56 (39.64)     5:57.16 (38.60)
 
 Event 2  Men 55-59 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:51.97  11/21/2009MICHAEL MANN, USA
         NATL: N 4:51.97  11/21/2009MICHAEL MANN
          PMS: P 5:13.29  12/31/2003Tod Spieker
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Volpp, Bryan D         55 Walnut Creek Mas  5:29.10    5:32.23    9  
                 34.40      1:16.40 (42.00)
        1:58.82 (42.42)     2:41.20 (42.38)
        3:27.22 (46.02)     4:14.58 (47.36)
        4:53.68 (39.10)     5:32.23 (38.55)
  2 Guadagni, Peter M      57 Walnut Creek Mas  5:47.23    5:47.08    7  
                 35.51      1:15.25 (39.74)
        2:02.58 (47.33)     2:49.43 (46.85)
        3:37.88 (48.45)     4:27.55 (49.67)
        5:07.59 (40.04)     5:47.08 (39.49)
  3 Williams, Scott        57 Rolling Hills Mu  7:30.00    7:13.52    6  
                 35.54      1:20.17 (44.63)
      2:20.74 (1:00.57)     3:19.78 (59.04)
      4:28.14 (1:08.36)   5:35.43 (1:07.29)
        6:24.42 (48.99)     7:13.52 (49.10)
 
 Event 2  Men 60-64 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:04.54  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA, USA
         NATL: N 5:04.54  11/13/2011RICK COLELLA
          PMS: P 5:22.86  10/8/2010 Jim Clemmons, Manatee Aquatic
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          62 Manatee Aquatic-  5:44.50    5:35.95    9  
                 34.97      1:13.84 (38.87)
        1:58.92 (45.08)     2:43.29 (44.37)
        3:31.12 (47.83)     4:19.54 (48.42)
        4:58.16 (38.62)     5:35.95 (37.79)
  2 Cook, William H        63 San Mateo Master  8:58.00    8:37.25    7  
               1:00.63    2:16.31 (1:15.68)
      3:24.46 (1:08.15)   4:33.40 (1:08.94)
      5:42.15 (1:08.75)   6:49.49 (1:07.34)
        7:45.20 (55.71)     8:37.25 (52.05)
 
 Event 2  Men 65-69 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:37.22  3/13/2011 J.LESTIDEAU, FRA
         NATL: N 5:50.91  12/5/2009 RICHARD BURNS
          PMS: P 5:50.91  12/31/2009Richard Burns
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Donald A       67 Rolling Hills Mu  7:19.86    7:38.17    9  
                 50.67      1:49.45 (58.78)
        2:48.80 (59.35)     3:47.43 (58.63)
      4:52.58 (1:05.15)   5:56.31 (1:03.73)
        6:49.79 (53.48)     7:38.17 (48.38)
  2 Sturges, Steve P       67 Berkeley (Ca) Aq  7:54.49    8:20.93    7  
               1:00.61    2:17.19 (1:16.58)
      3:19.67 (1:02.48)     4:18.28 (58.61)
      5:26.98 (1:08.70)   6:36.33 (1:09.35)
        7:29.36 (53.03)     8:20.93 (51.57)
 
 Event 2  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:58.19  4/10/2010 BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         NATL: N 6:21.46  10/26/2003BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 6:50.27  12/31/1989Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T        70 Tuolumne County-  6:35.00    6:29.34P   9  
                 45.31      1:38.24 (52.93)
        2:29.83 (51.59)     3:18.39 (48.56)
        4:09.56 (51.17)     5:00.86 (51.30)
        5:46.54 (45.68)     6:29.34 (42.80)
 
 Event 2  Men 75-79 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:33.87  12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES, USA
         NATL: N 6:33.87  12/6/2009 BURWELL JONES
          PMS: P 7:08.53  12/31/1994Ray Taft
    Name                  Age Club                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fasbender, Barry A     75 Stanford Masters  7:46.45    7:49.96    9  
                 55.35    1:59.27 (1:03.92)
      3:01.53 (1:02.26)   4:03.97 (1:02.44)
      5:08.89 (1:04.92)   6:10.80 (1:01.91)
        7:02.24 (51.44)     7:49.96 (47.72)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Walnut Creek Masters               47   2. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc        15
  2. Rolling Hills Mud Sharks           15   4. Tuolumne County Aquatic Master      9
  4. Stanford Masters Swimming           9   4. Santa Rosa Masters                  9
  4. Unat                                9   8. Menlo Masters Aka Team Sheeper      7
  8. San Mateo Masters                   7   8. Sierra Nevada Masters               7
  8. Los Altos Mountain View Master      7   8. Berkeley (Ca) Aquatic Masters       7
 13. Bay Masters                         6  13. SwimSF                              6