Pacific Masters Swimming

Long Course
Records
US and Pacific Masters
Women 45-64

Revised 4/26/97

         
45-49     WOMEN  
         
50 free N 29.08 Ardeth Mueller '87
  P 30.17 Carolyn F. Boak '93
100 free N 01:05.4 Ardeth Mueller '87
  P 01:07.6 Carolyn Ferris Boak '90
200 free N 02:22.9 Barbara Dunbar '96
  P 02:28.6 Celeste Miller '92
400 free N 04:59.9 Barbara Dunbar '94
  P 05:10.4 Celeste Miller '95
800 free N 10:20.3 Barbara Dunbar '95
  P 10:41.2 Celeste Miller '95
1500 free N 19:28.3 Barbara Dunbar '94
  P 21:40.7 Sally Dillon '93
50 back N 34.31 Nancy Fisher '96
  P 35.26 Brooke Dick '94
100 back N 01:14.8 Cecilia McCloskey '95
  P 01:18.7 Brooke Dick '94
200 back N 02:42.6 Cecilia McCloskey '95
  P 02:54.4 Brooke Dick '94
50 breast N 36.97 Susan Roy '94
  P 36.97 Susan Roy '94
100 breast N 01:22.3 Susan Roy '94
  P 01:22.3 Susan Roy '94
200 breast N 03:05.3 Deb Walker '96
  P 03:09.2 Carolyn Ferris Boak '92
50 fly N 30.74 Ardeth Mueller '87
  P 33.33 Nancy Ridout '90
100 fly N 01:12.7 Ardeth Mueller '87
  P 01:19.5 Nancy Ridout '91
200 fly N 02:38.8 Barbara Dunbar '94
  P 03:15.1 Jackie Marr '90
200 IM N 02:46.2 Cecilia McCloskey '95
  P 02:49.8 Carolyn Ferris Boak '92
400 IM N 05:53.3 Barbara Dunbar '96
  P 06:08.7 Carolyn Ferris Boak '94
         
50-54     WOMEN  
         
50 free N 29.33 Ardeth Mueller '93
  P 30.51 Nancy Ridout '92
100 free N 01:07.4 Ardeth Mueller '92
  P 01:09.7 Nancy Ridout '92
200 free N 02:29.2 Ardeth Mueller '93
  P 02:34.5 Carolyn Boak '95
400 free N 05:16.6 Ardeth Mueller '91
  P 05:33.0 Carolyn Boak '96
800 free N 10:58.5 Ardeth Mueller '91
  P 11:53.5 Nancy Ridout '93
1500 free N 21:02.5 Ardeth Mueller '91
  P 22:41.3 Nancy Ridout '93
50 back N 37.62 Betsy Jordan '91
  P 40.62 Barbara Jordan '88
100 back N 01:23.3 Betsy Jordan '91
  P 01:28.4 Barbara Jordan '88
200 back N 03:01.1 Betsy Jordan '87
  P 03:08.5 Barbara Jordan '88
50 breast N 39.82 Carolyn Boak '96
  P 39.82 Carolyn Boak '96
100 breast N 01:28.8 Joann Leilich '90
  P 01:31.3 Carolyn Boak '95
200 breast N 03:15.4 Carolyn Boak '95
  P 03:15.4 Carolyn Boak '95
50 fly N 31.69 Ardeth Mueller '93
  P 34.23 Nancy Ridout '92
100 fly N 01:13.9 Ardeth Mueller '93
  P 01:20.5 Nancy Ridout '92
200 fly N 02:49.5 Ardeth Mueller '91
  P 03:15.9 Gail Roper '82
200 IM N 02:53.4 Carolyn Boak '95
  P 02:53.4 Carolyn Boak '95
400 IM N 06:12.1 Ardeth Mueller '92
  P 06:14.2 Carolyn Boak '95
         
55-59     WOMEN  
         
50 free N 32.59 Jayne Bruner '91
  P 35.42 A. Kay/S. Rademaker '89/95
100 free N 01:12.3 Jayne Bruner '89
  P 01:19.2 Ann Kay '89
200 free N 02:42.0 Lavelle Stoinoff '88
  P 02:54.2 Carol Macpherson '94
400 free N 05:36.7 Lavelle Stoinoff '88
  P 06:05.5 Sperry Rademaker '95
800 free N 11:31.0 Lavelle Stoinoff '88
  P 12:39.7 Sperry Rademaker '95
1500 free N 22:18.9 Lavelle Stoinoff '88
  P 24:25.9 Gail Roper '88
50 back N 37.3 Betsy Jordan '92
  P 41 Barbara Jordan '93
100 back N 01:21.4 Betsy Jordan '92
  P 01:29.9 Barbara Jordan '93
200 back N 02:59.2 Betsy Jordan '92
  P 03:15.2 Barbara Jordan '93
50 breast N 39.91 Jayne Bruner '91
  P 45.95 Ann Pisciotta '87
100 breast N 01:29.9 Jayne Bruner '92
  P 01:39.7 Ann Pisciotta '86
200 breast N 03:19.9 Joann Leilich '94
  P 03:31.5 Ann Pisciotta '87
50 fly N 35.29 Gail Roper '85
  P 39.01 Gail Roper '88
100 fly N 01:27.5 Gail Roper '85
  P 01:28.2 Sperry Rademaker '95
200 fly N 03:19.8 Gail Roper '85
  P 03:30.7 Sperry Rademaker '95
200 IM N 03:06.1 Jayne Bruner '92
  P 03:18.4 Sperry Rademaker '95
400 IM N 06:42.1 Gail Roper '85
  P 06:57.1 Sperry Rademaker '95
         
60-64     WOMEN  
         
50 free N 32.77 Jayne Bruner '95
  P 35.86 Gail Roper '89
100 free N 01:14.7 Jayne Bruner '94
  P 01:21.6 Ann Kay '94
200 free N 02:43.8 Lavelle Stoinoff '93
  P 03:02.1 Florence Carr '87
400 free N 05:47.5 Lavelle Stoinoff '93
  P 06:26.9 Florence Carr '87
800 free N 12:01.8 Lavelle Stoinoff '94
  P 13:15.7 Florence Carr '88
1500 free N 22:50.8 Lavelle Stoinoff '95
  P 25:56.5 Florence Carr '88
50 back N 40.35 Doris Steadman '89
  P 43.97 Ann Kay '94
100 back N 01:31.1 Clara Walker '86
  P 01:34.3 Ann Kay '94
200 back N 03:12.8 Lavelle Stoinoff '94
  P 03:25.4 Ann Kay '94
50 breast N 42.48 Jayne Bruner '96
  P 45.75 Ann Pisciotta '92
100 breast N 01:34.1 Jayne Bruner '96
  P 01:40.2 Ann Pisciotta '92
200 breast N 03:34.2 Jayne Bruner '96
  P 03:35.2 Ann Pisciotta '94
50 fly N 38.1 Jayne Bruner '94
  P 39.19 Gail Roper '89
100 fly N 01:34.3 Jayne Bruner '96
  P 01:36.7 Gail Roper '89
200 fly N 03:32.9 Gail Roper '90
  P 03:48.1 Ann Pisciotta '94
200 IM N 03:17.4 Clara Walker '86
  P 03:30.7 Ann Pisciotta '94
400 IM N 06:59.5 Clara Walker '86
  P 07:08.9 Gail Roper '89
         

This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/22/1997

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/index.html