Pacific Masters Swimming

Long Course
Records
US and Pacific Masters
Men 19-44

Revised 4/26/97

50 free N 24.03 David Lawson '95
  P 24.52 Dan Mendenhall '88
100 free N 52.88 David Lawson '95
  P 53.9 Tony Batis '89
200 free N 01:57.0 Tony Batis '89
  P 01:57.0 Tony Batis '89
400 free N 04:08.7 Brad Winsor '95
  P 04:08.7 Brad Winsor '95
800 free N 08:47.6 Brad Winsor '95
  P 08:47.6 Brad Winsor '95
1500 free N 17:12.5 James Allen '91
  P 17:12.5 Brad Winsor '95
50 back N 27.43 David Lawson '95
  P 28.76 Brian Nabeta '94
100 back N 01:00.4 David Lawson '95
  P 01:02.7 Jon Melton '89
200 back N 02:15.4 Chris Stevenson '87
  P 2:27.73 Michael Wagnon '81
50 breast N 30.1 Josh Amato '87
  P 31.06 Aaron Bartleson '95
100 breast N 01:06.6 James Surowiec '88
  P 01:09.5 Aaron Bartleson '95
200 breast N 02:29.2 Todd Radel '96
  P 02:30.6 John Harlow '92
50 fly N 25.71 David Lawson '95
  P 25.72 Brad Budney '95
100 fly N 57.1 Brad Budney '95
  P 57.1 Brad Budney '95
200 fly N 02:09.4 Ry Beville '95
  P 02:09.5 Keith Duncan '88
200 IM N 02:14.1 Greg Mackem '92
  P 02:14.1 Greg Mackem '92
400 IM N 04:48.6 Greg Mackem '92
  P 04:48.6 Greg Mackem '92
         
25-29     MEN  
         
50 free N 22.59 Kevin DeForrest '83
  P 24.16 JoeBottom/BobPlacak '82/86
100 free N 51.25 Jim Montgomery '81
  P 52.64 David Lundberg '89
200 free N 01:51.0 John Keppeler '96
  P 01:51.0 John Keppeler '96
400 free N 04:06.0 Chip Hobson '94
  P 04:06.0 Chip Hobson '94
800 free N 08:35.9 Chip Hobson '94
  P 08:35.9 Chip Hobson '94
1500 free N 16:28.7 Cameron Reid '87
  P 16:28.7 Cameron Reid '87
50 back N 27.42 Robert Hauck '93
  P 27.86 Dix Ozier/Mike Bottom '84
100 back N 58.24 John Keppeler '92
  P 01:01.3 Mike Bottom '84
200 back N 02:07.6 John Keppeler '92
  P 02:19.2 Randy Whitchurch '80
50 breast N 29.77 Dewey Wyatt '92
  P 31.5 Brian Scottoline '94
100 breast N 01:04.6 David Lundberg '89
  P 01:04.6 David Lundberg '89
200 breast N 02:26.3 Abraham Solano '96
  P 02:38.6 Dave Lundberg '87
50 fly N 25.16 DeForrest/MikeBottom'83/84  
  P 25.16 Mike Bottom '84
100 fly N 56.34 Mike Bottom '84
  P 56.34 Mike Bottom '84
200 fly N 02:06.9 Jim Belardi '82
  P 02:09.0 Todd Robinson '92
200 IM N 02:09.2 Cameron Reid '87
  P 02:09.2 Cameron Reid '87
400 IM N 04:34.1 Cameron Reid '87
  P 04:34.1 Cameron Reid '87
         
30-34 MEN      
         
50 free N 22.8 Robert Peel '96
  P 24.44 Dix Ozier '86/88
100 free N 51.5 Rowdy Gaines '91
  P 52.47 David Lundberg '91
200 free N 01:54.0 Rowdy Gaines '90
  P 01:58.1 Jeff Stiling '93
400 free N 04:07.0 Rowdy Gaines '93
  P 04:13.5 Tom Fristoe '93
800 free N 08:40.2 Rowdy Gaines '93
  P 08:51.2 Jeff Stiling '92
1500 free N 16:36.1 Bobby Patten '93
  P 17:10.8 Randy Williams '82
50 back N 27.26 Sean Murphy '94
  P 27.26 Sean Murphy '94
100 back N 58:66 Sean Murphy '94
  P 58:66 Sean Murphy '94
200 back N 02:05.6 Sean Murphy '94
  P 02:05.6 Sean Murphy '94
50 breast N 29.42 David Guthrie '92
  P 30.46 David Lundberg '91
100 breast N 01:05.7 David Lundberg '91
  P 01:05.7 David Lundberg '91
200 breast N 02:24.1 David Lundberg '91
  P 02:24.1 David Lundberg '91
50 fly N 25.31 Mike Bottom '88
  P 25.31 Mike Bottom '88
100 fly N 56.64 Mike Bottom '88
  P 56.64 Mike Bottom '88
200 fly N 02:03.8 Bobby Patten '95
  P 02:09.4 Sean Murphy '94
200 IM N 02:09.7 David Lundberg '91
  P 02:09.7 David Lundberg '91
400 IM N 04:40.2 Sean Murphy '94
  P 04:40.2 Sean Murphy '94
         
35-39     MEN  
         
50 free N 24.27 Bruce Stahl '93
  P 25.25 Fred Hubbell '88
100 free N 51.49 Rowdy Gaines '95
  P 56.63 Steve Clark '78
200 free N 01:57.7 Rowdy Gaines '94
  P 02:03.3 Mike Keck '95
400 free N 04:07.6 Rowdy Gaines '95
  P 04:23.4 Mike Keck '95
800 free N 08:38.7 Rowdy Gaines '95
  P 08:59.5 Paul Asmuth '94
1500 free N 16:37.3 Rowdy Gaines '95
  P 17:11.8 Paul Asmuth '94
50 back N 28.04 Thompson Mann ë78
  P 28.04 Thompson Mann ë78
100 back N 01:01.0 William Specht ë93
  P 01:03.0 Thompson Mann '78
200 back N 02:13.8 Tom Wolf '90
  P 02:19.4 Thompson Mann '78
50 breast N 30.13 David Guthrie '95
  P 31.82 Stuart Corliss '92
100 breast N 01:05.7 David Guthrie '95
  P 01:10.1 Stu Corliss '94
200 breast N 02:24.4 David Guthrie '95
  P 02:34.0 Stu Corliss '94
50 fly N 25.93 Mike Bottom ë93
  P 25.93 Mike Bottom '93
100 fly N 56.6 Jeff Stuart '96
  P 58.06 Mike Bottom '93
200 fly N 02:06.7 Jeff Stuart '96
  P 02:16.6 Kerry O'Brien '92
200 IM N 02:16.5 Mark Schuman '92
  P 02:17.3 Mike Keck '95
         
400 IM N 04:50.3 Jeff Stiling '95
  P 04:58.5 Stu Corliss '91
         
40-44     MEN  
         
50 free N 24.39 Rick Abbott '95
  P 25.29 Steve Clark '86
100 free N 54.47 Rick Abbott '95
  P 55.86 James Griffith '94
200 free N 02:01.2 Hess Yntema '95
  P 02:03.3 Tim Broderick '93
400 free N 04:20.4 Hess Yntema '96
  P 04:24.3 Tim Broderick '93
800 free N 08:57.7 Hess Yntema '95
  P 09:19.3 Tim Broderick '94
1500 free N 16:58.5 Hess Yntema '95
  P 17:53.7 Tim Broderick '95
50 back N 29.1 Clay Evans '96
  P 30.5 Richard Burns '83
100 back N 01:03.4 Peter O'Keefe '90
  P 01:06.4 Fred Ferroggiaro '94
200 back N 02:18.2 Peter O'Keefe '90
  P 02:23.4 Fred Ferroggiaro '94
50 breast N 30.82 Peder Dahlberg '92
  P 32.6 John Roemer '95
100 breast N 01:10.0 Peder Dahlberg '92
  P 01:12.9 John Roemer '95
200 breast N 02:32.2 Rick Colella '92
  P 02:40.5 John Roemer '95
50 fly N 26.62 Richard Hess '95
  P 27.04 John Foote '91
100 fly N 59.02 Hess Yntema '95
  P 01:03.2 Randy Williams '93
200 fly N 02:12.4 Hess Yntema '96
  P 02:21.3 Randy Williams '93
200 IM N 02:17.6 Hess Yntema '95
  P 02:23.8 Steven Strong '94
400 IM N 04:53.0 Hess Yntema '95
  P 05:07.1 Steven Strong '94
         

This Page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. Would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

4/22/1997

Copyright © 1996 and 1997 Michael W. Moore

http://www.pacificmasters.org/index.html