public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

200 Individual Medley Women

   
Event 30  Women  200  IM
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth   20  Unattached                    2:06.36       11  
               27.12       30.78       38.51       29.95                       
  2 Tong, Jessica          24  The Olympic Club              2:10.83        9  
               28.78       32.87       39.47       29.71                       
  3 Janssen, Cynthia       23  La Joila JCC Masters          2:10.97        8  
               28.11       34.89       37.52       30.45                       
  4 Hurst, Amy             23  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:17.29        7  
               29.59       34.98       40.61       32.11                       
  5 Liu, Katie             24  Mountain View Masters         2:19.10        6  
               29.29       34.05       43.12       32.64                       
  6 Conrad, Darlene        22  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:20.95        5  
               31.30       35.93       41.79       31.93                       
  7 Allen, Leslie          23  New England Masters           2:21.18        4  
               31.02       35.37       41.96       32.83                       
  8 Powers, Erin           24  New England Masters           2:22.05        3  
               30.44       35.91       42.34       33.36                       
  9 Elm, Maria             23  El Segundo Masters            2:23.16        2  
               31.52       36.62       41.68       33.34                       
 10 Cheuk, Gina            20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:26.35        1  
               30.36       37.45       43.91       34.63                       
 11 Snyder, Sierra         22  San Diego Swim Masters        2:27.08        -  
               29.05       36.16       47.39       34.48                       
 12 Masi, Leisha           23  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:30.39        -  
               30.52       37.80       47.92       34.15                       
 13 So, Charissa           21  Unattached                    2:33.06        -  
               32.57       41.52       42.30       36.67                       
 14 Janik, Tracey          19  U of IL Urbana/Champaig       2:33.79        -  
               33.92       38.63       46.77       34.47                       
 15 Jarmer, Robyn          24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:34.34        -  
               31.80       40.16       45.99       36.39                       
 16 King, Rachelle         20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:36.44        -  
               33.79       39.52       44.26       38.87                       
 17 Cafferata, Lindsey     19  Chico Masters                 2:37.02        -  
               34.85       40.48       45.53       36.16                       
 18 Garrow, Kendra         24  New England Masters           2:37.47        -  
               33.65       41.09       46.65       36.08                       
 19 Kik, Cheryl            23  San Jose Aquatic Master       2:37.49        -  
               34.05       41.08       45.89       36.47                       
 20 Wurzburger, Nina       24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:39.85        -  
               34.83       41.80       45.88       37.34                       
  - Mattes, Melinda        21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Fletcher, Amy          21  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Jackson, Jodi          22  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Vogt, Amy C.           22  Tech Swim Club                    NS         -  
  - Bast, Elizabeth        21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Salcedo, Helen         23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Gleason, Kelly         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Hansen, Wenke          29  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:06.96       11  
               28.92       31.62       36.35       30.07                       
  2 Chasson, Jill          29  Arizona Masters               2:13.40        9  
               29.29       33.73       38.21       32.17                       
  3 Kellachan, Jean        27  White Plains Masters          2:15.00        8  
               29.21       32.78       41.11       31.90                       
  4 Summers, Lisa          28  St. Petersburg Masters        2:15.33        7  
               29.17       34.99       39.15       32.02                       
  5 Zamanian, Alison       29  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:17.32        6  
               29.62       34.47       42.68       30.55                       
  6 Hanley, Catherine      26  Walnut Creek Masters          2:17.64        5  
               29.44       34.90       40.47       32.83                       
  7 Baird, Ellen           29  Arizona Masters               2:17.66        4  
               29.96       35.43       40.71       31.56                       
  8 Dixon, Michele         29  San Diego Swim Masters        2:18.36        3  
               29.10       34.18       43.18       31.90                       
  9 Duggan, Karen          28  Walnut Creek Masters          2:19.60        2  
               30.36       35.16       40.64       33.44                       
 10 Hooper, Laurel         25  Irvine Novaquatics            2:19.90        1  
               31.79       34.91       41.51       31.69                       
 11 Patrick, Sharon        27  The Olympic Club              2:20.84        -  
               30.13       35.44       41.90       33.37                       
 12 Masuda, Megumi         25  Los Altos Masters             2:21.27        -  
               30.63       36.69       41.80       32.15                       
 13 Doan, Jaimi            28  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:21.84        -  
               31.25       37.15       40.81       32.63                       
 14 Hegeberg, Linda        29  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:22.31        -  
               30.87       36.83       40.09       34.52                       
 15 Mc Lachlan, Tracey     26  Menlo Park Masters            2:22.78        -  
               30.64       36.80       41.33       34.01                       
 16 Trumbo, Beth           25  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:25.24        -  
               32.22       36.72       43.93       32.37                       
 17 Roethke, Jill          28  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:26.62        -  
               29.77       37.93       42.65       36.27                       
 18 Boehm, Elizabeth       25  New England Masters           2:28.26        -  
               30.98       40.00       40.66       36.62                       
 19 Blessing, Leigh Ann    29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       2:28.64        -  
               31.56       39.48       42.18       35.42                       
 20 Alcock, Wendy          28  La Mesa Masters               2:33.02        -  
               33.15       40.50       44.83       34.54                       
 21 Graylin, Chelsea       29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:33.08        -  
               33.50       41.46       44.61       33.51                       
 22 Jack, Leah             25  Stanford Masters              2:33.09        -  
               33.51       46.04       39.88       33.66                       
 23 Caddell, Ashley        25  Arizona Masters               2:33.48        -  
               32.55       42.30       43.74       34.89                       
 24 Kupcinskas, Rebecca    25  New England Masters           2:35.06        -  
               33.12       40.10       46.62       35.22                       
 25 Matumine, Keishin      29  Sacramento Masters            2:51.59        -  
               35.61       46.07       50.40       39.51                       
  - Dunn, Betty            25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
  - Lederer, Laura         25  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Hill, Laurel           30  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:10.85       11  
               29.10       34.66       37.59       29.50                       
  2 Welting, Laureen       33  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:11.43        9  
               28.57       35.11       38.74       29.01                       
  3 Hjerpe, Lisa           30  Oregon                        2:15.79        8  
               29.97       34.72       39.14       31.96                       
  4 Annegers, Kersten      30  Illinois Masters              2:17.01        7  
               30.03       36.35       38.94       31.69                       
  5 Lee, Sarah             32  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:17.28        6  
               29.08       36.16       39.59       32.45                       
  6 Harlow, Janet          30  El Segundo Masters            2:17.42        5  
               29.70       36.33       39.02       32.37                       
  7 Walters, Terri         32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:18.27        4  
               29.14       34.43       42.93       31.77                       
  8 Schacke, Sabine        30  Regensburger Turnerscha       2:18.38        3  
               29.41       35.78       40.64       32.55                       
  9 Petersen, Charlotte    34  St. Petersburg Masters        2:18.78        2  
               30.21       36.62       41.33       30.62                       
 10 Forbes, Tiffany        32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:20.32        1  
               29.75       38.36       41.38       30.83                       
 11 Cialdella, Lorna       34  Garden State Masters          2:21.22        -  
               31.48       35.13       42.34       32.27                       
 12 Weschler, Jennifer     32  Connecticut Masters           2:22.05        -  
               30.66       37.93       41.05       32.41                       
 13 Lemone, Jill           32  Connecticut Masters           2:22.38        -  
               30.72       37.62       41.62       32.42                       
 14 Schultz, Debbie        30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:22.58        -  
               31.03       37.43       40.17       33.95                       
 15 Lucco, Elizabeth       32  Stanford Masters              2:22.68        -  
               31.41       36.21       42.54       32.52                       
 16 Smith, Laura           33  Vail Swimming                 2:22.83        -  
               31.14       35.43       44.00       32.26                       
 17 Hall, Cj-Lockman       34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:23.29        -  
               30.90       37.32       41.96       33.11                       
 18 Wygal, Dianne          33  Arizona Masters               2:23.53        -  
               29.44       37.90       42.94       33.25                       
 19 Lundmark, Jennifer     32  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:23.87        -  
               31.43       39.68       39.58       33.18                       
 20 Tobey, Stacey          30  Utah Masters                  2:23.93        -  
               30.99       37.34       41.89       33.71                       
 21 Lhost, Teri            33  Arizona Masters               2:25.17        -  
               31.45       36.08       44.06       33.58                       
 22 Hyland, Kate           30  White Plains Masters          2:28.90        -  
               31.41       38.08       45.71       33.70                       
 23 Morgan, Kimberly       32  Walnut Creek Masters          2:30.80        -  
               33.35       43.16       40.66       33.63                       
 24 Linkletter, Chris      33  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:31.01        -  
               32.65       40.79       43.36       34.21                       
 25 Sippola, Sari          30  Westside Houston Swim         2:33.81        -  
               31.66       40.03       48.08       34.04                       
 26 Zeis, Sonja            34  St. Louis Masters             2:35.99        -  
               33.18       40.14       48.08       34.59                       
 27 Sartori, Lisa          33  Arizona Masters               2:36.16        -  
               31.79       40.97       47.72       35.68                       
 28 Shoemaker, Christy     30  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:36.68        -  
               34.06       42.89       44.46       35.27                       
 29 Renville, Maryann      31  San Ramon Masters             2:36.80        -  
               34.07       42.27       45.15       35.31                       
 30 Ryan, Jamie            31  Unattached                    2:37.94        -  
               31.78       41.36       47.14       37.66                       
 31 Lastelic, Barbara      32  Irvine Novaquatics            2:40.57        -  
               34.52       42.37       46.43       37.25                       
 32 Forster, Susan         33  Walnut Creek Masters          2:45.87        -  
               34.16       44.35       48.53       38.83                       
 33 Topp, Deborah          30  Mountain View Masters         2:45.99        -  
               32.79       44.02       50.40       38.78                       
 34 Magedman, Kacy         32  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:55.58        -  
               37.89       49.90       46.96       40.83                       
  - Schoenhals, Karen      31  Gold Coast Masters                NS         -  
  - Blake, Susie           33  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Snider, Reiko          30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - McDermott, Janet       31  Long Beach Shore Aquati           NS         -  
  - Hertzer, Cynthia       30  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Woodhead, Laura        31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Le Febre, Karen        31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:05.65       11  
               27.01       30.75       37.61       30.28                       
  2 Hernandez, Jill        38  Chico Masters                 2:11.21        9  
               27.92       33.15       38.59       31.55                       
  3 Vidal, Laurie          36  Walnut Creek Masters          2:13.21        8  
               29.57       33.50       40.44       29.70                       
  4 Ward, Lisa             35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:14.19        7  
               29.17       33.83       40.25       30.94                       
  5 Burton, Karen          36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:14.67        6  
               30.24       34.82       39.49       30.12                       
  6 Crouch, Kim            37  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:22.21        5  
               30.87       37.76       41.51       32.07                       
  7 Wilson, Lisa           37  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:22.93        4  
               30.68       35.69       43.49       33.07                       
  8 Pollard, Paula         35  Arizona Masters               2:23.84        3  
               30.18       38.41       41.85       33.40                       
  9 Jensen, Janna          35  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:24.85        2  
               32.16       37.66       41.23       33.80                       
 10 Lichtman, Cynthia      35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:25.10        1  
               29.76       37.48       44.14       33.72                       
 11 Byers, Kathy           38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:25.38        -  
               29.82       37.42       44.59       33.55                       
 12 Rose, Nancy            37  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:25.55        -  
               31.26       36.04       44.72       33.53                       
 13 Nelson, Judy           38  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:25.64        -  
               31.93       37.79       44.04       31.88                       
 14 Redig, Patty           39  Illinois Masters              2:26.92        -  
               30.59       38.56       44.45       33.32                       
 15 Moore, Olivia          39  Walnut Creek Masters          2:28.21        -  
               30.80       37.41       45.82       34.18                       
 16 Corwin, Beth           39  New England Masters           2:30.31        -  
               33.68       37.92       45.59       33.12                       
 17 Powis, Patricia        38  Virginia Masters Swim         2:30.34        -  
               32.94       42.38       40.08       34.94                       
 18 Morrell, Michelle      36  Oregon                        2:30.43        -  
               32.05       37.56       46.63       34.19                       
 19 Lepinski, Cokie        39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       2:30.93        -  
               34.08       40.67       41.41       34.77                       
 20 Obletz, Becky          39  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:32.67        -  
               32.27       40.88       43.68       35.84                       
 21 Schnieders, Ann        38  Greater Indiana Masters       2:32.79        -  
               30.97       37.90       47.42       36.50                       
 22 Miller, Margaret       38  El Segundo Masters            2:33.17        -  
               31.15       39.45       46.85       35.72                       
 23 Steinauer, Joanne      36  La Mesa Masters               2:34.56        -  
               31.14       39.17       47.24       37.01                       
 24 Elwood, Lori           37  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:35.52        -  
               33.92       40.40       46.24       34.96                       
 25 Brannon-Guthrie, Peggy 39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:36.31        -  
               32.07       39.26       46.16       38.82                       
 26 Creswell, Brenda       36  Arizona Masters               2:39.03        -  
               34.41       41.40       46.47       36.75                       
 27 Campbell, Carolyn      37  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:39.48        -  
               33.79       43.95       46.27       35.47                       
 28 Christensen, Kate      39  The Olympic Club              2:41.22        -  
               34.13       42.67       47.63       36.79                       
 29 Galinson, Laura        36  La Joila JCC Masters          2:41.80        -  
               33.65       40.27       49.45       38.43                       
 30 Brown, Kathy           39  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:46.13        -  
               35.97       44.02       46.99       39.15                       
 31 Nolte, Susan           38  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:55.17        -  
               37.53       47.75       50.74       39.15                       
  - Funk, Andrea           35  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
  - Michelsen, Christy     39  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Hazlett, Colleen       36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Foster, Ann            36  Aumni of Santa Clara              NS         -  
  - Vaughn-Edmonds, Holly  36  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Thimm, Jeanne          35  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Chilcott, Cynthia      37  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Von Winckler, Susan    38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Payne, Lori            39  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Neilson-Bell, Sandy    43  Team Texas                    2:20.81       11  
               29.98       34.93       42.54       33.36                       
  2 Knapp, Lo              44  Utah Masters                  2:23.45        9  
               31.62       39.57       40.75       31.51                       
  3 Crowder, Barbara       41  New England Masters           2:23.69        8  
               29.94       37.52       43.62       32.61                       
  4 Iseppi, Esther         41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            2:23.92        7  
               31.12       38.02       42.60       32.18                       
  5 Landers, Patty         42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:26.39        6  
               31.97       34.90       45.84       33.68                       
  6 O'Brien, Charlene      42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:28.25        5  
               29.94       37.54       47.13       33.64                       
  7 Grilli, Tracy          42  New England Masters           2:30.42        4  
               32.28       38.98       45.01       34.15                       
  8 Handler, Barb          41  New England Masters           2:31.58        3  
               31.19       39.02       46.26       35.11                       
  9 Klein, Maria           40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:32.48        2  
               33.83       42.54       41.61       34.50                       
 10 Symons, Lori           40  Chico Masters                 2:32.70        1  
               31.46       40.84       45.99       34.41                       
 11 Carter, Ruth           40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:33.91        -  
               32.30       40.09       44.83       36.69                       
 12 Berg, Tonya            40  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:33.93        -  
               33.74       39.07       44.03       37.09                       
 13 Hallett, Constance     40  New England Masters           2:34.36        -  
               33.05       42.64       45.13       33.54                       
 14 Wainwright, Joanne     43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:38.02        -  
               33.33       41.73       45.87       37.09                       
 15 Slonaker, Jenifer      40  Crawfish Aquatics             2:38.21        -  
               33.32       41.33       48.97       34.59                       
 16 Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa  42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:39.95        -  
               31.90       41.31       49.63       37.11                       
 17 Quinn, Phyllis         43  The Olympic Club              2:40.15        -  
               34.74       40.16       47.88       37.37                       
 18 Walker, Anita          42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         2:40.43        -  
               34.35       41.96       48.51       35.61                       
 19 Dabrowski, Mira        41  Los Altos Masters             2:40.72        -  
               33.26       43.58       46.04       37.84                       
 20 Beckman, Jan           44  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:40.92        -  
               34.58       42.47       46.18       37.69                       
 21 Schield, Wendi         44  Mountain View Masters         2:42.82        -  
               32.04       43.90       49.23       37.65                       
 22 Johnson, Wendy         43  Los Altos Masters             2:45.36        -  
               36.11       44.10       46.56       38.59                       
 23 Goodman, Ann           40  Oregon                        2:45.54        -  
               36.64       40.59       49.38       38.93                       
 24 Taylor, Barbara        44  Yuba City Racquet Club        2:47.45        -  
               35.17       42.21       49.63       40.44                       
 25 Mahoney, Lisa M.       41  Montclair Swim Club           2:49.09        -  
               36.97       44.14       48.90       39.08                       
 26 Pinto, Rebecca         44  Menlo Park Masters            2:50.65        -  
               34.62       46.77       53.30       35.96                       
  - Kessler, Stephanie     41  Empire State Masters Sw           NS         -  
  - Farmer, Elspeth        41  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Smith, Irene           40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi           NS         -  
  - Huang, Cathy           44  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Wall, Eileen           41  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Conroy, Sandy          40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Ogier, Danielle        46  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:20.08       11  
               31.40       36.27       40.85       31.56                       
  2 Vaca, Laura            46  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:26.08        9  
               31.95       37.91       43.00       33.22                       
  3 Schmidt, Jonelle       48  Arizona Masters               2:26.33        8  
               31.02       38.11       43.98       33.22                       
  4 Kohn, Catherine        46  St. Louis Masters             2:30.98        7  
               33.68       40.05       42.58       34.67                       
  5 Glassman, Debbie       45  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:36.29        6  
               32.62       41.65       47.62       34.40                       
  6 Doman, Debra           46  Chico Masters                 2:36.35        5  
               32.29       39.54       48.21       36.31                       
  7 Windrath, Mary Beth    46  Minnesota Masters Swim        2:38.84        4  
               34.14       41.75       47.49       35.46                       
  8 Hendryx, Teri          45  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:40.16        3  
               34.27       41.86       47.02       37.01                       
  9 Roche, Carolyn         48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:40.19        2  
               33.44       41.93       48.51       36.31                       
 10 Finke, Laurie          47  Unattached                    2:40.46        1  
               33.31       41.36       49.91       35.88                       
 11 Haan, Mary Wohl        45  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:41.20        -  
               33.82       41.14       47.56       38.68                       
 12 Schulbach, Cathy       45  Los Altos Masters             2:44.87        -  
               38.56       45.11       44.71       36.49                       
 13 Sansbury, Mary         46  North Carolina Masters        2:50.98        -  
               36.67       43.46       48.61       42.24                       
 14 Bass, Katherine        47  Menlo Park Masters            2:52.64        -  
               39.11       43.22       47.74       42.57                       
 15 Price, Allison         47  San Diego Swim Masters        2:59.23        -  
               34.92       47.43       48.59       48.29                       
 16 Seaton, Jessica        46  West Hollywood Aquatics       3:02.24        -  
               39.94       50.97       47.94       43.39                       
 17 Finch, Dale            48  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:04.07        -  
               40.06       48.30       52.58       43.13                       
 18 Delong, Dee            49  Virginia Masters Swim         3:22.95        -  
               47.51       56.01       53.31       46.12                       
  - Goulder, Alison        47  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Liegey, Patricia       46  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
  - Carstens, Linda        46  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Walsh Beilman, Stephani49  Colonials 1776                    NS         -  
  - Wright, Jill           48  Sawtooth Masters                  NS         -  
  - Stubbe, Barbara        45  BSC Robben-Berlin                 NS         -  
  - Hemphill, Deanna       46  Caltech-Pac Masters               NS         -  
  - Hall, Susan            46  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Boak, Carolyn          54  Los Altos Masters             2:36.83       11  
               34.61       42.18       43.70       36.34                       
  2 Rainer, Margareta      50  Hellas                        2:39.95        9  
               36.67       42.83       45.50       34.95                       
  3 Clark, Kat             50  Kona Aquatics                 2:42.43        8  
               34.47       42.26       48.61       37.09                       
  4 Dills, Suzanne         54  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:48.59        7  
               37.16       43.59       49.53       38.31                       
  5 Weber, Chris           51  Unattached                    2:51.52        6  
               37.68       42.94       50.94       39.96                       
  6 Wood, Jean             51  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:53.03        5  
               40.65       45.20       49.29       37.89                       
  7 Tyler, Susan           50  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:53.82        4  
               34.56       46.33       53.48       39.45                       
  8 Kikut, Maureen         54  El Segundo Masters            2:58.53        3  
               37.55       48.95       49.45       42.58                       
  9 Pohlmann, Mary         54  Illinois Masters              2:58.56        2  
               37.70       44.26       55.39       41.21                       
 10 Bondurant, Gayle       52  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:00.45        1  
               36.41       47.39       52.59       44.06                       
 11 Welch, Sarah           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:01.86        -  
               37.87       50.18       53.61       40.20                       
 12 Scott, Stephanie       52  Walnut Creek Masters          3:08.24        -  
               41.75       49.92       52.62       43.95                       
 13 Bliss, Marilyn         53  Almaden Masters               3:13.11        -  
               44.13       50.42       53.98       44.58                       
 14 Ellis, Susan           51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       3:15.25        -  
               45.81       55.26       50.63       43.55                       
 15 Hirakawa, Diane        50  San Diego Swim Masters        3:21.46        -  
               39.91       58.42       53.54       49.59                       
 16 Moravec, Eva           51  Seaside Dolphin Aquatic       3:29.27        -  
               50.03       51.26       58.70       49.28                       
 17 Young, Sandy           52  West Hollywood Aquatics       3:33.97        -  
               45.76       56.34     1:02.88       48.99                       
  - Herring, Elizabeth     52  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Allen, Susan           54  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Mueller, Ardeth        57  St. Louis Masters             2:37.45       11  
               32.29       41.18       48.47       35.51                       
  2 Marr, Jackie           55  San Diego Swim Masters        2:47.63        9  
               36.23       43.06       50.17       38.17                       
  3 Barnea, Daniela        55  Stanford Masters              2:55.01        8  
               37.04       47.16       47.79       43.02                       
  4 Lund, Lynne            58  San Diego Swim Masters        2:58.65        7  
               37.70       45.39       54.91       40.65                       
  5 Lambke, Jayne          59  St. Petersburg Masters        2:59.26        6  
               37.69       46.96       55.40       39.21                       
  6 Senftleben, Monika     56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       3:07.77        5  
               40.42       49.06       52.12       46.17                       
  7 Himstreet, Pamela      55  Oregon                        3:10.97        4  
               42.22       52.89       52.46       43.40                       
  8 Stretch, Nancy         59  The Olympic Club              3:24.88        3  
               47.92       53.76       56.80       46.40                       
  9 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:25.34        2  
               47.08       56.51       53.88       47.87                       
 10 Kowalski, Joyce        57  Michigan Masters              3:25.84        1  
               47.11       54.62       58.99       45.12                       
 11 Herrero, Rebecca       56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:31.69        -  
               46.88       51.81     1:01.23       51.77                       
 12 Taft, Lynne            57  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:41.80        -  
               45.87     1:00.62     1:01.12       54.19                       
  - Garfin, Susan          56  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Munn, Susan            60  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:54.32       11  
               38.55       46.36       51.42       37.99                       
  2 Jordan, Betsy          62  San Diego Swim Masters        2:54.56        9  
               38.59       43.02       52.47       40.48                       
  3 Otto, Eleonore         62  Kopenicker Sportverein        3:04.17        8  
               41.50       48.26       50.16       44.25                       
  4 Zaremski, Barbara      61  DC Masters                    3:12.25        7  
               46.52       49.84       55.01       40.88                       
  5 Miller, Janice         60  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:13.39        6  
               41.37       53.28       53.53       45.21                       
  6 Snoek, Sara            60  Unattached                    3:36.55        5  
               46.35       57.35     1:09.12       43.73                       
  7 Branscomb, Tessie      63  Mendocino Coast Masters       3:48.00        4  
               56.00       59.63     1:04.42       47.95                       
  - Gidley, Mary           62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           DQ         -  
               44.51       59.80     1:11.87       51.35                       
  - Geoffrion, Helen       60  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Hirsch, Ann            68  Walnut Creek Masters          3:18.06       11  
               44.43       52.43       52.69       48.51                       
  2 Callison, Barbara      66  Mountain View Masters         3:22.39        9  
               43.77       52.69       59.03       46.90                       
  3 Alexander, Joan        67  Walnut Creek Masters          3:33.87        8  
               46.72       58.48       59.06       49.61                       
  4 Campbell, Joan         69  Clearwater Aquatic Team       3:44.22        7  
               57.85       57.77     1:00.93       47.67                       
  5 Buchannan, Peggy       66  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:49.13        6  
               53.27     1:02.68     1:00.75       52.43                       
  6 Lambertson, Ann        68  San Mateo Master Marlin       4:29.88        5  
             1:03.30     1:10.09     1:17.26       59.23                       
  - Lehto, Elfriede        66  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy        70  Arizona Masters               3:12.26       11  
               42.09       48.22       55.54       46.41                       
  2 Krauser, June          72  Gold Coast Masters            3:17.18        9  
               44.11       50.38       57.89       44.80                       
  3 Sehorn, Della          71  Los Altos Masters             3:30.30        8  
               47.84       51.64     1:01.31       49.51                       
  4 Gruender, Edie         70  Arizona Masters               3:35.66        7  
               43.95       57.90     1:04.37       49.44                       
  5 Rogers, Elfriede       71  Walnut Creek Masters          4:13.20        6  
               58.91     1:09.02     1:08.98       56.29                       
  6 Reed, Nancy            71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         4:13.67        5  
               59.29     1:05.85     1:12.67       55.86                       
  7 Wolle, Marian          71  San Diego Swim Masters        4:31.44        4  
             1:10.61     1:06.95     1:16.35       57.53                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Donnelly, Dorothy      77  Connecticut Masters           4:06.10       11  
               55.19       57.01     1:19.13       54.77                       
  2 Altus, Grace           75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:34.52        9  
             1:02.31     1:11.50     1:27.86       52.85                       
  3 Frohs, Agota           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        5:00.74        8  
             1:11.07     1:31.72     1:12.92     1:05.03                       
  4 Chadwick, Marion       77  Pacific NW Aquatics           6:56.94        7  
             1:59.98                 6:56.94                                   
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     84  New Mexico Masters            4:39.01       11  
             1:04.97     1:05.06     1:23.84     1:05.14                       
  2 Durston, Jean          84  Walnut Creek Masters          4:44.33        9  
             1:04.03     1:12.44     1:24.63     1:03.23                       
  - Sugden, Roberta        82  Virginia Masters Swim             DQ         -  
                         3:31.43     1:53.00     1:45.39                       
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Buel, Hilda            85  San Mateo Master Marlin       7:01.21       11  
             1:50.42     1:59.66     1:45.17     1:25.96                       
  - Merlino, Maxine        86  Coast Masters                     NS         -  





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/