public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

200 Backstroke Women

   
Event 42  Women  200  Back 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth   20  Unattached                    2:01.00       11  
               28.30       30.48       30.88       31.34                       
  2 Liu, Katie             24  Mountain View Masters         2:11.65        9  
               31.01       33.24       33.82       33.58                       
  3 Snyder, Sierra         22  San Diego Swim Masters        2:16.85        8  
               31.82       34.60       35.72       34.71                       
  4 Nelson, Holly          23  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:20.44        7  
               34.32       35.66       35.55       34.91                       
  5 Vogt, Amy C.           22  Tech Swim Club                2:25.11        6  
               34.13       36.71       37.38       36.89                       
  6 Royer, Heather         24  Univ. of San Francisco        2:28.44        5  
               36.47       37.29       37.80       36.88                       
  7 Cheuk, Gina            20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:30.08        4  
               35.51       37.91       38.67       37.99                       
  8 Pikkarainen, Kate      20  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:34.18        3  
               36.04       39.27       39.75       39.12                       
  9 Webber, Victoria       24  Michigan Masters              2:37.92        2  
               35.80       38.87       40.96       42.29                       
 10 Storch, Amber          24  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:44.96        1  
               39.21       42.31       42.19       41.25                       
 11 Smith, Becky           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:48.05        -  
               40.40       42.27       42.51       42.87                       
  - Johnson, Dawn          22  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Powers, Erin           24  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Edwards, Mary          26  El Segundo Masters            2:07.95       11  
               29.72       33.10       34.11       31.02                       
  2 Hartnett, Kathleen     27  Walnut Creek Masters          2:09.56        9  
               30.47       32.44       33.30       33.35                       
  3 Cairns, Jane           28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:15.31        8  
               32.25       34.02       34.85       34.19                       
  4 Gentry, Stacy          25  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:15.41        7  
               31.77       34.38       34.97       34.29                       
  5 Duggan, Karen          28  Walnut Creek Masters          2:16.08        6  
               31.52       34.31       35.10       35.15                       
  6 Hooper, Laurel         25  Irvine Novaquatics            2:22.55        5  
               34.05       36.07       36.40       36.03                       
  7 Rech, Lana             28  Mountain View Masters         2:28.36        4  
               33.74       36.31       38.95       39.36                       
  8 Rice, Katie            29  H2Ouston Swims                2:28.73        3  
               35.38       37.11       38.11       38.13                       
  9 Strong, Susan          27  Walnut Creek Masters          2:32.23        2  
               37.33       38.98       38.48       37.44                       
 10 Kupcinskas, Rebecca    25  New England Masters           2:32.86        1  
               35.24       38.92       39.68       39.02                       
 11 Hill, Beth             27  San Ramon Masters             2:33.05        -  
               35.12       38.68       40.15       39.10                       
  - Devine, Hillary        27  Santa Rosa Masters                DQ         -  
  - Londergan, Jennifer    26  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
  - Dunn, Betty            25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Luallen-Scholz, Andrea 33  Garden State Masters          2:10.57       11  
               30.68       33.38       33.28       33.23                       
  2 Schriger, Joan         34  The Olympic Club              2:12.42        9  
               31.35       33.80       34.09       33.18                       
  3 Hjerpe, Lisa           30  Oregon                        2:16.48        8  
               32.35       33.95       34.92       35.26                       
  4 Smith, Laura           33  Vail Swimming                 2:17.89        7  
               32.38       34.91       35.53       35.07                       
  5 Wyels, Terri O.        31  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:17.94        6  
               33.28       35.67       34.87       34.12                       
  6 Schacke, Sabine        30  Regensburger Turnerscha       2:20.62        5  
               32.46       35.40       36.63       36.13                       
  7 Lhost, Teri            33  Arizona Masters               2:25.47        4  
               34.77       37.00       37.46       36.24                       
  8 Schoenhals, Karen      31  Gold Coast Masters            2:36.27        3  
               36.21       39.63       40.32       40.11                       
  9 Garrity, Suzanne       31  Mountain View Masters         2:52.60        2  
               40.82       43.62       43.85       44.31                       
 10 Machado, Cindy         33  Santa Clara Swim Club         3:43.83        1  
               52.93                 3:43.83                                   
  - Snider, Reiko          30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:01.79       11  
               29.48       30.92       30.80       30.59                       
  2 Graner-Gallas, Diane   35  El Segundo Masters            2:06.02        9  
               29.78       31.63       31.96       32.65                       
  3 Ward, Lisa             35  Walnut Creek Masters          2:11.88        8  
               31.39       33.41       33.63       33.45                       
  4 Glassman, Lucille      36  Los Altos Masters             2:25.28        7  
               33.92       36.32       38.05       36.99                       
  5 Mathews, Carolyn       36  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:26.45        6  
               34.38       36.94       38.16       36.97                       
  6 Roemer, Paula          38  Walnut Creek Masters          2:26.48        5  
               35.40       36.87       37.20       37.01                       
  7 Rice, Wendy            36  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:26.80        4  
               33.53       36.59       38.87       37.81                       
  8 Ferris, Mary Jo        37  Walnut Creek Masters          2:29.99        3  
               34.77       37.73       38.59       38.90                       
  9 Talbot, Tina           38  San Ramon Masters             2:36.19        2  
               35.89       39.43       40.51       40.36                       
 10 Farmer, Suzye          39  Terrapin Masters              2:46.86        1  
               40.98       42.85       42.26       40.77                       
 11 Commons, Trisha        35  South West Aquatics           2:53.09        -  
               40.18       43.37       44.64       44.90                       
 12 Duenas, Dee            36  Unattached                    2:58.86        -  
               41.34       43.98       47.67       45.87                       
 13 Focha, Teresa          38  Unattached                    3:11.00        -  
               45.20       48.17       48.62       49.01                       
 14 Moore Barnett, Barbara 38  Irvine Novaquatics            3:32.20        -  
               49.44       52.60       54.21       55.95                       
  - Bishay, Elizabeth      36  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Chilcott, Cynthia      37  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Boscovich, Pamela      36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Landers, Patty         42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:19.00       11  
               32.46       35.44       36.01       35.09                       
  2 Joslin, Dea Ann        40  Unattached                    2:24.56        9  
               34.62       36.43       36.77       36.74                       
  3 Pennock, Patricia      40  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:27.26        8  
               34.38       36.92       37.70       38.26                       
  4 Ulen, Leslie           41  Chico Masters                 2:29.09        7  
               34.28       37.43       38.99       38.39                       
  5 Burks, Jane            41  Menlo Park Masters            2:30.85        6  
               35.15       38.16       39.10       38.44                       
  6 Jeutter, Barger        41  Virginia Masters Swim         2:38.61        5  
                         1:15.93     1:22.68                                   
  7 Goodman, Ann           40  Oregon                        2:39.09        4  
               37.92       40.12       41.46       39.59                       
  8 Nisley-Black, Karla    43  New England Masters           2:42.02        3  
               37.24       40.01       42.23       42.54                       
  9 Quinn, Phyllis         43  The Olympic Club              2:44.35        2  
               39.19       40.72       42.73       41.71                       
 10 Werschky, Malone       42  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:48.86        1  
               40.62       41.97       43.19       43.08                       
 11 Braaten, Kitten        43  Virginia Masters Swim         2:50.62        -  
               40.86       42.77       44.03       42.96                       
 12 Lambert, Caroline      41  Mountain View Masters         2:52.41        -  
               41.46       42.82       44.17       43.96                       
 13 Bennett, Nanette       42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       3:02.53        -  
               42.13       46.68       47.83       45.89                       
 14 Proudfoot, Beth        42  Almaden Masters               3:05.18        -  
               42.95       46.55       48.61       47.07                       
 15 Hamilton, Sally        41  Mountain View Masters         3:07.04        -  
               43.29       48.09       48.19       47.47                       
 16 Renner, Heidi          41  Menlo Park Masters            3:49.02        -  
               55.49                 3:49.02                                   
  - Brause, Suzanne        42  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Moratti, Ellen         40  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Stowe, Sandi           43  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Schmidt, Jonelle       48  Arizona Masters               2:28.57       11  
               35.41       37.83       38.13       37.20                       
  2 Panigetti, Camille     48  Chico Masters                 2:32.14        9  
               35.77       38.48       38.88       39.01                       
  3 Stubbe, Barbara        45  BSC Robben-Berlin             2:32.41        8  
               34.58       38.66       39.58       39.59                       
  4 Finke, Laurie          47  Unattached                    2:35.48        7  
               36.21       39.02       40.63       39.62                       
  5 Miller, Jan            48  Unattached                    2:37.86        6  
               35.19       39.51       41.80       41.36                       
  6 Hendryx, Teri          45  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:39.91        5  
               37.78       40.54       41.40       40.19                       
  7 Johnston, Bonnie       47  Maryland Masters              2:41.83        4  
               37.52       40.23       42.16       41.92                       
  8 Surdoval, Nancy        45  White Plains Masters          2:45.83        3  
               37.77       42.29       43.37       42.40                       
  9 Serianni, Vicki        48  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:46.28        2  
               39.30       42.49       42.64       41.85                       
 10 Anderson, Rorie        48  Gold Coast Masters            2:49.53        1  
               40.27       42.11       44.02       43.13                       
 11 Ketchen, Susan         46  New England Masters           2:49.82        -  
             2:49.82                             2:49.82                       
 12 Walsh Beilman, Stephani49  Colonials 1776                2:50.24        -  
               39.81       42.87       43.82       43.74                       
 13 Bass, Katherine        47  Menlo Park Masters            2:53.72        -  
               41.43       43.55       45.44       43.30                       
 14 Meldrum, Laura         45  San Diego Swim Masters        3:20.76        -  
               46.87       50.43       51.94       51.52                       
  - Kohn, Catherine        46  St. Louis Masters                 NS         -  
  - Fisher, Nancy          47  Wisconsin Masters                 NS         -  
  - Odell, Sharon          46  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Frank, Mimi            52  El Segundo Masters            2:40.90       11  
               38.29       40.44       41.49       40.68                       
  2 Shaps, Ruth            51  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:42.16        9  
               38.05       41.25       42.18       40.68                       
  3 Pohlmann, Mary         54  Illinois Masters              2:49.89        8  
               39.00       42.98       44.23       43.68                       
  4 Sasser, Constance      52  New England Masters           2:50.41        7  
               40.13       42.91       44.11       43.26                       
  5 Weber, Chris           51  Unattached                    2:50.56        6  
               41.25       42.82       43.92       42.57                       
  6 Gram, Jane             52  Niagara Masters               2:56.80        5  
               40.31       45.26       46.25       44.98                       
  7 King, Kristina         51  Los Altos Masters             3:01.54        4  
               44.91       45.84       45.97       44.82                       
  8 Cathey, Sandra G.      50  North Carolina Masters        3:08.10        3  
               43.63       47.23       48.61       48.63                       
  9 Tyler, Sarah           54  Sierra Nevada Masters         3:11.11        2  
               46.18       49.04       48.83       47.06                       
 10 Goodman, Lois          52  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:31.77        1  
               49.09       53.22       55.47       53.99                       
 11 Perilman, Suzanne      53  Walnut Creek Masters          4:32.45        -  
             1:04.65     1:10.86     1:10.63     1:06.31                       
  - Adams, Alice           52  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Gilchrist, Linda       52  Alameda Aquatic Masters           NS         -  
  - Wood, Jean             51  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Gilligan, Chris        55  Great Ohio Swim Team          2:59.70       11  
               43.45       45.42       46.19       44.64                       
  2 Lund, Lynne            58  San Diego Swim Masters        3:01.32        9  
               41.44       46.93       47.52       45.43                       
  3 Durrant, Betsy         57  Virginia Masters Swim         3:01.73        8  
               43.33       45.76       46.66       45.98                       
  4 Ramey, Marilyn         58  Heartland Swim Assoc.         3:19.14        7  
               46.22       49.58       51.71       51.63                       
  5 Norris, Roswita        56  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:28.10        6  
               48.71       52.03       55.15       52.21                       
  6 Onton, Ann Louise      55  Connecticut Masters           3:29.25        5  
               48.52       53.98       54.84       51.91                       
  7 Herrero, Rebecca       56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:29.41        4  
  8 Taft, Lynne            57  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:54.47        3  
               50.11     1:01.19     1:00.78     1:02.39                       
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Jordan, Betsy          62  San Diego Swim Masters        2:54.12       11  
               41.62       45.60       45.06       41.84                       
  2 Springer, Susan        60  Stanford Masters              3:25.05        9  
               48.20       51.89       53.09       51.87                       
  3 Kraetzer, Midge        60  Walnut Creek Masters          3:27.33        8  
               50.61       53.32       53.25       50.15                       
  4 Banta, Dottie          62  Yuba City Racquet Club        3:34.65        7  
               50.98       53.28       55.50       54.89                       
  5 Hagiwara, Tanako       60  Univ. of San Francisco        3:57.31        6  
             1:57.85     1:00.93       58.53                                   
  6 Davis, Judy            64  Wisconsin Masters             4:36.55        5  
             1:07.50     1:09.48     1:09.85     1:09.72                       
  - Munn, Susan            60  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle      66  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:59.46       11  
               42.76       44.94       46.85       44.91                       
  2 Kay, Ann               65  Menlo Park Masters            3:01.65        9  
               42.82       45.62       47.67       45.54                       
  3 Collins, Gay           68  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:40.97        8  
               50.98       54.85       58.41       56.73                       
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne65  North Carolina Masters        3:44.76        7  
               50.17       58.31       59.75       56.53                       
  5 Barry, Marty           66  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       3:57.58        6  
               55.43     1:01.16     1:00.99     1:00.00                       
  6 Duncan, Jean           66  Walnut Creek Masters          4:13.94        5  
               57.95     1:06.79     1:05.28     1:03.92                       
  7 Farnham, Ruth          69  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:19.04        4  
             1:01.56     1:07.70     1:06.01     1:03.77                       
  - Baxter, Cindy          66  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy        70  Arizona Masters               3:11.61       11  
               44.29       49.43       49.87       48.02                       
  2 Lorenzi, Betty         71  Wisconsin Masters             3:32.28        9  
               48.83     1:48.32       55.26                                   
  3 Sehorn, Della          71  Los Altos Masters             3:36.90        8  
               50.84       55.88       57.02       53.16                       
  4 Sanborn, Peggy         71  Ojai-Santa Barbara            3:44.30        7  
               52.26       57.30       58.90       55.84                       
  5 Blackledge, Nan        74  Rinconada Masters             4:07.15        6  
               57.24     1:03.60     1:06.08     1:00.23                       
  6 Stupfel, Gloria        72  San Mateo Master Marlin       4:50.46        5  
             1:05.58     1:15.33     1:16.20     1:13.35                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Silva, Diana           77  San Diego Swim Masters        3:50.29       11  
               53.95       59.10     1:00.02       57.22                       
  2 Evans, Rita            79  Adirondack District           4:02.57        9  
             1:00.41     1:00.61       59.31     1:02.24                       
  3 Prevetz, Patricia      78  Walnut Creek Masters          4:46.91        8  
             1:06.49     1:13.24     1:13.44     1:13.74                       
  4 Taft, Zada             79  San Mateo Master Marlin       5:16.75        7  
             1:11.96     1:21.00     1:22.05     1:21.74                       
  5 Heath, Luella          79  Rocky Mountain Masters        6:16.22        6  
             1:32.48     1:35.79     1:34.67     1:33.28                       
  - Manfredi, Ruth         75  Kona Aquatics                     NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Sharpe, Marjorie       82  Stanford Masters              4:01.10       11  
               55.15     1:00.81     1:03.72     1:01.42                       
  2 Walker, Anne           83  DC Masters                    4:23.48        9  
             1:04.50     1:08.17     1:06.93     1:03.88                       
  3 Joy, Sally             82  Walnut Creek Masters          4:50.96        8  
             1:07.22     1:16.08     1:15.56     1:12.10                       
  4 Lathram, Mary          83  DC Masters                    4:59.45        7  
             1:05.74     1:18.63     1:19.92     1:15.16                       
  5 Browne, Ivy            84  Sierra Nevada Masters         5:18.63        6  
             1:10.64     1:21.86     1:22.99     1:23.14                       
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Wicklun, Marie         85  Connecticut Masters           4:22.32       11  
               58.47     1:08.50     1:08.33     1:07.02                       
  2 Pullman, Hedy          87  DC Masters                    6:26.95        9  
             1:32.85     1:35.71     1:39.26     1:39.13                       
  - Merlino, Maxine        86  Coast Masters                     NS         -  






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/