public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Individual Medley Women

   
Event 36  Women  100  IM
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Tong, Jessica          24  The Olympic Club                59.98       11  
               27.77       32.21                                               
  2 Janssen, Cynthia       23  La Joila JCC Masters          1:01.63        9  
               29.05       32.58                                               
  3 Hurst, Amy             23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.69        8  
               29.25       34.44                                               
  4 Kleiner, Kriste        24  New England Masters           1:03.74        7  
               28.63       35.11                                               
  5 Liu, Katie             24  Mountain View Masters         1:04.27        6  
               28.75       35.52                                               
  6 Allen, Leslie          23  New England Masters           1:04.91        5  
               29.70       35.21                                               
  7 Nelson, Holly          23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:05.96        4  
               30.55       35.41                                               
  8 Elm, Maria             23  El Segundo Masters            1:07.70        3  
               31.93       35.77                                               
  9 Golgert, Wendy         20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:09.64        2  
               31.80       37.84                                               
 10 Moore, Sasha           21  Santa Cruz Masters            1:09.85        1  
               33.31       36.54                                               
 11 Vogt, Amy C.           22  Tech Swim Club                1:09.99        -  
               31.80       38.19                                               
 12 Rogers, Carly          22  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:10.19        -  
               31.84       38.35                                               
 13 Pikkarainen, Kate      20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.42        -  
               32.62       37.80                                               
 14 Nielsen, Julie         22  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.59        -  
               32.50       38.09                                               
 15 King, Rachelle         20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:11.13        -  
               33.64       37.49                                               
 16 Webber, Victoria       24  Michigan Masters              1:11.38        -  
               31.83       39.55                                               
 17 Dixon, Wendy           20  Oregon                        1:12.21        -  
               34.23       37.98                                               
 18 Kirkpatrick, Kellye    20  Tech Swim Club                1:12.52        -  
               33.46       39.06                                               
 19 Cafferata, Lindsey     19  Chico Masters                 1:13.02        -  
               34.25       38.77                                               
 20 Ness, Julie            20  Tech Swim Club                1:13.38        -  
               34.58       38.80                                               
 21 Vrolyks, Nicole        23  Santa Rosa Masters            1:13.73        -  
               34.79       38.94                                               
 22 Wurzburger, Nina       24  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:14.10        -  
               33.17       40.93                                               
 23 Storch, Amber          24  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:14.90        -  
               33.15       41.75                                               
 24 Smith, Becky           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:15.72        -  
               35.94       39.78                                               
 25 Purdy, Melissa         23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:16.40        -  
               34.98       41.42                                               
 26 Miller, Rebecca        19  Virginia Masters Swim         1:17.60        -  
               35.36       42.24                                               
 27 Lovrin, Melanie        21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:23.97        -  
               38.60       45.37                                               
 28 Knight, Lisa           23  Tech Swim Club                1:29.55        -  
               43.06       46.49                                               
  - Demchuk, Ocsana        24  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Gleason, Kelly         23  Ojai-Santa Barbara                NS         -  
  - Powers, Erin           24  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Bast, Elizabeth        21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Snowbarger, Nola       22  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Cunnison, Christina    20  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Taber, Victoria        19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Edwards, Mary          26  El Segundo Masters              58.43       11  
               26.87       31.56                                               
  2 Hansen, Wenke          29  Ojai-Santa Barbara              58.74        9  
               28.42       30.32                                               
  3 Kissel, Hannenian      28  El Segundo Masters              59.30        8  
               26.59       32.71                                               
  4 Chasson, Jill          29  Arizona Masters               1:00.78        7  
               28.40       32.38                                               
  5 Patrick, Sharon        27  The Olympic Club              1:02.32        6  
               28.73       33.59                                               
  6 Summers, Lisa          28  St. Petersburg Masters        1:03.03        5  
               29.49       33.54                                               
  7 Dixon, Michele         29  San Diego Swim Masters        1:03.13        4  
               28.39       34.74                                               
  8 Baird, Ellen           29  Arizona Masters               1:05.19        3  
               30.32       34.87                                               
  9 Boehm, Elizabeth       25  New England Masters           1:06.00        2  
               31.18       34.82                                               
 10 Kroft, Ginger          26  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:06.18        1  
               29.99       36.19                                               
 11 Doan, Jaimi            28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:06.26        -  
               31.28       34.98                                               
 12 Hegeberg, Linda        29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:06.79        -  
               30.96       35.83                                               
 13 Lugassy, Heather       28  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:07.04        -  
               31.01       36.03                                               
 14 Mc Lachlan, Tracey     26  Menlo Park Masters            1:07.09        -  
               31.34       35.75                                               
 15 Blessing, Leigh Ann    29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       1:07.54        -  
               32.74       34.80                                               
 16 Trumbo, Beth           25  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.15        -  
               31.82       36.33                                               
 17 Winsor, Tracy          29  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:09.60        -  
               31.70       37.90                                               
 18 Caddell, Ashley        25  Arizona Masters               1:09.65        -  
               32.82       36.83                                               
 19 Graylin, Chelsea       29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.30        -  
               33.99       37.31                                               
 20 Coit, Carrie           28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.59        -  
               33.70       37.89                                               
 21 Smits Van Oyen, Charlot28  Venice Beach City Maste       1:11.66        -  
               32.01       39.65                                               
 22 Hostetler, Darcey      26  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.82        -  
               32.49       39.33                                               
 23 Rice, Becca            26  Illinois Masters              1:12.16        -  
               33.32       38.84                                               
 24 Kupcinskas, Rebecca    25  New England Masters           1:12.36        -  
               32.63       39.73                                               
 25 Jack, Leah             25  Stanford Masters              1:12.51        -  
               36.13       36.38                                               
 26 Lederer, Laura         25  Stanford Masters              1:13.49        -  
               32.77       40.72                                               
 27 Stallings, Sharon      25  Univ. of San Francisco        1:13.95        -  
               34.95       39.00                                               
 28 Weslar, Deanna         25  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:14.39        -  
               33.96       40.43                                               
 29 Roberson, Karen        27  Univ. of San Francisco        1:14.83        -  
               35.39       39.44                                               
 30 Baker, Jamie           28  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.37        -  
               35.77       40.60                                               
 31 Lord, Pamela           26  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:17.08        -  
               35.76       41.32                                               
 32 Sarikaya, Emine        25  Venice Beach City Maste       1:26.18        -  
               39.92       46.26                                               
  - Darling, Colleen       25  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Fretz, Jo              27  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Gentry, Stacy          25  Baylor/Lone Star Master           NS         -  
  - Devine, Hillary        27  Santa Rosa Masters                NS         -  
  - Sponenberg, Krista     26  Unattached                        NS         -  
  - Gustafson, Erin        29  Santa Cruz Masters                NS         -  
  - Lo, Yvonne             28  Sacramento Masters                NS         -  
  - Kellachan, Jean        27  White Plains Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 McKinney, Martie       34  Stanford Masters              1:01.14       11  
               27.82       33.32                                               
  2 Luallen-Scholz, Andrea 33  Garden State Masters          1:01.64        9  
               27.88       33.76                                               
  3 Wyels, Terri O.        31  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:02.51        8  
               28.51       34.00                                               
  4 Lee, Sarah             32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:02.80        7  
               28.70       34.10                                               
  5 Annegers, Kersten      30  Illinois Masters              1:03.03        6  
               29.83       33.20                                               
  6 Harlow, Janet          30  El Segundo Masters            1:03.26        5  
               29.94       33.32                                               
  7 Lehr, Aimee            31  Stanford Masters              1:03.68        4  
               28.80       34.88                                               
  8 Gelman, Kathryn        34  Stanford Masters              1:04.46        3  
               31.45       33.01                                               
  9 Tobey, Stacey          30  Utah Masters                  1:05.82        2  
               30.79       35.03                                               
 10 Schultz, Debbie        30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:05.86        1  
               31.05       34.81                                               
 11 Lundmark, Jennifer     32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:06.47        -  
               33.15       33.32                                               
 12 Sussman, Heidi         30  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:07.05        -  
               32.16       34.89                                               
 13 Kanazawa, Christine    32  Rinconada Masters             1:07.44        -  
               29.80       37.64                                               
 14 Jones, Jennifer        32  Arizona Masters               1:07.64        -  
               33.44       34.20                                               
 15 Hendricks, Geneve      30  White Plains Masters          1:07.82        -  
               32.70       35.12                                               
 16 Lhost, Teri            33  Arizona Masters               1:08.06        -  
               31.24       36.82                                               
 17 Curtis, Cindy          30  New England Masters           1:09.35        -  
               32.63       36.72                                               
 18 Gardner, Karin         30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:09.59        -  
               33.80       35.79                                               
 19 Heath, Jennifer        34  Auburn Masters Swimmers       1:09.89        -  
               32.25       37.64                                               
 20 Aird, Betsylee         32  Chico Masters                 1:10.11        -  
               31.75       38.36                                               
 21 Linkletter, Chris      33  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:10.66        -  
               33.48       37.18                                               
 22 Panontin, Margaret     30  Venice Beach City Maste       1:10.89        -  
               32.77       38.12                                               
 23 Wulff, Allyson         31  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:11.20        -  
               33.69       37.51                                               
 24 Shoemaker, Christy     30  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.53        -  
               33.15       38.38                                               
 25 Morgan, Kimberly       32  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.97        -  
               36.24       35.73                                               
 26 Ryan, Jamie            31  Unattached                    1:12.00        -  
               32.79       39.21                                               
 27 Irving, Carol          33  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:12.15        -  
               34.13       38.02                                               
 28 Gugliemini, Gertrude   33  Oregon                        1:12.25        -  
               33.24       39.01                                               
 29 Law, Cathy             31  Oregon                        1:12.47        -  
               34.77       37.70                                               
 30 Lastelic, Barbara      32  Irvine Novaquatics            1:13.21        -  
               33.78       39.43                                               
 31 Welch, Kelly           33  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.53        -  
               34.50       39.03                                               
 32 Kim, Lisa              31  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:15.46        -  
               36.08       39.38                                               
 33 Walsh, Kelly           32  Mountain View Masters         1:16.56        -  
               36.26       40.30                                               
 34 Forster, Susan         33  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.86        -  
               35.77       41.09                                               
 35 Reda, Lynn             30  Mountain View Masters         1:18.54        -  
               34.43       44.11                                               
 36 Stauffer, Susan        31  Sawtooth Masters              1:19.63        -  
               37.02       42.61                                               
 37 Panayotou, Dorothea    32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:29.97        -  
               42.63       47.34                                               
  - Martino, Angel         32  Unattached                        DQ         -  
               26.33       30.85                                               
  - Snider, Reiko          30  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Mathias, Neily         30  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Le Febre, Karen        31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
  - Woodhead, Laura        31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - McClure, Michelle      30  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Weschler, Jennifer     32  Connecticut Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  37  San Diego Swim Masters          58.92       11  
               27.00       31.92                                               
  2 Krattli, Caroline      37  San Diego Swim Masters        1:00.89        9  
               28.82       32.07                                               
  3 Ward, Lisa             35  Walnut Creek Masters          1:01.81        8  
               28.40       33.41                                               
  4 Fredrick, Dea          37  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.01        7  
               29.47       35.54                                               
  5 Crouch, Kim            37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:05.76        6  
               31.13       34.63                                               
  6 Pollard, Paula         35  Arizona Masters               1:05.91        5  
               30.55       35.36                                               
  7 Wilson, Lisa           37  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:06.08        4  
               30.58       35.50                                               
  8 Chilcott, Cynthia      37  Oregon                        1:06.84        3  
               30.96       35.88                                               
  9 Jensen, Janna          35  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:07.01        2  
               31.69       35.32                                               
 10 Schnieders, Ann        38  Greater Indiana Masters       1:07.20         .5
               31.05       36.15                                               
 10 Foster, Ann            36  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:07.20         .5
               32.37       34.83                                               
 12 Main, Hilary           39  Airport Club Masters          1:07.63        -  
               31.68       35.95                                               
 13 Lichtman, Cynthia      35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:07.71        -  
               30.31       37.40                                               
 14 Smith, Diane           35  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:07.78        -  
               30.15       37.63                                               
 15 Cooney, Huntley        38  Arizona Masters               1:07.93        -  
               31.19       36.74                                               
 16 Harris, Barbara        39  Oregon                        1:08.41        -  
               30.77       37.64                                               
 17 Moore, Olivia          39  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.79        -  
               31.73       37.06                                               
 18 Morrell, Michelle      36  Oregon                        1:08.83        -  
               31.81       37.02                                               
 19 Lepinski, Cokie        39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:09.23        -  
               33.30       35.93                                               
 20 Funk, Andrea           35  Michigan Masters              1:09.25        -  
               32.08       37.17                                               
 21 Badger, Carol          39  The Olympic Club              1:09.43        -  
               31.71       37.72                                               
 22 Steinauer, Joanne      36  La Mesa Masters               1:09.69        -  
               31.26       38.43                                               
 23 Powis, Patricia        38  Virginia Masters Swim         1:09.98        -  
               34.89       35.09                                               
 24 Anders, Mary Ellen     38  San Diego Swim Masters        1:10.00        -  
               32.43       37.57                                               
 25 Ferris, Mary Jo        37  Walnut Creek Masters          1:10.23        -  
               31.88       38.35                                               
 26 Angeloni, Laura        36  Terrapin Masters              1:10.31        -  
               32.59       37.72                                               
 27 Thimm, Jeanne          35  Oregon                        1:10.89        -  
               32.48       38.41                                               
 27 Talbot, Tina           38  San Ramon Masters             1:10.89        -  
               32.76       38.13                                               
 29 Beene, Sharon          37  Almaden Masters               1:11.26        -  
               33.55       37.71                                               
 30 Galinson, Laura        36  La Joila JCC Masters          1:11.35        -  
               33.13       38.22                                               
 31 Gruenler, Lezlie       36  Michigan Masters              1:11.40        -  
               33.28       38.12                                               
 32 Brannon-Guthrie, Peggy 39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:11.41        -  
               32.39       39.02                                               
 33 Garnier, Kathy         38  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:11.75        -  
               33.56       38.19                                               
 34 Deck, Karin            36  North Carolina Masters        1:11.98        -  
               33.36       38.62                                               
 35 Carta-Samuels, Lilinda 35  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:12.86        -  
               33.70       39.16                                               
 36 Creswell, Brenda       36  Arizona Masters               1:12.94        -  
               34.66       38.28                                               
 37 McCaig, Carol          36  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:13.68        -  
               35.44       38.24                                               
 38 Osborne, Elizabeth     37  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:13.69        -  
               34.08       39.61                                               
 39 Kuwahara, Lisa         36  Utah Masters                  1:13.89        -  
               35.59       38.30                                               
 40 Branscomb, Julia       35  Santa Rosa Masters            1:15.21        -  
               35.09       40.12                                               
 41 Brennan, Paula         36  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:17.54        -  
               35.94       41.60                                               
 42 Farmer, Suzye          39  Terrapin Masters              1:17.96        -  
               36.76       41.20                                               
 43 Hallmon, Lisa          39  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:20.13        -  
               36.75       43.38                                               
 44 Conroy, Amy            37  Fog City Masters              1:24.00        -  
               38.73       45.27                                               
 45 Focha, Teresa          38  Unattached                    1:30.05        -  
               40.31       49.74                                               
  - Von Winckler, Susan    38  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Aguilar, Jennifer      35  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Hobbs, Liz             37  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Woehrle, Kathy         36  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Neilson-Bell, Sandy    43  Team Texas                    1:04.06       11  
               29.74       34.32                                               
  2 Crowder, Barbara       41  New England Masters           1:06.03        9  
               30.84       35.19                                               
  3 Klein, Maria           40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:07.39        7.5
               31.96       35.43                                               
  3 Luker, Jennifer        42  New England Masters           1:07.39        7.5
               31.19       36.20                                               
  5 Ulen, Leslie           41  Chico Masters                 1:07.78        6  
               30.33       37.45                                               
  6 Landers, Patty         42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:07.80        5  
               30.66       37.14                                               
  7 Shigaki, Carole        43  Venice Beach City Maste       1:07.86        4  
               31.15       36.71                                               
  8 Grilli, Tracy          42  New England Masters           1:08.83        3  
               31.51       37.32                                               
  9 Lee, Cindy             41  Colony Swim & Tennis Cl       1:08.91        2  
               31.29       37.62                                               
 10 Starratt, Rene         43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:09.09        1  
               32.43       36.66                                               
 11 Jackson, Mary          43  Oregon                        1:09.28        -  
               31.70       37.58                                               
 12 Wall, Eileen           41  Stanford Masters              1:10.81        -  
               33.29       37.52                                               
 13 Lockhart, Christine    41  Chico Masters                 1:11.48        -  
               33.35       38.13                                               
 14 Chatt, Candace         43  Oregon                        1:11.76        -  
               33.40       38.36                                               
 15 Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa  42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:11.97        -  
               32.67       39.30                                               
 16 Slonaker, Jenifer      40  Crawfish Aquatics             1:13.28        -  
               34.81       38.47                                               
 17 Walker, Anita          42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         1:13.36        -  
               34.27       39.09                                               
 18 Goodman, Ann           40  Oregon                        1:13.38        -  
               34.56       38.82                                               
 19 Mariani, Jeanne        40  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:14.34        -  
               35.52       38.82                                               
 20 Beckman, Jan           44  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:14.55        -  
               35.23       39.32                                               
 21 Taylor, Barbara        44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:15.53        -  
               34.45       41.08                                               
 22 Finch, Merry           44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:15.93        -  
               37.96       37.97                                               
 23 Johnson, Debby         40  Rinconada Masters             1:15.95        -  
               35.32       40.63                                               
 24 Bracken, Judy          41  San Ramon Masters             1:16.52        -  
               34.94       41.58                                               
 25 Owen, Teresa           41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:18.06        -  
               38.58       39.48                                               
 26 Fox-Yoder, Kim         43  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.19        -  
               36.56       41.63                                               
 27 Proudfoot, Beth        42  Almaden Masters               1:21.25        -  
               38.43       42.82                                               
 28 Bennett, Nanette       42  Vallejo Aquatic Masters       1:23.35        -  
               37.24       46.11                                               
 29 Hamilton, Sally        41  Mountain View Masters         1:27.62        -  
               42.03       45.59                                               
 30 Sussex, Kerry          43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:31.92        -  
               43.98       47.94                                               
 31 Arthur, Corby          40  Venice Beach City Maste       1:49.39        -  
               51.09       58.30                                               
  - Miller, Susan          42  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Conroy, Sandy          40  Terrapin Masters                  NS         -  
  - Hamway, Mindy          40  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Ogier, Danielle        46  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:05.17       11  
               30.59       34.58                                               
  2 Schmidt, Jonelle       48  Arizona Masters               1:07.25        9  
               30.67       36.58                                               
  3 Feldmann, Joel         47  New England Masters           1:07.62        8  
               29.77       37.85                                               
  4 Panigetti, Camille     48  Chico Masters                 1:09.13        7  
               32.20       36.93                                               
  5 Glassman, Debbie       45  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:10.00        6  
               32.29       37.71                                               
  6 Doman, Debra           46  Chico Masters                 1:10.25        5  
               31.69       38.56                                               
  7 Miller, Celeste        49  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:10.57        4  
               32.92       37.65                                               
  8 Kohn, Catherine        46  St. Louis Masters             1:11.10        3  
               33.13       37.97                                               
  9 Roche, Carolyn         48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:12.83        2  
               33.89       38.94                                               
 10 Windrath, Mary Beth    46  Minnesota Masters Swim        1:14.07        1  
               34.94       39.13                                               
 11 Alston-Wright, Debbie  45  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:15.43        -  
               34.14       41.29                                               
 12 Macmurray, Holly       48  Niagara Masters               1:15.92        -  
               35.13       40.79                                               
 13 Langmuir, Virginia     46  Menlo Park Masters            1:15.98        -  
               35.21       40.77                                               
 13 Alexander, Martha      49  Walnut Creek Masters          1:15.98        -  
               34.91       41.07                                               
 15 Ketchen, Susan         46  New England Masters           1:16.49        -  
               33.94       42.55                                               
 16 Semonsen, Tina         46  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:16.98        -  
               34.65       42.33                                               
 17 Gregoria, Mary         46  San Diego Swim Masters        1:18.09        -  
               36.86       41.23                                               
 18 Schaplowsky, Julie     46  Folsom Area Masters           1:18.14        -  
               36.77       41.37                                               
 19 Bass, Katherine        47  Menlo Park Masters            1:18.38        -  
               37.19       41.19                                               
 20 Shockley, Kim          47  El Segundo Masters            1:19.65        -  
               36.23       43.42                                               
 21 Price, Allison         47  San Diego Swim Masters        1:19.82        -  
               37.65       42.17                                               
 22 Woodrow, Marcie        46  Plano Wetcats                 1:19.97        -  
               36.85       43.12                                               
 23 Kenal, Katherine       45  Utah Masters                  1:22.79        -  
               38.16       44.63                                               
 24 Murphy, Bonnie         49  Walnut Creek Masters          1:24.74        -  
               41.23       43.51                                               
 25 Higgins, Jane          45  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:24.78        -  
               41.46       43.32                                               
 26 Meyer, Susan           48  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:29.85        -  
               41.30       48.55                                               
 26 Delong, Dee            49  Virginia Masters Swim         1:29.85        -  
               44.39       45.46                                               
 28 Pokmilenko, Luba       49  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:31.10        -  
               43.20       47.90                                               
 29 Tokars, Alice          46  Fog City Masters              1:34.77        -  
               46.36       48.41                                               
 30 McGredy, Sally         47  San Ramon Masters             1:41.19        -  
               47.97       53.22                                               
  - Weston, Susan          48  San Diego Swim Masters            DQ         -  
               35.30       48.36                                               
  - Albrecht, Laura        45  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Surdoval, Nancy        45  White Plains Masters              NS         -  
  - Reilly, Karen          45  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Liegey, Patricia       46  Mont. Ancient Mariners            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Clark, Kat             50  Kona Aquatics                 1:09.52       11  
               32.10       37.42                                               
  2 Boak, Carolyn          54  Los Altos Masters             1:10.17        9  
               33.82       36.35                                               
  3 Frank, Mimi            52  El Segundo Masters            1:14.38        8  
               34.32       40.06                                               
  4 Williamson, Francine   51  Georgia                       1:14.60        7  
               35.92       38.68                                               
  5 Rainer, Margareta      50  Hellas                        1:14.67        6  
               36.71       37.96                                               
  6 Shaps, Ruth            51  Manatee Aquatic Masters       1:14.98        5  
               33.45       41.53                                               
  7 Jones, Gerre           50  Clovis Masters                1:17.46        4  
               36.03       41.43                                               
  8 Tyler, Susan           50  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:19.74        3  
               35.72       44.02                                               
  9 Kikut, Maureen         54  El Segundo Masters            1:21.02        2  
               38.49       42.53                                               
 10 Bondurant, Gayle       52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:21.64        1  
               37.86       43.78                                               
 11 Rousseau, Sandi        51  Oregon                        1:24.33        -  
               37.86       46.47                                               
 12 Bliss, Marilyn         53  Almaden Masters               1:25.44        -  
               39.97       45.47                                               
 13 Ellis, Susan           51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:29.31        -  
               47.28       42.03                                               
 14 Hirakawa, Diane        50  San Diego Swim Masters        1:29.93        -  
               44.28       45.65                                               
 15 Boettler, Lori         52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:32.12        -  
               42.10       50.02                                               
 16 Scimeca, Colleen       50  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:43.93        -  
               47.68       56.25                                               
  - Allen, Susan           54  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Schneider, Margo       51  Clearwater Aquatic Team           NS         -  
  - Shoenberger, Linda     51  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Frid, Barbara          57  DC Masters                    1:15.70       11  
               35.07       40.63                                               
  2 Ward, Joy              56  Oregon                        1:17.75        9  
               34.43       43.32                                               
  3 Reed, Judy             55  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:19.71        8  
               33.69       46.02                                               
  4 Barnea, Daniela        55  Stanford Masters              1:20.77        7  
               39.55       41.22                                               
  5 Brooks, Nancy          56  Rinconada Masters             1:21.98        6  
               39.28       42.70                                               
  6 Gilligan, Chris        55  Great Ohio Swim Team          1:25.22        5  
               38.91       46.31                                               
  7 Wise, Louise           56  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:29.60        4  
               43.41       46.19                                               
  8 Kowalski, Joyce        57  Michigan Masters              1:30.62        3  
               43.99       46.63                                               
  9 Dugan, Betty           57  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:30.63        2  
               41.25       49.38                                               
 10 Herrero, Rebecca       56  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:32.93        1  
               43.91       49.02                                               
 11 Stretch, Nancy         59  The Olympic Club              1:34.68        -  
               46.38       48.30                                               
 12 Taft, Lynne            57  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:37.79        -  
               43.69       54.10                                               
  - Krichbaum, Barbara     56  Vail Swimming                     NS         -  
  - Kotzbach, Bonnie       55  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Otto, Eleonore         62  Kopenicker Sportverein        1:23.47       11  
               39.74       43.73                                               
  2 O'Brien, Claire        60  New England Masters           1:23.74        9  
               39.73       44.01                                               
  3 Walker, Laura          61  Virginia Masters Swim         1:38.11        8  
               49.23       48.88                                               
  4 Banta, Dottie          62  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:39.27        7  
               46.33       52.94                                               
  5 Gidley, Mary           62  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:39.86        6  
               46.60       53.26                                               
  6 Morner, Sally          62  Walnut Creek Masters          1:45.57        5  
               49.46       56.11                                               
  7 Haworth, Joyce         61  Walnut Creek Masters          1:49.66        4  
               53.17       56.49                                               
  8 Curry, Kate            62  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:50.52        3  
               54.36       56.16                                               
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Gaschke, Lida          67  Empire State Masters Sw       1:33.32       11  
               44.21       49.11                                               
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       66  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:45.23        9  
               51.52       53.71                                               
  3 McPhee, Nancy          65  North Carolina Masters        2:00.06        8  
               56.73     1:03.33                                               
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Mac Beth, Nancy        70  Arizona Masters               1:26.80       11  
               41.05       45.75                                               
  2 Sehorn, Della          71  Los Altos Masters             1:38.59        9  
               44.56       54.03                                               
  3 Shockley, Mickey       70  El Segundo Masters            1:46.35        8  
               49.51       56.84                                               
  4 Reed, Nancy            71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:51.83        7  
               53.65       58.18                                               
  5 Blackledge, Nan        74  Rinconada Masters             1:53.54        6  
               51.25     1:02.29                                               
  - Smith, Petey           74  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Christian, Betty       77  Missouri Valley               1:46.08       11  
               50.24       55.84                                               
  2 Donnelly, Dorothy      77  Connecticut Masters           1:51.86        9  
               50.54     1:01.32                                               
  3 Altus, Grace           75  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:03.85        8  
               58.16     1:05.69                                               
  4 Evans, Rita            79  Adirondack District           2:04.30        7  
               56.19     1:08.11                                               
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Etienne, Audrey        82  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:00.41       11  
               54.76     1:05.65                                               
  2 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     84  New Mexico Masters            2:03.11        9  
               56.72     1:06.39                                               
  3 Durston, Jean          84  Walnut Creek Masters          2:09.24        8  
               59.87     1:09.37                                               
  4 Joy, Sally             82  Walnut Creek Masters          2:11.98        7  
             1:03.66     1:08.32                                               
  5 Sugden, Roberta        82  Virginia Masters Swim         3:03.43        6  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Buel, Hilda            85  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:14.99       11  
             1:38.71     1:36.28                                               
  - Hanson, Susan          86  Walnut Creek Masters              DQ         -  
             1:35.18     1:53.66                                               
 






Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/