public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Butterfly Women

   
Event 38  Women  100  Fly 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Tong, Jessica          24  The Olympic Club                59.90       11  
               28.37       31.53                                               
  2 Hurst, Amy             23  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:01.25        9  
               28.69       32.56                                               
  3 Fletcher, Amy          21  Unattached                    1:03.47        8  
               29.50       33.97                                               
  4 Goldthorpe, Kristin    23  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:03.92        7  
               30.11       33.81                                               
  5 Shumaker, Jill         23  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:04.00        6  
               29.32       34.68                                               
  6 Cheuk, Gina            20  Crawfish Aquatics             1:05.24        5  
               30.15       35.09                                               
  7 Royer, Heather         24  Univ. of San Francisco        1:05.55        4  
               31.43       34.12                                               
  8 Bilwaski, Lisa         24  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:07.18        3  
               30.28       36.90                                               
  9 Wong, Marissa          20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:08.11        2  
               31.46       36.65                                               
 10 Gorsline, Lisa         23  Oregon                        1:09.16        1  
               31.62       37.54                                               
 11 Pikkarainen, Kate      20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.50        -  
               33.17       37.33                                               
 12 Sullivan, Jessica      22  Santa Cruz Masters            1:11.19        -  
               33.24       37.95                                               
 13 Kirkpatrick, Kellye    20  Tech Swim Club                1:15.22        -  
               34.05       41.17                                               
 14 King, Rachelle         20  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:15.45        -  
               34.71       40.74                                               
 15 Smith, Becky           20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:21.79        -  
               37.45       44.34                                               
  - Janssen, Cynthia       23  La Joila JCC Masters              NS         -  
  - Salcedo, Helen         23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Bast, Elizabeth        21  Stanford Masters                  NS         -  
  - Taber, Victoria        19  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Kissel, Hannenian      28  El Segundo Masters              56.38       11  
               26.20       30.18                                               
  2 Derbes, Teresa         27  San Diego Swim Masters        1:02.34        9  
               29.26       33.08                                               
  3 Longfellow, Cheryl     29  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:02.40        8  
               29.36       33.04                                               
  4 Shea, Trish            26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:02.42        7  
               29.19       33.23                                               
  5 Simpson, Shauna        27  Oregon                        1:02.48        6  
               29.55       32.93                                               
  6 Roethke, Jill          28  Mont. Ancient Mariners        1:03.02        5  
               29.33       33.69                                               
  7 Kohler, Heather        25  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:03.98        4  
               29.46       34.52                                               
  8 Masuda, Megumi         25  Los Altos Masters             1:04.95        3  
               30.43       34.52                                               
  9 Truitt-Taylor, Kristina27  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:07.10        2  
               31.15       35.95                                               
 10 Caddell, Ashley        25  Arizona Masters               1:09.69        1  
               31.76       37.93                                               
 11 Weir, Cynthia          28  Unattached                    1:10.17        -  
               33.27       36.90                                               
 12 Lederer, Laura         25  Stanford Masters              1:11.24        -  
               32.29       38.95                                               
 13 Roberson, Karen        27  Univ. of San Francisco        1:14.56        -  
               33.75       40.81                                               
  - Kelly, Katie           29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Dunn, Betty            25  Niagara Masters                   NS         -  
  - Darling, Colleen       25  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Rowell, Alicia         29  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Sternfels, Katie       26  Rinconada Masters                 NS         -  
  - Tellander, Lisa        27  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Martino, Angel         32  Unattached                      55.01       11  
               25.79       29.22                                               
  2 McKinney, Martie       34  Stanford Masters                58.39        9  
               27.63       30.76                                               
  3 Wyels, Terri O.        31  Sierra Nevada Masters           59.72        8  
               28.22       31.50                                               
  4 Luallen-Scholz, Andrea 33  Garden State Masters            59.73        7  
               28.13       31.60                                               
  5 Lee, Sarah             32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:01.58        6  
               28.79       32.79                                               
  6 Schacke, Sabine        30  Regensburger Turnerscha       1:01.68        5  
               28.89       32.79                                               
  7 Monahan, Mary          32  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.82        4  
               28.68       33.14                                               
  8 Miranda, Trish         30  San Diego Swim Masters        1:01.96        3  
               28.92       33.04                                               
  9 Walters, Terri         32  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       1:02.31        2  
               28.81       33.50                                               
 10 Schriger, Joan         34  The Olympic Club              1:02.33        1  
               29.57       32.76                                               
 11 Wygal, Dianne          33  Arizona Masters               1:02.41        -  
               29.11       33.30                                               
 12 Sterzer, Robin         34  San Jose Aquatic Master       1:03.27        -  
               29.71       33.56                                               
 13 Lemone, Jill           32  Connecticut Masters           1:04.24        -  
               30.12       34.12                                               
 14 Kanazawa, Christine    32  Rinconada Masters             1:04.87        -  
               29.67       35.20                                               
 15 Sippola, Sari          30  Westside Houston Swim         1:05.70        -  
               31.44       34.26                                               
 16 Smith, Laura           33  Vail Swimming                 1:06.16        -  
               31.30       34.86                                               
 17 Cialdella, Lorna       34  Garden State Masters          1:06.30        -  
               31.14       35.16                                               
 18 Blake, Susie           33  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:06.71        -  
               31.18       35.53                                               
 19 Elm, Sharon            32  El Segundo Masters            1:06.81        -  
               31.80       35.01                                               
 20 Sartori, Lisa          33  Arizona Masters               1:07.16        -  
               31.17       35.99                                               
 21 Laun-Cannon, Sara      30  Oregon                        1:07.29        -  
               31.41       35.88                                               
 22 Steelman, Marci        31  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:07.32        -  
               31.55       35.77                                               
 22 Schoenhals, Karen      31  Gold Coast Masters            1:07.32        -  
               30.62       36.70                                               
 24 Johnson, Kim           33  New England Masters           1:07.40        -  
               30.45       36.95                                               
 25 Topp, Deborah          30  Mountain View Masters         1:09.95        -  
               32.68       37.27                                               
 26 Ryan, Jamie            31  Unattached                    1:10.20        -  
               31.80       38.40                                               
 27 Renville, Maryann      31  San Ramon Masters             1:11.46        -  
               34.12       37.34                                               
 28 Barry, Robin           32  Arizona Masters               1:16.97        -  
               35.65       41.32                                               
 29 Reda, Lynn             30  Mountain View Masters         1:17.07        -  
               35.55       41.52                                               
  - Le Febre, Karen        31  Sierra Nevada Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Moll, Tracie           35  Gold Coast Masters              57.10       11  
               26.66       30.44                                               
  2 Hernandez, Jill        38  Chico Masters                   59.13        9  
               28.53       30.60                                               
  3 Block, Andrea          37  Illinois Masters              1:01.76        8  
               28.81       32.95                                               
  4 Simpson, Susanne       39  Inland Northwest Master       1:01.89        7  
               29.11       32.78                                               
  5 Lichtman, Cynthia      35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:02.48        6  
               28.83       33.65                                               
  6 Curran, Margee         38  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.43        5  
               30.22       33.21                                               
  7 Roemer, Paula          38  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.69        4  
               29.66       34.03                                               
  8 Cooney, Huntley        38  Arizona Masters               1:04.35        3  
               30.05       34.30                                               
  9 Vaughn-Edmonds, Holly  36  Oregon                        1:05.62        2  
               30.78       34.84                                               
 10 Redig, Patty           39  Illinois Masters              1:05.93        1  
               31.31       34.62                                               
 11 Moore, Olivia          39  Walnut Creek Masters          1:06.24        -  
               31.09       35.15                                               
 12 Rose, Nancy            37  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:06.88        -  
               31.62       35.26                                               
 13 Angeloni, Laura        36  Terrapin Masters              1:06.99        -  
               30.87       36.12                                               
 14 Smith, Diane           35  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:07.09        -  
               30.85       36.24                                               
 15 Miller, Margaret       38  El Segundo Masters            1:07.45        -  
               31.45       36.00                                               
 16 Schnieders, Ann        38  Greater Indiana Masters       1:08.33        -  
               31.98       36.35                                               
 17 Steinauer, Joanne      36  La Mesa Masters               1:08.40        -  
               30.96       37.44                                               
 18 Stewart, Julie         37  Garden State Masters          1:08.80        -  
               32.33       36.47                                               
 19 Deck, Karin            36  North Carolina Masters        1:09.57        -  
               32.30       37.27                                               
 20 Gruenler, Lezlie       36  Michigan Masters              1:09.91        -  
               32.96       36.95                                               
 21 Brannon-Guthrie, Peggy 39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:10.41        -  
               31.80       38.61                                               
 22 Dullea, Melanie        37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:10.81        -  
               32.92       37.89                                               
 23 Benedict, Anita        35  Unattached                    1:16.82        -  
               36.11       40.71                                               
 24 Nakamoto, Lisa         36  Mountain View Masters         1:24.42        -  
               36.57       47.85                                               
 25 Kiernan, Ginger        37  Mendocino Coast Masters       1:25.01        -  
               37.16       47.85                                               
 26 Focha, Teresa          38  Unattached                    1:30.21        -  
               42.10       48.11                                               
  - Ford, June             37  Humu Masters Swim Team            NS         -  
  - Beene, Sharon          37  Almaden Masters                   NS         -  
  - Henry, B.J.            35  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne    40  Terrapin Masters              1:02.00       11  
               29.29       32.71                                               
  2 O'Brien, Charlene      42  Walnut Creek Masters          1:03.42        9  
               29.69       33.73                                               
  3 Campion, Maura         41  St. Helena Masters            1:04.40        8  
               30.15       34.25                                               
  4 Lippold, Mary          43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.13        7  
               30.74       34.39                                               
  5 Ulen, Leslie           41  Chico Masters                 1:05.31        6  
               30.90       34.41                                               
  6 Iseppi, Esther         41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            1:05.74        5  
               31.16       34.58                                               
  7 Morrison, Karen        40  Walnut Creek Masters          1:05.78        4  
               30.37       35.41                                               
  8 Handler, Barb          41  New England Masters           1:06.77        3  
               30.73       36.04                                               
  9 Fischer-Colbrie, Lisa  42  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:09.21        2  
               32.40       36.81                                               
 10 Paque, Julie           41  Mountain View Masters         1:09.54        1  
               33.57       35.97                                               
 11 Hill, Terri            41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:09.93        -  
               31.46       38.47                                               
 12 Applegate, Liz         42  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:10.19        -  
               32.32       37.87                                               
 13 Smith, Irene           40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:10.47        -  
               32.22       38.25                                               
 14 Sommers, Lorraine      42  Strawberry Canyon Maste       1:10.49        -  
               32.47       38.02                                               
 15 Braaten, Kitten        43  Virginia Masters Swim         1:13.11        -  
               34.22       38.89                                               
 16 Taylor, Barbara        44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:17.34        -  
               35.56       41.78                                               
 17 Tournat, Cynthia       44  El Segundo Masters            1:19.19        -  
               35.04       44.15                                               
  - Neilson-Bell, Sandy    43  Team Texas                        NS         -  
  - Luker, Jennifer        42  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Ramirez, Margaret      42  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - Clark, Stephanie       40  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Val, Laura             47  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:00.78       11  
               28.66       32.12                                               
  2 Glassman, Debbie       45  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:05.85        9  
               30.92       34.93                                               
  3 Brittingham, Regina    47  Walnut Creek Masters          1:08.76        8  
               31.26       37.50                                               
  4 Panigetti, Camille     48  Chico Masters                 1:09.20        7  
               32.54       36.66                                               
  5 Miller, Jan            48  Unattached                    1:10.45        6  
               32.16       38.29                                               
  6 Reilly, Karen          45  Walnut Creek Masters          1:11.98        5  
               33.33       38.65                                               
  7 Ciraulo, Christie      45  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:12.44        4  
               33.39       39.05                                               
  8 Walsh Beilman, Stephani49  Colonials 1776                1:12.57        3  
               33.92       38.65                                               
  9 Haan, Mary Wohl        45  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:16.28        2  
               34.21       42.07                                               
 10 Bradbury, Debbie       47  Unattached                    1:17.21        1  
               34.63       42.58                                               
 11 Shockley, Kim          47  El Segundo Masters            1:17.51        -  
               35.95       41.56                                               
 12 Stanton, Susan         46  San Ramon Masters             1:30.63        -  
               39.78       50.85                                               
 13 Yoder, Margie          46  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:43.03        -  
               48.09       54.94                                               
 14 West, Linda            46  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:08.41        -  
               58.89     1:09.52                                               
  - Carstens, Linda        46  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Lazerini, Holly        48  Gold Waves Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Wilson, Judy           54  Heart of England Master       1:08.74       11  
               32.00       36.74                                               
  2 Tyler, Susan           50  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:13.04        9  
               33.95       39.09                                               
  3 Diaz Macartney, Marcell50  Unattached                    1:13.66        8  
               34.47       39.19                                               
  4 Dills, Suzanne         54  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:17.84        7  
               36.92       40.92                                               
  5 Rousseau, Sandi        51  Oregon                        1:18.39        6  
               36.40       41.99                                               
  6 Weber, Chris           51  Unattached                    1:20.73        5  
               37.39       43.34                                               
  7 King, Kristina         51  Los Altos Masters             1:21.15        4  
               38.36       42.79                                               
  8 Welch, Sarah           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:22.96        3  
               38.39       44.57                                               
  9 Bondurant, Gayle       52  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:24.14        2  
               37.78       46.36                                               
 10 Sasser, Constance      52  New England Masters           1:24.58        1  
               38.20       46.38                                               
 11 Hirakawa, Diane        50  San Diego Swim Masters        1:26.76        -  
               40.74       46.02                                               
 12 Thomas-Will, Marji     51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         1:28.80        -  
               40.67       48.13                                               
 13 Allen, Susan           54  Univ. of San Francisco        1:29.79        -  
               40.62       49.17                                               
 14 Cathey, Sandra G.      50  North Carolina Masters        1:32.25        -  
               42.63       49.62                                               
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Mueller, Ardeth        57  St. Louis Masters             1:09.90       11  
               32.99       36.91                                               
  2 Ridout, Nancy          57  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:15.63        9  
               34.26       41.37                                               
  3 Jewell, Carol          56  Unattached                    1:15.88        8  
               34.95       40.93                                               
  4 Lund, Lynne            58  San Diego Swim Masters        1:21.76        7  
               38.35       43.41                                               
  5 Fehling, Ute           56  Humboldt Berlin               1:21.83        6  
               37.14       44.69                                               
  6 Lambke, Jayne          59  St. Petersburg Masters        1:24.99        5  
               37.81       47.18                                               
  7 Himstreet, Pamela      55  Oregon                        1:33.56        4  
               42.58       50.98                                               
  8 Kowalski, Joyce        57  Michigan Masters              1:35.90        3  
               45.09       50.81                                               
  9 Onton, Ann Louise      55  Connecticut Masters           1:37.07        2  
               42.31       54.76                                               
 10 Dugan, Betty           57  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:39.94        1  
               43.66       56.28                                               
 11 Taft, Lynne            57  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:51.63        -  
               46.68     1:04.95                                               
  - Senftleben, Monika     56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Kraetzer, Midge        60  Walnut Creek Masters          1:26.84       11  
               41.91       44.93                                               
  2 Miller, Janice         60  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:27.77        9  
               41.09       46.68                                               
  3 Little, Jeanne         62  San Diego Swim Masters        1:35.10        8  
               41.56       53.54                                               
  4 Banta, Dottie          62  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:43.04        7  
               47.55       55.49                                               
  5 Hagiwara, Tanako       60  Univ. of San Francisco        1:56.77        6  
               54.45     1:02.32                                               
  6 Bayly, Helen           62  Arizona Masters               2:24.65        5  
               47.08     1:37.57                                               
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Callison, Barbara      66  Mountain View Masters         1:40.67       11  
               42.56       58.11                                               
  2 Alexander, Joan        67  Walnut Creek Masters          1:41.33        9  
               46.94       54.39                                               
  3 Olshan, Malchia        68  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:49.98        8  
               52.96       57.02                                               
  4 Dallam, Ann            68  San Diego Swim Masters        2:02.15        7  
               59.82     1:02.33                                               
  5 McPhee, Nancy          65  North Carolina Masters        2:05.54        6  
               59.89     1:05.65                                               
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Krauser, June          72  Gold Coast Masters            1:33.38       11  
               44.57       48.81                                               
  2 Taylor, Carol          70  Arizona Masters               1:36.22        9  
               45.85       50.37                                               
  3 Gruender, Edie         70  Arizona Masters               1:43.99        8  
               47.13       56.86                                               
  4 Rogers, Elfriede       71  Walnut Creek Masters          2:06.03        7  
               55.92     1:10.11                                               
  5 Wolle, Marian          71  San Diego Swim Masters        2:22.42        6  
             1:10.85     1:11.57                                               
  6 Stupfel, Gloria        72  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:46.56        5  
             1:18.52     1:28.04                                               
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Silva, Diana           77  San Diego Swim Masters        1:57.19       11  
               54.94     1:02.25                                               
  2 Howell, Jae            76  Walnut Creek Masters          2:12.66        9  
             1:03.07     1:09.59                                               
  3 Taft, Zada             79  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:27.58        8  
             3:27.58                                                           
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Buel, Hilda            85  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:46.63       11  
             1:50.44     1:56.19                                               







Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/