public_html/comp/98/Pacific%20Masters%20Swimming


Results
USMS
SCY

Championships

 




May 13-16 1999

100 Breaststroke Women

   
Event 12  Women  100  Breast 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Janssen, Cynthia       23  La Joila JCC Masters          1:06.90       11  
               32.83       34.07                                               
  2 Deatsch, Laney         21  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:11.31        9  
               33.14       38.17                                               
  3 Elm, Maria             23  El Segundo Masters            1:13.72        8  
               34.78       38.94                                               
  4 Bast, Elizabeth        21  Stanford Masters              1:14.14        7  
               34.73       39.41                                               
  5 Dixon, Wendy           20  Oregon                        1:14.23        6  
               34.38       39.85                                               
  6 Kerlin, Sarah          24  Santa Cruz Masters            1:15.99        5  
               35.93       40.06                                               
  7 Powers, Erin           24  New England Masters           1:16.18        4  
               35.72       40.46                                               
  8 Snowbarger, Nola       22  Walnut Creek Masters          1:16.27        3  
               36.43       39.84                                               
  9 Peterson, Maria        23  Carson Valley Masters         1:16.93        2  
               35.49       41.44                                               
 10 Ness, Julie            20  Tech Swim Club                1:22.91        1  
               39.31       43.60                                               
 11 Cafferata, Lindsey     19  Chico Masters                 1:24.28        -  
               39.42       44.86                                               
 12 Spates, Emily          20  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:25.27        -  
               40.30       44.97                                               
 13 Smith, Sarah           20  Stanford Masters              1:27.06        -  
               41.20       45.86                                               
  - Santo, Marianne        20  Davis Aquatic Masters             NS         -  
  - Salcedo, Helen         23  Strawberry Canyon Maste           NS         -  
  - Masi, Leisha           23  San Luis Obispo Masters           NS         -  
  - Purdy, Melissa         23  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Hansen, Wenke          29  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:05.53       11  
               30.76       34.77                                               
  2 Chasson, Jill          29  Arizona Masters               1:06.35        9  
               31.32       35.03                                               
  3 Boehm, Elizabeth       25  New England Masters           1:10.54        8  
               32.93       37.61                                               
  4 Hegeberg, Linda        29  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:11.58        7  
               33.36       38.22                                               
  5 Duggan, Karen          28  Walnut Creek Masters          1:12.16        6  
               34.49       37.67                                               
  6 Blessing, Leigh Ann    29  Tuolumne County Aquatic       1:12.67        5  
               34.20       38.47                                               
  7 Doan, Jaimi            28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:13.88        4  
               34.76       39.12                                               
  8 Potter, Ellen          29  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       1:17.25        3  
               36.63       40.62                                               
  9 Coit, Carrie           28  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:18.15        2  
               37.28       40.87                                               
 10 Carlson, Dawn          26  Colonials 1776                1:18.85        1  
               36.55       42.30                                               
 11 Alcock, Wendy          28  La Mesa Masters               1:21.81        -  
               39.31       42.50                                               
 12 Wood, Julia            26  Mid City Masters              1:21.94        -  
               37.17       44.77                                               
  - Mori, Ayumi            26  Davis Aquatic Masters             DQ         -  
               41.66       46.58                                               
  - Kelly, Katie           29  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Hill, Laurel           30  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:08.54       11  
               32.89       35.65                                               
  2 Harlow, Janet          30  El Segundo Masters            1:10.26        9  
               33.36       36.90                                               
  3 Annegers, Kersten      30  Illinois Masters              1:10.61        8  
               33.20       37.41                                               
  4 Gelman, Kathryn        34  Stanford Masters              1:10.78        7  
               33.36       37.42                                               
  5 Schultz, Debbie        30  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:11.14        6  
               33.35       37.79                                               
  6 Hjerpe, Lisa           30  Oregon                        1:11.84        5  
               34.20       37.64                                               
  7 Lundmark, Jennifer     32  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:12.27        4  
               34.29       37.98                                               
  8 Weschler, Jennifer     32  Connecticut Masters           1:12.38        3  
               34.18       38.20                                               
  9 Schacke, Sabine        30  Regensburger Turnerscha       1:12.70        2  
               34.40       38.30                                               
 10 Lee, Sarah             32  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:12.82        1  
               34.18       38.64                                               
 11 Hall, Cj-Lockman       34  Mont. Ancient Mariners        1:13.65        -  
               34.94       38.71                                               
 12 Hendricks, Geneve      30  White Plains Masters          1:14.18        -  
               34.70       39.48                                               
 13 Jones, Jennifer        32  Arizona Masters               1:15.36        -  
               35.83       39.53                                               
 14 Morgan, Kimberly       32  Walnut Creek Masters          1:15.56        -  
               35.52       40.04                                               
 15 Kellner, Nancy         32  Wisconsin Masters             1:15.60        -  
               36.00       39.60                                               
 16 Anderson, Lynn         32  White Plains Masters          1:15.62        -  
               35.22       40.40                                               
 17 Curtis, Cindy          30  New England Masters           1:16.19        -  
               36.03       40.16                                               
 18 Sussman, Heidi         30  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:16.63        -  
               36.43       40.20                                               
 19 Moretto, Virginia      30  Inland Masters Swimming       1:17.94        -  
               36.58       41.36                                               
 20 Buys, Jeni             30  San Diego Swim Masters        1:18.62        -  
               36.74       41.88                                               
 21 Mathias, Neily         30  La Joila JCC Masters          1:18.65        -  
               36.74       41.91                                               
 22 Hertzer, Cynthia       30  Santa Cruz Masters            1:18.73        -  
               37.31       41.42                                               
 23 Linkletter, Chris      33  Los Angeles Peninsula         1:18.75        -  
               37.32       41.43                                               
 24 Ghiggeri, Michelle     30  Walnut Creek Masters          1:18.87        -  
               37.06       41.81                                               
 25 Henry, Cheryl          33  Humuhumunukunukuapua'a        1:19.38        -  
               37.97       41.41                                               
 26 Irving, Carol          33  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:20.20        -  
               38.17       42.03                                               
 27 Kogan, Elena           32  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:21.20        -  
               38.08       43.12                                               
 28 Painter, Clare         30  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:21.44        -  
               39.37       42.07                                               
 29 Lutzker, Kerry         32  Arizona Masters               1:22.91        -  
               39.16       43.75                                               
 30 Barry, Robin           32  Arizona Masters               1:24.54        -  
               40.87       43.67                                               
 31 Rocke, Jennifer        33  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:25.30        -  
               40.13       45.17                                               
 32 Magedman, Kacy         32  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:25.94        -  
               41.94       44.00                                               
 33 Machado, Cindy         33  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:38.21        -  
               46.00       52.21                                               
 34 Hansen, Cynthia        32  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:44.50        -  
               47.93       56.57                                               
  - Woodhead, Laura        31  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Greene, Dana           30  Michigan Masters                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Krattli, Caroline      37  San Diego Swim Masters        1:07.72       11  
               31.90       35.82                                               
  2 Crouch, Kim            37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:13.02        9  
               34.51       38.51                                               
  3 Powis, Patricia        38  Virginia Masters Swim         1:13.43        8  
               34.63       38.80                                               
  4 Pollard, Paula         35  Arizona Masters               1:13.59        7  
               34.25       39.34                                               
  5 Lepinski, Cokie        39  Rolling Hills Mud Shark       1:13.67        5.5
               35.07       38.60                                               
  5 Jensen, Janna          35  Sierra Nevada Masters         1:13.67        5.5
               35.01       38.66                                               
  7 Kuwahara, Lisa         36  Utah Masters                  1:15.46        4  
               35.35       40.11                                               
  8 Obletz, Becky          39  Multnomah Athletic Club       1:15.56        3  
               36.08       39.48                                               
  9 Wilson, Lisa           37  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:15.92        2  
               35.76       40.16                                               
 10 Cooper, Leslie         39  New England Masters           1:16.92        1  
               36.43       40.49                                               
 11 Hazlett, Colleen       36  Walnut Creek Masters          1:17.21        -  
               35.88       41.33                                               
 12 McCaig, Carol          36  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:18.18        -  
               37.10       41.08                                               
 13 Badger, Carol          39  The Olympic Club              1:19.95        -  
               37.12       42.83                                               
 14 Miller, Cheryl         37  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:20.18        -  
               36.60       43.58                                               
 15 Galinson, Laura        36  La Joila JCC Masters          1:20.91        -  
               37.69       43.22                                               
 16 Muldowney-Bunch, Brigid35  Stanford Masters              1:21.75        -  
               38.38       43.37                                               
 17 Carta-Samuels, Lilinda 35  Aumni of Santa Clara          1:22.77        -  
               39.62       43.15                                               
 18 Sheeper, Lisa          35  Menlo Park Masters            1:23.19        -  
               39.21       43.98                                               
 19 McGregor, Terry        39  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:24.96        -  
               40.16       44.80                                               
 20 Branscomb, Julia       35  Santa Rosa Masters            1:25.45        -  
               40.49       44.96                                               
 21 Michelsen, Christy     39  San Ramon Masters             1:27.17        -  
               41.30       45.87                                               
 22 Nolte, Susan           38  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:29.04        -  
               42.19       46.85                                               
 23 Moore Barnett, Barbara 38  Irvine Novaquatics            1:47.43        -  
               51.22       56.21                                               
  - Allen, Karen           35  Oregon                            NS         -  
  - Gatto, Caroline        38  Team Orlando Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Joslin, Dea Ann        40  Unattached                    1:10.26       11  
               33.38       36.88                                               
  2 Klein, Maria           40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:15.08        9  
               35.51       39.57                                               
  3 Wall, Eileen           41  Stanford Masters              1:15.18        8  
               35.24       39.94                                               
  4 Starratt, Rene         43  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       1:16.20        7  
               35.85       40.35                                               
  5 Berg, Tonya            40  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:16.24        6  
               36.31       39.93                                               
  6 Luker, Jennifer        42  New England Masters           1:17.10        5  
               36.60       40.50                                               
  7 Shigaki, Carole        43  Venice Beach City Maste       1:17.92        4  
               36.97       40.95                                               
  8 Jackson, Mary          43  Oregon                        1:18.55        3  
               36.34       42.21                                               
  9 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzie 40  San Ramon Masters             1:18.73        2  
               38.04       40.69                                               
 10 Anderson, Lynne        40  San Luis Obispo Masters       1:18.97        1  
               37.53       41.44                                               
 11 Carter, Ruth           40  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:19.48        -  
               36.97       42.51                                               
 12 Wheeler, Barbara       42  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:20.43        -  
               37.45       42.98                                               
 13 Finch, Merry           44  Yuba City Racquet Club        1:20.94        -  
               37.72       43.22                                               
 14 Dabrowski, Mira        41  Los Altos Masters             1:21.04        -  
               38.04       43.00                                               
 15 Owen, Teresa           41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:21.59        -  
               38.29       43.30                                               
 16 Ellis, Deborah         41  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:23.00        -  
               39.49       43.51                                               
 17 Jakobi, Jessica        41  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:23.29        -  
               38.93       44.36                                               
 18 Fox-Yoder, Kim         43  Walnut Creek Masters          1:24.72        -  
               39.56       45.16                                               
 19 Schwartz, Judith       44  Menlo Park Masters            1:25.18        -  
               41.15       44.03                                               
 20 Johnson, Debby         40  Rinconada Masters             1:25.26        -  
               39.15       46.11                                               
 20 Crossen, Karen         40  Montgomery YMCA Barracu       1:25.26        -  
               40.29       44.97                                               
 22 Walker, Anita          42  Oklahoma Masters Swim         1:27.12        -  
               41.31       45.81                                               
 23 Greenough, Valerie     42  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:29.90        -  
               42.62       47.28                                               
 24 Sussex, Kerry          43  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:30.59        -  
               42.65       47.94                                               
  - Nisley-Black, Karla    43  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Steiger, Regula        47  Sihlfisch Adliswil            1:17.30       11  
               36.82       40.48                                               
  2 Kohn, Catherine        46  St. Louis Masters             1:18.85        9  
               37.43       41.42                                               
  3 Macmurray, Holly       48  Niagara Masters               1:19.46        8  
               37.22       42.24                                               
  4 Haan, Mary Wohl        45  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:21.64        7  
               38.72       42.92                                               
  5 Schulbach, Cathy       45  Los Altos Masters             1:22.22        6  
               39.49       42.73                                               
  6 Price, Allison         47  San Diego Swim Masters        1:22.75        5  
               38.44       44.31                                               
  7 Alston-Wright, Debbie  45  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:23.44        4  
               39.09       44.35                                               
  8 Woodrow, Marcie        46  Plano Wetcats                 1:23.72        3  
               39.41       44.31                                               
  9 Gregoria, Mary         46  San Diego Swim Masters        1:24.31        2  
               39.69       44.62                                               
 10 Sansbury, Mary         46  North Carolina Masters        1:26.93         .5
               40.94       45.99                                               
 10 Seaton, Jessica        46  West Hollywood Aquatics       1:26.93         .5
               41.06       45.87                                               
 12 Semonsen, Tina         46  TRISLO Roadrunners            1:27.83        -  
               40.78       47.05                                               
 13 Thomas, Anne           46  Heart of England Master       1:29.12        -  
               42.02       47.10                                               
 14 Miller, Nancy          49  Virginia Masters Swim         1:29.31        -  
               42.88       46.43                                               
 15 Murphy, Bonnie         49  Walnut Creek Masters          1:29.75        -  
               42.18       47.57                                               
 16 Guimarin, Alma         45  Santa Clara Swim Club         1:29.93        -  
               42.62       47.31                                               
 17 Hemphill, Deanna       46  Caltech-Pac Masters           1:31.29        -  
               43.35       47.94                                               
 18 Finch, Dale            48  San Mateo Master Marlin       1:31.37        -  
               43.29       48.08                                               
 19 Fouts, Susan           48  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:31.74        -  
               44.05       47.69                                               
 20 Mc Glennon, Sue        48  Menlo Park Masters            1:33.30        -  
               43.26       50.04                                               
 21 Delong, Dee            49  Virginia Masters Swim         1:36.48        -  
               45.44       51.04                                               
 22 Lehmann, Dagmar        45  Humboldt Berlin               1:38.09        -  
               45.06       53.03                                               
 23 McCowan, Linda         49  Virginia Masters Swim         1:38.37        -  
               46.46       51.91                                               
  - Carstens, Linda        46  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Hall, Susan            46  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Clark, Kat             50  Kona Aquatics                 1:19.90       11  
               38.95       40.95                                               
  2 Boak, Carolyn          54  Los Altos Masters             1:20.35        9  
               38.96       41.39                                               
  3 Dillon, Sally          52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:24.10        8  
               39.84       44.26                                               
  4 Jones, Gerre           50  Clovis Masters                1:25.29        7  
               40.21       45.08                                               
  5 Casey, Kathrine        50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:25.74        6  
               41.25       44.49                                               
  6 Kikut, Maureen         54  El Segundo Masters            1:26.55        5  
               41.57       44.98                                               
  7 Green, Rosemarie       51  Heart of England Master       1:27.40        4  
               41.22       46.18                                               
  8 Strom-Reed, Suzanne    50  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:28.40        3  
               40.99       47.41                                               
  9 Ellis, Susan           51  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:30.27        2  
               41.77       48.50                                               
 10 Bliss, Marilyn         53  Almaden Masters               1:31.58        1  
               41.62       49.96                                               
 11 Scott, Stephanie       52  Walnut Creek Masters          1:32.34        -  
               42.71       49.63                                               
 12 Turner, Jean           51  Gold Coast Masters            1:32.85        -  
               43.33       49.52                                               
 13 Quattro, Jackie        51  Oregon                        1:33.21        -  
               43.75       49.46                                               
 14 Hirakawa, Diane        50  San Diego Swim Masters        1:37.54        -  
               46.24       51.30                                               
 15 Vallandigham, Jeanette 52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:38.10        -  
               47.78       50.32                                               
 16 Herring, Elizabeth     52  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:40.58        -  
               46.34       54.24                                               
  - Tyler, Susan           50  Sierra Nevada Masters             DQ         -  
  - Adams, Alice           52  Georgia                           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Senftleben, Monika     56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli       1:20.57       11  
               38.07       42.50                                               
  2 Barnea, Daniela        55  Stanford Masters              1:23.16        9  
               39.57       43.59                                               
  3 Brooks, Nancy          56  Rinconada Masters             1:25.66        8  
               40.71       44.95                                               
  4 Frid, Barbara          57  DC Masters                    1:26.51        7  
               41.22       45.29                                               
  5 Johnson, Elizabeth     59  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:33.97        6  
               43.90       50.07                                               
  6 Behse, Carolyn         56  Pacific NW Aquatics           1:34.04        5  
               45.36       48.68                                               
  7 Krichbaum, Barbara     56  Vail Swimming                 1:38.60        4  
               45.79       52.81                                               
  8 Carroll, Glenda        55  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       1:40.43        3  
               46.64       53.79                                               
  9 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peggy58  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:41.12        2  
               48.69       52.43                                               
 10 Norris, Roswita        56  Davis Aquatic Masters         1:42.46        1  
               49.26       53.20                                               
 11 Whiter, Peggy          55  Oregon                        1:43.93        -  
               49.46       54.47                                               
 12 Valderhaug, Marlee     57  Heartland Swim Assoc.         1:44.01        -  
               49.32       54.69                                               
  - Durrant, Betsy         57  Virginia Masters Swim             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Otto, Eleonore         62  Kopenicker Sportverein        1:29.86       11  
               42.90       46.96                                               
  2 Newell, Sally          61  North Carolina Masters        1:32.63        9  
               42.81       49.82                                               
  3 Schumann, Susanne      61  Multnomah Athletic Club       1:34.10        8  
               44.62       49.48                                               
  4 Silva, Erika           61  Alameda Aquatic Masters       1:39.47        7  
               46.93       52.54                                               
  5 Curry, Kate            62  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       1:45.05        6  
               50.15       54.90                                               
  6 Geoffrion, Helen       60  UCLA Bruin Masters            1:45.79        5  
               49.74       56.05                                               
  7 Haworth, Joyce         61  Walnut Creek Masters          1:50.23        4  
               51.98       58.25                                               
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Hirsch, Ann            68  Walnut Creek Masters          1:31.75       11  
               44.14       47.61                                               
  2 Baxter, Cindy          66  Rinconada Masters             1:48.98        9  
               51.03       57.95                                               
  3 Buchannan, Peggy       66  Rocky Mountain Masters        1:54.29        8  
               53.90     1:00.39                                               
  4 Snyder, Hannelore      68  Illinois Masters              1:55.24        7  
               56.09       59.15                                               
  5 Berning, Henrietta     65  Illinois Masters              1:55.53        6  
               54.67     1:00.86                                               
  6 Dallam, Ann            68  San Diego Swim Masters        1:56.52        5  
               56.38     1:00.14                                               
  7 Goggin, Georgia        69  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:58.46        4  
               54.35     1:04.11                                               
  8 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne65  North Carolina Masters        1:59.71        3  
               55.18     1:04.53                                               
  9 Stevens, Ann           65  Illinois Masters              2:00.83        2  
               58.28     1:02.55                                               
 10 Rosik, Cynthia         66  Oregon                        2:02.65        1  
               55.67     1:06.98                                               
 11 Bryce, Karen           65  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:03.35        -  
               57.72     1:05.63                                               
 12 Mulder, Cora           65  Ukiah Masters Swim Club       2:24.72        -  
             1:10.36     1:14.36                                               
  - Lehto, Elfriede        66  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Taylor, Carol          70  Arizona Masters               1:34.61       11  
               45.07       49.54                                               
  2 Shockley, Mickey       70  El Segundo Masters            1:45.48        9  
               48.94       56.54                                               
  3 Dawson, Bunny          71  Alpine Hills Swimming         2:03.06        8  
               57.87     1:05.19                                               
  4 Germolus, Dixie        72  Walnut Creek Masters          2:06.70        7  
             1:02.16     1:04.54                                               
  5 Reed, Nancy            71  Heartland Swim Assoc.         2:08.57        6  
               59.38     1:09.19                                               
  6 Byrnes, Ilse           72  Univ. of San Francisco        2:16.00        5  
             1:04.30     1:11.70                                               
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Christian, Betty       77  Missouri Valley               1:49.59       11  
               51.46       58.13                                               
  2 Howell, Jae            76  Walnut Creek Masters          2:05.73        9  
               58.11     1:07.62                                               
  3 Frohs, Agota           79  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:18.23        8  
             1:05.66     1:12.57                                               
  4 Pierce, Lela           76  Lincoln Praire Masters        2:40.91        7  
             1:16.70     1:24.21                                               
  5 Chadwick, Marion       77  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:42.57        6  
             1:45.28     1:57.29                                               
  - Hohl, Kelly            77  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     84  New Mexico Masters            2:17.28       11  
             1:03.27     1:14.01                                               
  2 Joy, Sally             82  Walnut Creek Masters          2:22.09        9  
             1:10.03     1:12.06                                               
  3 Sugden, Roberta        82  Virginia Masters Swim         3:39.22        8  
             1:44.93     1:54.29                                               
  - Simonton, Rita         80  Golden West Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Reeves, Mary Jane      82  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
  - O'Connell, Nate        82  Space Coast Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Buel, Hilda            85  San Mateo Master Marlin       3:07.59       11  
             1:29.43     1:38.16                                               
  2 Pullman, Hedy          87  DC Masters                    4:00.66        9  
             1:59.32     2:01.34                                               
 
Event 13  Men  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Maynor, Jeff           21  Carson Valley Masters         1:58.22       11  
               26.37       30.10       30.52       31.23                       
  2 Waller, Geoffrey       24  St. Louis Masters             1:59.43        9  
               26.24       30.00       31.04       32.15                       
  3 Goldstein, Edward      24  Arizona Masters               2:01.33        8  
               27.70       31.18       32.07       30.38                       
  4 Mack, Chris            23  Walnut Creek Masters          2:01.76        7  
               26.76       30.47       31.56       32.97                       
  5 Wong, Aaron            22  Mountain View Masters         2:04.45        6  
               27.97       31.67       32.45       32.36                       
  6 Everett, Travis        22  Sawtooth Masters              2:11.42        5  
               28.97       32.46       34.89       35.10                       
  7 Ellenburg, Matt        24  Germantown Maryland           2:25.91        4  
               30.15       36.44       39.31       40.01                       
  8 Lohse, Adrian          21  Holmes Lumbar Jax             2:57.84        3  
               30.11       39.41       51.85       56.47                       
  - Heyd, David            21  San Mateo Master Marlin           NS         -  
  - Liquori, Jim           24  New England Masters               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Zolna, Bill            29  Oregon                        1:56.16       11  
               26.28       29.39       30.06       30.43                       
  2 Rinzler, Marcel        28  El Segundo Masters            1:57.04        9  
               26.06       29.95       30.41       30.62                       
  3 Piccinini, Eduardo     26  Arizona Masters               1:59.23        8  
               26.50       29.66       31.80       31.27                       
  4 Hanssen, Erik          27  Utah Masters                  1:59.82        7  
               26.73       29.74       30.66       32.69                       
  5 Winsor, Brad           27  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:00.00        6  
               26.38       30.80       31.06       31.76                       
  6 Goldman, Mark          27  New England Masters           2:03.65        5  
               27.19       31.23       32.20       33.03                       
  7 Tobey, John            27  Utah Masters                  2:05.11        4  
               27.98       31.13       31.70       34.30                       
  8 Wright, Douglas        29  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.45        3  
               26.84       30.84       32.46       35.31                       
  9 Hoftyzer, Ernie        29  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:05.52        2  
               28.49       32.11       32.94       31.98                       
 10 Wattis, Gregory        27  Alamo Flying Jalapenos        2:07.52        1  
               28.26       31.77       32.91       34.58                       
 11 Armstrong, Martin      29  Unattached                    2:09.44        -  
               28.52       32.21       33.06       35.65                       
 12 Anderson, Darrin       29  All Acadiana Aquatics         2:10.78        -  
               29.12       33.33       34.91       33.42                       
 13 Liu, Alan              26  Mountain View Masters         2:13.50        -  
               30.12       33.38       34.77       35.23                       
 14 Buchner, Chris         26  Mountain View Masters         2:34.74        -  
               31.59       38.00       42.03       43.12                       
  - Balbo, Craig           25  Unattached                        DQ         -  
  - Manor, Erik            27  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
  - Schubert, Jeff         27  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Ruggiero, James        26  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Alderman, Brian        30  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:52.03       11  
               24.61       27.67       28.62       31.13                       
  2 Shaffer, Mike          33  Ojai-Santa Barbara            1:54.99        9  
               26.13       29.14       29.38       30.34                       
  3 Sorensen, Michael      31  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       1:55.88        8  
               25.83       29.08       29.61       31.36                       
  4 Campbell, Alec         33  El Segundo Masters            1:56.14        7  
               25.84       28.80       29.92       31.58                       
  5 Harlow, John           30  El Segundo Masters            1:57.99        6  
               26.41       29.62       30.23       31.73                       
  6 Keppeler, John         32  The Olympic Club              1:58.74        5  
               25.69       29.73       31.01       32.31                       
  7 Moreno, Alejandro      31  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        1:58.82        4  
               25.94       29.90       30.95       32.03                       
  8 Stahl, Stephen         34  Walnut Creek Masters          2:00.69        3  
               26.47       30.71       31.19       32.32                       
  9 Stewart, Doug          34  Oregon                        2:01.21        2  
               26.94       31.06       31.66       31.55                       
 10 Granquist, Gunnar      34  La Joila JCC Masters          2:01.55        1  
               26.62       30.08       31.60       33.25                       
 11 Thiele, Jochen         32  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:01.86        -  
               27.61       30.68       31.63       31.94                       
 12 Friedley, Mark         34  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:02.66        -  
               27.65       31.02       31.79       32.20                       
 13 Hall, Michael          32  Mont. Ancient Mariners        2:03.36        -  
               27.56       30.86       31.76       33.18                       
 14 Kruger, Jaco           34  Georgia                       2:03.54        -  
               27.96       30.71       31.75       33.12                       
 15 Hopson, Bruce          33  St. Louis Masters             2:04.13        -  
               27.86       31.23       32.12       32.92                       
 16 Baker, Henry           31  New England Masters           2:08.46        -  
               28.51       32.36       33.42       34.17                       
 17 McGiffen, Chris        33  Garden State Masters          2:08.80        -  
               29.04       32.10       33.93       33.73                       
 18 Perry, Dan             30  Santa Cruz Masters            2:09.06        -  
               28.68       33.07       34.03       33.28                       
 19 Pellcano, Dino         33  Alameda Aquatic Masters       2:11.68        -  
               28.54       32.55       34.37       36.22                       
 20 Quigley, Thomas        32  Manatee Aquatic Masters       2:16.27        -  
               30.36       33.76       35.42       36.73                       
  - Mullen, P.H.           30  Santa Clara Swim Club             NS         -  
  - Miski, Olec            32  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
  - Killion, Sean          31  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Patten, Bobby          36  Baylor/Lone Star Master       1:50.74       11  
               25.16       27.57       28.43       29.58                       
  2 Egan, Peter            35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       1:51.41        9  
               24.66       27.76       28.90       30.09                       
  3 Waters, Chris          36  Univ. of San Francisco        1:58.82        8  
               26.29       29.42       30.96       32.15                       
  4 Pratt, John            36  Illinois Masters              1:59.56        7  
               26.40       29.39       31.10       32.67                       
  5 Antonick, Gary         36  Colonials 1776                2:00.07        6  
               26.47       29.67       31.35       32.58                       
  6 Sullivan, Daniel       38  Irvine Novaquatics            2:01.22        5  
               26.75       30.09       31.66       32.72                       
  7 Gendreau, Edmund       37  New England Masters           2:01.75        4  
               26.25       30.55       32.16       32.79                       
  8 Segreto, Stephen       35  San Diego Swim Masters        2:01.98        3  
               27.35       30.79       31.67       32.17                       
  9 Cromarty, Stuart       35  New England Masters           2:02.94        2  
               25.88       29.92       31.69       35.45                       
 10 Keck, Mike             39  The Olympic Club              2:04.26        1  
               28.48       31.53       31.10       33.15                       
 11 Tobin, Scott           36  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:04.79        -  
               28.02       31.31       32.06       33.40                       
 12 Atkins, Steven         36  Stanford Masters              2:07.22        -  
               28.59       31.99       33.25       33.39                       
 13 Given, Michael         35  San Diego Swim Masters        2:12.70        -  
               29.40       32.79       34.82       35.69                       
 14 Milner, Ronald         37  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:13.01        -  
               28.88       32.71       34.25       37.17                       
 15 Frank, Peter           37  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:13.67        -  
               29.56       33.32       34.54       36.25                       
 16 Hedrick, Timothy       35  Unattached                    2:16.56        -  
               29.81       33.30       34.27       39.18                       
 17 Ballou, Breck          38  Gold Coast Masters            2:17.23        -  
               30.27       34.21       36.45       36.30                       
 18 Taylor, Ron A          38  Oregon                        2:18.59        -  
               30.54       34.76       36.52       36.77                       
 19 Henschel, Sean         35  Rio Grande Swim Club          2:19.18        -  
               29.42       34.58       36.90       38.28                       
 20 Wheeler, Jim           38  San Ramon Masters             2:23.47        -  
               30.25       34.62       37.37       41.23                       
  - Stricker, Paul         39  Music City Masters                NS         -  
  - Wesson, Parks          38  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste           NS         -  
  - Rodrigues, Gerry       36  UCLA Bruin Masters                NS         -  
  - Lee Loy, Patrick       35  Calgary Masters Swim Cl           NS         -  
  - Kolb, Karl             38  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Jaegers, Allan         36  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Boswell, James         38  San Diego Swim Masters            NS         -  
  - Gordon, James          38  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Specht, William        41  St. Petersburg Masters        1:51.98       11  
               24.89       27.78       28.38       30.93                       
  2 Rhyne, Joseph          40  North Carolina Masters        1:56.99        9  
               26.59       29.66       30.14       30.60                       
  3 Roth, Chris            40  Oregon                        2:01.67        8  
               27.21       30.35       31.46       32.65                       
  4 Kanzler, Matthew       42  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:05.87        7  
               28.34       31.94       33.00       32.59                       
  5 Stites, Jim            41  Arizona Masters               2:08.72        6  
               28.95       32.28       33.01       34.48                       
  6 O'Brein, Kerry         42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:09.39        5  
               26.92       31.83       34.76       35.88                       
  7 Bergman, Jeff          41  Mountain View Masters         2:10.40        4  
               29.18       32.29       33.55       35.38                       
  8 Tice, Jon              41  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:11.61        3  
               29.67       33.54       33.58       34.82                       
  9 Krueger, David         40  Inland Northwest Master       2:11.66        2  
               30.20       33.50       33.78       34.18                       
 10 Rabalais, Scott        40  Crawfish Aquatics             2:14.21        1  
               29.16       33.56       34.74       36.75                       
 11 Cahoon, Bradley        43  Arizona Masters               2:18.34        -  
               30.44       35.35       36.42       36.13                       
 12 Montgomery, Mark       43  El Segundo Masters            2:22.18        -  
               31.70       34.44       36.30       39.74                       
 13 Stein, Samuel          43  Gold Waves Masters            2:26.14        -  
               31.93       34.55       38.54       41.12                       
 14 McWilliams, Curtis     43  Team Orlando Masters          2:28.56        -  
               28.80       33.29       36.79       49.68                       
  - Adkison, Bill          43  Rolling Hills Mud Shark           DQ         -  
               29.69       33.15       36.48       44.75                       
  - Venezia, Jeffrey       41  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
  - Havlik, John           40  Dakota Masters                    NS         -  
  - Lesnau, Kevin          44  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 O'Connor, Jim          45  Maryland Masters              2:02.96       11  
               27.04       31.09       31.70       33.13                       
  2 Craig, John            45  Connecticut Masters           2:07.80        9  
               28.74       31.70       32.81       34.55                       
  3 Gilchrist, Donald      45  North Carolina Masters        2:09.77        8  
               29.16       33.34       33.04       34.23                       
  4 Pence, Brad            47  Univ. of San Francisco        2:14.92        7  
               29.56       34.52       35.90       34.94                       
  5 Fryefield, David       45  Oregon                        2:17.53        6  
               29.64       33.81       35.12       38.96                       
  6 Strnad, Jeff           46  Stanford Masters              2:18.36        5  
               30.50       33.82       35.96       38.08                       
  7 Bannan, Charles        47  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:20.31        4  
               30.68       34.38       36.52       38.73                       
  8 Levinson, David        49  Rinconada Masters             2:21.48        3  
               30.45       35.93       38.73       36.37                       
  9 Van Nort, Steven       47  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:23.47        2  
               31.74       35.98       37.39       38.36                       
 10 Liotta, Robert         47  Arizona Masters               2:24.58        1  
               32.33       37.10       38.38       36.77                       
 11 Fox, Jim               46  Greater Indiana Masters       2:24.85        -  
               31.15       36.16       37.97       39.57                       
 12 Williams, Michael      49  San Ramon Masters             2:25.18        -  
               31.11       35.48       37.79       40.80                       
 13 Whitters, Robert       45  Missouri Valley               2:29.74        -  
               30.63       35.91       39.17       44.03                       
 14 Rawson, Ronald         47  The Olympic Club              2:32.87        -  
               31.31       35.73       40.99       44.84                       
 15 Ruff, Gary D           45  Univ. of San Francisco        2:33.07        -  
               33.90       37.21       38.84       43.12                       
 16 Stanton, Bob           46  Stanford Masters              2:34.41        -  
               31.93       37.53       39.89       45.06                       
 17 Varner, Tim            48  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:49.15        -  
               35.29       44.07       45.47       44.32                       
 18 Mills, Mark            45  Carson Valley Masters         2:57.10        -  
               34.54       41.60       46.48       54.48                       
 19 Kennedy, James         47  Coast Guard Island            2:57.38        -  
               31.32       38.35       43.44     1:04.27                       
  - Griffith, James        46  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Williams, Randy        47  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Mc Cormack, Kevin      46  SWIM Florida Masters              NS         -  
  - Smith, Douglas         47  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Mundschau, Steve       45  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
  - Figueroa, Steve        46  Carson Valley Masters             NS         -  
  - Heather, Michael       45  El Segundo Masters                NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Graner-Gallas, Boo     51  El Segundo Masters            2:04.81       11  
               28.18       31.54       32.19       32.90                       
  2 Bell, Keith F.         50  Team Texas                    2:11.80        9  
               29.18       33.33       34.59       34.70                       
  3 Wilson, Joel           50  Santa Cruz Masters            2:14.74        8  
               30.42       33.75       34.70       35.87                       
  4 Burns, Joel            53  Gold Coast Masters            2:15.17        7  
               29.01       33.36       34.68       38.12                       
  5 Brown, Randy           51  San Mateo Master Marlin       2:23.16        6  
               29.74       34.22       37.39       41.81                       
  6 Arneson, Gaard         51  Michigan Masters              2:28.39        5  
               32.77       37.69       38.92       39.01                       
  7 Parlapiano, Gary       52  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:31.55        4  
               34.69       40.34       40.24       36.28                       
  8 Dahlin, Duke           50  Univ. of San Francisco        2:37.34        3  
               33.95       38.06       40.93       44.40                       
  9 Willis, Gregory        50  Los Angeles Peninsula         2:43.91        2  
               34.81       40.73       43.37       45.00                       
 10 Lawrie, Jim            52  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:45.42        1  
               35.48       41.42       43.93       44.59                       
 11 Bly, James             52  Arizona Masters               2:53.19        -  
               33.91       40.30       46.72       52.26                       
 12 McCauley, Wayne        50  El Segundo Masters            3:01.77        -  
               37.07       41.74       46.78       56.18                       
  - Nielsen, Charles       53  Minnesota Masters Swim            NS         -  
  - Novitsky, Yaroslav     54  Ukraine Masters Swimmin           NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Schroeder, Bernd       56  Humboldt Berlin               2:17.69       11  
               28.87       33.76       35.97       39.09                       
  2 Galper, Jeffry         57  Vermont Masters Swim Cl       2:26.66        9  
               32.39       36.52       37.42       40.33                       
  3 Raffaelli, Larry       56  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:35.50        8  
               33.37       41.19       39.37       41.57                       
  4 Shaw, James            58  Rinconada Masters             2:56.52        7  
               36.21       44.59       48.56       47.16                       
  5 Hamilton, Raymond      55  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:58.58        6  
               39.16       44.90       46.80       47.72                       
  6 Kovary, Steven         57  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       3:36.10        5  
               49.38       55.66       57.14       53.92                       
  - Cartwright, Allan      57  San Ramon Masters                 NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Goldstein, Mel         60  Greater Indiana Masters       2:38.44       11  
               35.30       40.59       41.96       40.59                       
  2 O'Brien, Dennis        63  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:43.58        9  
               35.61       40.98       43.75       43.24                       
  3 Haworth, Emory         63  Walnut Creek Masters          2:48.76        8  
               34.74       42.01       45.62       46.39                       
  4 Perilman, Jim          60  Walnut Creek Masters          2:59.80        7  
               40.54       45.50       47.59       46.17                       
  5 Morner, Stan           64  Walnut Creek Masters          3:09.00        6  
               41.46       49.18       50.62       47.74                       
  6 Fox, Robert            62  The Olympic Club              3:09.30        5  
               38.54       48.21       51.07       51.48                       
  7 Plummer, Mark          62  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:37.99        4  
               46.43       54.38       58.64       58.54                       
  8 Milliman, Mike         64  San Mateo Master Marlin       4:01.93        3  
               54.51     1:04.76     1:05.38       57.28                       
  - Timken, Tim            60  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
  - Williamson, Ronald     60  Heartland Swim Assoc.             NS         -  
  - Chilton, Sam           64  Omaha Masters                     NS         -  
  - Leskovitz, Ernie       62  Oahu Club Masters Team            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Johnson, Ronald        67  Arizona Masters               2:50.32       11  
               34.10       39.94       46.70       49.58                       
  2 Geer, Dren             65  SWIM Florida Masters          2:51.23        9  
               37.13       43.26       43.60       47.24                       
  3 Lenard, John           68  Connecticut Masters           3:09.97        8  
               42.21       48.95       50.23       48.58                       
  4 Belshe, Buddy          65  Huntington Beach SC           3:10.31        7  
               39.19       47.96       52.80       50.36                       
  5 O'Brien, Parry         67  San Diego Swim Masters        3:22.33        6  
               46.29       53.40       55.10       47.54                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Kelley, Art            73  Arizona Masters               3:37.37       11  
               45.99       53.88       58.08       59.42                       
  2 Prosser, Harvey        70  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:47.29        9  
               47.78       57.81     1:01.26     1:00.44                       
  3 Weber, Bruno           71  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:47.91        8  
               53.16       57.55       58.27       58.93                       
  4 Howes, Edward          70  Iowa Masters                  3:48.97        7  
               48.04       57.25     1:00.03     1:03.65                       
  5 Hubbard, Donald        71  San Diego Swim Masters        3:51.38        6  
               47.72       51.40       58.52     1:13.74                       
  6 Callender, William     70  The Olympic Club              4:10.58        5  
               56.67     1:05.62     1:08.32       59.97                       
  7 Foster, Warren         73  Great Ohio Swim Team          4:43.97        4  
             1:01.16     1:14.63     1:15.56     1:12.62                       
  8 Strong, Doug           74  Greater Indiana Masters       4:56.80        3  
             1:09.60     1:18.74     1:19.13     1:09.33                       
  - Silverstein, Lou       72  Arizona Masters                   NS         -  
  - Mitchell, Jack         72  Georgia                           NS         -  
  - Jones, Glynn           74  The Olympic Club                  NS         -  
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Koblish, Arthur        75  Illinois Masters              3:40.30       11  
               47.78       55.87       57.89       58.76                       
  2 Smith, Richard         79  Sacramento Masters            4:06.95        9  
               55.49     1:02.43     1:03.98     1:05.05                       
  3 Hall, Robert           77  Walnut Creek Masters          8:30.02        8  
             1:53.54     2:13.52     2:13.41     2:09.55                       
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Johnston, William      80  Walnut Creek Masters          4:59.27       11  
             1:05.43     1:21.15     1:23.36     1:09.33                       
  - Stringham, Robert      80  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 85 Through 89 --- 
  1 Coon, Jesse            88  Team Texas                    7:09.29       11  
             1:23.18     2:01.39     1:58.41     1:46.31                       
 
Event 14  Women  200  Fly 
 
 PL    Name               Age      Team                       Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
  1 Schweitzer, Sarabeth   20  Unattached                    2:06.92       11  
               28.69       32.19       32.60       33.44                       
  2 Shumaker, Jill         23  San Luis Obispo Masters       2:20.58        9  
               31.56       35.49       37.05       36.48                       
  3 Kerlin, Sarah          24  Santa Cruz Masters            2:24.04        8  
               31.26       36.23       37.96       38.59                       
  4 Sullivan, Jessica      22  Santa Cruz Masters            2:25.64        7  
               33.11       37.94       38.05       36.54                       
  5 Royer, Heather         24  Univ. of San Francisco        2:26.43        6  
               35.00       38.68       36.21       36.54                       
  6 Jarmer, Robyn          24  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:29.35        5  
               32.07       36.37       40.09       40.82                       
  7 Cheuk, Gina            20  Crawfish Aquatics             2:32.79        4  
               32.48       37.36       39.12       43.83                       
  8 Gorsline, Lisa         23  Oregon                        2:35.04        3  
               33.20       37.94       40.75       43.15                       
  9 Jordan, Kara           23  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:43.95        2  
               35.29       39.80       43.94       44.92                       
 10 Bilwaski, Lisa         24  Santa Clara Swim Club         2:45.10        1  
               33.33       39.32       43.64       48.81                       
 11 Garrow, Kendra         24  New England Masters           2:46.26        -  
               35.57       41.07       43.88       45.74                       
 12 Bakker, Heather        22  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         2:53.02        -  
               38.96       44.76       45.17       44.13                       
  - Cathey, Emily          21  North Carolina Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 25 Through 29 --- 
  1 Kissel, Hannenian      28  El Segundo Masters            2:05.21       11  
               28.09       32.68       32.42       32.02                       
  2 Zamanian, Alison       29  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:13.79        9  
               30.19       33.68       34.80       35.12                       
  3 Simpson, Shauna        27  Oregon                        2:17.75        8  
               31.44       35.07       35.32       35.92                       
  4 Cairns, Jane           28  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:18.73        7  
               31.25       35.15       35.87       36.46                       
  5 Shea, Trish            26  Calgary Masters Swim Cl       2:21.24        6  
               31.26       35.15       36.65       38.18                       
  6 Masuda, Megumi         25  Los Altos Masters             2:22.50        5  
               32.46       35.84       36.85       37.35                       
  7 Davies, Julia          25  Mountain View Masters         2:24.74        4  
               32.83       36.98       37.18       37.75                       
  8 Longfellow, Cheryl     29  Rocky Mountain Masters        2:26.26        3  
               32.37       36.74       37.39       39.76                       
  9 Caddell, Ashley        25  Arizona Masters               2:47.91        2  
               33.57       40.27       44.74       49.33                       
  - Londergan, Jennifer    26  Pacific NW Aquatics               NS         -  
 
---  Ages 30 Through 34 --- 
  1 Forbes, Tiffany        32  Baylor/Lone Star Master       2:16.54       11  
               31.61       35.27       35.33       34.33                       
  2 Lemone, Jill           32  Connecticut Masters           2:20.09        9  
               31.65       35.95       36.06       36.43                       
  3 Smith, Laura           33  Vail Swimming                 2:22.35        8  
               31.83       35.88       36.61       38.03                       
  4 Kellner, Nancy         32  Wisconsin Masters             2:24.84        7  
               33.56       37.63       37.35       36.30                       
  5 Wygal, Dianne          33  Arizona Masters               2:26.37        6  
               32.19       36.75       37.73       39.70                       
  6 Hyland, Kate           30  White Plains Masters          2:26.38        5  
               31.95       36.04       38.48       39.91                       
  7 Steelman, Marci        31  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:26.78        4  
               33.98       35.85       37.91       39.04                       
  8 Schoenhals, Karen      31  Gold Coast Masters            2:29.48        3  
               33.64       38.68       37.73       39.43                       
  9 Sartori, Lisa          33  Arizona Masters               2:30.30        2  
               32.46       37.67       39.37       40.80                       
 10 Goldeen, Rachel        31  Mountain View Masters         3:04.26        1  
               41.09       46.92       48.23       48.02                       
 11 Tanenbaum, Judith      32  Pomana College Masters        3:05.00        -  
               40.16       46.91       48.98       48.95                       
 12 McHale, Carol          34  Walnut Creek Masters          3:15.48        -  
               42.54       49.71       50.41       52.82                       
  - Topp, Deborah          30  Mountain View Masters             NS         -  
  - Cialdella, Lorna       34  Garden State Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 35 Through 39 --- 
  1 Moll, Tracie           35  Gold Coast Masters            2:06.53       11  
               28.61       32.75       32.20       32.97                       
  2 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  37  San Diego Swim Masters        2:07.49        9  
               28.30       31.81       32.86       34.52                       
  3 Burton, Karen          36  Air Force Aquatics Mstr       2:11.39        8  
               30.45       33.62       33.78       33.54                       
  4 Ford, June             37  Humu Masters Swim Team        2:11.67        7  
               29.60       33.86       34.33       33.88                       
  5 Simpson, Susanne       39  Inland Northwest Master       2:16.02        6  
               30.50       34.34       35.63       35.55                       
  6 Lichtman, Cynthia      35  S. Calif. Aquatic Maste       2:17.24        5  
               32.35       34.06       34.82       36.01                       
  7 Block, Andrea          37  Illinois Masters              2:20.72        4  
               31.60       35.33       36.81       36.98                       
  8 Byers, Kathy           38  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:22.95        3  
               30.61       35.77       38.25       38.32                       
  9 Rose, Nancy            37  Sierra Nevada Masters         2:25.96        2  
               32.94       36.40       37.97       38.65                       
 10 Steinauer, Joanne      36  La Mesa Masters               2:31.81        1  
               33.11       38.69       40.27       39.74                       
 11 Miller, Margaret       38  El Segundo Masters            2:32.42        -  
               33.12       37.68       39.82       41.80                       
 12 Brannon-Guthrie, Peggy 39  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:43.36        -  
               33.49       40.36       43.08       46.43                       
 13 Bailey, Michell        35  Ojai-Santa Barbara            2:54.41        -  
               37.25       42.43       46.44       48.29                       
  - Moore, Olivia          39  Walnut Creek Masters              NS         -  
 
---  Ages 40 Through 44 --- 
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne    40  Terrapin Masters              2:13.30       11  
               31.11       33.82       33.64       34.73                       
  2 O'Brien, Charlene      42  Walnut Creek Masters          2:24.64        9  
               32.16       35.90       37.01       39.57                       
  3 Iseppi, Esther         41  Sihlfisch Adliswil            2:25.58        8  
               32.73       36.75       37.80       38.30                       
  4 Meyer, Marguerite      40  The Olympic Club              2:29.65        7  
               34.48       38.80       39.10       37.27                       
  5 Lippold, Mary          43  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:30.02        6  
               34.34       37.78       39.11       38.79                       
  6 Burks, Jane            41  Menlo Park Masters            2:32.47        5  
               34.70       38.99       39.13       39.65                       
  7 Wainwright, Joanne     43  Alaska Masters Swim Clu       2:33.77        4  
               36.32       40.36       38.29       38.80                       
  8 Sommers, Lorraine      42  Strawberry Canyon Maste       2:33.95        3  
               33.11       38.25       40.09       42.50                       
  9 Braaten, Kitten        43  Virginia Masters Swim         2:41.54        2  
               35.70       40.28       42.37       43.19                       
 10 Paque, Julie           41  Mountain View Masters         2:44.79        1  
               36.65       42.00       44.05       42.09                       
 11 Smith, Irene           40  Lynbrook Masters Swimmi       2:44.96        -  
               34.89       40.96       43.51       45.60                       
 12 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzie 40  San Ramon Masters             2:46.56        -  
               36.41       43.17       45.30       41.68                       
 13 Pinto, Rebecca         44  Menlo Park Masters            2:47.62        -  
               36.02       41.24       43.85       46.51                       
 14 Quinn, Phyllis         43  The Olympic Club              2:47.87        -  
               36.06       42.52       44.21       45.08                       
 15 Harvey, Kristine       40  Davis Aquatic Masters         2:48.48        -  
               37.14       43.94       45.07       42.33                       
 16 Johnson, Wendy         43  Los Altos Masters             2:51.30        -  
               37.19       42.20       44.76       47.15                       
 17 Engelke, Ellen         42  Los Angeles Peninsula         3:45.81        -  
               48.74       57.47     1:00.71       58.89                       
  - Farmer, Elspeth        41  Menlo Park Masters                NS         -  
  - Huang, Cathy           44  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 45 Through 49 --- 
  1 Val, Laura             47  Tamalpais Aquatic Maste       2:13.34       11  
               29.39       33.71       34.74       35.50                       
  2 Vaca, Laura            46  Acuatica Nelson Vargas        2:26.43        9  
               31.77       35.94       38.76       39.96                       
  3 Glassman, Debbie       45  Pacific NW Aquatics           2:37.19        8  
               31.61       37.37       42.00       46.21                       
  4 Reilly, Karen          45  Walnut Creek Masters          2:42.54        7  
               35.38       39.75       42.64       44.77                       
  5 Hendryx, Teri          45  Multnomah Athletic Club       2:45.63        6  
               36.98       42.50       43.45       42.70                       
  6 Ciraulo, Christie      45  UCLA Bruin Masters            2:46.86        5  
               33.94       41.53       44.73       46.66                       
  7 Brittingham, Regina    47  Walnut Creek Masters          2:47.78        4  
               36.95       42.12       43.77       44.94                       
  8 Finke, Laurie          47  Unattached                    2:50.52        3  
               36.91       40.83       45.30       47.48                       
  9 Miller, Jan            48  Unattached                    2:53.52        2  
               35.21       43.09       46.09       49.13                       
 10 Kittrell, Sherry       47  Pacific Coast Aquatics        2:54.86        1  
               35.85       45.73       46.65       46.63                       
 11 Bradbury, Debbie       47  Unattached                    3:10.20        -  
               38.11       45.55       52.07       54.47                       
 12 Serianni, Vicki        48  UCLA Bruin Masters            3:14.10        -  
               45.37       49.01       51.23       48.49                       
 13 Weston, Susan          48  San Diego Swim Masters        3:15.22        -  
               40.90       47.30       53.97       53.05                       
 14 Higgins, Jane          45  Davis Aquatic Masters         3:16.07        -  
               43.87       51.32       51.48       49.40                       
 15 Meldrum, Laura         45  San Diego Swim Masters        3:33.34        -  
               46.76       54.43       56.02       56.13                       
  - West, Linda            46  Los Angeles Peninsula             DQ         -  
               58.64     1:09.34     1:14.05     1:11.27                       
  - Odell, Sharon          46  Utah Masters                      NS         -  
  - Carstens, Linda        46  New England Masters               NS         -  
  - Yoder, Margie          46  Rocky Mountain Masters            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 50 Through 54 --- 
  1 Rousseau, Sandi        51  Oregon                        3:00.03       11  
               40.06       47.25       48.25       44.47                       
  2 Casey, Kathrine        50  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:00.08        9  
               39.58       45.50       47.56       47.44                       
  3 Pohlmann, Mary         54  Illinois Masters              3:06.25        8  
               40.45       47.61       48.91       49.28                       
  4 Wood, Jean             51  Rocky Mountain Masters        3:09.69        7  
               43.52       48.37       49.20       48.60                       
  5 Welch, Sarah           52  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:14.01        6  
               38.22       49.08       53.16       53.55                       
  6 Thomas-Will, Marji     51  Olde Durhamn Dolphins         3:14.43        5  
               43.20       49.83       51.55       49.85                       
  7 Strom-Reed, Suzanne    50  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:15.26        4  
               42.92       50.54       50.98       50.82                       
  8 Cathey, Sandra G.      50  North Carolina Masters        3:21.57        3  
               44.98       51.95       52.81       51.83                       
  9 Mitchell, Lucy         50  Arizona Masters               3:21.64        2  
               44.26       50.83       52.98       53.57                       
  - Allen, Susan           54  Univ. of San Francisco            NS         -  
 
---  Ages 55 Through 59 --- 
  1 Mueller, Ardeth        57  St. Louis Masters             2:37.57       11  
               34.21       39.98       41.67       41.71                       
  2 Marr, Jackie           55  San Diego Swim Masters        3:00.36        9  
               38.14       45.86       48.57       47.79                       
  3 Jewell, Carol          56  Unattached                    3:03.13        8  
               40.58       46.10       47.91       48.54                       
  4 Lund, Lynne            58  San Diego Swim Masters        3:06.70        7  
               40.00       47.82       50.46       48.42                       
  5 Behse, Carolyn         56  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:25.72        6  
               46.51       51.77       53.81       53.63                       
  6 Himstreet, Pamela      55  Oregon                        3:27.87        5  
               43.49       51.84       55.57       56.97                       
  7 Johnson, Elizabeth     59  Baylor/Lone Star Master       3:30.39        4  
               46.81       54.28       55.17       54.13                       
  8 Stretch, Nancy         59  The Olympic Club              3:39.52        3  
               47.34       55.67       58.28       58.23                       
  9 Onton, Ann Louise      55  Connecticut Masters           3:50.70        2  
               45.30       59.41     1:03.20     1:02.79                       
 10 Horton, Mary           56  Davis Aquatic Masters         4:18.20        1  
               57.68     1:07.60     1:09.00     1:03.92                       
  - Senftleben, Monika     56  Swim G. Neukoelln-Berli           NS         -  
  - Shockro, Ellen         56  Unattached                        NS         -  
 
---  Ages 60 Through 64 --- 
  1 Jordan, Betsy          62  San Diego Swim Masters        3:12.86       11  
               43.34       50.42       50.11       48.99                       
  2 Miller, Janice         60  Pacific NW Aquatics           3:19.21        9  
               41.47       51.14       52.58       54.02                       
  3 Kraetzer, Midge        60  Walnut Creek Masters          3:29.33        8  
               48.17       53.38       54.60       53.18                       
  4 Snoek, Sara            60  Unattached                    3:45.70        7  
               47.95       57.90     1:00.82       59.03                       
  5 Geoffrion, Helen       60  UCLA Bruin Masters            4:34.22        6  
               57.47     1:07.83     1:16.10     1:12.82                       
 
---  Ages 65 Through 69 --- 
  1 Hirsch, Ann            68  Walnut Creek Masters          3:33.66       11  
               49.03       53.50       54.89       56.24                       
  2 Alexander, Joan        67  Walnut Creek Masters          3:41.95        9  
               48.53       56.90       58.18       58.34                       
  3 Callison, Barbara      66  Mountain View Masters         3:56.10        8  
               45.63       58.90     1:04.13     1:07.44                       
  4 Olshan, Malchia        68  Ojai-Santa Barbara            4:01.65        7  
               54.43     1:01.05     1:03.84     1:02.33                       
  5 Campbell, Joan         69  Clearwater Aquatic Team       4:08.26        6  
               57.39     1:03.78     1:05.39     1:01.70                       
  6 McPhee, Nancy          65  North Carolina Masters        4:53.66        5  
             1:10.93     1:18.47     1:18.14     1:06.12                       
 
---  Ages 70 Through 74 --- 
  1 Krauser, June          72  Gold Coast Masters            3:29.38       11  
               47.13       53.37       54.95       53.93                       
  2 Rogers, Elfriede       71  Walnut Creek Masters          4:32.13        9  
               58.38     1:10.61     1:13.10     1:10.04                       
  3 Wolle, Marian          71  San Diego Swim Masters        5:00.70        8  
             1:09.28     1:16.57     1:17.10     1:17.75                       
  - Stupfel, Gloria        72  San Mateo Master Marlin           DQ         -  
             1:18.28     1:30.94     1:29.95     1:25.35                       
 
---  Ages 75 Through 79 --- 
  1 Silva, Diana           77  San Diego Swim Masters        4:34.94       11  
             1:00.63     1:13.01     1:14.20     1:07.10                       
  2 Howell, Jae            76  Walnut Creek Masters          4:41.62        9  
             1:03.54     1:14.07     1:12.49     1:11.52                       
  3 Manfredi, Ruth         75  Kona Aquatics                 5:21.83        8  
             1:02.68     1:24.37     1:32.86     1:21.92                       
  4 Taft, Zada             79  San Mateo Master Marlin       7:11.91        7  
             1:31.40     1:57.79     1:53.70     1:49.02                       
 
---  Ages 80 Through 84 --- 
  1 Durston, Jean          84  Walnut Creek Masters          5:13.64       11  
             1:06.03     1:21.05     1:24.10     1:22.46 





Return to Pacific Masters Swimming Homepage This page was designed and produced by Michael Moore. Please report any errors or omissions to him. We would also like to hear how the page can be improved or what you would like to see. Thank you.

5/13/99


Copyright © 1999 Pacific Masters Swimming, Inc.
http://www.pacificmasters.org/